RacingWorld CupStart List For Men's 15km In Oberstdorf

FasterSkier FasterSkierFebruary 17, 2005

Here is the start order for the first men's race of the Oberstdorf World Championships.

A number of skiers from non-European countries such as China, Mongolia, Australia, Israel, Macedonia, Brazil, Canada, and the U.S. give credibility to the title of “World” Championships.

A few of the pre-race favorites include France's Vincent Vittoz, Christian Hoffman of Austria, Pietro Piller Cottrer and Fulvio Valbusa of Italy, Lukas Bauer of the Czech Republic, Mathias Fredriksson of Sweden, and the home favorites Rene Sommerfeldt and Axel Teichmann.

Results soon to follow.

Bib Name Nation Start FIS Points
1 JOVANOSKI Borce MKD 15:00:30 273.99 B
2 OLSEN Jonas DAN 15:01:00 125.14
3 KIZILARSLAN Muhammet TUR 15:01:30 151.82
4 BIANCHI Martin ARG 15:02:00 148.65
5 GALITEANU Mihai RUM 15:02:30 141.96
6 RASTIC Damir SCG 15:03:00 264.25
7 ILIESKI Igor MKD 15:03:30 435.08
8 HAN Dawei CHN 15:04:00 236.74
9 FREITAS Helio BRA 15:04:30 1365.21
10 MILENKOVIC Aleksander SCG 15:05:00 159.63
11 KLOBUCAR Denis CRO 15:05:30 121.34
12 LANGER Thorsten BEL 15:06:00
13 MORRISH Rory IRL 15:06:30 508.36
14 TAGSCHERER Zoltan HUN 15:07:00 142.97
15 JURCEVIC Damir CRO 15:07:30 145.12
16 KHACHATRYAN Edmond ARM 15:08:00 184.53
17 KHAH-ERDENE Khurebaatar MGL 15:08:30
18 JAKOBSSON Jakob ISL 15:09:00 163.15
19 KRAAS Oliver RSA 15:09:30 260.99
20 EIDUKS Valts LAT 15:10:00 136.16
21 BARIAKOV Ivan BUL 15:10:30 140.27
22 YE Tian CHN 15:11:00 293.31
23 SPASESKI Ile MKD 15:11:30 422.06
24 LANGER Stephan BEL 15:12:00 613.04
25 ZHIGUANG Li CHN 15:12:30
125* AITBOUBELLA Brahim MAR 15:12:30
26 KUZMIN Daniel ISR 15:13:00 152.19
27 BENTOUNI Noreddine ALG 15:13:30
28 ICOSKI Gjoko MKD 15:14:00 226.01
29 SUKARUKS Janis LAT 15:14:30
30 GELIANG Li CHN 15:15:00 166.15
130* IBALINE Lhoucine MAR 15:15:00
31 EASON Alan GBR 15:15:30 284.89
32 YILDIRIM Erkan TUR 15:16:00 268.29
33 SILVA Danny POR 15:16:30 522.54
34 TUPYTZIN Vladimir ISR 15:17:00 210.70
35 SPALVINS Intars LAT 15:17:30
36 VESELIN Tzinzov BUL 15:18:00 199.46
37 SOERENSEN Sebastian DAN 15:18:30 150.11
38 SARGSYAN Hovhannes ARM 15:19:00 180.48
39 OGLAGO Burhan TUR 15:19:30 201.79
40 FLORA Lars USA 15:20:00 58.41 1
41 MURRAY Paul AUS 15:20:30 102.74
42 PUTSKO Olexandr UKR 15:21:00 85.33
43 MOCK Andrew AUS 15:21:30 178.91
44 OHTONEN Olli FIN 15:22:00 19.68 1
45 LIVERS Toni SUI 15:22:30 43.49
46 OGLAGO Sebahattin TUR 15:23:00 197.84
47 IVANOV Aleksey BLR 15:23:30 79.79
48 GOLDSACK Drew CAN 15:24:00 53.05
49 EDER Johannes AUT 15:24:30 58.21
50 ANDRESEN Jan Egil NOR 15:25:00 27.51
51 VILARRUBLA Vicente SPA 15:25:30 48.71
52 CHAUVET Benoit FRA 15:26:00 37.08
53 EREMENKO Dimirij KAZ 15:26:30 43.89
54 KRECZMER Maciej POL 15:27:00 50.03 2
55 GOLOVKO Andrei KAZ 15:27:30 30.94
56 SOUTHAM James USA 15:28:00 53.34
57 SAITO Ryo JPN 15:28:30 54.67
58 ROUSSELET Alexandre FRA 15:29:00 24.04
59 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN 15:29:30 32.82
60 MARTSYV Vitaly UKR 15:30:00 86.32
61 STEBLER Christian SUI 15:30:30 27.23
62 MICHL Petr CZE 15:31:00 35.92
63 BERGER Lars NOR 15:31:30 11.71
64 JEWETT Gordon CAN 15:32:00 63.44
65 MOELLER Martin Troels DAN 15:32:30 76.02
66 LEGKOV Alexander RUS 15:33:00 22.37
67 SIM Ben AUS 15:33:30 74.05
68 URAIN Gerhard AUT 15:34:00 49.08
69 JUNG Eui-Myung KOR 15:34:30 104.74
70 LARSSON Mats SWE 15:35:00 24.77
71 VOROBIEV Denis BLR 15:35:30 60.38
72 BENKA-RYBAR Ondrej SVK 15:36:00 98.91
73 RUIZ Diego SPA 15:36:30 43.02
74 KATTILAKOSKI Teemu FIN 15:37:00 48.12 3
75 DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei BLR 15:37:30 23.00
76 LALLUKKA Juha FIN 15:38:00 37.79
77 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA 15:38:30 17.57
78 NOVOSELKI Aleksei LTU 15:39:00 84.18
79 HASLER Markus LIE 15:39:30 24.28
80 MALAK Michal SVK 15:40:00 62.14
81 JEFFERIES Chris CAN 15:40:30 34.96
82 LASUTKIN Alexander BLR 15:41:00 82.33
83 ODNODVORTSEV Maxim KAZ 15:41:30 31.18
84 CHEBOTKO Nikolay KAZ 15:42:00 30.50
85 GUMENYAK Mikhail UKR 15:42:30 61.69
86 KANAMARU Tomio JPN 15:43:00 44.46
87 DIETHARD Roland AUT 15:43:30 56.83
88 FISCHER Remo SUI 15:44:00 31.23
89 GOERING Franz GER 15:44:30 21.96
90 ANTAL Zsolt RUM 15:45:00 96.01
91 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR 15:45:30 12.84
92 OLSSON Johan SWE 15:46:00 15.01
93 BOLCHAKOV Nikolaj RUS 15:46:30 39.83 3
94 JOHNSON Andrew USA 15:47:00 38.56
95 ZORZI Cristian ITA 15:47:30 18.57
96 DERRICK Ben AUS 15:48:00 82.32
97 LEYBYUK Roman UKR 15:48:30 23.04
98 BUNDI Gion Andrea SUI 15:49:00 28.60
99 BRODAR Nejc SLO 15:49:30 44.55
100 GUTIERREZ Juan J. SPA 15:50:00 60.22
101 KOUKAL Martin CZE 15:50:30 39.09
102 KREZELOK Janusz POL 15:51:00 52.47
103 KOKK Kaspar EST 15:51:30 71.91
104 ROYCROFT Dan CAN 15:52:00 48.15
105 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE 15:52:30 red red
106 MAGAL Jiri CZE 15:53:00 red
107 FILBRICH Jens GER 15:53:30 red
108 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA 15:54:00 red
109 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR 15:54:30 red
110 HOFFMANN Christian AUT 15:55:00 red
111 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA 15:55:30 red
112 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER 15:56:00 red
113 BAUER Lukas CZE 15:56:30 red
114 ANGERER Tobias GER 15:57:00 red
115 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS 15:57:30 red
116 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE 15:58:00 red
117 VITTOZ Vincent FRA 15:58:30 red
118 TEICHMANN Axel GER 15:59:00 red
119 BAJCICAK Martin SVK 15:59:30 red
120 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA 16:00:00 red
121 DEMENTIEV Evgenji RUS 16:00:30 red

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...