OtherRacingSubaru's Eric Meyer wins Colorado Pursuit Championship

FasterSkier FasterSkierJanuary 26, 2005

Subaru Factory Team skier Eric Meyer used strong double pole form on the
second day to pull away from Rossignol's Josh Smullin and Alpina's Michael
Brothers to win the Swix Pursuit Championship in decisive fashion at Devil's
Thumb Ranch in Fraser, CO. Meyer dominated the two day, 10k skate, 15k
classic event from start to finish taking the first day's skate race in a
group sprint as well. Sweden's Maria Wik, who is training for the 90k
Swedish Vasaloppet, also used a strong double pole to win the overall
pursuit on the second, classic leg in front of the Alpina duo of Camilla
Brinchman and Natalie Ward. Results from the Swix Pursuit Championship:

2005 Devil's Thumb Pursuit Championship Races

Place Last Name First Name Sex Age Class Day 1 Time Day 2 Time
Total Time
1 Meyer Eric M 26 MS2 00:24:37.8 00:39:06.0
01:03:43.8
2 Smullin Josh M 22 MS1 00:25:03.6 00:41:41.6
01:06:45.2
3 Brothers Michael M 33 M1 00:25:33.5 00:42:07.6
01:07:41.1
4 Zink Dave M 45 M4 00:26:46.2 00:42:40.5
01:09:26.7
5 Scholl Shawn M 40 M3 00:25:32.8 00:44:17.5
01:09:50.3
6 Hogan Mike M 40 M3 00:28:04.4 00:41:59.3
01:10:03.7
7 White Stephen M 37 M2 00:26:31.5 00:44:02.0
01:10:33.5
8 Yule Scott M 46 M4 00:26:52.7 00:45:58.8
01:12:51.5
9 Innes Mike M 37 M2 00:28:07.4 00:44:57.0
01:13:04.4
10 Gerard Joe M 26 MS2 00:29:21.8 00:44:50.3
01:14:12.1
11 Moseley Clay M 34 M1 00:28:05.0 00:46:14.3
01:14:19.3
12 Larochelle Brad M 28 MS2 00:27:28.0 00:47:21.7
01:14:49.7
13 Kan Peter M 32 M1 00:28:31.9 00:46:34.8
01:15:06.7
14 Trecker Mike M 39 M2 00:28:06.8 00:47:17.9
01:15:24.7
15 Wik Maria F 28 FS2 00:29:02.6 00:46:40.1
01:15:42.7
16 Muir Matt M 31 M1 00:29:25.7 00:46:36.9
01:16:02.6
17 Konczak Kevin M 35 M2 00:28:07.8 00:47:55.8
01:16:03.6
18 Roberts C.K M 52 M5 00:28:47.4 00:47:22.6
01:16:10.0
19 Brinchmann Camilla F 28 FS2 00:29:09.6 00:47:04.9
01:16:14.5
20 Griffith John M 45 M4 00:30:38.5 00:46:23.7
01:17:02.2
21 Freckleton Jon M 32 M1 00:29:04.3 00:48:24.2
01:17:28.5
22 Kay Clint M 43 M3 00:29:04.8 00:48:29.3
01:17:34.1
23 Pelletier Pierre M 38 M2 00:28:48.2 00:48:53.0
01:17:41.2
24 Ward Natalie F 35 F2 00:28:29.2 00:49:43.7
01:18:12.9
25 Kincheloe Mark M 45 M4 00:29:27.0 00:49:08.4
01:18:35.4
26 Wilkens Andy M 36 M2 00:29:57.4 00:48:45.7
01:18:43.1
27 Cleveland Dave M 40 M3 00:29:25.0 00:49:29.7
01:18:54.7
28 Dickinson Bruce M 53 M5 00:28:13.2 00:51:38.1
01:19:51.3
29 Taylor Mark M 44 M3 00:29:26.5 00:50:47.3
01:20:13.8
30 DiMaria Dan M 41 M3 00:30:04.0 00:51:19.5
01:21:23.5
31 Wilson Dawes M 51 M5 00:29:33.0 00:52:39.1
01:22:12.1
32 May Jeff M 44 M3 00:30:44.0 00:51:34.9
01:22:18.9
33 Dickerson Ray M 52 M5 00:32:20.6 00:50:06.3
01:22:26.9
34 Hensley Carolina F 31 F1 00:31:53.7 00:50:39.3
01:22:33.0
35 Delaplane Ross M 34 M1 00:30:31.0 00:52:29.7
01:23:00.7
36 Howe James M 41 M3 00:30:04.7 00:53:29.9
01:23:34.6
37 Endicott Mike M 50 M5 00:30:47.8 00:52:58.6
01:23:46.4
38 Schuld Tim M 59 M6 00:32:25.0 00:51:39.8
01:24:04.8
39 Falk Alicke M 32 M1 00:31:40.5 00:52:30.0
01:24:10.5
40 Bjerke-Dani Berit F 40 F3 00:32:51.8 00:51:22.3
01:24:14.1
41 Bernardin John M 37 M2 00:30:14.7 00:54:17.2
01:24:31.9
42 Waeschle Karen F 42 F3 00:31:15.2 00:53:43.9
01:24:59.1
43 Parcell Steve M 42 M3 00:31:38.8 00:53:50.0
01:25:28.8
44 Herring Andy M 40 M3 00:32:15.4 00:53:22.8
01:25:38.2
45 Kirchgessner Tom M 46 M4 00:33:30.4 00:53:26.4
01:26:56.8
46 Hughes Bob M 55 M6 00:32:22.7 00:54:43.3
01:27:06.0
47 Geer Toni F 44 F3 00:33:44.6 00:53:57.5
01:27:42.1
48 Keenan Tom M 49 M4 00:33:26.9 00:54:50.7
01:28:17.6
49 Griffith Sue F 48 F4 00:34:19.7 00:54:15.6
01:28:35.3
50 Rydholm Amber F 26 FS2 00:32:34.6 00:56:05.4
01:28:40.0
51 Evans Jerry M 51 M5 00:33:30.1 00:55:41.7
01:29:11.8
52 Rydholm Eric M 28 MS2 00:34:40.8 00:55:07.9
01:29:48.7
53 Newell Dennis M 34 M1 00:33:54.1 00:56:01.3
01:29:55.4
54 Gibb Henry M 55 M6 00:34:01.1 00:57:01.6
01:31:02.7
55 Holme Judi F 40 F3 00:33:41.8 00:57:40.3
01:31:22.1
56 Dawson Natalie F 24 FS1 00:32:30.9 00:59:50.0
01:32:20.9
57 Tupala Jeff M 50 M5 00:34:18.8 00:58:12.1
01:32:30.9
58 Carlsen Roger M 47 M4 00:35:11.9 00:57:34.3
01:32:46.2
59 Holstege Mitch M 00:36:26.0 00:56:26.6
01:32:52.6
60 Evans Suzi F 48 F4 00:35:20.1 00:58:07.6
01:33:27.7
61 Stickney Kenneth M 54 M5 00:33:54.7 00:59:59.3
01:33:54.0
62 Thomas Sim M 59 M6 00:35:48.8 00:59:49.8
01:35:38.6
63 Brown Karen F 47 F4 00:35:14.8 01:00:28.4
01:35:43.2
64 McWatters Emily F 38 F2 00:35:52.6 01:01:38.0
01:37:30.6
65 Carter Tim M 69 M7 00:35:30.3 01:02:29.4
01:37:59.7
66 Van Meter Erika F 32 F1 00:34:33.9 01:05:47.9
01:40:21.8
67 Breasted Jim M 67 M7 00:39:02.8 01:02:52.9
01:41:55.7
68 Dyck Grace F 63 F7 00:37:55.1 01:04:07.4
01:42:02.5
69 Irish Marti F 55 F6 00:38:52.0 01:04:06.7
01:42:58.7
70 Heerdt Meg F 54 F5 00:38:51.5 01:07:02.2
01:45:53.7
71 Schowalter Tim T. M 60 M7 00:39:47.7 01:07:18.0
01:47:05.7
72 Gini Donald M 71 M7 00:39:39.9 01:07:43.8
01:47:23.7
73 Lainis Andrew M 46 M4 00:39:46.0 01:09:50.2
01:49:36.2
74 Gardner Bill M 66 M7 00:46:46.1 01:08:25.8
01:55:11.9
75 Legner Diane F 66 F7 00:44:00.9 01:12:56.7
01:56:57.6
76 Gini Anne F 68 F7 00:46:21.3 01:14:30.6
02:00:51.9
77 Lockspeiser Les M 60 M7 00:44:35.3 01:25:09.1
02:09:44.4
78 Tiglas Darcy F 40 F3 00:45:03.2 01:27:11.3
02:12:14.5
79 Geikas George M 66 M7 00:59:23.8 01:22:31.1
02:21:54.9
80 Lockspeiser Nancy F 63 F7 00:50:42.1 01:36:58.4
02:27:40.5

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...