RacingWorld CupSaturday World Cup Start Lists

FasterSkier FasterSkierNovember 19, 2004

There will be 98 skiers on the starting line for Saturday’s 15-kilometer Men's classic World Cup opener in Gallivare, Sweden. Rene Sommerfeldt of Germany is in the driver’s seat with bib number 98. Kris Freeman will start 77th and Carl Swenson 64th.

The start order in World Cup races are no longer decided through a pre-race drawing, but decided based upon previous race results/FIS points. The one with the lowest points, which has skied the fastest will start last, while the second fastest skier will start second to last and so on. Marit Bjorgen won the Düsseldorf sprint race and is for that reason the current World Cup leader and has the lowest points. She starts last. Wendy Wagner is 24th and Sara Renner 50th.

Saturday’s start list women’s 10-kilometer classic:

1 NORDMARK Lina SWE 10:10:30 nat
2 HANSSON Jenny SWE 10:11:00
3 LINDBORG Sara SWE 10:11:30
4 NYSTROEM Susanne SWE 10:12:00
5 ROENNESTRAND Kristin SWE 10:12:30
6 NORGREN Britta SWE 10:13:00
7 ELFFORS Anna SWE 10:13:30
8 BLECKUR Sofia SWE 10:14:00
9 OLSSON Ida SWE 10:14:30
10 PERSSON Ulrika SWE 10:15:00
11 DOMEIJ Sofia SWE 10:15:30
12 OLSSON Jenny SWE 10:16:00
13 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS 10:16:30 3
14 SILJA Suija EST 10:17:00
15 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS 10:17:30
16 SANNIKOVA Elena BLR 10:18:00
17 SIRGE Kaili EST 10:18:30
18 VOLOSHENKO Evguenia KAZ 10:19:00
19 MARKELOVA Petra CZE 10:19:30
20 BENEDICIC Maja SLO 10:20:00
21 LEE Chun Ja KOR 10:20:30
22 SMIGUN Katrin EST 10:21:00
23 LASSILA Riitta Liisa FIN 10:21:30
24 WAGNER Wendy Kay USA 10:22:00
25 NATUMI Madoka JPN 10:22:30
26 VASILJONOK Olga BLR 10:23:00
27 ROCHEVA Olga RUS 10:23:30
28 WIGERNAES Ine NOR 10:24:00
29 FESSEL Nicole GER 10:24:30
30 JANECKOVA Ivana CZE 10:25:00
31 SANTER Stephanie ITA 10:25:30
32 BALATKOVA ERBENOVA Helena CZE 10:26:00
33 KOLOMINA Elena KAZ 10:26:30
34 SANTER Anna ITA 10:27:00
35 GENUIN Magda ITA 10:27:30
36 ANDERSSON Lina SWE 10:28:00
37 SWIDEN Kina SWE 10:28:30
38 OHRSTIG Emelie SWE 10:29:00
39 LIND Sofia SWE 10:29:30
40 BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie FRA 10:30:00
41 SONETA Chizuru JPN 10:30:30
42 ZJATIKOVA Natalja BLR 10:31:00
43 MISCHOL Seraina SUI 10:31:3044 ZJATIKOVA Vera BLR 10:32:00
45 KELDER Christina ITA 10:32:30
46 ISHIDA Masako JPN 10:33:00
47 RAJDLOVA Kamila CZE 10:33:30
48 GJOEMLE Ella NOR 10:34:00
49 STORTI Aurelie FRA 10:34:30
50 RENNER Sara CAN 10:35:00
51 RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke GER 10:35:30
52 LONGA Marianna ITA 10:36:00
53 ROCHAT Laurence SUI 10:36:30
54 BOEHLER Stefanie GER 10:37:00
55 BAUER Viola GER 10:37:30
56 MALAHOVA Svetlana KAZ 10:38:00
57 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL 10:38:30
58 DAHLBERG Anna SWE 10:39:00
59 BJOERNAAS Kine Beate NOR 10:39:30 2
60 SIDKO Alena RUS 10:40:00
61 VAELIMAA Kirsi FIN 10:40:30
62 HENKEL Manuela GER 10:41:00
63 YOKOYAMA Sumiko JPN 10:41:30
64 JATSKAJA Oxana KAZ 10:42:00
65 SALONEN Satu FIN 10:42:30
66 MAJDIC Petra SLO 10:43:00
67 STEIRA Kristin NOR 10:43:30
68 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 10:44:00
69 EK Elin SWE 10:44:30
70 MUERER STEMLAND Kristin NOR 10:45:00
71 SAARINEN Aino Kaisa FIN 10:45:30
72 VORONTSOVA Ekaterina RUS 10:46:00
73 KURKINA Larisa RUS 10:46:30
74 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W. NOR 10:47:00
75 SACHENBACHER Evi GER 10:47:30
76 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS 10:48:00
77 VALBUSA Sabina ITA 10:48:30
78 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE 10:49:00
79 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN 10:49:30
80 KUENZEL Claudia GER 10:50:00
81 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS 10:50:30
82 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR 10:51:00
83 SMIGUN Kristina EST 10:51:30
84 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA 10:52:00
85 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR 10:52:30
86 BJOERGEN Marit NOR 10:53:00

 
Start List For Men’s 15-K Classic World Cup Saturday

1 LARSSON Mikael SWE 11:45:30 nat
2 LOEFSTROEM Hakan SWE 11:46:00
3 SVANEBO Anders SWE 11:46:30
4 UUSITALO Fredrik SWE 11:47:00
5 SVANEBO Andreas SWE 11:47:30
6 GRIP Rikard SWE 11:48:00
7 LIND Bjoern SWE 11:48:30
8 LANGBERG Tobias SWE 11:49:00
9 FLINKFELT David SWE 11:49:30
10 HAEGGLUND Rikard SWE 11:50:00
11 JONSSON Magnus SWE 11:50:30
12 RICKARDSSON Daniel SWE 11:51:00
13 AHRLIN Jerry SWE 11:51:30
14 KARLSSON Niklas SWE 11:52:00
15 KOSHEVOY Jevgeniy KAZ 11:52:30 2
16 PARK Byung Joo KOR 11:53:00
17 KOZISEK Dusan CZE 11:53:30
18 MEHLE Joze SLO 11:54:00
19 KRECZMER Maciej POL 11:54:30
20 FREEMAN Justin USA 11:55:00
21 KREZELOK Janusz POL 11:55:30
22 BULGAKOV Maxim RUS 11:56:00
23 VILARRUBLA Vicente SPA 11:56:30
24 SAITO Ryo JPN 11:57:00
25 RUIZ Diego SPA 11:57:30
26 SPERL Milan CZE 11:58:00
27 JOHNSON Andrew USA 11:58:30
28 SVAERD Oskar SWE 11:59:00
29 DI SANTO Biagio ITA 11:59:30
30 GREY George CAN 12:00:00
31 KOCH Beat SUI 12:00:30
32 ROMER David SUI 12:01:00
33 GAILLARD Jean Marc FRA 12:01:30
34 CHAUVET Benoit FRA 12:02:00
35 HORIGOME Mitsuo JPN 12:02:30
36 SKORSTAD Haavard NOR 12:03:00
37 OLLE Raul EST 12:03:30
38 IMAI Hiroyuki JPN 12:04:00
39 BRODAR Nejc SLO 12:04:30
40 GOERING Franz GER 12:05:00
41 VIROLAINEN Roman RUS 12:05:30
42 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy ITA 12:06:00
43 NARUSK Priit EST 12:06:30
44 SCHNIDER Christoph SUI 12:07:00
45 EREMENKO Dimirij KAZ 12:07:30
46 OESTBERG Fredrik SWE 12:08:00
47 CARLSSON Lars SWE 12:08:30
48 ROENNING Eldar NOR 12:09:00
49 PERSSON Fredrik SWE 12:09:30
50 SIMILAE Tero FIN 12:10:00
51 BUNDI Gion Andrea SUI 12:10:30
52 KOUKAL Martin CZE 12:11:00
53 EBISAWA Katsuhito JPN 12:11:30
54 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS 12:12:00
55 STEBLER Christian SUI 12:12:30
56 OLSSON Johan SWE 12:13:00
57 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN 12:13:30
58 AASEN Geir Ludvig NOR 12:14:00
59 OHTONEN Olli FIN 12:14:30
60 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN 12:15:00
61 BATORY Ivan SVK 12:15:30
62 PERRILLAT Christophe FRA 12:16:00
63 LEGKOV Alexander RUS 12:16:30
64 SWENSON Carl USA 12:17:00
65 CHEBOTKO Nikolay KAZ 12:17:30
66 ODNODVORTSEV Maxim KAZ 12:18:00
67 KOSTNER Florian ITA 12:18:30
68 FREDRIKSSON Thobias SWE 12:19:00
69 GOLOVKO Andrei KAZ 12:19:30
70 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR 12:20:00
71 BRINK Joergen SWE 12:20:30
72 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA 12:21:00
73 MAGAL Jiri CZE 12:21:30
74 VILISSOV Vladimir RUS 12:22:00 1
75 CHECCHI Valerio ITA 12:22:30
76 IVANOV Mikhail RUS 12:23:00
77 FREEMAN Kris USA 12:23:30
78 BAJCICAK Martin SVK 12:24:00
79 DEMENTIEV Evgenji RUS 12:24:30
80 SCHLUETTER Andreas GER 12:25:00
81 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR 12:25:30
82 SANTUS Fabio ITA 12:26:00
83 PANKRATOV Nikolai RUS 12:26:30
84 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA 12:27:00
85 VITTOZ Vincent FRA 12:27:30
86 MAE Jaak EST 12:28:00
87 FILBRICH Jens GER 12:28:30
88 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR 12:29:00
89 AUKLAND Anders NOR 12:29:30
90 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA 12:30:00
91 BAUER Lukas CZE 12:30:30
92 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA 12:31:00
93 VEERPALU Andrus EST 12:31:30
94 ANGERER Tobias GER 12:32:00
95 TEICHMANN Axel GER 12:32:30
96 ESTIL Frode NOR 12:33:00
97 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE 12:33:30
98 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER 12:34:00

 

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply