MarathonsRacingA Line-Up of Elite Birkie Skiers

FasterSkier FasterSkierFebruary 20, 2004

2004 Subaru American Birkebeiner
Elite Skiers — Men
(white bibs with blue border; numbers 1-249)

* Ivan Babikow – Canada (Bib #212)
2004 Keskinada – 3rd

* Faustino Bordiga – 35 – Italy (Bib #201)
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 14th
2003 Keskinada Loppet – 4th
2003 American Birkebeiner – 3rd
2002 American Birkebeiner – 6th
2001 American Birkebeiner – 3rd
2001 FIS Marathon Cup – 5th

* Marco Cattaneo – 30 – Italy (Bib #202)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 13th
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 8th
2003 Keskinada Loppet – 3rd
2003 American Birkebeiner – 4th
2002 American Birkebeiner – 8th
2001 FIS Marathon Cup – 16th
2001 Finlandia-hiihto – 6th
2001 National Championships – 4th

* Pier Luigi Costantin – 33 – Italy (Bib #203)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 21st
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 22nd
2003 Dolomitenlauf – 2nd
2003 Marcialonga – 4th
2002 Tartu Marathon – 4th
2002 American Birkebeiner – 4th
2001 American Birkebeiner – 4th
2001 FIS Marathon Cup – 11th
1999 Italian Cup Champion

* Roberto DeZolt – 34 – Italy (Bib #204)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 5th
2002 FIS Marathon Cup – 2nd
2002 Italian Champion
2001 National Champion

* Justin Easter – 22 – United States (Bib #211)
2003 NorAms Super Tour – Top 15
2002 NCAA All American 15K Skate – 15th
2002 NCAA All American 15K Classic – 5th
Subaru Factory Team

* Henrik Eriksson – Sweden – (Bib #213)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently tied for 18/19th place
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 11th

* Silvio Fauner – 35 – Italy (Bib #205)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently tied for 3rd/4th
2004 Koenig Ludwiglauf – 6th
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 20th
2003 Sgambeda – 6th
1997 World Champion 50K
1994 Olympic Champion

* Lars Flora – 26 – United States (Bib #206)
2004 US Nationals 50K – 1st
2004 US Nationals 30K – 2nd
2004 US Nationals 10K – 2nd
2002 Olympian
Subaru Factory Team

* Chad Giese – 28 – United States (Bib #8)
2004 US Nationals 30K – 3rd
2004 US Nationals 10K Skate – 4th
2004 US National 10K Classic – 4th
2003 Subaru Noquemanon Champion
2004, 2003, 2002 Mora Vasaloppet Champion 
2004, 2003 City of Lake Champion 
Subaru Factory Team

* Marc Gilbertson – 35 – United States (Bib #7)
2003 American Birkebeiner – 7th
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 28th
2002 American Birkebeiner – 11th
2002 Lake Placid Loppet Champion
2002 Silver Star NorAm – 2nd
2002 Mora Vasa – 2nd
2002 Yellowstone Rendezvous – 2nd
2000 & '99 Keskinada Champion

* Staffan Larsson – Sweden (Bib #214)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 15th
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 16th
Former Swedish Vasaloppet Champion

* Jason Lemieux – 24 – United States (Bib #18)
2004 US Nationals 50K Freestyle – 9th
2003 Lake Placid Loppet – 2nd
Subaru Factory Team

* Scott Loomis – 31 – United States (Bib #15)
2004 Noquemanon Champion
2004 Super Tour Utah – 2nd
2003 American Ski Marathon Series – 3rd
Subaru Factory Team

* Fabio Maj – 33 – Italy (Bib #207)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 25th
2002 Olympic Relay Team – 2nd
1999 Olympic Relay Team – 2nd
Two victories in World Cup Events

* Ivan Margaroli – 26 – Italy (Bib #208)
2003 Sgambeda – 5th
2003 Marcialonga – 11th

* Scott McArt – United States (Bib #233)
2004 Mora Vasaloppet – 6th

* Brian McKeever – 24 – Canada (Bib #209)
2003 American Birkebeiner – 17th
2003 Canadian National Championships 50K Classic – 2nd
2003 Canadian Championships 15K Freestyle – 3rd
One of the best disabled skiers in the World; visually impaired

* Eric Meyer – 25 – United States (Bib #38)
2004 Noquemanon – 2nd
2003 Boulder Mountain Tour Champion
2003 Soldier Hollow Super Tour 10K Classic – 2nd
Subaru Factory Team

* Timo Puiras – Canada (Bib #216)
Canadian Development Team skier

* Stanislav Rezac – Czech Republic (Bib #215)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 2nd
2004 Koenig Ludwiglauf Champion
2004 Keskinada Champion
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 2nd

* Nathan Schultz – 33 – United States (Bib #5)
2004 Super Tour Utah Men’s Pursuit – 3rd
2003 American Birkebeiner – 5th; first American
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 24th
2002 American Birkebeiner – 9th
2002 Subaru Vasa Champion
2001 American Birkebeiner – first American  
Subaru Factory Team

* Reinhold Schwienbacher – 31 – Italy (Bib #210)
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 25th
2003 Engadin Ski Marathon – 6th
2003 Dolomitenlauf – 3rd

* David Stewart – 24 – United States (Bib #13)
2003 Mora Vasaloppet – 5th
2002 American Ski Marathon Series – 2nd
2002 Noquemanon – 2nd
Subaru Factory Team

* Gianantonio Zanetel – 35 – Italy (Bib #1)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 7th
2003 FIS Marathon Cup – 3rd
2002 FIS Marathon Cup Champion
2003 American Birkebeiner Champion
2002 American Birkebeiner – 7th
2001 American Birkebeiner Champion
2001 FIS Marathon Cup Champion

2004 Subaru American Birkebeiner
Elite Skiers — Women
(navy blue bibs with white border; numbers 1001-1069)

* Brooke Baughman – 31 – United States (Bib #1003)
2003 Mora Vasaloppet – 2nd
2002 American Birkebeiner – 2nd
2001 American Marathon Series – 2nd overall
2001 Mora Vasaloppet Champion

* Sonja Bostrom – – United States (Bib #1011)

* Rebecca Dussault – 23 – United States (Bib #1004)
2004 US Nationals 5K Classic Champion
2004 US Nationals 15K Classic Champion
2004 US Nationals Grand Champion
Subaru Factory Team

* Abigail Larson – 24 – United States (Bib #1013)
2004 Noquemanon – 2nd
2004 City of Lake Loppet – 2nd
2004 Mora Vasaloppet – 2nd 
2003 Subaru Noquemanon Champion
2003 Craftsbury Marathon Champion
2003 Mora Vasaloppet Champion
Subaru Factory Team

* Sofia Lind – 28 – Sweden (Bib #1052)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 3rd
2004 Koenig Ludwiglauf – 2nd
2003 Vasaloppet – 2nd
2003 Sgambeda – 2nd
2003 Swedish Championships 30K – 2nd

* Laura McCabe – United States (Bib #1009)
1999 American Birkebeiner Champion
Subaru Factory Team

• Sara Morse – United States (Bib #1017)

* Cristina Paluselli – 30 – Italy (Bib #1055)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 1st
2003 Sgambeda – 5th
2003 World Championship – 16th
2001 World Championship Relay – 3rd

* Kate Pearson – United States (Bib #1057)

* Lara Peyrot – 29 – Italy (Bib #1001)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 2nd
2003 FIS Marathon Cup Champion
2003 American Birkebeiner Champion
2003 Marcialonga Champion
2003 Sgambeda Champion

* Katrin Smigun – 25 – United States (Bib #1037)
2004 Subaru Noquemanon Champion
Subaru Factory Team

* Kristina Strandberg – 28 – United States (Bib #1035)
2004 Craftsbury Classic Champion 
2003 US Nationals 15K Classic – 4th
2002 NCAA 5K Classic – 3rd
2000 NCAA National Champion 15K Classic
Subaru Factory Team

* Svetlana Sverkova – Russia (Bib #1051)

* Annick Vaxelaire – France (Bib #1054)
2004 FIS Marathon Cup – currently ranked 5th

* Lorie Wesolek – United States (Bib # )

* Natalia Zernova – United States (Bib #1053)

Source: birkie.com

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...