NewsCanada's National Ski Teams Announced

FasterSkier FasterSkierMay 11, 2005

Coaching Staff

Dave Wood – Head Coach
Mike Cavaliere – Assistant Senior Team Coach
Eric De Nys – Team 2010 Coach
Alain Parent – Team 2014 Coach
Kaspar Wirz – Disabled Team Coach
Yves Bilodeau – Head Technician

Senior Team (Team 2006)

Drew Goldsack – Rocky Mountain Racers, Red Deer, AB
George Grey – Black Jack Ski Club, Rossland, BC
Christopher Jeffries – Nakkertok Ski Club, Gatineau, QC
Devon Kershaw – Ona Wa Su, Sudbury, ON
Sara Renner – Canmore Nordic Ski Club, Canmore, AB
Dan Roycroft – Arrowhead Nordic, Port Sydney, ON
Beckie Scott – Vermillion Nordic Ski Club, Vermillion, AB
Milaine Theriault – Husky Ski Club, St. Quentin, NB

Team 2010

Chandra Crawford – Canmore Nordic Ski Club, Canmore, AB
Sean Crooks – Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club, Thunder Bay, ON
Dasha Gaiazova – Club Skielite, Montreal, QC
Perianne Jones – Nakkertok Ski Club, Ottawa, ON
David Nighbor – North Bay Nordic Ski Club, North Bay, ON
Graham Nishikawa – Whitehorse CCSC, Whitehorse, YK
Philip Widmer – Banff Ski Runners, Banff, AB
Madeleine Williams – Edmonton Nordic Ski Club, Edmonton, AB

Team 2014

Amanda Ammar – Edmonton Nordic Ski Club, Edmonton, AB
Chris Butler – Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club, Thunder Bay, ON
Brent McMurtry – Foothills Nordic Ski Club, Calgary, AB
Christian Ruel – Skibec Nordique, QC

Disabled Senior Team

Jean-Thomas Boily – Club Mont-Orford, Mont-Orford, QC
Colette Bourgonje – Snobuddy Ski Club, Saskatoon, SK
Brian McKeever – Lifesport Ski Club, Calgary, AB
Robin McKeever – Foothills Nordic Ski Club, Calgary, AB
Jimmy Pelletier – Club Mont-Orford, Mont-Orford, QC
Shauna Maria Whyte – Hinton Nordic Ski Club, Hinton, AB

National Development Squad

Alex Harvey -Club Nordique Mt-Ste-Anne, St-Fereol-les-Neiges, QC
Frederic Touchette — Club Nordique Mt-Ste-Anne, St-Fereol-les-Neiges, QC
Mark Doble – Hardwood Hills, Barrie, ON
Skeets Morel – Georgian Nordic, Thunder Bay, ON
Robb Martin – Porcupine Ski Runners, Timmins, ON
Phillip Wood – Laurentian Nordic Ski Club, Orangeville, ON

National Talent Squad

Kate Brennan – Kanata Cross Country Ski Club, Pakenham, ON
Evan Bruce – Banff Ski Runners, Canmore, AB
Sara Hewett – Foothills Nordic Ski Club, Calgary, AB
Georg Jalkotzy – Foothills Nordic Ski Club, Calgary, AB
Natasha Kullas – Porcupine Ski Runners, Timmins, ON
Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon – Skielite, St-Lambert, QC
Haakon Lenes – Banff Ski Runners, Canmore, AB
Bibianne Mahy – Porcupine Ski Runners, Porcupine, ON
Alysson Marshall – Larch Hills, Enderby, BC
Harry Seaton – Hardwood Hills, Orillia, ON

Thunder Bay National Team Development Centre

Skeets Morel – Georgian Nordic, Thunder Bay, ON
Chris Butler – Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club, Thunder Bay, ON
Mark Doble – Hardwood Hills, Barrie, ON
Andrew Casey – Blow me Down Ski Club, Corner Brook, NF
Phillip Wood – Laurentian Nordic Ski Club, Orangeville, ON
Jesse Winter – North Bay Nordic Ski Club, South River, ON
Robb Martin – Porcupine Ski Runners, Timmins, ON
John Rennie – Nakkertok Ski Club, Ottawa, ON

Centre National D’entrainment Pierre Harvey

Christian Ruel РSkibec Nordique, Qu̩bec, QC
Claude Godbout РSkibec Nordique, Qu̩bec, QC
Christine Bisson -Club Nordique Mont Ste Anne, Québec, QC
Jean-S̩bastien Coutu РSkibec Nordique, Montr̩al, QC
Alex Harvey -Club Nordique Mont Ste Anne, Québec, QC
Frederic Touchette -Club Nordique Mont Ste Anne, Québec, QC
Anthony Gauvin РSkibec Nordique, Qu̩bec, QC

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply