MarathonsRacingYellowstone Rendezvous 2005

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 14, 2005

The 26th Annual Yellowstone Rendezvous Race is over and what a race it was! Two weeks worth of clear skies and warm temperatures came to an end 45 minutes after the race started. Initially, the snowfall was light but by the time the 50K racers started their second lap the white stuff was falling hard enough to accumulate on your glasses. Nevertheless, it was another great race. As for results, Ivan Babikov won the Men’s 50K with a time of 2:23:59 while Abigail Larson won the Women’s 50K with a time of 2:43:35. In the Men’s 25K Jedediah Hinkley won with a time of 1:03:12 and in the Women’s 25K Stephanie Williams won with a time of 1:15:51.


The Yellowstone Rendezvous Race organizers would like to thank everyone for participating in this year’s race. We truly appreciate your support! We’d also like to say a huge “THANK YOU!” to the 80 volunteers that make the race possible. Finally, we’d like to thank Xanterra, Subaru and the other generous sponsors and supporters that help make the event possible.


The 27th Annual Yellowstone Rendezvous Race will be held on Saturday, March 11, 2006. Mark your calendar and make your room reservations now!

Yellowstone Rendezvous 2005


Overall Finish List


March 12, 2005

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

2 K
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Andesen Bozeman MT 9 1 M 7- 9 7:48.3 3:54/K
2 Garrett Leach Missoula MT 9 2 M 7- 9 7:56.6 3:58/K
3 Leyla Kirschner Mammoth WY 9 1 F 7- 9 8:02.0 4:01/K
4 Sarah Abbott Idaho Falls ID 8 2 F 7- 9 8:05.3 4:03/K
5 Cole Hammond Victor ID 8 3 M 7- 9 8:21.0 4:11/K
6 Fritz Kalakay Bozeman MT 8 4 M 7- 9 8:44.0 4:22/K
7 Hannah Abbott Idaho Falls ID 8 3 F 7- 9 8:50.4 4:25/K
8 Hanni Leach Missoula MT 7 4 F 7- 9 8:52.0 4:26/K
9 Megan Meyer Bozeman MT 9 5 F 7- 9 8:54.9 4:27/K
10 Andie Creel Bozeman MT 9 6 F 7- 9 9:05.1 4:33/K
11 Michael Dunkle Midway UT 8 5 M 7- 9 9:45.1 4:53/K
12 Hannah Bruns Salt Lake City UT 7 7 F 7- 9 9:47.6 4:54/K
13 Jay Bueter Mammoth WY 9 6 M 7- 9 9:51.7 4:56/K
14 Cirque Gammelin Alta WY 7 7 M 7- 9 10:13.2 5:07/K
15 Bridget Creel Bozeman MT 7 8 F 7- 9 11:08.6 5:34/K
16 Nina Keck Idaho Falls ID 6 1 F 0- 6 11:36.3 5:48/K
17 Hanne Andersen Bozeman MT 8 9 F 7- 9 11:38.0 5:49/K
18 Henry Westensen Bozeman MT 7 8 M 7- 9 11:47.5 5:54/K
19 Mariah Bredal Victor ID 7 10 F 7- 9 17:47.9 8:54/K
20 Paal Bredal Victor ID 5 1 M 0- 6 19:11.9 9:36/K
21 Russell Pfeifer West Yellowstone M 9 9 M 7- 9 19:15.5 9:38/K
DNF Michael Kearns Salt Lake City UT 7 M 7- 9

5 K
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Phelan Svsef 13 1 M 12-13 13:47.0 2:45/K
2 Max Durtschi Svsef 13 2 M 12-13 13:54.6 2:47/K
3 Dave Crawford Jhsc 15 1 M 14-15 13:56.8 2:47/K
4 Travis Job Svsef 13 3 M 12-13 13:58.1 2:48/K
5 Lander Karath Bozeman MT 13 4 M 12-13 14:02.5 2:48/K
6 Daren Rudzinski Bogus 15 2 M 14-15 14:29.6 2:54/K
7 Connor Brown Svsef 14 3 M 14-15 14:38.4 2:56/K
8 George Cartwright Lander WY 13 5 M 12-13 14:42.5 2:56/K
9 Johnny Springer Jhsc 12 6 M 12-13 15:04.3 3:01/K
10 Jack Steele Whitefish MT 11 1 M 9-11 15:13.1 3:03/K
11 Gus Harrison Jhsc 13 7 M 12-13 15:16.7 3:03/K
12 Bronwen Raff Svsef 13 1 F 12-13 15:33.1 3:07/K
13 Bridger Dunnagan Bozeman MT 10 2 M 9-11 15:39.5 3:08/K
14 Courtney Hamilton Svsef 13 2 F 12-13 15:43.7 3:09/K
15 Stuart Allyn Bogus 13 8 M 12-13 15:46.6 3:09/K
16 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci Bozeman MT 11 3 M 9-11 15:48.8 3:10/K
17 Zander Westesen Bozeman MT 10 4 M 9-11 15:49.3 3:10/K
18 Luke Bromley Lander WY 13 9 M 12-13 15:54.2 3:11/K
19 Henrik Burns Salt Lake City UT 12 10 M 12-13 16:01.8 3:12/K
20 Logan Phippen Ogden UT 12 11 M 12-13 16:08.7 3:14/K
21 Mark Schulteis West Yellowstone M 12 12 M 12-13 16:12.4 3:14/K
22 Bridger Sellegren Bozeman MT 11 5 M 9-11 16:12.9 3:14/K
23 Jack Elliott Pocatello ID 12 13 M 12-13 16:20.0 3:16/K
24 Jonathan Bruns Salt Lake City UT 12 14 M 12-13 16:20.3 3:16/K
25 Amy Buchanan Svsef 14 1 F 14-15 16:38.0 3:20/K
26 Julia Bowman Svsef 13 3 F 12-13 17:04.7 3:25/K
27 Hayley Weight Soho 15 2 F 14-15 17:10.2 3:26/K
28 Olive Wicherski Bogus 15 3 F 14-15 17:16.2 3:27/K
29 Nicol Wheeler Svsef ID 12 15 M 12-13 17:17.5 3:27/K
30 Maurissa Weight Soho 11 1 F 9-11 17:24.5 3:29/K
31 Sierra Jech Cody WY 13 4 F 12-13 17:26.8 3:29/K
32 Kerry Molina Bogus 13 5 F 12-13 17:38.6 3:32/K
33 Austin Smith Emigrant MT 13 6 F 12-13 17:45.1 3:33/K
34 Madison Deffe Svsef 14 4 F 14-15 17:49.4 3:34/K
35 Andrea Dunkle Soho UT 11 2 F 9-11 17:56.8 3:35/K
36 Will Meyer Bozeman MT 11 6 M 9-11 18:07.3 3:37/K
37 Hayden Kaiser Bozeman MT 10 7 M 9-11 18:12.0 3:38/K
38 Thomas Harrison Jhsc 12 16 M 12-13 18:12.7 3:38/K
39 Forrest Madsen Mammoth WY 12 17 M 12-13 18:16.4 3:39/K
40 Hannah Newhouse Pocatello ID 12 7 F 12-13 18:28.9 3:42/K
41 Brittany Hurst West Yellowstone M 13 8 F 12-13 18:36.4 3:43/K
42 Betsy Neal Jhsc 11 3 F 9-11 18:39.3 3:44/K
43 Keller Gibson Svsef 13 9 F 12-13 18:48.9 3:46/K
44 Catherine Cloetta Jackson WY 10 4 F 9-11 18:49.3 3:46/K
45 Thomas Metos Salt Lake City UT 11 8 M 9-11 19:01.3 3:48/K
46 Riis Wilbrecht Jackson WY 9 9 M 9-11 19:13.2 3:51/K
47 Victor Pokorny Jhsc 13 18 M 12-13 19:18.2 3:52/K
48 Eliot Neal Jhsc WY 13 19 M 12-13 19:23.2 3:53/K
49 Heather Pfeifer West Yellowstone M 13 10 F 12-13 20:04.7 4:01/K
50 Alex Miller Mammoth WY 13 20 M 12-13 20:19.2 4:04/K
51 Kurt Bruns Salt Lake City UT 10 10 M 9-11 20:27.7 4:05/K
52 Finn Burns Salt Lake City UT 10 11 M 9-11 20:57.1 4:11/K
53 Justin Koel Mammoth WY 11 12 M 9-11 21:01.4 4:12/K
54 Ben Kanellitsas Hailey ID 9 13 M 9-11 21:32.0 4:18/K
55 Cooper Field Jhsc 12 21 M 12-13 21:34.4 4:19/K
56 M. Tucker Leavitt Pocatello ID 11 14 M 9-11 21:58.5 4:24/K
57 Alice Reeves Big Sky MT 12 11 F 12-13 22:03.8 4:25/K
58 Amy Saville Cody WY 14 5 F 14-15 22:08.2 4:26/K
59 Isaac Leavitt Pocatello ID 14 4 M 14-15 22:20.0 4:28/K
60 Laura Bueter Mammoth WY 11 5 F 9-11 22:47.9 4:33/K
61 Samantha Davidson Mammoth WY 11 6 F 9-11 22:49.0 4:34/K
62 Alexandra Greene Big Sky MT 11 7 F 9-11 23:04.4 4:37/K
63 Garrett Swan Jhsc 12 22 M 12-13 23:16.6 4:39/K
64 Kai Newhouse Pocatello ID 9 15 M 9-11 23:24.8 4:41/K
65 Jett Totora Park City UT 10 16 M 9-11 23:43.4 4:45/K
66 Kayla Swanson West Yellowstone M 12 12 F 12-13 23:43.8 4:45/K
67 Zach Lindahl Ketchum ID 10 17 M 9-11 24:03.0 4:49/K
68 Dustin Swanson West Yellowstone M 11 18 M 9-11 26:10.5 5:14/K
69 Chase Swanson West Yellowstone M 9 19 M 9-11 26:35.7 5:19/K
70 Stina Atlebery Pocatello ID 15 6 F 14-15 28:38.0 5:44/K
71 Bradley Maples Pocatello ID 13 23 M 12-13 32:59.4 6:36/K
72 Kamber Maples Pocatello ID 10 8 F 9-11 33:23.0 6:41/K
DNF Nicholas Johannes West Yellowstone M 11 M 9-11
DNF Tom Johnson Bozeman MT 13 M 12-13
DNF Laura Kunz Sun Valley ID 11 F 9-11

10K
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Fereshetian Turner ME 14 1 M 13-17 33:11.4 3:19/K
2 Grant Evje West Yellowstone M 14 2 M 13-17 33:52.7 3:23/K
3 Aaron Peterman Cody WY 16 3 M 13-17 35:04.5 3:30/K
4 Ben Westesen Bozeman MT 13 4 M 13-17 35:18.9 3:32/K
5 Michael Townshend Colbert WA 13 5 M 13-17 37:06.1 3:43/K
6 Jared Fleming West Yellowstone M 14 6 M 13-17 37:33.8 3:45/K
7 Bob Leach Missoula MT 49 1 M 45-49 37:34.3 3:45/K
8 Kory McJunkin Cody WY 23 1 M 18-24 37:45.8 3:47/K
9 Emilie Diller Victor ID 29 1 F 25-29 38:18.6 3:50/K
10 Brandy Ladd Big Sky MT 30 1 F 30-34 38:19.6 3:50/K
11 Paul O'Connor Provo UT 46 2 M 45-49 39:41.1 3:58/K
12 Carolyn Roche Bozeman MT 51 1 F 50-54 40:01.4 4:00/K
13 Quincy Sondeno Cody WY 23 1 F 18-24 41:33.7 4:09/K
14 Mike Hanich Cody WY 15 7 M 13-17 42:32.6 4:15/K
15 Drew Parker Newman Lake WA 17 8 M 13-17 43:06.3 4:19/K
16 Case Parker Newman Lake WA 15 9 M 13-17 43:06.7 4:19/K
17 Joni Cashman Sun Valley ID 50 2 F 50-54 44:09.1 4:25/K
18 Allison Hatcher Spokane WA 18 2 F 18-24 44:52.1 4:29/K
19 Frank Meyer Bozeman MT 47 3 M 45-49 47:32.1 4:45/K
20 Daniel Parker Newman Lake WA 47 4 M 45-49 47:55.0 4:48/K
21 Steve O'Donnell Ketchum ID 37 1 M 35-39 48:09.7 4:49/K
22 Elizabeth Watt West Yellowstone M 31 2 F 30-34 49:25.6 4:57/K
23 Caitlin Blackburn Cody WY 18 3 F 18-24 50:01.8 5:00/K
24 Stephanie Borash West Yellowstone M 34 3 F 30-34 50:57.4 5:06/K
25 John Kanellitsas Hailey ID 43 1 M 40-44 53:08.5 5:19/K
26 Dawn Bowling Park City UT 48 1 F 45-49 53:34.5 5:21/K
27 Barbara Cartwright Lander WY 53 3 F 50-54 53:40.9 5:22/K
28 Kent Swanson West Yellowstone M 47 5 M 45-49 54:19.4 5:26/K
29 Mike O'Connell Bozeman MT 35 2 M 35-39 58:24.2 5:50/K
30 Kate Kijinski Pocatello ID 16 1 F 13-17 58:37.8 5:52/K
31 Marty Fallon Pinehurst ID 59 1 F 55-59 1:02:15.9 6:14/K
32 Steve Wyatt Townsend MT 50 1 M 50-54 1:06:19.3 6:38/K
33 Frances Ternus Emeryville CA 58 2 F 55-59 1:07:08.7 6:43/K
34 Jacqueline Hovis Craig CO 51 4 F 50-54 1:07:31.3 6:45/K
35 Robert Lindstrom West Yellowstone M 58 1 M 55-59 1:07:45.7 6:47/K
36 Larry Parker Island Park ID 55 2 M 55-59 1:09:28.8 6:57/K
37 Thor Godar West Yellowstone M 57 3 M 55-59 1:13:06.8 7:19/K
38 Andrea Main Issaquah WA 48 2 F 45-49 1:17:32.4 7:45/K
39 Jeremy Roberson West Yellowstone M 28 1 M 25-29 1:20:33.3 8:03/K
40 Stan Miller Buhl ID 54 2 M 50-54 1:22:10.9 8:13/K
41 Sharon Selick West Yellowstone M 26 2 F 25-29 1:24:00.2 8:24/K
42 Mauritia Stephens Salt Lake City UT 55 3 F 55-59 1:27:35.4 8:46/K
43 Amber Osborne Salt Lake City UT 23 4 F 18-24 1:34:09.1 9:25/K
44 Angelica Osborne Billings MT 55 4 F 55-59 1:34:13.9 9:25/K
45 Donald McAllister Moorestown NJ 66 1 M 65-69 2:06:07.0 12:37/K
46 Joann Rodriguez Castro Valley CA 38 1 F 35-39 2:18:13.2 13:49/K
47 Peggy Simon Palo Alto CA 51 5 F 50-54 3:13:20.9 19:20/K
DNF Mary Jane Hinckley Billings MT 54 F 50-54
DNF Sandy Hirano Burlingame CA 44 F 40-44
DNF Taylor Johnson Bozeman MT 16 M 13-17

25 K
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jedediah Hinkley Park City UT 23 1 M 18-24 1:03:12.0 2:32/K
2 John Aalberg Park City UT 44 1 M 40-44 1:03:57.1 2:33/K
3 Topher Sabot Jackson WY 28 1 M 25-29 1:06:48.0 2:40/K
4 Alex Glueck Park City UT 22 2 M 18-24 1:07:37.1 2:42/K
5 Trevor Keate Salt Lake City UT 20 3 M 18-24 1:07:46.1 2:43/K
6 Nathan Park Bozeman MT 20 4 M 18-24 1:08:10.5 2:44/K
7 Erich Wilbrecht Jackson WY 43 2 M 40-44 1:09:00.1 2:46/K
8 Anders Haugen Park City UT 24 5 M 18-24 1:09:38.8 2:47/K
9 Marc Sheppard West Yellowstone M 37 1 M 35-39 1:10:09.7 2:48/K
10 Meiko Hoemke Salt Lake City UT 30 1 M 30-34 1:10:34.5 2:49/K
11 Shawn Marshall-Pryde Bozeman MT 42 3 M 40-44 1:11:37.8 2:52/K
12 Daniel Purpura Bozeman MT 49 1 M 45-49 1:12:46.9 2:55/K
13 Brian Brush Bozeman MT 24 6 M 18-24 1:13:33.4 2:57/K
14 Davor Danevski Bozeman MT 18 7 M 18-24 1:15:39.2 3:02/K
15 Jeremy Fryberger Ketchum ID 39 2 M 35-39 1:15:45.0 3:02/K
16 Stephanie Williams Jackson WY 40 1 F 40-44 1:15:51.5 3:02/K
17 Steven Bowling Park City UT 49 2 M 45-49 1:15:52.3 3:02/K
18 Craig Pozega Helena MT 36 3 M 35-39 1:15:54.6 3:02/K
19 Steve Klatt Salt Lake City UT 43 4 M 40-44 1:16:18.5 3:03/K
20 Fran Wikstrom Salt Lake City UT 55 1 M 55-59 1:18:06.7 3:07/K
21 Brendan MacKenzie Regina SASK 22 8 M 18-24 1:18:54.1 3:09/K
22 Dewey Peacock Juneau AK 24 9 M 18-24 1:18:54.4 3:09/K
23 Chris Holmquist Svsef 17 1 M 13-17 1:19:08.4 3:10/K
24 Steve Bruner Bozeman MT 34 2 M 30-34 1:19:36.0 3:11/K
25 Travis Ward Jackson WY 33 3 M 30-34 1:19:41.0 3:11/K
26 Stephen Johnston Salt Lake City UT 50 1 M 50-54 1:19:43.3 3:11/K
27 Greg Thompson Ketchum ID 51 2 M 50-54 1:19:48.5 3:12/K
28 Murray Selleck Steamboat Springs 45 3 M 45-49 1:19:48.9 3:12/K
29 Ben Scott Lewistown MT 32 4 M 30-34 1:21:27.2 3:15/K
30 Kelly Allison Ketchum ID 43 2 F 40-44 1:21:40.0 3:16/K
31 Jim Santa Hailey ID 44 5 M 40-44 1:22:20.2 3:18/K
32 Steven Martinka Helena MT 42 6 M 40-44 1:22:21.5 3:18/K
33 Blaine Stavn Swan Valley ID 56 2 M 55-59 1:22:23.0 3:18/K
34 Logan Oxford Park City UT 18 10 M 18-24 1:22:23.8 3:18/K
35 Rob Landis Hailey ID 48 4 M 45-49 1:22:31.6 3:18/K
36 Steve Muller Kalispell MT 49 5 M 45-49 1:23:04.7 3:19/K
37 Laurie Humbert Salt Lake City UT 39 1 F 35-39 1:23:06.2 3:19/K
38 Ann Sorenson Bozeman MT 37 2 F 35-39 1:23:06.7 3:19/K
39 Todd Nunan Pocatello ID 49 6 M 45-49 1:23:37.4 3:21/K
40 Jon Holmquist Ketchum ID 51 3 M 50-54 1:23:48.1 3:21/K
41 Tom Bowman Hailey ID 50 4 M 50-54 1:24:25.9 3:23/K
42 Dawson Paschall Svsef 18 11 M 18-24 1:24:32.0 3:23/K
43 Laura Howat Salt Lake City UT 45 1 F 45-49 1:24:50.6 3:24/K
44 Megan Ault Bozeman MT 36 3 F 35-39 1:25:00.4 3:24/K
45 Pat Becker Belgrade MT 32 5 M 30-34 1:25:13.9 3:25/K
46 Zach Heskett Glacier 15 2 M 13-17 1:25:20.5 3:25/K
47 David Gregory West Yellowstone M 45 7 M 45-49 1:25:41.4 3:26/K
48 Ned Wheeler Hailey ID 48 8 M 45-49 1:25:46.7 3:26/K
49 Bob Closser Hailey ID 49 9 M 45-49 1:27:07.8 3:29/K
50 Paul Vancamp Bend OR 55 3 M 55-59 1:27:11.8 3:29/K
51 Jamie' Greene West Yellowstone M 37 4 M 35-39 1:27:21.5 3:30/K
52 Patrick Simpson Hailey ID 53 5 M 50-54 1:28:19.9 3:32/K
53 Karen Keck Idaho Falls ID 47 2 F 45-49 1:28:49.8 3:33/K
54 Brendon Townshend Colbert WA 16 3 M 13-17 1:29:58.5 3:36/K
55 Zach Hudson Lander WY 16 4 M 13-17 1:30:08.9 3:36/K
56 Kelli Sanders West Yellowstone M 34 1 F 30-34 1:30:13.1 3:37/K
57 Dan Runyon Bozeman MT 49 10 M 45-49 1:30:16.4 3:37/K
58 Shawn M. Dunnagan Bozeman MT 45 3 F 45-49 1:30:38.5 3:38/K
59 Cullen Battle Salt Lake City UT 50 6 M 50-54 1:30:42.5 3:38/K
60 Gerald Buckley Bozeman MT 62 1 M 60-64 1:30:44.9 3:38/K
61 Aaron Kessler Craig CO 31 6 M 30-34 1:31:04.8 3:39/K
62 Tracy Dooley Bozeman MT 35 4 F 35-39 1:31:16.5 3:39/K
63 Barbara Jensen Spanish Fork UT 40 3 F 40-44 1:31:21.4 3:39/K
64 John Tormey Ketchum ID 38 5 M 35-39 1:32:04.9 3:41/K
65 Curtis Schwamb Sheridan WY 47 11 M 45-49 1:32:13.2 3:41/K
66 Lurah Klatt Salt Lake City UT 45 4 F 45-49 1:32:20.4 3:42/K
67 Todd Byle Hailey ID 35 6 M 35-39 1:32:41.8 3:42/K
68 DANIEL VARGO Salt Lake City UT 39 7 M 35-39 1:32:46.5 3:43/K
69 Brett Gustafson Pony MT 47 12 M 45-49 1:32:51.5 3:43/K
70 Mary O'Sullivan Hailey ID 31 2 F 30-34 1:32:59.7 3:43/K
71 Karoline Droege Ketchum ID 34 3 F 30-34 1:33:19.0 3:44/K
72 David Mueller Butte MT 58 4 M 55-59 1:33:20.7 3:44/K
73 Tyler Harvey Soho 16 5 M 13-17 1:34:39.3 3:47/K
74 Whitney Thompson Park City UT 22 1 F 18-24 1:35:29.3 3:49/K
75 William Thompson Park City UT 58 5 M 55-59 1:35:30.2 3:49/K
76 Lynn Carey Seeley Lake MT 59 6 M 55-59 1:35:33.9 3:49/K
77 David Bruns Salt Lake City UT 42 7 M 40-44 1:35:37.2 3:49/K
78 Steve Lynn Lander WY 16 6 M 13-17 1:36:21.8 3:51/K
79 Nate Guenther Lander WY 17 7 M 13-17 1:36:22.4 3:51/K
80 Bryan Dorsey Ogden UT 43 8 M 40-44 1:36:30.4 3:52/K
81 Tracey Petervary Jackson WY 32 4 F 30-34 1:36:51.3 3:52/K
82 Irene Henninger Bozeman MT 19 2 F 18-24 1:36:52.7 3:52/K
83 Joseph Dillard Billings MT 49 13 M 45-49 1:37:28.8 3:54/K
84 Brian Martin Cody WY 18 12 M 18-24 1:37:44.8 3:55/K
85 Mary McFadzen Bozeman MT 47 5 F 45-49 1:38:03.0 3:55/K
86 Glenn Frick Juneau AK 66 1 M 65-69 1:38:43.1 3:57/K
87 Curt Fleck Red Lodge MT 52 7 M 50-54 1:39:30.4 3:59/K
88 Michael Schubert Bend OR 52 8 M 50-54 1:39:43.7 3:59/K
89 R. David Williams Butte MT 55 7 M 55-59 1:40:11.5 4:00/K
90 Richard Simmons Soda Springs ID 50 9 M 50-54 1:40:23.6 4:01/K
91 Bob Fallon Pinehurst ID 60 2 M 60-64 1:40:28.8 4:01/K
92 Tom Stephens Salt Lake City UT 56 8 M 55-59 1:40:29.3 4:01/K
93 Kelly McCloskey Jackson WY 41 4 F 40-44 1:40:55.9 4:02/K
94 Chris Wilbrecht Jackson WY 42 5 F 40-44 1:41:26.4 4:03/K
95 Philip Leavitt Pocatello ID 51 10 M 50-54 1:41:27.8 4:03/K
96 Dave Slovisky Lander WY 59 9 M 55-59 1:42:11.7 4:05/K
97 Debbie Marshall-Pryde Bozeman MT 41 6 F 40-44 1:42:15.5 4:05/K
98 Andrew Lassila Missoula MT 38 8 M 35-39 1:42:17.8 4:05/K
99 Lou Seppi Murray UT 50 11 M 50-54 1:43:17.7 4:08/K
100 Carol Peck Jackson WY 47 6 F 45-49 1:43:59.8 4:10/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kim Garvin Bellevue ID 49 14 M 45-49 1:44:45.0 4:11/K
102 Tullijo Celano Boise ID 62 3 M 60-64 1:44:59.7 4:12/K
103 Ann Page Salt Lake City UT 50 1 F 50-54 1:45:00.4 4:12/K
104 Melisa Streubel Driggs ID 33 5 F 30-34 1:45:03.8 4:12/K
105 Martin Stannard Cody WY 55 10 M 55-59 1:45:53.1 4:14/K
106 Roger Griffin Irwin ID 53 12 M 50-54 1:45:58.5 4:14/K
107 Bill Skerjanc Pocatello ID 46 15 M 45-49 1:47:35.3 4:18/K
108 Shawn Blanke Spanish Fork UT 41 9 M 40-44 1:47:46.2 4:19/K
109 Chris Schatz Ketchum ID 36 9 M 35-39 1:47:59.1 4:19/K
110 J. Peter Maier Ketchum ID 64 4 M 60-64 1:47:59.5 4:19/K
111 Chris O'Donnell Ketchum ID 34 7 M 30-34 1:47:59.5 4:19/K
112 Jerry Coffey Bozeman MT 64 5 M 60-64 1:48:28.5 4:20/K
113 James Keller Boise ID 52 13 M 50-54 1:48:58.1 4:22/K
114 Jessica Huntsman Soho 17 1 F 13-17 1:49:16.3 4:22/K
115 Gwen Pozega Helena MT 34 6 F 30-34 1:49:19.9 4:22/K
116 James Viney Salt Lake City UT 56 11 M 55-59 1:50:27.2 4:25/K
117 Charil Reis Ketchum ID 30 7 F 30-34 1:50:38.4 4:26/K
118 Jonathan Klein Ennis MT 53 14 M 50-54 1:50:41.6 4:26/K
119 Chris Leonard Virginia City MT 31 8 M 30-34 1:50:59.6 4:26/K
120 Douglas King Bend OR 66 2 M 65-69 1:51:30.1 4:28/K
121 Sherry Vogel Butte MT 53 2 F 50-54 1:51:44.2 4:28/K
122 John Wulf Butte MT 64 6 M 60-64 1:52:20.0 4:30/K
123 Linda Schwamb Sheridan WY 50 3 F 50-54 1:53:12.7 4:32/K
124 Timothy Paschke Craig CO 57 12 M 55-59 1:53:14.5 4:32/K
125 Becky Cloetta Jackson WY 49 7 F 45-49 1:53:33.4 4:33/K
126 Virgia Bryan Gardiner MT 26 1 F 25-29 1:53:50.1 4:33/K
127 Andrea Demasi Mammoth WY 25 2 F 25-29 1:53:51.5 4:33/K
128 Bob Swinth Bozeman MT 68 3 M 65-69 1:54:03.2 4:34/K
129 Matthew Gervase Hailey ID 55 13 M 55-59 1:54:20.3 4:34/K
130 Emily Newhouse Pocatello ID 14 2 F 13-17 1:54:23.3 4:35/K
131 Marti Bruce Whitefish MT 19 3 F 18-24 1:54:25.0 4:35/K
132 Ernest Vyse Bozeman MT 66 4 M 65-69 1:54:46.3 4:35/K
133 Sally Elliott McCall ID 56 1 F 55-59 1:54:49.7 4:36/K
134 Brenda Reynolds Hailey ID 34 8 F 30-34 1:55:10.1 4:36/K
135 Alin Moss Bozeman MT 30 9 F 30-34 1:55:23.2 4:37/K
136 Susan Elmore Salt Lake City UT 48 8 F 45-49 1:55:29.1 4:37/K
137 Mel Dyck Granby CO 63 7 M 60-64 1:55:47.9 4:38/K
138 Brad Bradford Svsef ID 18 13 M 18-24 1:56:18.7 4:39/K
139 Debbie Schubert Bend OR 44 7 F 40-44 1:56:50.4 4:40/K
140 Eliot Goss Teton Village WY 68 5 M 65-69 1:57:01.0 4:41/K
141 Philip III Leavitt Pocatello ID 16 8 M 13-17 1:57:06.4 4:41/K
142 Roy Holm Cody WY 57 14 M 55-59 1:57:14.6 4:41/K
143 Sam East Ketchum ID 64 8 M 60-64 1:57:23.4 4:42/K
144 Carol Fleck Red Lodge MT 55 2 F 55-59 1:57:37.2 4:42/K
145 Joseph Kipphut Missoula MT 53 15 M 50-54 1:57:42.2 4:42/K
146 Carol Anderson Bozeman MT 59 3 F 55-59 1:57:42.9 4:42/K
147 Karen Ishibashi Boulder CO 52 4 F 50-54 1:57:45.6 4:43/K
148 Juanita King Bend OR 62 1 F 60-64 1:57:48.6 4:43/K
149 Taina Raff Hailey ID 45 9 F 45-49 1:57:50.0 4:43/K
150 David Monroe Driggs ID 35 10 M 35-39 1:58:00.7 4:43/K
151 Tim Odell Park City UT 52 16 M 50-54 1:58:29.9 4:44/K
152 Betsy Corrick Svsef 16 3 F 13-17 1:58:59.4 4:46/K
153 Sandy Knapp Bozeman MT 60 2 F 60-64 1:59:55.2 4:48/K
154 Joshua Greene Big Sky MT 40 10 M 40-44 2:00:17.6 4:49/K
155 Kim Dorsey Ogden UT 40 8 F 40-44 2:00:21.6 4:49/K
156 Karen Williams Butte MT 40 9 F 40-44 2:01:06.7 4:51/K
157 Tricia Mayers Teton Village WY 40 10 F 40-44 2:01:10.4 4:51/K
158 Anne Slovisky Lander WY 16 4 F 13-17 2:01:24.8 4:51/K
159 Gerald Wohlford Park City UT 55 15 M 55-59 2:01:45.9 4:52/K
160 Andrew Grossman Juneau AK 55 16 M 55-59 2:01:53.7 4:53/K
161 Elizabeth Crowe Bozeman MT 41 11 F 40-44 2:02:24.3 4:54/K
162 Carolyn Robertson Ogden UT 38 5 F 35-39 2:02:37.1 4:54/K
163 Genie Swyers Ketchum ID 50 5 F 50-54 2:02:41.6 4:54/K
164 Alan Jackson Bozeman MT 71 1 M 70-74 2:03:13.3 4:56/K
165 Chris Nord Bozeman MT 49 16 M 45-49 2:03:17.1 4:56/K
166 Lester Lockspeiser Denver CO 60 9 M 60-64 2:03:50.6 4:57/K
167 Nina Stamer Lander WY 44 12 F 40-44 2:05:29.2 5:01/K
168 David Page Mammoth WY 42 11 M 40-44 2:06:06.8 5:03/K
169 Mary Harter Bozeman MT 44 13 F 40-44 2:06:44.5 5:04/K
170 Claudia Pearson Lander WY 49 10 F 45-49 2:06:49.0 5:04/K
171 Wallace (chip) Mills Ketchum ID 60 10 M 60-64 2:07:55.9 5:07/K
172 Steve Edsall Bellevue ID 51 17 M 50-54 2:08:09.5 5:08/K
173 John Ambrey Ogden UT 39 11 M 35-39 2:09:21.7 5:10/K
174 Norman Bishop Bozeman MT 72 2 M 70-74 2:09:25.9 5:11/K
175 Deidra Groth Salt Lake City UT 56 4 F 55-59 2:09:59.9 5:12/K
176 Ivar Eidsmo Telluride CO 60 11 M 60-64 2:10:43.8 5:14/K
177 Elizabeth Cody Boise ID 49 11 F 45-49 2:11:19.0 5:15/K
178 Tim Swanson Bozeman MT 58 17 M 55-59 2:14:22.2 5:22/K
179 Diana Eden Jackson WY 41 14 F 40-44 2:15:12.4 5:24/K
180 Sara Petsch Moose WY 37 6 F 35-39 2:16:45.7 5:28/K
181 Nancy Swanson Bozeman MT 51 6 F 50-54 2:17:44.7 5:31/K
182 Carol Runyon Bozeman MT 55 5 F 55-59 2:18:56.1 5:33/K
183 Meggin Becker Bozeman MT 28 3 F 25-29 2:20:17.4 5:37/K
184 Ren E. Fuglestad Glyndon MN 63 12 M 60-64 2:20:44.6 5:38/K
185 Johane Vancamp Bend OR 52 7 F 50-54 2:23:07.2 5:43/K
186 Steve Bengston Idaho Falls ID 62 13 M 60-64 2:29:03.2 5:58/K
187 Bruce Cartwright Lander WY 50 18 M 50-54 2:30:11.6 6:00/K
188 Brad Fouts Red Lodge MT 31 9 M 30-34 2:30:53.9 6:02/K
189 Ginny Heimann Bozeman MT 61 3 F 60-64 2:37:10.3 6:17/K
190 Nancy Lockspeiser Denver CO 63 4 F 60-64 2:38:20.8 6:20/K
191 Anne Olson Bozeman MT 52 8 F 50-54 2:42:46.3 6:31/K
192 Jason Brent Plymouth MN 35 12 M 35-39 2:44:06.7 6:34/K
193 Linda Jones Salt Lake City UT 41 15 F 40-44 2:46:40.9 6:40/K
194 Dan Hinckley Billings MT 64 14 M 60-64 2:57:45.0 7:07/K
195 Joey Haag Mill Valley CA 37 7 F 35-39 3:02:52.7 7:19/K
196 Lawrence Bethel Menlo Park CA 53 19 M 50-54 3:03:26.1 7:20/K
197 James Delaney Milpitas CA 48 17 M 45-49 3:07:02.8 7:29/K
198 Dale Olson Bozeman MT 53 20 M 50-54 3:14:30.8 7:47/K
199 Sandra Pearce Dublin CA 41 16 F 40-44 3:15:47.2 7:50/K
200 Patricia Guthrie Oakland CA 58 6 F 55-59 4:31:20.7 10:51/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
DNF Julie Abbott Idaho Falls ID 44 F 40-44
DNF Lou Albershardt Whitefish MT 44 F 40-44
DNF Christopher Bayr Big Sky MT 30 M 30-34
DNF Marilyn Celano Boise ID 53 F 50-54
DNF Charles Day Bozeman MT 63 M 60-64
DNF Richard Dressen Ogden UT 32 M 30-34
DNF Celeste Eppler Salt Lake City UT 48 F 45-49
DNF Christopher Eppler Salt Lake City UT 47 M 45-49
DNF Stephen German Missoula MT 61 M 60-64
DNF Ray Groth Salt Lake City UT 57 M 55-59
DNF Robert Hamlin Svsef 17 M 13-17
DNF Philip Hammen Big Sky MT 63 M 60-64
DNF Brenda Holland West Yellowstone M 31 F 30-34
DNF Bill Oliphant Jackson WY 42 M 40-44
DNF Keith Stuck Salt Lake City UT 48 M 45-49
DNF Shauna Unser Sun Valley ID 45 F 45-49
DNF Adrian Vanderwielen Seeley Lake MT 60 M 60-64
DNF Sandra Willingham Hailey ID 59 F 55-59
DNF Rodney Wimmer Big Sky MT 60 M 60-64
DNF Linda Young Bozeman MT 47 F 45-49

25 CLASSIC
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh Sample West Yellowstone M 15 1 M 13-17 1:24:31.3 3:23/K
2 Dan Streubel Driggs ID 33 1 M 30-34 1:24:37.3 3:23/K
3 Don Pollari Salt Lake City UT 43 1 M 40-44 1:24:37.9 3:23/K
4 Bob Rosso Ketchum ID 57 1 M 55-59 1:24:46.7 3:23/K
5 Ben Page Salt Lake City UT 16 2 M 13-17 1:24:54.5 3:24/K
6 Michael Bestwick Whitefish MT 18 1 M 18-24 1:25:58.7 3:26/K
7 Kelly Milligan Park City UT 43 1 F 40-44 1:26:15.9 3:27/K
8 Mike Wolter Hailey ID 39 1 M 35-39 1:26:51.5 3:28/K
9 Jason Albert Boulder CO 36 2 M 35-39 1:29:13.5 3:34/K
10 Hilary Patzer Ketchum ID 25 1 F 25-29 1:29:46.4 3:35/K
11 Steve Evans Midway UT 48 1 M 45-49 1:29:50.9 3:36/K
12 Brian Abrams Liberty Lake WA 47 2 M 45-49 1:30:34.5 3:37/K
13 Mike Price Wilson WY 42 2 M 40-44 1:30:40.2 3:38/K
14 Bruce Utsey Spokane WA 51 1 M 50-54 1:30:47.3 3:38/K
15 Emmett Purcell Helena MT 39 3 M 35-39 1:31:09.0 3:39/K
16 David Hill Park City UT 45 3 M 45-49 1:32:29.0 3:42/K
17 Wyeth Larson Spokane WA 17 3 M 13-17 1:32:44.5 3:43/K
18 Tony Neaves Hamilton MT 46 4 M 45-49 1:32:52.1 3:43/K
19 Craig Phelan Ketchum ID 53 2 M 50-54 1:33:50.9 3:45/K
20 J. Drew Barney West Yellowstone M 53 3 M 50-54 1:35:02.7 3:48/K
21 Peter Van Horn Whitefish MT 15 4 M 13-17 1:36:04.4 3:51/K
22 Neil Gleichman Driggs ID 50 4 M 50-54 1:36:46.8 3:52/K
23 Jordon Swenson Park City UT 47 5 M 45-49 1:37:46.6 3:55/K
24 Eric Smythe Whitefish MT 15 5 M 13-17 1:39:27.1 3:59/K
25 Ed Van Aelstyn Missoula MT 45 6 M 45-49 1:39:31.3 3:59/K
26 Michael Dunham Jackson WY 55 2 M 55-59 1:40:06.9 4:00/K
27 Jerry P. Richardson Salt Lake City UT 45 7 M 45-49 1:40:47.9 4:02/K
28 Pamela Weiss Jackson WY 50 1 F 50-54 1:43:26.2 4:08/K
29 Dorothy Wallace-Senft Big Sky MT 34 1 F 30-34 1:43:59.6 4:10/K
30 Betty Stroock Bozeman MT 49 1 F 45-49 1:45:30.9 4:13/K
31 Daniel Pastick Ketchum ID 45 8 M 45-49 1:47:15.4 4:17/K
32 Susan Thoreson Sun Valley ID 43 2 F 40-44 1:47:25.2 4:18/K
33 George Bryant Spokane WA 49 9 M 45-49 1:47:36.0 4:18/K
34 Cindi Hillemeyer Ketchum ID 33 2 F 30-34 1:49:09.5 4:22/K
35 Brenda Winkler Bozeman MT 43 3 F 40-44 1:50:31.6 4:25/K
36 Mac McCoy Victor ID 53 5 M 50-54 1:51:21.9 4:27/K
37 Linda McClatchy Hailey ID 55 1 F 55-59 1:53:03.3 4:31/K
38 Chuck Kendrick Bozeman MT 58 3 M 55-59 1:53:08.2 4:32/K
39 David B. Hayes Boise ID 62 1 M 60-64 1:54:37.5 4:35/K
40 Lori Clark-Erickson Victor ID 51 2 F 50-54 1:56:30.7 4:40/K
41 Stephen Paul Boulder CO 46 10 M 45-49 1:57:01.7 4:41/K
42 Clare Miller Whitefish MT 15 1 F 13-17 1:58:09.8 4:44/K
43 Mary Anderson Plymouth MN 44 4 F 40-44 2:00:27.9 4:49/K
44 Connie Cusick West Yellowstone M 47 2 F 45-49 2:01:08.8 4:51/K
45 Sierra McCartney Whitefish MT 16 2 F 13-17 2:02:05.0 4:53/K
46 Liz Davy Driggs ID 44 5 F 40-44 2:02:38.3 4:54/K
47 Lili Simpson Hailey ID 51 3 F 50-54 2:04:22.4 4:58/K
48 Peter Dunwiddie Seattle WA 51 6 M 50-54 2:06:22.8 5:03/K
49 John J. Miller Stillwater MN 48 11 M 45-49 2:06:54.8 5:05/K
50 Charley French Ketchum ID 78 1 M 75-79 2:07:42.5 5:06/K
51 James Kearns Salt Lake City UT 41 3 M 40-44 2:07:43.7 5:07/K
52 Bill Gardner Broomfield CO 66 1 M 65-69 2:07:57.8 5:07/K
53 Richard Groth Park City UT 61 2 M 60-64 2:08:13.2 5:08/K
54 Russ Barkman Bend OR 63 3 M 60-64 2:08:36.6 5:09/K
55 Andrew Pruitt Boulder CO 54 7 M 50-54 2:08:41.8 5:09/K
56 Jean McCreight Bozeman MT 55 2 F 55-59 2:12:34.7 5:18/K
57 Bob Irvine Ogden UT 66 2 M 65-69 2:13:17.2 5:20/K
58 Martin Miller Whitefish MT 44 4 M 40-44 2:13:29.2 5:20/K
59 David Conner Idaho Falls ID 43 5 M 40-44 2:13:37.7 5:21/K
60 Sue Pruitt Boulder CO 51 4 F 50-54 2:17:17.9 5:29/K
61 Mary Gearn Boise ID 45 3 F 45-49 2:20:14.0 5:37/K
62 Sue Vordenberg Bend OR 62 1 F 60-64 2:21:17.7 5:39/K
63 Taylor Neff Powell Butte WI 50 8 M 50-54 2:26:45.5 5:52/K
64 George Gauss Bozeman MT 42 6 M 40-44 2:26:46.6 5:52/K
65 Dewayne Bonnett Strawberry Point I 53 9 M 50-54 2:30:26.7 6:01/K
66 Karen Simpson Hailey ID 53 5 F 50-54 2:31:37.1 6:04/K
67 Larry Cook Bismarck ND 56 4 M 55-59 2:41:25.8 6:27/K
68 Lanny Brent Springfield MO 65 3 M 65-69 2:54:56.0 7:00/K
69 Lloyd Vordenberg Bend OR 62 4 M 60-64 2:58:59.0 7:10/K
70 Sarah Atwater Atherton CA 23 1 F 18-24 3:01:58.5 7:17/K
71 Cary Paul Boulder CO 44 6 F 40-44 3:17:20.3 7:54/K
72 Karel Pasek Cody WY 15 6 M 13-17 3:27:27.5 8:18/K
73 Jeffrey Killmer San Rafael CA 34 2 M 30-34 3:33:16.9 8:32/K
74 Ronald Lichty San Francisco CA 54 10 M 50-54 3:34:54.7 8:36/K
75 Jeanne Wailes Sonoma CA 44 7 F 40-44 3:37:47.4 8:43/K
76 Jennifer Salzer Garfield WA 35 1 F 35-39 3:39:11.2 8:46/K
77 Scott Saifer Walnut Creek CA 41 7 M 40-44 3:39:13.3 8:46/K
78 Laura Chicchi San Francisco CA 40 8 F 40-44 3:40:12.5 8:48/K
79 Elaine Haight Palo Alto CA 45 4 F 45-49 3:43:17.1 8:56/K
80 Stacie Hungerford Pleasanton CA 38 2 F 35-39 4:00:16.7 9:37/K
81 Randi Bethel Menlo Park CA 43 9 F 40-44 4:02:40.9 9:42/K
82 Leigh Threlkel Mill Valley CA 35 3 F 35-39 4:02:53.9 9:43/K
83 Diana MacFarlane Concord CA 30 3 F 30-34 4:03:16.9 9:44/K
84 Della Romano Sonoma CA 45 5 F 45-49 4:03:53.3 9:45/K
85 Jean Doyle San Francisco CA 34 4 F 30-34 4:04:05.5 9:46/K
86 Eileen Doyle San Francisco CA 48 6 F 45-49 4:04:05.9 9:46/K
87 Brian Troy Mountain View CA 47 12 M 45-49 4:12:34.3 10:06/K
88 Mary Thomas San Mateo CA 45 7 F 45-49 4:31:52.7 10:52/K
89 Lisa Goelz Livermore CA 41 10 F 40-44 4:51:41.3 11:40/K
90 Melissa Targgart San Carlos CA 37 4 F 35-39 5:05:18.2 12:13/K
DNF Angela Asborno Brentwood CA 38 F 35-39
DNF Brad Carlson West Yellowstone M 17 M 13-17
DNF Dennis Cowley Spokane WA 46 M 45-49
DNF Michael Doyle Seattle WA 32 M 30-34
DNF Bob Frey Bozeman MT 61 M 60-64
DNF Dan Fritts Spokane WA 42 M 40-44
DNF Lara Madors Mountain View CA 32 F 30-34
DNF Nancy McCullough-McCo Victor ID 50 F 50-54
DNF Brian McGee Jackson WY 36 M 35-39
DNF Phil Puchner Bellevue ID 82 M 80-84

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
DNF Ron Sawdey Salt Lake City UT 52 M 50-54
DNF Barbara Wilcox Hayward CA 47 F 45-49
DNF Bill Woodhouse Pocatello ID 47 M 45-49

50 K
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ivan Babikov Subaru 24 1 M 18-24 2:23:59.1 2:53/K
2 Lars Flora Subaru 26 1 M 25-29 2:24:00.4 2:53/K
3 Patrick Weaver Bend OR 35 1 M 35-39 2:28:42.9 2:58/K
4 David Stewart Subaru ME 25 2 M 25-29 2:28:48.9 2:59/K
5 Tobias Schwoerer Vancouver BC 29 3 M 25-29 2:33:26.6 3:04/K
6 James Southam Anchorage AK 26 4 M 25-29 2:34:45.2 3:06/K
7 Jon Engen Ketchum ID 47 1 M 45-49 2:35:58.4 3:07/K
8 Marcel Vifian Park City UT 35 2 M 35-39 2:37:13.9 3:09/K
9 Justin Easter Subaru ME 23 2 M 18-24 2:37:27.8 3:09/K
10 Barry Makarewicz Salt Lake City UT 43 1 M 40-44 2:38:09.8 3:10/K
11 Jeff Camillo San Jose CA 33 1 M 30-34 2:38:52.5 3:11/K
12 James Curran Jackson WY 46 2 M 45-49 2:39:21.7 3:11/K
13 Randy Anderson Pocatello ID 40 2 M 40-44 2:41:48.7 3:14/K
14 Chad Andersen Bozeman MT 30 2 M 30-34 2:42:52.7 3:15/K
15 Chris Humbert Salt Lake City UT 37 3 M 35-39 2:43:33.6 3:16/K
16 Abigail Larson Subaru MI 25 1 F 25-29 2:43:35.5 3:16/K
17 Suzanne King Bend OR 40 1 F 40-44 2:43:36.7 3:16/K
18 Mike Innes Fraser CO 37 4 M 35-39 2:43:46.9 3:17/K
19 Colin Mahood Bend OR 27 5 M 25-29 2:44:10.1 3:17/K
20 Daryl Hegerle Boise ID 38 5 M 35-39 2:44:21.5 3:17/K
21 Randy Beckner Helena MT 52 1 M 50-54 2:44:23.5 3:17/K
22 Dave Bailey Truckee CA 33 3 M 30-34 2:44:27.8 3:17/K
23 Wilhelm Roesch Ulm GERMANY 30 4 M 30-34 2:46:14.8 3:19/K
24 Shayla Swanson Bozeman MT 22 1 F 18-24 2:46:25.0 3:20/K
25 Matt Grover Boise ID 35 6 M 35-39 2:47:57.7 3:22/K
26 Kristina Strandberg Subaru NM 29 2 F 25-29 2:48:02.0 3:22/K
27 Kris Thoreson Sun Valley ID 47 3 M 45-49 2:48:17.5 3:22/K
28 Jay Petervary Jackson WY 32 5 M 30-34 2:48:19.9 3:22/K
29 Isaac Wilson Park City UT 34 6 M 30-34 2:48:21.2 3:22/K
30 Scott Nielson Salt Lake City UT 39 7 M 35-39 2:50:40.0 3:25/K
31 Michael Wolfe Bozeman MT 27 6 M 25-29 2:52:16.6 3:27/K
32 Todd Henneman Park City UT 46 4 M 45-49 2:52:29.9 3:27/K
33 Rob Macal Jackson WY 39 8 M 35-39 2:53:27.4 3:28/K
34 Roxanne Toly Park City UT 42 2 F 40-44 2:53:42.9 3:28/K
35 Diane Tremblay Hayward WI 35 1 F 35-39 2:54:06.2 3:29/K
36 Sandy Brown Salt Lake City UT 42 3 M 40-44 2:56:14.1 3:31/K
37 Mike Endicott Boulder CO 50 2 M 50-54 2:57:14.5 3:33/K
38 Michael Freed Salt Lake City UT 51 3 M 50-54 2:57:48.9 3:33/K
39 Wilhelm Northrop Ketchum ID 35 9 M 35-39 2:58:08.4 3:34/K
40 Jim McClatchy Ketchum ID 52 4 M 50-54 2:59:01.8 3:35/K
41 Isaac Babcock McCall ID 29 7 M 25-29 2:59:19.1 3:35/K
42 Rebecca Wheeler Casper WY 30 1 F 30-34 3:00:00.2 3:36/K
43 Craig Krueger Missoula MT 42 4 M 40-44 3:00:12.6 3:36/K
44 Jim Bradford Hailey ID 53 5 M 50-54 3:00:31.4 3:37/K
45 Muffy Ritz Ketchum ID 47 1 F 45-49 3:01:12.8 3:37/K
46 John Seiller Ketchum ID 38 10 M 35-39 3:01:13.6 3:37/K
47 Ray Rasker Bozeman MT 45 5 M 45-49 3:01:39.2 3:38/K
48 Dan Dahlberg Missoula MT 37 11 M 35-39 3:01:40.5 3:38/K
49 Scott Toly Park City UT 46 6 M 45-49 3:01:46.9 3:38/K
50 Peter Boveng Seattle WA 46 7 M 45-49 3:01:53.8 3:38/K
51 Jennifer Mygatt Bozeman MT 23 2 F 18-24 3:01:57.0 3:38/K
52 Kenneth Stone Salt Lake City UT 45 8 M 45-49 3:02:08.9 3:39/K
53 Mark Young Bozeman MT 47 9 M 45-49 3:02:12.2 3:39/K
54 Bill Bedford Fairview UT 48 10 M 45-49 3:02:20.9 3:39/K
55 Jim Mitchell Jackson WY 51 6 M 50-54 3:03:14.2 3:40/K
56 Andrew Nelson Pocatello ID 40 5 M 40-44 3:03:19.6 3:40/K
57 John Weyhrich Missoula MT 46 11 M 45-49 3:05:00.7 3:42/K
58 Jeff Ford Hailey ID 39 12 M 35-39 3:05:05.0 3:42/K
59 Lee France Sandpoint ID 19 3 M 18-24 3:06:14.6 3:43/K
60 Susan Hellenberg Park City UT 37 2 F 35-39 3:06:31.7 3:44/K
61 Ric Roche Bozeman MT 52 7 M 50-54 3:06:35.5 3:44/K
62 Annie Creighton Hamilton MT 41 3 F 40-44 3:06:42.1 3:44/K
63 Michael Weglarz Salt Lake City UT 42 6 M 40-44 3:06:44.9 3:44/K
64 Shane McMillen Missoula MT 31 7 M 30-34 3:06:47.4 3:44/K
65 Eric Trommer Placerville CO 50 8 M 50-54 3:06:59.5 3:44/K
66 Skip (Donald) Beadle Bozeman MT 44 7 M 40-44 3:07:10.4 3:45/K
67 Gary Bowlin Twin Falls ID 48 12 M 45-49 3:07:13.8 3:45/K
68 Tricia Swartling Ketchum ID 39 3 F 35-39 3:08:23.6 3:46/K
69 Tom Kalakay Bozeman MT 47 13 M 45-49 3:08:49.0 3:47/K
70 Ed Sherline Laramie WY 45 14 M 45-49 3:09:07.1 3:47/K
71 Aaron Hjelt Bozeman MT 26 8 M 25-29 3:09:30.1 3:47/K
72 Kristina Casey Subaru 26 3 F 25-29 3:09:39.1 3:48/K
73 Patrick English Salt Lake City UT 55 1 M 55-59 3:09:49.0 3:48/K
74 Tom Owen Big Sky MT 41 8 M 40-44 3:09:51.7 3:48/K
75 Darla McRoberts Hailey ID 38 4 F 35-39 3:10:53.2 3:49/K
76 Jenny Wolfe Mammoth WY 28 4 F 25-29 3:10:58.9 3:49/K
77 Will Raff Hailey ID 51 9 M 50-54 3:11:11.4 3:49/K
78 Tyler Hollow Boise ID 28 9 M 25-29 3:11:14.0 3:49/K
79 Rick Cooper Bozeman MT 46 15 M 45-49 3:11:26.5 3:50/K
80 Bill Frielingsdorf Dillon CO 31 8 M 30-34 3:12:27.2 3:51/K
81 Al Fournier Mancos CO 50 10 M 50-54 3:12:31.3 3:51/K
82 Daniel Spurlock Pocatello ID 52 11 M 50-54 3:13:50.3 3:53/K
83 Tim Metos Salt Lake City UT 44 9 M 40-44 3:14:17.4 3:53/K
84 Paula Hudson Park City UT 37 5 F 35-39 3:15:08.6 3:54/K
85 Julie Young Auburn CA 38 6 F 35-39 3:15:16.5 3:54/K
86 Chuck Dumke Boone NC 38 13 M 35-39 3:15:35.0 3:55/K
87 Bob Mokwa Bozeman MT 43 10 M 40-44 3:16:34.8 3:56/K
88 Tim Inch Ketchum ID 43 11 M 40-44 3:17:31.9 3:57/K
89 Rachel Goldstein Bozeman MT 19 3 F 18-24 3:17:48.5 3:57/K
90 Richard Pampe Jackson WY 45 16 M 45-49 3:17:49.8 3:57/K
91 William Quinlan Boulder CO 50 12 M 50-54 3:18:05.3 3:58/K
92 Heidi Wilt Ketchum ID 41 4 F 40-44 3:18:56.8 3:59/K
93 Kim Springer Wilson WY 50 1 F 50-54 3:18:58.8 3:59/K
94 Mary Patno Jackson WY 46 2 F 45-49 3:19:00.1 3:59/K
95 Clyde Cody Boise ID 54 13 M 50-54 3:19:02.0 3:59/K
96 Marcus Engler Bozeman MT 47 17 M 45-49 3:19:33.4 3:59/K
97 Michael Gilpin Bozeman MT 61 1 M 60-64 3:19:53.8 4:00/K
98 Cindy Parrish Casper WY 43 5 F 40-44 3:20:00.0 4:00/K
99 Gary Gurtler Deer Lodge MT 44 12 M 40-44 3:20:10.7 4:00/K
100 Mike Weber Boise ID 52 14 M 50-54 3:21:39.6 4:02/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ed Elliott McCall ID 57 2 M 55-59 3:21:40.2 4:02/K
102 John Howcroft Bend OR 57 3 M 55-59 3:24:00.1 4:05/K
103 Kim Nalen Ketchum ID 48 3 F 45-49 3:24:11.9 4:05/K
104 Darlene Young Ketchum ID 45 4 F 45-49 3:24:17.5 4:05/K
105 Gene Pearson Logan UT 44 13 M 40-44 3:24:41.4 4:06/K
106 Franklin Williams Park City UT 44 14 M 40-44 3:25:34.8 4:07/K
107 Arthur Myshrall Park City UT 45 18 M 45-49 3:26:33.4 4:08/K
108 Jeffrey Keyser Providence UT 44 15 M 40-44 3:27:22.4 4:09/K
109 Tom Rowe Livingston MT 56 4 M 55-59 3:27:44.5 4:09/K
110 Michael Lahey Bozeman MT 42 16 M 40-44 3:29:01.6 4:11/K
111 Web (william) Webster Lander WY 54 15 M 50-54 3:30:20.1 4:12/K
112 Martha Bellisle Truckee CA 46 5 F 45-49 3:31:12.9 4:13/K
113 Michael Stevens Hailey ID 36 14 M 35-39 3:31:45.8 4:14/K
114 Dick Weinbrandt Jackson WY 60 2 M 60-64 3:32:26.8 4:15/K
115 Daniel Larsen Lander WY 18 4 M 18-24 3:33:04.0 4:16/K
116 Danielle Micheletti Pocatello ID 38 7 F 35-39 3:34:56.4 4:18/K
117 Scott Kane Lander WY 41 17 M 40-44 3:36:13.1 4:19/K
118 Richard Phippen Ogden UT 43 18 M 40-44 3:37:03.4 4:20/K
119 Mary Frielingsdorf Dillon CO 34 2 F 30-34 3:38:23.8 4:22/K
120 Richard Pokorny Teton Village WY 59 5 M 55-59 3:39:34.4 4:23/K
121 Jared France Sandpoint ID 47 19 M 45-49 3:40:25.3 4:25/K
122 Janet Myshrall Park City UT 43 6 F 40-44 3:40:36.7 4:25/K
123 Anita Moore-Nall Bozeman MT 44 7 F 40-44 3:40:44.9 4:25/K
124 Jennifer Sparks Jackson WY 37 8 F 35-39 3:41:34.2 4:26/K
125 Barry Schwarz Berkeley CA 43 19 M 40-44 3:42:39.0 4:27/K
126 Marisa Sowles Bozeman MT 21 4 F 18-24 3:42:56.2 4:28/K
127 Bob Hayes Bozeman MT 36 15 M 35-39 3:44:51.2 4:30/K
128 Michel Bayard Bend OR 61 3 M 60-64 3:45:56.9 4:31/K
129 Mike Krumberger Pocatello ID 48 20 M 45-49 3:46:07.2 4:31/K
130 Lucca Criminale Leavenworth WA 38 9 F 35-39 3:47:22.8 4:33/K
131 Bob Gammelin Alta WY 45 21 M 45-49 3:47:59.8 4:34/K
132 Barry Mang Regina SASK 58 6 M 55-59 3:48:03.9 4:34/K
133 John Depue Laramie WY 30 9 M 30-34 3:49:44.0 4:36/K
134 Wayne Petsch Moose WY 39 16 M 35-39 3:49:47.1 4:36/K
135 David Summerfield Bozeman MT 57 7 M 55-59 3:51:30.4 4:38/K
136 George Rutherford Sun Valley ID 47 22 M 45-49 3:52:20.4 4:39/K
137 Randy Lewis Regina SASK 47 23 M 45-49 3:54:23.4 4:41/K
138 Phil O'Bryan Boise ID 36 17 M 35-39 3:55:51.4 4:43/K
139 Joe Griffin Butte MT 54 16 M 50-54 3:57:41.0 4:45/K
140 Skip Fay Plymouth MN 41 20 M 40-44 3:58:07.2 4:46/K
141 David Schoening Deer Lodge MT 41 21 M 40-44 4:01:15.0 4:50/K
142 Bruce Lamberson Casper WY 51 17 M 50-54 4:01:52.8 4:50/K
143 Richard Becker Cody WY 59 8 M 55-59 4:01:53.4 4:50/K
144 Guy Shuman Mountain View CA 52 18 M 50-54 4:02:08.3 4:51/K
145 John Taylor Silverthorne CO 67 1 M 65-69 4:02:34.4 4:51/K
146 Stanford Putman Salt Lake City UT 36 18 M 35-39 4:02:50.3 4:51/K
147 Scott Kelley Virginia City MT 30 10 M 30-34 4:03:18.6 4:52/K
148 Michael Larson Rexburg ID 49 24 M 45-49 4:05:07.4 4:54/K
149 Dale Jacobson Sheridan WY 57 9 M 55-59 4:06:19.4 4:56/K
150 Mark Starr Helena MT 49 25 M 45-49 4:07:37.8 4:57/K
151 Katherine Hewitt Truckee CA 33 3 F 30-34 4:09:19.3 4:59/K
152 Douglas Wadle Livingston MT 32 11 M 30-34 4:09:39.9 5:00/K
153 Greg Wright Lakewood CO 43 22 M 40-44 4:09:44.7 5:00/K
154 Jan Cauthorn Mammoth WY 45 6 F 45-49 4:10:13.0 5:00/K
155 Rick Finley Helena MT 33 12 M 30-34 4:10:27.5 5:01/K
156 Tom Osborne Billings MT 56 10 M 55-59 4:10:50.8 5:01/K
157 Julia Page Gardiner MT 56 1 F 55-59 4:12:51.7 5:03/K
158 Thomas Daer Missoula MT 52 19 M 50-54 4:16:53.2 5:08/K
159 Stephen Trafton St. Anthony ID 35 19 M 35-39 4:19:42.1 5:12/K
160 Brian Hoiland Regina SASK 52 20 M 50-54 4:20:23.2 5:12/K
161 Mary Gervais Frisco CO 53 2 F 50-54 4:20:35.5 5:13/K
162 Sandra Harting Gallatin Gateway M 44 8 F 40-44 4:20:48.4 5:13/K
163 Lachlan Ingram Laramie WY 36 20 M 35-39 4:25:54.0 5:19/K
164 Arthur Conner San Francisco CA 36 21 M 35-39 5:12:30.9 6:15/K
DNF Brooke Baughman Ketchum ID 32 F 30-34
DNF Toby Bayard Bend OR 54 F 50-54
DNF Robert Campbell Bozeman MT 43 M 40-44
DNF Jeff Clausen Whitefish MT 51 M 50-54
DNF Christian Coe Bozeman MT 20 M 18-24
DNF Scott Creel Bozeman MT 42 M 40-44
DNF Sally Daer Missoula MT 61 F 60-64
DNF Don Deblieux Park City UT 44 M 40-44
DNF Shawn Delaney Winter Park CO 41 M 40-44
DNF William DeLeo Salt Lake City UT 36 M 35-39
DNF Douglas Diehl Bolton Landing NY 46 M 45-49
DNF Randall Dooley Bozeman MT 41 M 40-44
DNF Grace Dyck Granby CO 63 F 60-64
DNF Marty Gervais Frisco CO 53 M 50-54
DNF Jefferson Goethals Bozeman MT 34 M 30-34
DNF David Gontrum Salt Lake City UT 39 M 35-39
DNF Scott Hallenberg Park City UT 38 M 35-39
DNF E. J. Harpham

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...