OtherRacing340 Take Part in Fairbanks Town Race Series Opener

FasterSkier FasterSkierNovember 23, 2008

UAF redshirt Aurelia Korthauer led a large women's field of 122 and UAA's Raphael Wunderle came out on top of a men's field of 141 in the first event of the 13th Annual Flint Hills Resources Town Race Series, the Fairbanks Youth Sports Season Opener, Saturday, November 22, at Birch Hill in Fairbanks,Alaska.

More than 340 skiers, from kindergarten-aged through the social security set competed on great snow in temperatures right around zero degrees Fahrenheit.

The event also served as the first half of a two-day Alaska Ski Cup competition between the Alaska Nanooks of Fairbanks and the UAA Seawolves. Eight high school teams also participated: local schools North Pole, Lathrop and West Valley, and Su-Valley, Wasilla, Palmer, Colony and Valdez from Region 3/Mat-Su Valley.

Racers from the Alaska Winter Stars and the APU Nordic Ski Center also were in attendance.

Although Fairbanks was not listed in FasterSkier's “Where to Find Snow” article by NENSA's Pat Cote, the Fairbanks skiers were ready to race, having been skiing for seven weeks already, the last four or five weeks with good snow and their choice of 30Km of tracked trails at Birch Hill. And it's at sea level!

Read coverage and view photos from the Fairbanks Daily News Miner
=======================================
Results

13th Annual Flint Hills Resources Town Race Series

Fairbanks Youth Sports Season Opener Results

Organized by the Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

——————————————————————————————–

K-1st-2nd Grade Girls km

1. Amber Hajdukovich, Salcha, 4:24.3

2. Emma Jerome, Montessori, 5:00.3

3. Eloise Darrow, 5:19.4

4. Tjarn Bross, 5:45.2

5. Kendall Kramer, Weller, 6:13.3

6. Halene Johnson, 11:50.8

7. Adela Rueter, Pearl Creek, 11:51.6

K-1st-2nd Grade Boys km

1. Kent Yoshikawa, 4:00.2

2. Graham Staley, Salcha, 4:45.3

3. Jacob Chingliak, Weller, 5:08.8

4. Maxwell Enderle, Salcha, 5:13.5

5. Ethan Hamlin, Weller, 5:40.7

6. Finn Mackinaw, Weller, 6:09.0

7. Joshua Baird, Salcha, 6:19.7

3rd-4th Grade Girls km

1. Amber Lenze, Salcha, 4:27.2

2. Jenna DiFolco, Pearl Creek, 4:29.0

3. Maya Yoshikawa, 4:40.6

4. Hana Johnson, Weller, 5:39.2

5. Kelley Ragan, Weller, 6:46.9

6. Kiana Miller, Weller, 7:52.0

7. Lucia Stone, Salcha, 8:08.5

3rd-4th Grade Boys km

1. Tracen Knopp, Cottonwood Creek Elem., 3:19.8

2. Dawson Knopp, Cottonwood Creek Elem., 3:33.1

3. Connor Berry, Salcha, 4:04.7

4. Tigan Donaldson, Home School, 4:21.5

5. Logan Mowry, ICS, 4:31.7

6. Kevin Baird, Salcha, 4:50.8

7. Colin Lease, 5:02.5

8. Dustin Staley, Salcha, 5:48.7

9. Stanton Stone, Salcha, 5:53.6

10. Justin Lucas, Salcha, 5:56.0

11. Jay Stone, Salcha, 6:08.3

12. Zach Lewis, Weller, 6:10.8

13. Andrew Hanneman, Weller, 6:56.1

14. Jasper Holton, Chinook, 7:08.2

5th-6th Grade Girls km

1. Kiana Hamlin, Weller, 5:47.6

2. Jewel Hediger, Pearl Creek, 6:20.7

3. Hayley Johnson, Weller, 6:23.2

4. Alison Hebard, Weller, 6:23.7

5. Willow Holton, Chinook, 6:46.4

6. Katie Baird, Salcha, 8:30.3

7. Gracen Loveless, Salcha, 8:32.9

8. Beth Lucas, Salcha, 9:04.9

5th-6th Grade Boys km

1. Joe Bue, Home School, 4:33.0

2. Max Donaldson, Home School, 4:39.4

3. Tristan Sayre, University Park, 4:46.7

4. Caleb Shoulders, Su Valley MS, 5:08.8

5. Sam Hiltenbrand, University Park, 5:12.4

6. Jonathan Koenig, 5:31.2

7. Luke Button, Weller, 6:24.8

8. Jordan Lewis, 6:50.4

9. Jon Baird, Salcha, 6:56.0

10. Gabe Rueter, Pearl Creek, 7:03.2

7th-8th Grade Girls km

1. Hanna Gillis, Randy Smith MS, 6:13.1

2. Jade Hajdukovich, Salcha, 7:06.2

3. Alicia Lenze, Salcha, 7:10.1

4. Sarah Jackson, 8:06.9

5. Dana Hogan, Su Valley MS, 8:40.8

6. Kenzie Holbrook, Su Valley MS, 9:04.5

7. Ayla Loper, Su Valley MS, 9:35.6

8. Abigail Borge, Su Valley MS, 9:44.8

9. Leah Allan, Tanana MS, 10:05.1

10. Emily Hartley, Su Valley MS, 10:35.4

11. Lilla Fortunoff, Su Valley MS, 10:44.4

12. Maria Reynolds, Su Valley MS, 11:05.3

13. Emily Shier, Tanana MS, 11:40.3

14. Samantha Tampke, Su Valley MS, 13:31.5

7th-8th Grade Boys km

1. Riley Troyer, Chinook, 5:44.3

2. Erich Hoefler, Randy Smith MS, 5:48.6

3. Keegan Ragan, Tanana MS, 6:33.0

4. Torgen Karns, Tanana MS, 6:50.7

5. Connor Smith, 6:56.6

6. Bobby Signor, Randy Smith MS, 6:58.4

7. David Swenson, 7:13.5

8. Cory Johnson, Randy Smith MS, 8:13.2

9. Alex Teslow, Randy Smith MS, 8:19.1

10. Kengo Nagaoka, 10:32.6

11. Geoffrey Gard, Chinook, 11:35.5

12. Dustin Drover, Su Valley MS, 12:18.1

13. Brandon Watkins, Su Valley MS, 14:59.7

High School Girls km

1. Marisa Rorabaugh, West Valley HS, 19:15.9

2. Wendy Boger, West Valley HS, 20:19.3

3. Hannah Boyer, West Valley HS, 20:30.9

4. Rachael Schmoker, West Valley HS, 21:07.0

5. Eliza Rorabaugh, Chinook, 21:14.6

6. Kimberly Delfrate, Palmer HS, 21:30.4

7. Ema Mayo, Home School, 22:09.7

8. Christi Schmitz, North Pole HS, 22:11.3

9. Amanda Delfrate, Palmer HS, 22:31.6

10. Mikayla Hamlin, Lathrop HS, 22:37.9

11. Abby Jahn, Colony HS, 23:07.6

12. Sydney Stewart, Colony HS, 23:18.6

13. Megan Edic, Lathrop HS, 23:19.1

14. Valerie Schleich, Wasilla HS, 23:22.9

15. Rosemary Hanson, Lathrop HS, 23:35.3

16. Laura Whitmore, Palmer HS, 23:44.9

17. Jenn Payer, West Valley HS, 23:52.4

18. Ellen VanGorder, Colony HS, 24:04.2

19. Morgan Michels, Su-Valley HS, 24:06.5

20. Maddie Button, Lathrop HS, 24:31.8

21. Caitlin Skvorc, Colony HS, 24:43.3

22. Kierstin Wilber, Wasilla HS, 24:56.5

23. Malalaika Kelly, Valdez HS, 24:58.0

24. Katherine Parker, Wasilla HS, 24:58.4

25. Kelley Schmitz, North Pole HS, 25:00.8

26. Anna Deveraux, West Valley HS, 25:01.3

27. Mariah Shones, Palmer HS, 25:29.0

28. Lara Frisch, Valdez HS, 26:02.6

29. Hannah Norris, Valdez HS, 26:15.4

30. Annie Sisson, Lathrop HS, 26:26.6

31. Stephanie Stephens, Palmer HS, 26:36.0

32. Janice Simmons, Valdez HS, 26:50.4

33. Cory Schleich, Wasilla HS, 26:56.7

34. Kayla Teslow, West Valley HS, 26:59.6

35. Robin Spielman, West Valley HS, 27:05.3

36. Tristen Larson, Valdez HS, 27:06.8

37. Shannon Stough, Palmer HS, 27:16.4

38. Lindsay Dreese, Colony HS, 27:54.4

39. Eleanor Reinhard, West Valley HS, 28:08.5

40. Keri-Lynn Fitzgerald, Lathrop HS, 28:09.3

41. Shannon Van Bavel, Colony HS, 28:15.0

42. Kieran O'Neil, West Valley HS, 28:18.2

43. Kaitlyn Zellweger, Lathrop HS, 28:19.5

44. Helen Sudkamp-Walker, West Valley HS, 28:20.3

45. Abby Nagel, Colony HS, 28:38.9

46. Elizabeth Lutz, Palmer HS, 28:50.0

47. Zoe Fuller, Palmer HS, 28:56.0

48. Hannah Bulovsky, Colony HS, 29:03.0

49. Dani Buckley, Colony HS, 29:27.9

50. Clare Murray, Colony HS, 29:35.1

51. Meagan Lynn, Palmer HS, 29:39.2

52. Kjersten Dahms, Palmer HS, 29:47.2

53. Nina Ruckhaus, Lathrop HS, 30:28.3

54. Taylor Stewart, Colony HS, 30:45.3

55. Haley Dampier, Wasilla HS, 31:23.0

56. Allyse Eide, North Pole HS, 31:36.9

57. Brittney Anderson, Colony HS, 31:44.8

58. Jana Laupenmuhlen, Wasilla HS, 31:47.8

59. Lyssa Frohling, Palmer HS, 31:57.6

60. Kelsey Powell, Colony HS, 32:01.9

61. Jin-Young Moon, Wasilla HS, 32:03.8

62. Cortney Kisner, West Valley HS, 32:18.8

63. Maura Barry-Garland, Lathrop HS, 32:21.8

64. Brigit Noon, West Valley HS, 32:26.9

65. Flora Kielland, West Valley HS, 32:32.9

66. Maya French, West Valley HS, 32:47.1

67. Kayla Berg, West Valley HS, 33:06.7

68. Katie Shier, Lathrop HS, 33:09.8

69. Robyn Hall, Wasilla HS, 33:42.8

70. Natalie Nickle, North Pole HS, 34:35.5

71. Victoria Reeves, West Valley HS, 34:39.8

72. Kayla Rivers, North Pole HS, 34:56.8

73. Nichole Rood, North Pole HS, 35:06.0

74. Maddy Higgins, West Valley HS, 35:38.4

75. Jill Anderson, West Valley HS, 36:04.8

76. Kelsey Ryneski, Wasilla HS, 36:30.2

77. Hannah Smith, Palmer HS, 37:11.5

78. Haley Young, Wasilla HS, 37:24.9

79. Sofie Remero, West Valley HS, 37:34.9

80. Claire Greenblatt, West Valley HS, 38:00.8

81. Krystal Heimerl, Colony HS, 38:22.5

82. Lexi Swihart, Colony HS, 38:47.8

83. Cecelia Hull, Palmer HS, 39:19.2

84. Kelsey Bardsley, Colony HS, 39:37.5

85. Sarah O'Leary, North Pole HS, 41:46.3

86. Beverly Ring, North Pole HS, 42:34.6

87. Melissa Keefe, Palmer HS, 46:58.9

88. Harriet Stevens, Valdez HS, 48:19.1

89. Aline Verkony, Wasilla HS, 50:39.1

90. Emma Keefe, Palmer HS, 50:43.1

91. Lanycha Zimmer, Palmer HS, 52:10.5

92. Mille Nagel, Colony HS, 57:40.3

93. Alicia Clement, Palmer HS, 58:38.8

94. Mariah Schachle, Wasilla HS, 1:07:54.8

Junior Women km

1. Jaime Bronga, UAA, 17:34.6

2. Amy Glen, UAA, 17:35.9

3. Sarah Tegeler, UAA, 18:40.0

4. Kate Backstrum, 19:07.0

5. Rebecca Mamrol, 19:11.1

6. Greta Anderson, 19:11.7

7. Esther Kennedy, 19:13.1

8. Rachelle Kanady, UAA, 19:51.2

9. Rebecca Konieczny, Alaska Nanooks, 21:18.2

10. Kate Bennett, 22:29.9

11. Erica Blake, 22:36.0

12. Aurora Roth, West Valley HS, 27:10.8

20-29 Women km

1. Aurelia Korthauer, 17:30.0

2. Julia Pierson, Alaska Nanooks, 17:40.1

3. Elisabeth Habermann, Alaska Nanooks, 17:57.7

4. Anna Coulter, Alaska Nanooks, 18:12.0

5. Ky Eiben, 18:17.6

6. Theresia Schnurr, Alaska Nanooks, 19:09.7

7. Davya Baker Flaharty, 19:10.1

8. Kalysta Schmidt, 19:22.3

30-39 Women km

1. Melissa Lewis, 18:43.1

2. Jill Showman, 39:01.5

40-49 Women km

1. Donna DiFolco, 21:59.7

2. Christine Matson, 22:34.7

50-59 Women km

1. Karen Mannix, Su-Valley HS (Coach), 24:00.9

2. Sharon Baker, 24:19.7

3. Sue Skvorc, 25:17.9

60+ Women km

1. Jane Parrish, 26:15.0

High School Boys km

1. Logan Hanneman, Lathrop HS, 21:49.7

2. Jacob Remington, West Valley HS, 23:09.9

3. Robert Hovda, Lathrop HS, 24:13.4

4. Sean Stephens, Palmer HS, 24:14.4

5. Patrick Nugent, Lathrop HS, 24:14.8

6. Davis Dunlap, Palmer HS, 24:29.6

8. Stefan Hajdukovich, Lathrop HS, 25:27.0

10. Josh Branham, Lathrop HS, 25:36.5

11. Kipp Wilkinson, Lathrop HS, 25:52.0

12. Vanya Rybkin, West Valley HS, 26:11.8

13. Corbyn Jahn, Colony HS, 26:15.0

14. Wylie Mangelsdorf, Palmer HS, 26:49.9

15. Jonathan Mastroyanis, Colony HS, 27:44.1

16. Ted Hoople, Palmer HS, 28:00.1

17. Baruch Chamberlain, Wasilla HS, 28:07.3

18. Victor Wickwire, West Valley HS, 28:10.2

19. Schyler Knopp, Colony HS, 28:12.5

20. Robert Wise, Colony HS, 28:13.8

21. Kyle Hanson, Lathrop HS, 28:15.1

22. Leif Johnson, Wasilla HS, 28:17.3

23. James Leder, West Valley HS, 28:21.5

24. Dorian Granger, Lathrop HS, 28:21.7

25. Jacob Simon, Palmer HS, 28:44.0

26. Cole Beck, Valdez HS, 29:33.6

27. Gunner Williams, Colony HS, 29:38.6

28. Carl Richmond, West Valley HS, 30:00.5

29. Daniel VanHoomissen, Palmer HS, 30:01.4

30. Luke Castellini, Lathrop HS, 30:22.0

31. Neill Toelle, West Valley HS, 30:39.4

32. James Lilly, Home School, 30:40.1

33. Andrew McConnell, Palmer HS, 30:43.7

34. Robert Stolzberg, West Valley HS, 31:15.8

35. Matt Stoller, North Pole HS, 31:57.1

36. Zach Keskinen, West Valley HS, 31:59.9

37. Abe Meyerhofer, Colony HS, 32:28.4

38. Nield Buitrago, Colony HS, 32:38.2

39. Tyler Figley, Su-Valley HS, 32:52.8

40. Keith Pulver, Wasilla HS, 32:58.0

41. Garrett Pace, Colony HS, 33:13.6

42. Kasey Walker, Valdez HS, 33:57.8

43. Nicholas Woolf, West Valley HS, 34:19.6

44. Zach Ginn, Lathrop HS, 34:43.0

45. Justin Engebretson, Valdez HS, 35:06.6

46. Aube Strickland, Palmer HS, 35:32.6

47. Joe Hausmann, Colony HS, 35:40.9

48. Nathan Gumminger, Colony HS, 35:51.1

49. Steven Chapman, Wasilla HS, 36:32.3

50. Suvan Sterling, Su-Valley HS, 36:48.3

51. Elias Curtis, Su-Valley HS, 36:54.6

52. Connor Mattson, Wasilla HS, 36:55.7

53. Jason Paskvan, West Valley HS, 37:00.5

54. Kaden Weaver, Palmer HS, 37:02.8

55. Brandon Kowalski, West Valley HS, 37:39.3

56. Skyler Hamler, Su-Valley HS, 37:44.9

57. Steven Sinnett, Colony HS, 38:04.0

58. Kaden Holladay, Palmer HS, 38:37.8

59. Josh Pahkala, Wasilla HS, 39:06.9

60. Simon Viavant, West Valley HS, 39:07.9

61. Forrest Lamb, Palmer HS, 39:14.3

62. Brice Muniz, Palmer HS, 39:48.8

63. Chayne Bowmer, Wasilla HS, 40:15.5

64. Mason Anderson, West Valley HS, 41:23.2

65. Jay Kristeller, Lathrop HS, 41:41.7

66. Aven Bross, Lathrop HS, 41:44.8

67. Jesse Dahms, Palmer HS, 42:11.7

68. Casey Reece, North Pole HS, 42:25.3

69. Agustus Shoulders, Su-Valley HS, 44:45.9

70. Jake Buck, Colony HS, 45:14.9

71. Connor Priest, Palmer HS, 45:34.5

72. Rick Loveless, Wasilla HS, 47:08.6

73. Matthew Dallas, Palmer HS, 47:12.5

74. Matt Adamson, Valdez HS, 47:27.5

75. Fabian Bean, Palmer HS, 49:20.6

76. Samuel Dinges, Palmer HS, 49:30.7

77. Andrew Liebling, Palmer HS, 51:00.9

78. Craig Lematta, Valdez HS, 51:51.5

79. Trace Harris, Colony HS, 53:15.4

81. Denali Kagel, Colony HS, 58:18.9

82. Alex Martinez, West Valley HS, 1:01:23.5

83. Cody Peppertone, Wasilla HS, 1:01:53.1

84. Matthew Ketchum, Palmer HS, 1:08:07.3

Junior Men km

1. Scott Patterson, AWS, 21:08.0

2. Erik Bjornsen, 21:12.8

3. Nils Kristen Sandstroen, UAA, 21:16.9

4. Lex Treinen, UAA, 21:23.0

5. Tyler Kornfield, AWS, 21:37.3

6. Andrew Dougherty, AWS, 21:54.0

7. Ian Wilkinson, 22:31.7

8. Donald Haering, APUNSC, 23:15.4

9. Alex Morris, Alaska Nanooks, 23:24.2

10. Erin Phillips, 23:29.1

11. Wyatt Mayo, 23:35.4

12. Werner Hoefler, FAST, 23:59.3

13. Taylor Bearden, West Valley HS, 25:03.1

14. David Durst, West Valley HS, 25:28.7

15. Jan (Kuba) Grzeda, University Park, 26:09.2

16. Steven Bender, ANR, 26:39.6

17. Tyler Baird, 41:22.4

18. Jerimiah Harrington, West Valley HS, 55:57.4

20-29 Men km

1. Raphael Wunderle, UAA, 20:52.8

2. Max Treinen, UAA, 21:02.9

3. Dylan Watts, APUNSC, 21:27.4

4. Oyvind Watterdal, Alaska Nanooks, 21:30.7

5. Einar Often, Alaska Nanooks, 21:42.0

6. John Parry, Alaska Nanooks, 21:50.0

7. Peter Kling, APUNSC, 21:50.3

8. Ray Sabo, Alaska Nanooks, 21:58.8

9. Robert Pakk, Alaska Nanooks, 22:46.1

10. Erik Soderstrom, Alaska Nanooks, 22:46.5

11. Cody Priest, 25:25.5

12. Darin Markwardt, 25:56.2

13. Morgan Hough, 30:50.1

30-39 Men km

1. David Arvey, NSC Fairbanks, 23:11.7

2. Mark Strabel, Swix Experimental, 24:27.2

3. Joel Buth, 24:57.9

4. Max Kaufman, 25:03.5

5. Clint Ragan, 26:57.8

6. Chris Garber-Slaght, 28:23.3

7. Fred Harbison, 29:24.3

8. Sergei Streltsov, 34:19.2

9. Dan Darrow, 41:43.0

40-49 Men km

1. Mike Kramer, 22:44.4

2. Klaus Wuttig, 26:01.6

3. Jim Button, 26:31.7

4. David Knopp, 27:27.8

5. Gary Holton, 29:13.7

6. Josh Snow, 29:47.6

7. Ed O'Connor, Su-Valley HS (Coach), 30:16.0

8. Darren Rorabaugh, 30:32.3

50-59 Men km

1. David Edic, 24:59.5

2. Bad Bob Baker, 26:06.3

3. Karl Hanneman, 28:09.6

4. Donovan Granger, 30:38.9

5. Rick Johnson, 31:29.8

6. Mike Schmoker, 32:25.7

7. Jim Allen, 35:15.2

8. Wes Graf, 35:50.0

9. Bruce Jamieson, 36:27.4

10. Terry Schmidt, 37:57.2

60+ Men km

1. Ed Strabel, 32:10.9

2. Owen Q Hanley, 41:21.5

===================================

OVERALL RESULTS:

High School and Adult Women 5Km

1. Aurelia Korthauer, 17:30.0

2. Jaime Bronga, UAA, 17:34.6

3. Amy Glen, UAA, 17:35.9

4. Julia Pierson, Alaska Nanooks, 17:40.1

5. Elisabeth Habermann, Alaska Nanooks, 17:57.7

6. Anna Coulter, Alaska Nanooks, 18:12.0

7. Ky Eiben, 18:17.6

8. Sarah Tegeler, UAA, 18:40.0

9. Melissa Lewis, 18:43.1

10. Kate Backstrum, 19:07.0

11. Theresia Schnurr, Alaska Nanooks, 19:09.7

12. Davya Baker Flaharty, 19:10.1

13. Rebecca Mamrol, 19:11.1

14. Greta Anderson, 19:11.7

15. Esther Kennedy, 19:13.1

16. Marisa Rorabaugh, West Valley HS, 19:15.9

17. Kalysta Schmidt, 19:22.3

18. Rachelle Kanady, UAA, 19:51.2

19. Wendy Boger, West Valley HS, 20:19.3

20. Hannah Boyer, West Valley HS, 20:30.9

21. Rachael Schmoker, West Valley HS, 21:07.0

22. Eliza Rorabaugh, Chinook, 21:14.6

23. Rebecca Konieczny, Alaska Nanooks, 21:18.2

24. Kimberly Delfrate, Palmer HS, 21:30.4

25. Donna DiFolco, 21:59.7

26. Ema Mayo, Home School, 22:09.7

27. Christi Schmitz, North Pole HS, 22:11.3

28. Kate Bennett, 22:29.9

29. Amanda Delfrate, Palmer HS, 22:31.6

30. Christine Matson, 22:34.7

31. Erica Blake, 22:36.0

32. Mikayla Hamlin, Lathrop HS, 22:37.9

33. Abby Jahn, Colony HS, 23:07.6

34. Sydney Stewart, Colony HS, 23:18.6

35. Megan Edic, Lathrop HS, 23:19.1

36. Valerie Schleich, Wasilla HS, 23:22.9

37. Rosemary Hanson, Lathrop HS, 23:35.3

38. Laura Whitmore, Palmer HS, 23:44.9

39. Jenn Payer, West Valley HS, 23:52.4

40. Karen Mannix, Su-Valley HS (Coach), 24:00.9

41. Ellen VanGorder, Colony HS, 24:04.2

42. Morgan Michels, Su-Valley HS, 24:06.5

43. Sharon Baker, 24:19.7

44. Maddie Button, Lathrop HS, 24:31.8

45. Caitlin Skvorc, Colony HS, 24:43.3

46. Kierstin Wilber, Wasilla HS, 24:56.5

47. Malalaika Kelly, Valdez HS, 24:58.0

48. Katherine Parker, Wasilla HS, 24:58.4

49. Kelley Schmitz, North Pole HS, 25:00.8

50. Anna Deveraux, West Valley HS, 25:01.3

51. Sue Skvorc, 25:17.9

52. Mariah Shones, Palmer HS, 25:29.0

53. Lara Frisch, Valdez HS, 26:02.6

54. Jane Parrish, 26:15.0

55. Hannah Norris, Valdez HS, 26:15.4

56. Annie Sisson, Lathrop HS, 26:26.6

57. Stephanie Stephens, Palmer HS, 26:36.0

58. Janice Simmons, Valdez HS, 26:50.4

59. Cory Schleich, Wasilla HS, 26:56.7

60. Kayla Teslow, West Valley HS, 26:59.6

61. Robin Spielman, West Valley HS, 27:05.3

62. Tristen Larson, Valdez HS, 27:06.8

63. Aurora Roth, West Valley HS, 27:10.8

64. Shannon Stough, Palmer HS, 27:16.4

65. Lindsay Dreese, Colony HS, 27:54.4

66. Eleanor Reinhard, West Valley HS, 28:08.5

67. Keri-Lynn Fitzgerald, Lathrop HS, 28:09.3

68. Shannon Van Bavel, Colony HS, 28:15.0

69. Kieran O'Neil, West Valley HS, 28:18.2

70. Kaitlyn Zellweger, Lathrop HS, 28:19.5

71. Helen Sudkamp-Walker, West Valley HS, 28:20.3

72. Abby Nagel, Colony HS, 28:38.9

73. Elizabeth Lutz, Palmer HS, 28:50.0

74. Zoe Fuller, Palmer HS, 28:56.0

75. Hannah Bulovsky, Colony HS, 29:03.0

76. Dani Buckley, Colony HS, 29:27.9

77. Clare Murray, Colony HS, 29:35.1

78. Meagan Lynn, Palmer HS, 29:39.2

79. Kjersten Dahms, Palmer HS, 29:47.2

80. Nina Ruckhaus, Lathrop HS, 30:28.3

81. Taylor Stewart, Colony HS, 30:45.3

82. Haley Dampier, Wasilla HS, 31:23.0

83. Allyse Eide, North Pole HS, 31:36.9

84. Brittney Anderson, Colony HS, 31:44.8

85. Jana Laupenmuhlen, Wasilla HS, 31:47.8

86. Lyssa Frohling, Palmer HS, 31:57.6

87. Kelsey Powell, Colony HS, 32:01.9

88. Jin-Young Moon, Wasilla HS, 32:03.8

89. Cortney Kisner, West Valley HS, 32:18.8

90. Maura Barry-Garland, Lathrop HS, 32:21.8

91. Brigit Noon, West Valley HS, 32:26.9

92. Flora Kielland, West Valley HS, 32:32.9

93. Maya French, West Valley HS, 32:47.1

94. Kayla Berg, West Valley HS, 33:06.7

95. Katie Shier, Lathrop HS, 33:09.8

96. Robyn Hall, Wasilla HS, 33:42.8

97. Natalie Nickle, North Pole HS, 34:35.5

98. Victoria Reeves, West Valley HS, 34:39.8

99. Kayla Rivers, North Pole HS, 34:56.8

100. Nichole Rood, North Pole HS, 35:06.0

101. Maddy Higgins, West Valley HS, 35:38.4

102. Jill Anderson, West Valley HS, 36:04.8

103. Kelsey Ryneski, Wasilla HS, 36:30.2

104. Hannah Smith, Palmer HS, 37:11.5

105. Haley Young, Wasilla HS, 37:24.9

106. Sofie Remero, West Valley HS, 37:34.9

107. Claire Greenblatt, West Valley HS, 38:00.8

108. Krystal Heimerl, Colony HS, 38:22.5

109. Lexi Swihart, Colony HS, 38:47.8

110. Jill Showman, 39:01.5

111. Cecelia Hull, Palmer HS, 39:19.2

112. Kelsey Bardsley, Colony HS, 39:37.5

113. Sarah O'Leary, North Pole HS, 41:46.3

114. Beverly Ring, North Pole HS, 42:34.6

115. Melissa Keefe, Palmer HS, 46:58.9

116. Harriet Stevens, Valdez HS, 48:19.1

117. Aline Verkony, Wasilla HS, 50:39.1

118. Emma Keefe, Palmer HS, 50:43.1

119. Lanycha Zimmer, Palmer HS, 52:10.5

120. Mille Nagel, Colony HS, 57:40.3

121. Alicia Clement, Palmer HS, 58:38.8

122. Mariah Schachle, Wasilla HS, 1:07:54.8

High School and Adult Men 7.5Km

1. Raphael Wunderle, UAA, 20:52.8

2. Max Treinen, UAA, 21:02.9

3. Scott Patterson, AWS, 21:08.0

4. Erik Bjornsen, 21:12.8

5. Nils Kristen Sandstroen, UAA, 21:16.9

6. Lex Treinen, UAA, 21:23.0

7. Dylan Watts, APUNSC, 21:27.4

8. Oyvind Watterdal, Alaska Nanooks, 21:30.7

9. Tyler Kornfield, AWS, 21:37.3

10. Einar Often, Alaska Nanooks, 21:42.0

11. Logan Hanneman, Lathrop HS, 21:49.7

12. John Parry, Alaska Nanooks, 21:50.0

13. Peter Kling, APUNSC, 21:50.3

14. Andrew Dougherty, AWS, 21:54.0

15. Ray Sabo, Alaska Nanooks, 21:58.8

16. Ian Wilkinson, 22:31.7

17. Mike Kramer, 22:44.4

18. Robert Pakk, Alaska Nanooks, 22:46.1

19. Erik Soderstrom, Alaska Nanooks, 22:46.5

20. Jacob Remington, West Valley HS, 23:09.9

21. David Arvey, NSC Fairbanks, 23:11.7

22. Donald Haering, APUNSC, 23:15.4

23. Alex Morris, Alaska Nanooks, 23:24.2

24. Erin Phillips, 23:29.1

25. Wyatt Mayo, 23:35.4

26. Werner Hoefler, FAST, 23:59.3

27. Robert Hovda, Lathrop HS, 24:13.4

28. Sean Stephens, Palmer HS, 24:14.4

29. Patrick Nugent, Lathrop HS, 24:14.8

30. Mark Strabel, Swix Experimental, 24:27.2

31. Davis Dunlap, Palmer HS, 24:29.6

32. Joel Buth, 24:57.9

33. David Edic, 24:59.5

34. Taylor Bearden, West Valley HS, 25:03.1

35. Max Kaufman, 25:03.5

36. Cody Priest, 25:25.5

37. Stefan Hajdukovich, Lathrop HS, 25:27.0

38. David Durst, West Valley HS, 25:28.7

39. Josh Branham, Lathrop HS, 25:36.5

40. Kipp Wilkinson, Lathrop HS, 25:52.0

41. Darin Markwardt, 25:56.2

42. Klaus Wuttig, 26:01.6

43. Bad Bob Baker, 26:06.3

44. Jan (Kuba) Grzeda, University Park, 26:09.2

45. Vanya Rybkin, West Valley HS, 26:11.8

46. Corbyn Jahn, Colony HS, 26:15.0

47. Jim Button, 26:31.7

48. Steven Bender, ANR, 26:39.6

49. Wylie Mangelsdorf, Palmer HS, 26:49.9

50. Clint Ragan, 26:57.8

51. David Knopp, 27:27.8

52. Jonathan Mastroyanis, Colony HS, 27:44.1

53. Ted Hoople, Palmer HS, 28:00.1

54. Baruch Chamberlain, Wasilla HS, 28:07.3

55. Karl Hanneman, 28:09.6

56. Victor Wickwire, West Valley HS, 28:10.2

57. Schyler Knopp, Colony HS, 28:12.5

58. Robert Wise, Colony HS, 28:13.8

59. Kyle Hanson, Lathrop HS, 28:15.1

60. Leif Johnson, Wasilla HS, 28:17.3

61. James Leder, West Valley HS, 28:21.5

62. Dorian Granger, Lathrop HS, 28:21.7

63. Chris Garber-Slaght, 28:23.3

64. Jacob Simon, Palmer HS, 28:44.0

65. Gary Holton, 29:13.7

66. Fred Harbison, 29:24.3

67. Cole Beck, Valdez HS, 29:33.6

68. Gunner Williams, Colony HS, 29:38.6

69. Josh Snow, 29:47.6

70. Carl Richmond, West Valley HS, 30:00.5

71. Daniel VanHoomissen, Palmer HS, 30:01.4

72. Ed O'Connor, Su-Valley HS (Coach), 30:16.0

73. Luke Castellini, Lathrop HS, 30:22.0

74. Darren Rorabaugh, 30:32.3

75. Donovan Granger, 30:38.9

76. Neill Toelle, West Valley HS, 30:39.4

77. James Lilly, Home School, 30:40.1

78. Andrew McConnell, Palmer HS, 30:43.7

79. Morgan Hough, 30:50.1

80. Robert Stolzberg, West Valley HS, 31:15.8

81. Rick Johnson, 31:29.8

82. Matt Stoller, North Pole HS, 31:57.1

83. Zach Keskinen, West Valley HS, 31:59.9

84. Ed Strabel, 32:10.9

85. Mike Schmoker, 32:25.7

86. Abe Meyerhofer, Colony HS, 32:28.4

87. Nield Buitrago, Colony HS, 32:38.2

88. Tyler Figley, Su-Valley HS, 32:52.8

89. Keith Pulver, Wasilla HS, 32:58.0

90. Garrett Pace, Colony HS, 33:13.6

91. Kasey Walker, Valdez HS, 33:57.8

92. Sergei Streltsov, 34:19.2

93. Nicholas Woolf, West Valley HS, 34:19.6

94. Zach Ginn, Lathrop HS, 34:43.0

95. Justin Engebretson, Valdez HS, 35:06.6

96. Jim Allen, 35:15.2

97. Aube Strickland, Palmer HS, 35:32.6

98. Joe Hausmann, Colony HS, 35:40.9

99. Wes Graf, 35:50.0

100. Nathan Gumminger, Colony HS, 35:51.1

101. Bruce Jamieson, 36:27.4

102. Steven Chapman, Wasilla HS, 36:32.3

103. Suvan Sterling, Su-Valley HS, 36:48.3

104. Elias Curtis, Su-Valley HS, 36:54.6

105. Connor Mattson, Wasilla HS, 36:55.7

106. Jason Paskvan, West Valley HS, 37:00.5

107. Kaden Weaver, Palmer HS, 37:02.8

108. Brandon Kowalski, West Valley HS, 37:39.3

109. Skyler Hamler, Su-Valley HS, 37:44.9

110. Terry Schmidt, 37:57.2

111. Steven Sinnett, Colony HS, 38:04.0

112. Kaden Holladay, Palmer HS, 38:37.8

113. Josh Pahkala, Wasilla HS, 39:06.9

114. Simon Viavant, West Valley HS, 39:07.9

115. Forrest Lamb, Palmer HS, 39:14.3

116. Brice Muniz, Palmer HS, 39:48.8

117. Chayne Bowmer, Wasilla HS, 40:15.5

118. Owen Q Hanley, 41:21.5

119. Tyler Baird, 41:22.4

120. Mason Anderson, West Valley HS, 41:23.2

121. Jay Kristeller, Lathrop HS, 41:41.7

122. Dan Darrow, 41:43.0

123. Aven Bross, Lathrop HS, 41:44.8

124. Jesse Dahms, Palmer HS, 42:11.7

125. Casey Reece, North Pole HS, 42:25.3

126. Agustus Shoulders, Su-Valley HS, 44:45.9

127. Jake Buck, Colony HS, 45:14.9

128. Connor Priest, Palmer HS, 45:34.5

129. Rick Loveless, Wasilla HS, 47:08.6

130. Matthew Dallas, Palmer HS, 47:12.5

131. Matt Adamson, Valdez HS, 47:27.5

132. Fabian Bean, Palmer HS, 49:20.6

133. Samuel Dinges, Palmer HS, 49:30.7

134. Andrew Liebling, Palmer HS, 51:00.9

135. Craig Lematta, Valdez HS, 51:51.5

136. Trace Harris, Colony HS, 53:15.4

137. Jerimiah Harrington, West Valley HS, 55:57.4

138. Denali Kagel, Colony HS, 58:18.9

139. Alex Martinez, West Valley HS, 1:01:23.5

140. Cody Peppertone, Wasilla HS, 1:01:53.1

141. Matthew Ketchum, Palmer HS, 1:08:07.3

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...