RacingUS NationalsFreeman Takes US Pursuit Crown

FasterSkier FasterSkierJanuary 10, 2006

Much like Wendy Wagner did earlier in the day, Kris Freeman (USST) used his superior classic skiing to build a lead early in today's 30K pursuit race. By the time the skiers made the transition from classic technique to skate, Freeman was out in front for good. Andrew Johnson (USST) was the only one who was able to stay within a minute of Kris, closing to about 30 seconds by the finish. James Southam (Rossignol) continued his strong week with a third place finish. Two guys who appear to be 'on the bubble' for Olympic team spots, Dave Chamberlain and Lars Flora, finished 4th and 5th respectively. Ivan Babikov did not race.

Unofficial Results for Men

Updated on 1/10/2006 at 1:06:11 PM














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































RankBibNameClassAffiliationTimeBack
1 201 FREEMAN, Kris SM U.S. Ski Team 1:15:54.4 1:15:54.4
2 203 JOHNSON, Andrew SM U.S. Ski Team 1:16:23.9 +29.5
3 205 SOUTHAM, James SM Rossignol 1:17:20.5 +1:26.1
4 207 CHAMBERLAIN, David SM Atomic 1:18:11.8 +2:17.4
5 204 FLORA, Lars SM Subaru Factory Team 1:18:12.4 +2:18.0
6 215 GIESE, Chad SM Subaru Factory Team 1:18:29.2 +2:34.8
7 212 STEWART, David SM FSX 1:18:29.7 +2:35.3
8 214 FLORA, Erik SM APUNSC 1:18:47.7 +2:53.3
9 202 SWENSON, Carl SM U.S. Ski Team 1:19:00.3 +3:05.9
10 221 DAMMEN, Kjetil Hagtvedt MU23 University of Alaska Anchorage 1:19:32.7 +3:38.3
11 210 OSGOOD, Brayton SM Maine Winter Sports Center 1:19:33.7 +3:39.3
12 211 VIOLETT, Zachary SM FSX/Auburn Ski Club 1:20:00.8 +4:06.4
13 224 SONNTAG, Benjamin SM University of Alaska Anchorage 1:20:21.8 +4:27.4
14 247 FLAGSTAD, Trond SM Alpina/Madshus/UAA 1:20:49.7 +4:55.3
15 206 FREEMAN, Justin SM Fischer/Salomon 1:20:57.4 +5:03.0
16 208 ZIMMERMANN, Leif MU23 Alpina Madshus 1:20:59.3 +5:04.9
17 218 GREENE, Marshall SM Alpina/XC Oregon 1:21:06.1 +5:11.7
18 213 SCHULTZ, Nathan SM FSX 1:21:08.1 +5:13.7
19 233 KNIGHT, Brent MU23 University of Alaska Anchorage 1:21:16.4 +5:22.0
20 217 RODGERS, Colin SM Maine Winter Sports Center 1:21:33.1 +5:38.7
21 220 RANDALL, Glenn MOJ Dartmouth College 1:21:35.1 +5:40.7
22 255 VERRIER, Adam SM Atomic 1:21:58.4 +6:04.0
23 216 COOK, Bryan MU23 Northern Michigan University 1:22:11.8 +6:17.4
24 237 HANLEY, Owen SM Rossignol 1:22:24.8 +6:30.4
25 228 ENMAN, Eli SM Rossignol 1:22:24.9 +6:30.5
26 219 EASTER, Justin SM Subaru Factory Team 1:22:40.1 +6:45.7
27 223 GRIMM, Dirk SM University of New Mexico 1:23:04.4 +7:10.0
28 239 HAUGEN, Anders SM Rossignol 1:23:15.1 +7:20.7
29 243 SMULLIN, Josh SM Rossignol 1:23:39.4 +7:45.0
30 229 LANDSTEDT, Fredrik SM University of New Mexico 1:23:40.6 +7:46.2
31 242 ARGUE, Mike SM Yellowknife 1:23:51.3 +7:56.9
32 267 DEMONG, Billy SM U.S. Ski Team 1:24:07.5 +8:13.1
33 268 HAMPUSSON, Vilhelm SM Rossignol 1:24:21.3 +8:26.9
34 244 MURRAY, Ian SM North Highlands Nordic 1:24:26.7 +8:32.3
35 230 MALLORY, Chris SM Rossignol 1:24:56.3 +9:01.9
36 226 WARD, Casey SM Alpina Racing 1:25:21.8 +9:27.4
37 245 QUINN-HURST, Colin MU23 APUNSC 1:25:36.9 +9:42.5
38 252 VIOLETT, Phillip MU23 Northern Michigan University 1:25:57.5 +10:03.1
39 264 HEDBERG, Olof SM University of New Mexico 1:26:20.8 +10:26.4
40 246 OSTRANDER, Adriaan MU23 Northern Michigan University 1:26:38.8 +10:44.4
41 254 SPURKLAND, Jan SM Atomic/XC Oregon 1:26:53.9 +10:59.5
42 238 KAEDING, Gus MU23 Northern Michigan University 1:27:22.2 +11:27.8
43 248 KARNEDY, Hunter MU23 St. Lawrence University 1:27:53.4 +11:59.0
44 262 CRANDALL, Jesse SM Western State College 1:31:24.1 +15:29.7
  209 COOK, Chris SM Sun Valley DNF  
  222 SIMONS, Zack SM Sun Valley DNF  
  225 WATT, Andre SM Salomon/Toko/Exel DNF  
  227 KUZZY, Garrott SM Middlebury College DNF  
  231 HUNTER, Andrew SM APUNSC DNF  
  232 DYCK, Casey MU23 University of New Mexico DNF  
  234 WICKSTROM, Erik SM University of Alaska Fairbanks DNF  
  235 FOSTER, Ryan MU23 University of Vermont DNF  
  236 ANIKIN, Nikolai SM Atomic DNF  
  240 FLAHARTY, Tyson MU23 Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks DNF  
  241 YOUNG, Jedd SM University of New Mexico DNF  
  249 HARRIS, Jack MOJ Sun Valley DNF  
  250 KOONS, Ben MOJ NZL DNF  
  251 PLETCHER, Lucas MOJ Sun Valley DNF  
  253 UHL, Juergen MU23 University of Vermont DNF  
  256 CHURIKOV, Alex SM Rossignol DNF  
  257 COE, Chris MU23 Montana State University DNF  
  258 DENGEL, Bart MU23 University of Alaska Fairbanks DNF  
  259 KORN, Joshua SM Minneapolis Ski Club DNF  
  260 MAKAREWICZ, Barry SM Atomic/Toko DNF  
  261 GRAHN, Rick MOJ University of New Mexico DNF  
  263 HICKORY, Benjamin MOJ St. Lawrence University DNF  
  265 STATZ, Kennety MU23 Team AET DNF  
  266 HERTZ, Craig MU23 Andover, MN DNF  

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...