DrylandTrainingNorwegian Junior National Team: Open Rollerski Time-Trial

FasterSkier FasterSkierAugust 27, 2006

Norwegian junior national team coaches Age Skinnstad and Fredrik Aukland were impressed by the fastest skiers in a recent rollerski time-trial at an open junior national team camp, but suggest that many need to train more V1 on rollerskis.

“I’m impressed by the top skiers in today’s time-trial. Øystein Pettersen and Kurland Olsen tied for first in the boy’s race. Johaug skied very fast in the girl’s race and won by more than 40 seconds,” said coach Skinnstad

He is however not impressed by the general V1 capacity among today’s (Norwegian) junior skiers.

“Many skiers are training lots of rollerskiing in easy terrain. Everyone in today’s race skied hard, but it showed that few are doing enough V1 in long uphills. Why not do in training what you will do in races this winter? A large portion of a skate race is spent doing V1,” said coach Fredrik Aukland.

Time-trial results Ilsetra camp

Rollerski race August 17, 2006 – Hafjell – girls

Nr

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

Johaug

Therese

Tynset

19:27

0:00

2

Kristoffersen

Marthe

MVS/Varden

20:10

0:43

3

Slind

Astrid Øyre

Oppdal

21:18

1:51

4

Nilsen

Inger Liv

NTG

21:41

2:14

5

Bucher

Silvana

Trenerlaget

21:44

2:17

6

Gausen

Kristin

Inderœy IL

22:09

2:42

7

Nydal

Britt Ingunn Moian

Njård

22:12

2:45

8

Lauhaug

Hilde

NTG

22:35

3:08

9

Pedersen

Ida G

NTG

23:20

3:53

10

Oldervoll

Marte

Byåsen IL

23:21

3:54

11

Smith

Karina

Fossum IF

23:48

4:21

12

Steira

Bente S

NTG

23:51

4:24

13

Toftdahl

Tuva

IL Heming

23:53

4:26

14

Skjelstadås

Line

IL Varden

23:59

4:32

15

Gurigard (klassisk)

Vilde Ravnsborg

Sœre Ã…l

24:00

4:33

16

Skjeldal

Randi

Bulken IL

24:07

4:40

17

Rolijordet

Ellen

Kolbukameratene

24:20

4:53

18

Farestveit

Rannveig

Vargar IL

24:31

5:04

19

Bakken

Ida Halsa

NTG

24:31

5:04

20

Weng

Martine U

NTG

24:39

5:12

21

Nygaard

Martine Fossem

Asker Skiklubb

24:40

5:13

22

Buttingsrud

Marthe-Astrid

Ringkollen Skiklubb

24:52

5:25

23

Dahlen

Ida Midttun

Bardu IL

24:57

5:30

24

Pedersen

Eli G

NTG

24:58

5:31

25

Tveit

Linda

Redalen IL

24:59

5:32

26

Lie

Hanne Marte

NTG

25:17

5:50

27

Harsem

Kathrine

Fossum IF

25:49

6:22

28

Saxebœl

Malene

Drœbak-Frogn IL

25:55

6:28

29

Olsen

Kathrine

Granvin IL

26:03

6:36

30

Bruland

Astrid

Fossum IF

26:15

6:48

31

Kvåle

Barbro

NTG

27:08

7:41

32

Bratlie

Solveig Tveter

Fossum IF

27:37

8:10

33

Carlsen

Lise

Byåsen IL

28:26

8:59

34

Krane Heimdal

Ã…selinn

Bardu IL

35

Nielsen

Anniken Weber

Fossum IF

36

Rasmussen

Anne Grete

Kilkameratene, IF

37

Dahl

Ingeborg

NTG/Ringkollen

38

Brun Lie

Celine

Njård

39

Hansen

Marte Monrad

IL Heming

Boys:

Nr

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

Olsen

Eirik Kurland

NTG/ROS

23:36

0:00

1

Pettersen

Øystein

Trenerlaget

23:36

0:00

3

Larsen

Bjœrnar

HSG/Vindafjord

24:10

0:34

4

Berge

Harald

NTG

24:21

0:45

5

Thygesen

Torgeir Skare

Korlevoll, IL

24:28

0:52

6

Rœthe

Sjur

Voss

24:33

0:57

7

Ziesler

Jacob

NTG/Sandnes

24:57

1:21

8

Lorentsen

Eirik

Inderœy

25:16

1:40

9

Rœnning

Ole

Ronglan IL

25:18

1:42

10

Fjeld

Øyvind Moen

Kjelsås IL

25:42

2:06

11

Gundersen

Tore Martin Sœbakk

Vang

25:43

2:07

12

Skinstad

Petter S.

Vind IL

25:44

2:08

13

Sandbakk

Øyvind

Trenerlaget

25:48

2:12

14

Jacobsen

Joacim

NTG

26:04

2:28

15

Østberg

Eivind Flugstad

Gjœvik Skiklubb

26:09

2:33

16

Northug

Tomas

Mosvik IL

26:20

2:44

17

Kvikstad

Anders

Raufoss IL

26:33

2:57

18

Nydal

Hallvard Moian

Njård

26:40

3:04

19

Quale

Ole Fredrik

NTG

26:41

3:05

20

Vardenær

Aslak Normann

Stadsbygd IL

26:46

3:10

21

Berger

Atle

Raufoss IL

26:48

3:12

22

Komperud

Hans Kr.

Vind IL

26:54

3:18

23

Bakken

Timo Andre

Bakke IF

26:59

3:23

24

Utengen

Øyvind Ytterhus

Byåsen IL

27:06

3:30

25

Roterud

Stian

Raufoss IL

27:09

3:33

26

Nordrum

Martin

NTG

27:27

3:51

27

Thyli

Vetle

Raufoss IL

27:37

4:01

28

Ellingsen

Trygve Sœlberg

Strindheim IL – Ski

27:43

4:07

29

Sveen

Simen A

NTG

28:10

4:34

30

Storrœnning

Christer

Tydal IL

28:10

4:34

31

Skjoldli

Vegard

Bulken IL

28:21

4:45

32

Ødegård

Rune Malo

NTG

28:30

4:54

33

BÃ¥dstad

Kent Erik

Raufoss IL

28:43

5:07

34

Skomedal

Eirik

Klæbu IL

29:10

5:34

35

Steen

Andreas Myran

Leksvik IL

29:17

5:41

36

Nossen

Johan Noraker

Drœbak-Frogn IL

29:23

5:47

37

Rennemo

Anders T

Leksvik IL

29:37

6:01

38

Furnes

Simen

Asker Skiklubb

29:43

6:07

39

Hagen

Lars Kristian

Strindheim IL – Ski

29:43

6:07

40

Kvåle

Hans Jœrgen

NTG

29:47

6:11

41

Aalberg

Jonas Berglund

Njård

30:12

6:36

42

Elje

Daniel

Vind IL

30:14

6:38

43

Vinsnesbakk

BÃ¥rd

Singsås IL

30:15

6:39

44

Ansnes

Ronny Fredrik

Klæbu IL

30:22

6:46

45

Raaum

Vegard

Gjœvik Skiklubb

30:48

7:12

46

Karlsen

Stian

Medkila SL

31:04

7:28

47

Weng

Emil U

NTG

31:58

8:22

Golberg

PÃ¥l

NTG

Callesen

Christoffer

Asker Skiklubb

Birgisson

Sævar

NTG

Mikkelsen

Espen

Vadsœ Skiklubb

Sjulstad

Petter Andre

NTG/Birkebeineren IL

Vollset

Erlend By

Klæbu IL

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply