OtherRacingGeorge Grey 7th In Sweden

FasterSkier FasterSkierNovember 16, 2004

Mathias Fredriksson dominated the men’s 15-kilometer classic race in the Swedish cross country opener on Saturday and won by 46 seconds. Lars Carlsson was second and Christoph Schnider from Switzerland was third. Former Vasaloppet winner Oscar Svard 6th and George Grey, Canada 11th 1 minute and 28 seconds behind the winner.

On Sunday, Lars Carlsson won the 15-kilometer skate race ahead of national team skier Jorgen Brink. George Grey was 7th, 42 seconds out.

15K Skate Results

1 Lars Carlsson IFK Umeå 00:26:39 00:00:00
2 Jörgen Brink IFK Umeå 00:26:44 00:00:05
3 Anders Högberg IFK Umeå 00:27:00 00:00:21
4 Mikael Östberg Falun Borlänge SK 00:27:07 00:00:28
5 Mattias Nilsson Östersunds SK 00:27:15 00:00:36
6 Ebisava Katsuhito Japan 00:27:15 00:00:36
7 George Gray Canada 00:27:21 00:00:42
8 Rikard Grip Falun Borlänge SK 00:27:22 00:00:43
9 Fredrik Östberg Falun/Borlänge SK 00:27:28 00:00:49
10 Tobias LÃ¥ngberg Hudiksvalls IF 00:27:35 00:00:56
11 Rikard Andreasson IFK Mora SK 00:27:36 00:00:57
12 Horigome Mitsuo Japan 00:27:42 00:01:03
13 Peter Edén IFK Umeå 00:27:43 00:01:04
14 Fredrik Byström Husum skidor 00:27:50 00:01:11
15 Kalle Gräfnings Falun Borlänge SK 00:27:53 00:01:14
16 Johan Henriksson Falun-Borlänge SK 00:28:01 00:01:22
17 Fredrik Persson Ã…sarna IK 00:28:12 00:01:33
18 Andreas Svanebo Bergeforsens SK 00:28:13 00:01:34
19 Jerry Ahrlin Östersunds SK 00:28:13 00:01:34
20 Rikard Hägglund Östersunds SK 00:28:13 00:01:34
21 Niklas Karlsson IFK Mora SK 00:28:14 00:01:35
22 Urs Graf Schweiz 00:28:18 00:01:39
23 Magnus Jonsson IFK Mora SK 00:28:22 00:01:43
24 Magnus Jonsson Sollefteå SK 00:28:27 00:01:48
25 Anders Svanebo Bergeforsens SK 00:28:28 00:01:49
26 Daniel Rickardsson Hudiksvalls IF 00:28:28 00:01:49
27 Fredrik Uusitalo Sollefteå SK 00:28:31 00:01:52
28 Erik Eriksson IFK Mora SK 00:28:31 00:01:52
29 Daniel Tynell Falun-Borlänge SK 00:28:35 00:01:56
30 Staffan Larsson IFK Mora SK 00:28:36 00:01:57
31 Andreas Hamlund Bergeforsens SK 00:28:44 00:02:05
32 Oskar Svärd Ulricehamns IF 00:28:45 00:02:06
33 Jelene Blaz Slovenien 00:28:46 00:02:07
34 Brus Darjan Slovenien 00:28:46 00:02:07
35 Marcus Lejon IFK Mora SK 00:28:54 00:02:15
36 Peter Arnesson IF Hallby SOK 00:28:54 00:02:15
37 Magnus Myhr Ã…sarna IK 00:28:56 00:02:17
38 Johan Höök Åsarna IK 00:28:59 00:02:20
39 David Flinkfelt Piteå elit SK 00:29:02 00:02:23
40 Anders Palmér-Sjödin IF Hallby SOK 00:29:07 00:02:28
41 Peter Jönsson Remsele IK 00:29:12 00:02:33
42 Tiio Söderhielm Funäsdalens IF 00:29:12 00:02:33
43 Niclas Jacobsson IFK Mora SK 00:29:18 00:02:39
44 Johan Holmqvist Bergeforsens SK 00:29:22 00:02:43
45 Rikard Eskelund Jäderfors SK 00:29:36 00:02:57
46 Marcus Jönsson Ulricehamns IF 00:29:49 00:03:10
47 Per Jonsson Dala-Järna 00:29:49 00:03:10
48 Oskar Lund IK Vista 00:29:57 00:03:18
49 Christopher Bryntesson IK Hakarpspojkarna 00:30:03 00:03:24
50 Adam Steen Falun Borlänge SK 00:30:58 00:04:19
51 Chris Rodgers Östersunds SK 00:31:40 00:05:01
52 Tobias Westman Ragunda IF 00:32:16 00:05:37
53 Daniel Hammarström Malungs IF 00:32:47 00:06:08

——————————————————-

15K Classic Results

1 Mathias Fredriksson Östersunds SK 00:38:46 00:00:00
2 Lars Carlsson IFK Umeå 00:39:32 00:00:46
3 Christoph Schnider Schweiz 00:39:35 00:00:49
4 Fredrik Persson Ã…sarna IK 00:39:36 00:00:50
5 Thobias Fredriksson Östersunds SK 00:39:38 00:00:52
6 Oskar Svärd Ulricehamns IF 00:39:41 00:00:55
7 Jörgen Brink IFK Umeå 00:39:47 00:01:01
8 Daniel Rickardsson Hudiksvalls IF 00:40:00 00:01:14
9 Björn Lind Hudiksvalls IF 00:40:03 00:01:17
10 Fredrik Östberg Falun/Borlänge SK 00:40:03 00:01:17
11 George Gray Canada 00:40:14 00:01:28
12 Anders Högberg IFK Umeå 00:40:16 00:01:30
13 Mikael Östberg Falun Borlänge SK 00:40:18 00:01:32
14 Reto Burgermeister Schweiz 00:40:22 00:01:36
15 Rikard Hägglund Östersunds SK 00:40:22 00:01:36
16 David Romer Schweiz 00:40:25 00:01:39
17 Gion-Andrea Bundi Schweiz 00:40:37 00:01:51
18 Beat Koch Schweiz 00:40:44 00:01:58
19 Peter Edén IFK Umeå 00:40:44 00:01:58
20 David Flinkfelt Piteå elit SK 00:40:45 00:01:59
21 Petter Myhlback Falun Borlänge SK 00:40:51 00:02:05
22 Niklas Karlsson IFK Mora SK 00:40:59 00:02:13
23 Magnus Jonsson IFK Mora SK 00:41:08 00:02:22
24 Fredrik Byström Husum skidor 00:41:12 00:02:26
25 Håkan Löfström Falun Borlänge SK 00:41:13 00:02:27
26 Daniel Tynell Falun-Borlänge SK 00:41:13 00:02:27
27 Andreas Svanebo Bergeforsens SK 00:41:17 00:02:31
28 Rikard Grip Falun Borlänge SK 00:41:24 00:02:38
29 Christian Stebler Schweiz 00:41:24 00:02:38
30 Fredrik Uusitalo Sollefteå SK 00:41:30 00:02:44
31 Tobias LÃ¥ngberg Hudiksvalls IF 00:41:32 00:02:46
32 Rikard Andreasson IFK Mora SK 00:41:32 00:02:46
33 Peo Svahn Boxholm Ekeby SK 00:41:37 00:02:51
34 Staffan Larsson IFK Mora SK 00:41:46 00:03:00
35 Mattias Svan IFK Mora SK 00:41:52 00:03:06
36 Brodar Nejc Slovenien 00:41:59 00:03:13
37 Jerry Ahrlin Östersunds SK 00:42:05 00:03:19
38 Björn Andersson IF Hallby SOK 00:42:08 00:03:22
39 Johan Höök Åsarna IK 00:42:09 00:03:23
40 Erik Eriksson IFK Mora SK 00:42:15 00:03:29
41 MÃ¥rten Olsson IK Hakarpspojkarna 00:42:23 00:03:37
42 Rikard Andersson IK Hakarpspojkarna 00:42:30 00:03:44
43 Johan Henriksson Falun-Borlänge SK 00:42:34 00:03:48
44 Anders Svanebo Bergeforsens SK 00:42:38 00:03:52
45 Kalle Gräfnings Falun Borlänge SK 00:42:44 00:03:58
46 Peter Arnesson IF Hallby SOK 00:42:44 00:03:58
47 Niclas Jacobsson IFK Mora SK 00:42:54 00:04:08
48 Anders Palmér-Sjödin IF Hallby SOK 00:42:59 00:04:13
49 Peter Jönsson Remsele IK 00:43:03 00:04:17
50 Mehle Joze Slovenien 00:43:22 00:04:36
51 Oskar Lund IK Vista 00:43:26 00:04:40
52 Linus Davidsson Ulricehamns IF 00:43:28 00:04:42
53 Magnus Jonsson Sollefteå SK 00:43:53 00:05:07
54 Adam Steen Falun Borlänge SK 00:44:05 00:05:19
55 Hampus Lindblom Ã…sarna IK 00:44:18 00:05:32
56 Rikard Eskelund Jäderfors SK 00:44:26 00:05:40
57 Tomas Stridh IFK Mora SK 00:44:43 00:05:57
58 Christopher Bryntesson IK Hakarpspojkarna 00:44:48 00:06:02
59 Stefan Sunnerberg SK Ringen 00:45:01 00:06:15
60 John Anden Ulricehamns IF 00:45:08 00:06:22
61 Daniel Hammarström Malungs IF 00:47:29 00:08:43
62 Anders Henriksson IFK Mora SK 00:47:30 00:08:44

 

Source: Swedish SkidSport.com

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply