OtherRacingNorwegian Season Opener: Gjomle, Kjolstad Fastest In Sprint Prolog

FasterSkier FasterSkierNovember 12, 2004

Johan Kjolstad was fastest in the men’s skate sprint prolog in the Norwegian season opener on Friday. Trond Iversen was second and Krister Trondsen was third.

National team skier Ella Gjomle was fastest in the women’s skate sprint prolog. Vibeke Skofterud was second and Marit Bjorgen third.

Men's Results from prolog:
 
1 10 3420131 KJØLSTAD Johan Skogn IL NOR 1:49.91 0.00 0,00 Qualified
2 3 1185340 IVERSEN Trond Mjœndalen IF NOR 1:51.64 +1.73 15,74 Qualified
3 8 1263425 TRONDSEN Krister Byåsen IL NOR 1:51.66 +1.75 15,92 Qualified
4 4 3420036 RØNNING Eldar Skogn IL NOR 1:52.31 +2.40 21,83 Qualified
5 6 1230542 SKÅREN Arve Byåsen IL NOR 1:52.69 +2.78 25,29 Qualified
6 12 3420077 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen Ørje IL NOR 1:53.15 +3.24 29,47 Qualified
7 5 3420012 NÆSS Bœrre Eftelœt IF NOR 1:53.36 +3.45 31,38 Qualified
8 11 3420083 SANDBAKK Øyvind Sogndal IL NOR 1:53.60 +3.69 33,57 Qualified
9 15 3420107 THUN Stein Vidar Klæbu IL NOR 1:53.73 +3.82 34,75 Qualified
10 1 1228796 BJERKELI HÃ¥vard Isfjorden IL NOR 1:53.79 +3.88 35,30 Qualified
11 31 3420305 OPSAHL Eivind Gjœrven Vang Skiforening NOR 1:54.04 +4.13 37,57 Qualified
12 28 3420018 SCHJELLERUD Tom Erik Vind IL NOR 1:54.11 +4.20 38,21 Qualified
13 9 3420004 FINSTAD Arnstein Steinkjer Skiklubb NOR 1:54.17 +4.26 38,75 Qualified
14 35 3420239 NORTHUG Petter Henning Skilag NOR 1:54.33 +4.42 40,21 Qualified
15 19 3420194 MÃœLLER Rune Tynset NOR 1:54.51 +4.60 41,85 Qualified
16 22 3420200 ØSTLIEN Espen Raufoss IL NOR 1:54.78 +4.87 44,30 Qualified
17 13 3420089 PETTERSEN Øystein Byåsen IL NOR 1:54.91 +5.00 45,49
18 2 3420002 DAHL John Kristian Kirkenes NOR 1:55.00 +5.09 46,31
19 30 3420204 PEDERSEN Jon Hove HœybrÃ¥ten & Stovner NOR 1:55.23 +5.32 48,40
20 36 3420306 DYRHOVDEN Sigve Samnanger IL NOR 1:55.98 +6.07 55,22
21 17 1092414 ANDERSEN Remi Bækkelaget SK NOR 1:56.22 +6.31 57,41
22 57 9999999 RØNNING Magne Thorleiv Hamar Skiklubb NOR 1:56.38 +6.47 58,86
23 18 1148868 BJONVIKEN Tore Fossum IL NOR 1:56.60 +6.69 60,86
24 24 3420298 VATN HÃ¥vard Nittedal NOR 1:56.75 +6.84 62,23
25 16 1355963 BØRSHEIM Halvard Kjelsås IL NOR 1:57.02 +7.11 64,68
26 7 1245480 SOLBAKKEN HÃ¥vard Tromsdalen UIL NOR 1:57.26 +7.35 66,87
27 29 3420073 KROGSVEEN Lars Sœr-Fron IL NOR 1:57.70 +7.79 70,87
28 33 1356836 FUGLERUD Tor Atle Raufoss IL NOR 1:58.16 +8.25 75,06
29 27 3420112 SKRØDAL Kristian Sveaas IL Fjellœrnen NOR 1:58.74 +8.83 80,33
30 37 3420178 KRISTIANSEN Gunnar Hemsedal IL NOR 1:58.92 +9.01 81,97
31 20 3420040 SOLBJØRG Øystein Vestringen IL NOR 1:59.04 +9.13 83,06
32 55 3420046 BØRSHEIM Torkjell Lunde Ulvik IL NOR 1:59.69 +9.78 88,98
33 40 1306978 GJEDREM Hans Martin Valldal IL NOR 1:59.97 +10.06 91,52
34 23 3420086 PRØSCH Hans Rœros IL NOR 2:00.04 +10.13 92,16
35 39 3420150 Ã…RDAL Asgeir Jœlster IL NOR 2:00.44 +10.53 95,80
36 44 3420075 KOLSTAD Jonas Henning Skilag NOR 2:01.01 +11.10 100,99
37 14 1255277 MØLLER Martin T. Grœnland GRL 2:01.25 +11.34 103,17
=38 42 1303403 TORGERSEN Kristian Krœdsherad IL NOR 2:01.26 +11.35 103,26
=38 46 3420020 FISKETJØNN Aslak Morgedal IL NOR 2:01.26 +11.35 103,26
40 21 3420184 LITLERE Lars Fana IL NOR 2:02.78 +12.87 117,09
41 51 3420039 SKJELLAUG Harald Varde IL NOR 2:03.03 +13.12 119,37
42 43 1306590 BJERREGAARD Eirik Krœdsherad IL NOR 2:03.22 +13.31 121,09
43 47 3420288 NYGAARD Anders R. Rustad IL NOR 2:03.46 +13.55 123,28
44 45 1288354 BUCHS Andreas Sveits SUI 2:03.84 +13.93 126,74
45 41 1190287 GAY Stephane Sveits SUI 2:04.97 +15.06 137,02
46 50 3420128 ANDRESEN John Kristian Fossum IL NOR 2:06.12 +16.21 147,48
47 49 3040006 BUTCHER Duane Australia AUS 2:06.72 +16.81 152,94
48 60 3420221 GJERDALEN Gard Filip Holeværingen NOR 2:07.06 +17.15 156,03
49 56 GJELDTJERNET Ole Erik Furuberg Grue Finnskog IL NOR 2:08.55 +18.64 169,59
50 54 3420165 GRØNNVOLL Hans Ullensaker SK NOR 2:08.72 +18.81 171,14
51 61 1307560 HANSEN Amund Hommelvik IL NOR 2:08.78 +18.87 171,68
52 53 3250004 JAKOBSSON Jakob Lillehammer SK NOR 2:08.97 +19.06 173,41
53 59 3420023 GJERDALEN Tord Asle Holeværingen NOR 2:09.12 +19.21 174,77
54 48 3420126 BAKKETUN Torbjœrn Solvoll IL Viljar NOR 2:09.13 +19.22 174,87
55 38 3420115 BERGHEIM Bjœrn Team Sjusjœen NOR 2:23.55 +33.64 306,06
56 58 3420240 ARNTSEN Sondre Wold Innstranden IL NOR 2:28.73 +38.82 353,19
57 32 3420230 BAKKEJORD Erik Øvsthus Strindheim IL NOR 2:34.07 +44.16 401,78
    
 
Women's Results:
 
 
1 5 1304165 GJØMLE Ella Lyn Ski NOR 1:50.16 0.00 0,00  
2 4 1305426 SKOFTERUD Vibeke Slitu IF NOR 1:50.40 +0.24 2,17 Qualified
3 1 1303777 BJØRGEN Marit Rognes IL NOR 1:50.44 +0.28 2,54 Qualified
4 8 3425115 SOLLI Guro Strœm Drevja IL NOR 1:50.69 +0.53 4,81 Qualified
5 32 3425194 REENAAS Marte Strindheim IL NOR 1:52.69 +2.53 22,96 Qualified
6 22 3425019 MATHIESEN Christine Ringkollen Skiklubb NOR 1:53.52 +3.36 30,50 Qualified
7 36 3425181 NORDSTAD Berit Tynset IF NOR 1:53.57 +3.41 30,95 Qualified
8 7 3505084 VIKMAN Ingrid Swe SWE 1:53.95 +3.79 34,40 Qualified
9 12 1262261 WIGERNÆS Ine Lyn Ski NOR 1:54.23 +4.07 36,94 Qualified
10 10 3425109 URDAHL Ingrid Vaaler IF NOR 1:54.25 +4.09 37,12 Qualified
11 15 3425005 SVENDSEN Sara Tromsœ SK NOR 1:54.88 +4.72 42,84 Qualified
12 6 3665018 IVANOVA Ekaterina Hviterussland BLR 1:55.21 +5.05 45,84 Qualified
13 11 3425101 NORDTØMME Liv-Miriam Henning Skilag NOR 1:56.15 +5.99 54,37 Qualified
14 18 3425025 TYLDUM Ingrid Aunet Overhalla IL NOR 1:56.45 +6.29 57,09 Qualified
15 33 3425003 STEIRA Kristin Stœrmer HœybrÃ¥ten & Stovner NOR 1:56.61 +6.45 58,55 Qualified
16 9 3425155 AAS Sigrid Tverrelvdalen NOR 1:56.76 +6.60 59,91 Qualified
17 27 3425010 NORDBERG Kjersti Henning Skilag NOR 1:57.25 +7.09 64,36
18 37 3425182 EIE Kari Drangedal IL NOR 1:57.43 +7.27 65,99
19 19 3425016 ENGEN Therese Raufoss IL NOR 1:57.74 +7.58 68,80
20 13 3425004 AAS Ingvild Østre Toten NOR 1:58.31 +8.15 73,98
21 25 1355769 STEMLAND Kristin Byåsen IL NOR 1:58.32 +8.16 74,07
22 24 1360134 GASPARIN Selina Sveits SUI 1:58.47 +8.31 75,43
23 34 3425068 MØRKVE JoriValldal IL NOR 1:59.91 +9.75 88,50
24 26 1355672 SELBÆK Laila Strindheim IL NOR 1:59.93 +9.77 88,68
25 35 3425036 JENSEN Lena IF Kilkam NOR 2:00.38 +10.22 92,77
26 17 3425103 RUESLÃ…TTEN Solveig Geilo IL NOR 2:01.79 +11.63 105,57
27 21 3425053 Ã…SHEIM Agnetha Tromsœ SK NOR 2:04.29 +14.13 128,26
28 23 3515004 BUCHER Silvana Sveits SUI 2:05.02 +14.86 134,89
29 29 3425174 NERENG Silje Sveinsson Lillehammer SK NOR 2:05.17 +15.01 136,25
30 31 3425045 VEUM Kjersti Viljar IL NOR 2:05.27 +15.11 137,16
31 30 3425170 WAAGE-NIELSEN Marianne Nittedal IL NOR 2:05.31 +15.15 137,52
32 20 3425095 FEIRING Hilde Kjelsås IL NOR 2:10.02 +19.86 180,28
33 2 1260903 PEDERSEN Hilde Nybygda IL NOR 2:12.59 +22.43 203,61
34 28 3425105 SKJÆRLI Ragnhild Østre Toten NOR 2:23.67 +33.51 304,19
3 1355478 NARUM Ingrid Sogndal IL NOR DNS
14 3420051 TAFJORD Ann Eli Valldal IL NOR DNS
16 3425021 PEDERSEN Lena Cecilie Strindheim IL NOR DNS
 
Source: Langrenn.com

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...