RacingWorld CupNorwegian Men Take Top Spots in Asiago Classic Sprint

FasterSkier FasterSkierDecember 14, 2004




Quarterfinal Heat in Asiago: Bjerkeli of Norway in Front

A new, modified format was used for this World Cup sprint race, such that the top 30 skiers advance from the qualification round and into larger quarterfinal heats (6 skiers instead of the traditional 4 per heat.) This also meant that the semifinals were larger as well, but only the top two from each semifinal heat advanced to the A final.

Final Results: Men's World Cup Classic Sprint in Asiago, Italy, Dec 14th 2004

1 1230930 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 1976 NOR
2 1092511 HETLAND Tor Arne 1974 NOR
3 1370707 LIND Bjoern 1978 SWE
4 1185340 IVERSEN Trond 1976 NOR
5 3420012 NAESS Boerre 1982 NOR
6 1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 1971 NOR
7 3420036 ROENNING Eldar 1982 NOR
8 1376430 JOUTSEN Jari 1978 FIN
9 1221327 TEICHMANN Axel 1979 GER
10 3480007 PANKRATOV Nikolai 1982 RUS
11 3480041 EGOSHIN Dmitriy 1981 RUS
12 1344905 KURTTILA Keijo 1975 FIN
13 1243540 OESTBERG Mikael 1977 SWE
14 1192130 FREDRIKSSON Thobias 1975 SWE
15 1365663 LARSSON Peter 1978 SWE
16 1228796 BJERKELI Haavard 1977 NOR
17 3420002 DAHL John Kristian 1981 NOR
18 3670000 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 1982 KAZ
19 1088534 VEERPALU Andrus 1971 EST
20 1077670 PALOLAHTI Ari 1968 FIN
21 1268566 EIGENMANN Christoph 1979 SUI
22 1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri 1978 FIN
23 3480015 ALYPOV Ivan 1982 RUS
24 1291458 NARUSK Priit 1977 EST
25 3500005 BYSTROEM Fredrik 1982 SWE
26 3390001 JALLAI Erkki 1981 EST
27 3390008 SAAREPUU Anti 1983 EST
28 1223267 PASINI Renato 1977 ITA
29 1374587 BREDL Johannes 1982 GER
30 1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas 1972 GER
31 3480287 DEVJATIAROV Mickail Jun. 1985 RUS
32 1298054 PASINI Fabio 1980 ITA
33 1223558 FRASNELLI Loris 1979 ITA
34 1093869 KREZELOK Janusz 1974 POL
35 1153621 BRINK Joergen 1974 SWE
36 3480010 LIASHENKO Dmitrij 1977 RUS
37 3500274 MYHLBACK Petter 1976 SWE
38 1310470 KRECZMER Maciej 1981 POL
39 1284280 AHRLIN Jerry 1978 SWE
40 1254695 MAYER Marc 1978 AUT
41 1276617 ONDA Yuichi 1980 JPN
42 1173700 STOEGGL Thomas 1977 AUT
43 1323468 REHEMAA Aivar 1982 EST
44 1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias 1973 SWE
45 1181072 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy 1975 ITA
46 1324729 GREY George 1979 CAN
46 1286608 PERRILLAT Christophe 1979 FRA
48 1249069 MURRAY Paul 1977 AUS
49 1320849 GOLOVKO Andrey 1980 KAZ
50 1256829 KLESSEN Dirk 1980 GER
51 1267790 STEBLER Christian 1981 SUI
52 1223364 DEBERTOLIS Bruno 1978 ITA
53 1258575 HOFMANN Egon 1980 ITA
54 1292331 SIMILAE Tero 1980 FIN
55 1235877 VON ALLMEN Peter 1978 SUI
56 1297181 CATTANEO Marco 1974 ITA
57 3200014 WENZEL Josef 1984 GER
58 3190002 CHAUVET Benoit 1981 FRA
58 1008703 FAUNER Silvio 1968 ITA
60 1181169 MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus 1975 ITA
61 1367215 HONDA Shohei 1982 JPN
61 3660013 LASUTKIN Alexander 1983 BLR
63 3670005 KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy 1984 KAZ
64 3290026 RIGONI Mirko 1982 ITA
65 1106091 BATORY Ivan 1975 SVK
66 3290054 MORANDINI Nicola 1984 ITA
67 3190025 DARRAGON Roddy 1983 FRA
68 3480299 VIROLAINEN Roman 1981 RUS
69 1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris 1976 GRE
70 3290004 SCOLA Fulvio 1982 ITA
71 1376624 STEFANI Riccardo 1984 ITA
72 1345875 GAILLARD Jean Marc 1980 FRA
73 1106867 BAJCICAK Martin 1976 SVK
74 1281952 TAGSCHERER Zoltan 1976 HUN
75 1348688 MOLIN PRADEL Luca 1981 ITA
76 3460013 GALICEANU Mihai 1982 RUM
77 3290002 ORLANDI Luca 1984 ITA
78 3570001 KRAAS Oliver 1975 RSA
79 3280000 KUZMIN Daniel 1978 ISR

Results from the individual qualification run:

1 1185340 IVERSEN Trond 1976 NOR 2:22.59 0.00
2 1376430 JOUTSEN Jari 1978 FIN 2:23.58 8.33
3 1092511 HETLAND Tor Arne 1974 NOR 2:23.64 8.84
4 1230930 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 1976 NOR 2:24.04 12.20
5 1370707 LIND Bjoern 1978 SWE 2:24.95 19.86
6 1221327 TEICHMANN Axel 1979 GER 2:25.41 23.73
7 3420036 ROENNING Eldar 1982 NOR 2:25.57 25.08
8 3480041 EGOSHIN Dmitriy 1981 RUS 2:25.81 27.10
9 1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 1971 NOR 2:25.89 27.77
10 1344905 KURTTILA Keijo 1975 FIN 2:26.12 29.71
11 1268566 EIGENMANN Christoph 1979 SUI 2:26.16 30.04
12 3390001 JALLAI Erkki 1981 EST 2:26.19 30.30
13 3390008 SAAREPUU Anti 1983 EST 2:26.25 30.80
14 1228796 BJERKELI Haavard 1977 NOR 2:26.94 36.61
15 3420002 DAHL John Kristian 1981 NOR 2:27.02 37.28
16 1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri 1978 FIN 2:27.07 37.70
17 3480015 ALYPOV Ivan 1982 RUS 2:27.14 38.29
18 3480007 PANKRATOV Nikolai 1982 RUS 2:27.32 39.81
19 1243540 OESTBERG Mikael 1977 SWE 2:27.64 42.50
20 3420012 NAESS Boerre 1982 NOR 2:27.91 44.77
21 3670000 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 1982 KAZ 2:28.30 48.05
22 1291458 NARUSK Priit 1977 EST 2:28.38 48.73
23 1088534 VEERPALU Andrus 1971 EST 2:28.39 48.81
24 1192130 FREDRIKSSON Thobias 1975 SWE 2:28.46 49.40
25 1223267 PASINI Renato 1977 ITA 2:28.49 49.65
26 1365663 LARSSON Peter 1978 SWE 2:28.87 52.85
27 1374587 BREDL Johannes 1982 GER 2:28.96 53.61
28 3500005 BYSTROEM Fredrik 1982 SWE 2:29.04 54.28
29 1077670 PALOLAHTI Ari 1968 FIN 2:29.05 54.37
30 1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas 1972 GER 2:29.10 54.79
31 3480287 DEVJATIAROV Mickail Jun. 1985 RUS 2:29.16 55.29
32 1298054 PASINI Fabio 1980 ITA 2:29.20 55.63
33 1223558 FRASNELLI Loris 1979 ITA 2:29.27 56.22
34 1093869 KREZELOK Janusz 1974 POL 2:29.37 57.06
35 1153621 BRINK Joergen 1974 SWE 2:29.61 59.08
36 3480010 LIASHENKO Dmitrij 1977 RUS 2:30.21 64.13
37 3500274 MYHLBACK Petter 1976 SWE 2:30.43 65.98
38 1310470 KRECZMER Maciej 1981 POL 2:30.51 66.65
39 1284280 AHRLIN Jerry 1978 SWE 2:30.52 66.74
40 1254695 MAYER Marc 1978 AUT 2:30.65 67.83
41 1276617 ONDA Yuichi 1980 JPN 2:30.69 68.17
42 1173700 STOEGGL Thomas 1977 AUT 2:30.83 69.35
43 1323468 REHEMAA Aivar 1982 EST 2:31.41 74.23
44 1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias 1973 SWE 2:31.44 74.48
45 1181072 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy 1975 ITA 2:31.50 74.98
46 1324729 GREY George 1979 CAN 2:31.80 77.51
46 1286608 PERRILLAT Christophe 1979 FRA 2:31.80 77.51
48 1249069 MURRAY Paul 1977 AUS 2:31.83 77.76
49 1320849 GOLOVKO Andrey 1980 KAZ 2:31.86 78.01
50 1256829 KLESSEN Dirk 1980 GER 2:32.06 79.70
51 1267790 STEBLER Christian 1981 SUI 2:32.17 80.62
52 1223364 DEBERTOLIS Bruno 1978 ITA 2:32.20 80.88
53 1258575 HOFMANN Egon 1980 ITA 2:32.30 81.72
54 1292331 SIMILAE Tero 1980 FIN 2:32.59 84.16
55 1235877 VON ALLMEN Peter 1978 SUI 2:32.70 85.08
56 1297181 CATTANEO Marco 1974 ITA 2:32.78 85.76
57 3200014 WENZEL Josef 1984 GER 2:33.23 89.54
58 3190002 CHAUVET Benoit 1981 FRA 2:33.37 90.72
58 1008703 FAUNER Silvio 1968 ITA 2:33.37 90.72
60 1181169 MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus 1975 ITA 2:33.44 91.31
61 1367215 HONDA Shohei 1982 JPN 2:33.80 94.34
61 3660013 LASUTKIN Alexander 1983 BLR 2:33.80 94.34
63 3670005 KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy 1984 KAZ 2:33.99 95.94
64 3290026 RIGONI Mirko 1982 ITA 2:34.29 98.46
65 1106091 BATORY Ivan 1975 SVK 2:34.34 98.88
66 3290054 MORANDINI Nicola 1984 ITA 2:34.63 101.33
67 3190025 DARRAGON Roddy 1983 FRA 2:34.78 102.59
68 3480299 VIROLAINEN Roman 1981 RUS 2:34.87 103.35
69 1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris 1976 GRE 2:35.10 105.28
70 3290004 SCOLA Fulvio 1982 ITA 2:35.97 112.60
71 1376624 STEFANI Riccardo 1984 ITA 2:36.66 118.41
72 1345875 GAILLARD Jean Marc 1980 FRA 2:37.05 121.69
73 1106867 BAJCICAK Martin 1976 SVK 2:38.30 132.21
74 1281952 TAGSCHERER Zoltan 1976 HUN 2:38.94 137.60
75 1348688 MOLIN PRADEL Luca 1981 ITA 2:39.57 142.90
76 3460013 GALICEANU Mihai 1982 RUM 2:41.19 156.53
77 3290002 ORLANDI Luca 1984 ITA 2:43.26 173.95
78 3570001 KRAAS Oliver 1975 RSA 2:44.18 181.70
79 3280000 KUZMIN Daniel 1978 ISR 2:44.27 182.45

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...