JuniorsRacingResults From 2006 Junior Nationals Classic Races

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 9, 2006

The wealth of victories was spread around today at the US Junior National Championships, with skiers from six different regions posting victories in the 6 races.

In the J2 boys 5K classic race, Erik Bjornsen, a first year J2 of Pacific Northwest, earned a five second victory over Lex Treinen (Alaska). Chase Marsten (New England) was third.

Amy Glen (Alaska), also a first year J2, put on a dominating performance in the girls J2 race, winning by 22 seconds over 5K. New England teammates Sophie Caldwell and Kaitlynn Miller took second and third.

Matt Gelso (Far West) won the J1 boys 15K classic by an impressive 43 seconds over Robert Gardner (Mid-Atlantic). Gelso's time was the fastest of the day. Ben Fick (Midwest) was third.

The OJ boys race was a sprint to the finish between Bill Bower (Midwest) and Justin Singleton (Alaska), with Bower taking the win by 0.4 seconds. Third place went to Chris Harvey (Midwest).

Rosie Brennan (Intermountain) earned a three second victory in the girls J1 10K race. New England's Ida Sargent and Elize Moody-Roberts were second and third respectively.

Morgan Smyth (New England) won the girls OJ 10K classic race by 30 seconds. Katie Bono (Midwest) was second and Alice Nelson (New England) was third.

J2 Boys					
1	Bjornsen, Erik	Methow Valley	J2   	PN	15:14.2
2	Treinen, Lex	Alaska Winter Stars NSAA	J2 	AK	15:19.2
3	Marston, Chase	Stratton Mountain School	J2  	NE	15:25.6
4	Bowler, Chris	Wausau West	J2   	MW	15:34.5
5	Gelso, Daniel	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	15:34.8
6	Tarling, Sam	Maine Coast	J2   	NE	15:36.0
7	Packer, Eric	AK Winter Stars	J2  	AK	15:38.6
8	Madden, Patrick	MBSEF	J2    	PN	15:39.0
9	Dewey, Kyle	Stratton Mountain School	J2  	NE	15:43.1
10	Mancuso, Francis	New Paltz	J2   	MA	15:47.7
11	Dougherty, Andrew	AK Winter Stars	J2  	AK	15:56.2
12	Schulz, Alex	Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club	J2 	NE	16:02.7
13	Norris, David	NSCF	J2    	AK	16:02.8
14	Townshend, Michael	SNSEF	J2    	PN	16:05.1
15	Pado, Andrew	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	16:12.6
16	Putt, Andrew	National Sports	J2   	IM	16:15.1
17	Dreissigacker, Ethan	Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club	J2 	NE	16:15.3
18	Lacy, Scott	Aspen Valley	J2   	RM	16:16.5
19	Shannon, Riley	MBSEF	J2    	PN	16:16.6
20	Brown, Rogan	Durango Nordic	J2   	RM	16:20.9
21	Reinking, Tyler	Summit Nordic	J2   	RM	16:27.4
22	Durtschi, Max	Sun Valley Ski Education	J2 	IM	16:31.3
23	Dubay, Joe	Mpls. Ski Club	J2  	MW	16:34.0
24	Kennedy, Russell	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	16:35.0
25	Nadell, Jordan	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	16:38.2
26	Hoffman, Eric	NSCF	J2    	AK	16:45.4
27	Ellinwood, Duncan	TUNA/Salt Lake	J2   	IM	16:47.6
28	Johnson, Tom	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	16:47.6
29	McElravey, Tom	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	16:48.0
30	Job, Travis	Sun Valley Ski Education	J2 	IM	16:50.1
31	Roadman, Brandon	MBSEF	J2    	PN	16:51.5
32	Talbot, Cole	AK Winter Stars Nordic Ski	J2	AK	16:52.9
33	Bard, Joey	Maine Winter Sports	J2  	NE	16:53.1
34	Nygren, Hans	Minnesota Valley Ski Team	J2 	MW	16:53.9
35	Neal, Eliot	Jackson Hole Ski &	J2 	IM	16:55.3
36	Lange, Christopher	Leadville Nordic	J2   	RM	16:55.6
37	Cartwright, George	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J2  	HP	16:57.5
38	Parker, Whit	Aspen Valley	J2   	RM	17:02.8
39	Harrington, Alan	Summit Nordic	J2   	RM	17:03.2
40	Sharp, Kai	Copper Country	J2   	GL	17:03.4
41	Ryerson, Tony	Ski & Snowboard Club of	J2	RM	17:19.4
42	Schimpff, Birken	Madnorski	J2    	MW	17:21.1
43	Sawyer, Tom	Summit Nordic	J2   	RM	17:30.8
44	Baic, Brendan	Outside Edge	J2   	GL	17:31.9
45	Dippo, Wilson	TUNA/Salt Lake	J2   	IM	17:36.8
46	Gardner, Byran	Honyeoye Falls-Lima	J2   	MA	17:38.1
47	Woodbeck, Jay	Copper Country	J2   	GL	17:40.5
48	Devin, William	Methow Valley	J2   	PN	17:40.7
49	Lacy, Mason	Boulder Nordic	J2   	RM	17:44.2
50	Veldman, Steven	Johnsburg Nordic	J2   	MA	17:46.3
51	Keller, Andy	Minnesota Valley Ski Team	J2 	MW	17:46.4
52	Morris, Roman	Nordicwerks	J2    	MW	17:48.6
53	Jensen, Brian	Methow Valley	J2   	PN	17:51.2
54	Gougeon, Joe	Superiorland	J2    	GL	17:52.2
55	Tiernan, Bryce	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	17:53.2
56	Hall , Matthew	Casper Nordic	J2  	HP	17:57.4
57	Picken, Matthew	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	18:02.8
58	Perkins, Matthew	JLS Sports	J2   	MA	18:05.9
59	Mattioli, Tony	Superiorland	J2    	GL	18:10.9
60	Karath, Lander	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	18:34.1
61	McFadden, John	Superiorland	J2    	GL	18:36.8
62	Murray, Neil	Superiorland	J2    	GL	18:39.4
63	Wagner, Zach	Superiorland	J2    	GL	18:41.7
64	Bromley, Luke	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J2  	HP	18:51.5
65	Morehouse, Peter	Johnsbury Nordic	J2   	MA	18:54.2
66	Anderson, Lloyd	Cuyahuga Falls	J2   	GL	19:19.8
67	Brennan, Mac	Outside Edge	J2   	GL	19:28.5
68	Anderson, J. Lyle	260 Cuyahuga Falls	J2  	GL	19:55.7
69	Cormack, Benjamin	Johnsbury Nordic	J2   	MA	20:50.7
70	Williams, Ross	Outside Edge	J2   	GL	20:57.2
	Opel, Marshall	     		IM	DNS

J2 Girls					
1	Glen, Amy	AK Winter Stars	J2  	AK	17:38.8
2	Caldwell, Sophie	Stratton Mountain School	J2  	NE	18:00.7
3	Miller, Kaitlynn	Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club	J2 	NE	18:01.7
4	Kutz, Casey	Methow Valley	J2   	PN	18:01.7
5	Leonard, Sophie	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	18:06.8
6	Dolan, Kate	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	18:09.8
7	Patterson, Caitlin	Alaska Winter Stars	J2  	AK	18:11.9
8	Moore, Karlie	Ski & Snowboard of Vail	J2	RM	18:13.1
9	Newman, Molly	Steamboat Springs Winter	J2  	RM	18:19.9
10	Dunkle, Wendy	Team Soldier Hollow	J2  	IM	18:21.4
11	Elliott, Paige	Durango Nordic	J2   	RM	18:25.7
12	McNameee, Hilary	Maine Winter Sports	J2  	NE	18:26.5
13	Crocker, Stephanie	St. Paul's School	J2  	NE	18:28.5
14	Pitney, Crystal	West HS	J2   	AK	18:29.2
15	Bowman, Julia	Sun Valley Ski Education	J2 	IM	18:33.2
16	Whitney, Holly	Maine Coast	J2   	NE	18:33.7
17	Guiney, Elizabeth	National Sports	J2   	IM	18:34.1
18	Nelson, Bernie	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	18:37.8
19	Killigrew, Megan	Stratton Mountain School	J2  	NE	18:38.0
20	Smith, Isabel	MBSEF	J2    	PN	18:44.3
21	Leeds, Ellery	Jackson Hole Ski &	J2 	IM	18:48.3
22	Ingalls, Katherine	Steamboat Springs Winter	J2  	RM	18:51.9
23	Reid, Joanne	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	18:52.2
24	Krause, Melissa	Steamboat Springs Winter	J2  	RM	18:56.2
25	Rose, Mary	Steamboat Springs Winter	J2  	RM	18:56.7
26	Bronga, Jaime	ANR NSAA	J2   	AK	18:56.7
27	Butler, Alison	AK Winter Stars	J2  	AK	18:56.9
28	Goodwin, Liza	NYSEF	J2    	MA	19:02.9
29	Cornell, Erika	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	19:04.2
30	Whitham, Karmen	Stratton Mountain School	J2  	NE	19:06.1
31	Seibert, Casey	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	19:09.0
32	Stimson, Dayna	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	19:10.7
33	Casey, Erin	Durango Nordic	J2   	RM	19:10.7
34	Dehmlow, Annie	Nordicwerks	J2    	MW	19:11.8
35	Baron, Danielle	Gunstock Nordic	J2   	NE	19:13.1
36	Koniezcny, Rebecca	West Yellowstone Ski	J2  	IM	19:15.4
37	Dion, Kelsey	Auburn Ski Club	J2  	FW	19:31.2
38	Hausman, Hannah	Summit Nordic	J2   	RM	19:32.4
39	Jones, Mackenzie	Summit Nordic	J2   	RM	19:33.8
40	Berndt, Danielle	Minnesota Valley Ski Team	J2 	MW	19:34.5
41	Ellis, Libby	Go Training	J2   	MW	19:35.4
42	Kemp, Rose	Bogus Basin Nordic	J2  	IM	19:37.2
43	Orr, Olivia	Copper Country	J2   	GL	19:37.3
44	Caulfield, Chani	Methow Valley	J2   	PN	19:40.6
45	Keilson, Shana	Boulder Nordic	J2   	RM	19:42.2
46	Pierce, Sarah	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	19:48.8
47	Markvardsen, Monica	Black Jack	J2   	PN	19:55.6
48	Darmody, Courtney	Polar Bear Ski Club	J2 	MA	19:58.6
49	Darmody, Jaimee	Polar Bear Ski Club	J2 	MA	19:58.6
50	Rogers, Heidi	AK Winter Stars	J2  	AK	20:14.9
51	Burke, Eileen	Wausau West	J2   	MW	20:16.0
52	Burger, Molly	Hayward H.S.	J2   	MW	20:17.4
53	Byrne, Addie	Mt. Itasca Biathlon	J2  	MW	20:52.4
54	Sellegren, Gretchen	Bridger Ski Foundation	J2  	IM	21:17.0
55	Fjeldheim, Kirsten	Superiorland	J2    	GL	21:27.6
56	Shoup, Madelyn	Copper Country	J2   	GL	21:33.6
57	Eklin, Kristin	Grand Rapids	J2   	MW	21:36.1
58	Kiefer, Kelsey	Polar bear Ski Club	J2 	MA	21:41.6
59	Guenther, Larkin	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J2  	HP	21:43.6
60	Thorsness, Rebecca	Medicine Bow Nordic	J2  	HP	21:50.9
61	Cropsey, Morgan	Casper Nordic	J2   	HP	21:51.1
62	Holway, Katie	Superiorland	J2    	GL	22:06.0
63	Westerman, Emily	Traverse City	J2   	GL	22:14.6
64	Jay, Hannah	Johnsburg Nordic	J2   	MA	22:30.8
65	Oppliger, Ruth	Copper Country	J2   	GL	24:18.0
66	Timm, Alexandra	Copper Country	J2   	GL	24:35.1
	Oppliger, Louise	Country	J2    	GL	DNS

J1 Boys		     			
1	Gelso, Matt	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	42:45.9
2	Gardner, Robert	Honyeoye Falls-Lima	J1   	MA	43:28.9
3	Fick, Ben	Nordicwerks	J1    	MW	43:53.3
4	Neal, Willie	Jackson Hole Ski &	J1 	IM	44:04.2
5	Treinen, Max	AK Winter Stars / West HS		AK	44:15.1
6	Mallams, Ian	Glacier Nordic	J1   	IM	44:31.2
7	Anderson, Erik	Glacier Nordic	J1   	IM	44:47.2
8	Delamere, Calvin	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	44:53.8
9	Pletcher, Reid	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	45:10.6
10	Elliott, Evan	Durango Nordic	J1   	RM	45:18.2
11	Matteson, Mike	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	45:26.3
12	Mcguffin, Dylan	Gunstock Nordic	J1   	NE	45:32.0
13	Elliott, Tad	Durango Nordic	J1   	RM	45:32.1
14	Fredrickson, Kyle	Hayward H.S	J1   	MW	45:45.6
15	Hulen, Mason	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	45:56.3
16	Havlick, Ian	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	46:06.0
17	Cutts, Kevin	Putney Ski Club	J1  	NE	46:14.9
18	Gerstenberger, John	Durango Nordic	J1   	RM	46:20.0
19	Johnson, Patrick	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	46:29.1
20	Howe, Alex	Gunstock Nordic	J1   	NE	46:34.6
21	Fereday, Wyatt	Bogus Basin Nordic	J1  	IM	46:36.3
22	Pepper, Bryan	Polar Bear Ski Club	J1 	MA	46:47.9
23	Bedard, Steven	Berkshire Trails	J1   	NE	46:52.5
24	Koons, Nils	Maine Winter Sports	J1  	NE	46:58.0
25	Taylor, Alex	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	47:12.6
26	Markvardsen, Darrin	Black Jack	J1   	PN	47:12.7
27	Wood, Spencer	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	47:21.1
28	Armstrong, Andrew	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	47:21.6
29	Livingston, Artie	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	47:21.6
30	Mathes, Sam	WTVL Area SC /	J1 	NE	47:24.6
31	Rose, Paul	Steamboat Springs Winter	J1  	RM	47:33.5
32	Havlick, Miles	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	47:40.9
33	Hoffman, Noah	Aspen Valley	J1   	RM	47:43.4
34	Pierce, Matthew	Hayward H.S	J1   	MW	47:44.0
35	Kantack, Keith	Mount Washington Valley	J1  	NE	47:53.2
36	Buklis, Steven	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	47:54.9
37	Willis, Alex	Leadville Nordic	J1   	RM	48:02.9
38	Scott, Ryan	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	48:14.6
39	Sundali, Taylor	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	48:14.8
40	Ambrose, Nico	APU Denali NSC	J1  	AK	48:16.2
41	Stark, Thomas	Gunstock Nordic	J1   	NE	48:33.4
42	Hanneman, Reese	NSCF	J1    	AK	48:48.2
43	Hansen, David	AKWinter Stars	J1   	AK	48:51.6
44	Mommsen, Mike	Mpls. Ski Club	J1  	MW	48:53.2
45	Smith, Tom	MBSEF	J1    	PN	49:00.4
46	Page, Ben	National Sports	J1   	IM	49:02.3
47	Horst, Fritz	Stratton Mountain School	J1  	NE	49:11.8
48	Dillon, Bryan	Jackson Hole Ski &	J1 	IM	49:16.7
49	Reid, Carl	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	49:20.8
50	Smith, Jesse	Traverse City	J1   	GL	49:29.7
51	Van Gorder, Ryan	159 Colony HS	J1  	AK	49:32.4
52	Brabbit, Jens	Winona	J1    	MW	49:35.2
53	Waldron, Ryan	Aspen Valley	J1   	RM	49:35.3
54	Tyler, Sam	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	49:52.3
55	Shultz, Adam	Ely	J1    	MW	50:10.3
56	Debold, Doug	Hopkins H.S.	J1   	MW	50:23.0
57	Helminen, Keith	Copper Country	J1   	GL	50:24.1
58	Singleton, Colin	ANR Eagle River Nordic	J1 	AK	50:50.4
59	Petach, Trevor	Boulder Nordic	J1   	RM	50:52.4
60	Madden, Joe	MBSEF	J1    	PN	51:34.6
61	McFadden, Tom	Superiorland	J1    	GL	51:45.4
62	Wright, Tyler	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	51:56.3
63	Moxness, Anson	APUNSC	J1    	AK	52:02.1
64	Maki, Nicholas	Mesabi East H.S.	J1  	MW	52:06.3
65	Tilman, Andrew	Mpls. Ski Club	J1  	MW	52:28.6
66	Schauer, Karl	NSCF	J1    	AK	52:33.3
67	Hall, Christopher	ANR	J1    	AK	52:39.4
68	Putman, Elliot	Traverse City	J1   	GL	52:43.3
69	Ettinger, Stephen	LWSC	J1    	PN	52:52.7
70	Kirchner, Brian	Alaska Winter Stars AK	J1 	AK	53:00.2
71	Schulte, Gerhard	JLS sports/Rondout Ski	J1  	MA	53:11.7
72	Matson, Jens	Casper Nordic	J1   	HP	53:17.8
73	Nienstaedt, Anders	Iron Mountain	J1   	GL	53:22.3
74	See, Marlo	MBSEF	J1    	PN	53:28.5
75	Ruehle, Grant	Crested Butte Nordic	J1  	RM	53:59.7
76	Ward, William	Traverse City	J1   	GL	54:02.3
77	Townshend, Brendon	SNSEF	J1    	PN	55:07.2
78	Ferneyhough, Alex	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	55:37.1
79	Peterman, Aaron	Park County Nordic	J1  	HP	55:40.2
80	Fitzgerald, Michael	Medicine Bow Nordic	J1  	HP	56:14.3
81	Smith, Paul	Wolverines	J1    	MA	56:28.0
82	Endicott, Kyle	Traverse City	J1   	GL	56:38.9
83	Sunderland, Tom	Park County Nordic	J1  	HP	56:55.1
84	Venetz, Casey	Polar Bear	J1   	MA	57:58.6
85	Hudson, Zachery	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J1  	HP	58:18.3
86	Ernst, Jacob	Casper Nordic	J1   	HP	58:48.8
87	Shane, Colin	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	59:36.0
	Krankkala, Scott	Valley Ski Education	J1  	IM	DNF
	Studebaker, Luke	Basin Nordic	J1   	IM	DNF
	Wood, Tom	Nordic	J1    	MA	DNF
	Cregg, Jared	Valley Ski Team	J1  	MW	DNF
	 	     			
OJ Boys	 	     			
1	Bowler, Bill	Northern Michigan	OJ   	MW	43:19.0
2	Singleton, Justin	ANR NMU	OJ   	AK	43:19.4
3	Harvey, Chris	Minnesota Valley Ski Team	OJ 	MW	44:35.4
4	Smith, Charlie	MBSEF	OJ    	PN	44:59.6
5	Lang, Jesse	Mpls. Ski Club	OJ  	MW	45:13.0
6	Ocariz, Santiago	UW-GB	OJ    	MW	45:21.7
7	Hamlin, Robbie	Sun Valley Ski Education	OJ 	IM	45:32.9
8	Struthers, Colin	Boulder Nordic	OJ   	RM	45:55.0
9	Henriques, Dominic	Auburn Ski Club	OJ  	FW	46:06.0
10	Steiner, Ted	Nordicwerks	OJ    	MW	46:09.6
11	Currier, Russell	Maine Winter Sports	OJ  	NE	46:22.1
Jess,	Blackhorse von	13 MBSEF	OJ   	PN	46:28.6
13	Ostrander, Alex	UW-GB	OJ    	MW	46:30.5
14	Neel, Patrick	Summit Nordic	OJ   	RM	46:41.5
15	Reid, Garrett	Auburn Ski Club	OJ  	FW	46:49.1
16	Goodpaster, Joaquin	Auburn Ski Club	OJ  	FW	47:15.8
17	Pletcher, Luke	Sun Valley Ski Education	OJ 	IM	47:29.1
18	Smith, Josh	Ski & Snowboard of Vail	OJ	RM	48:12.3
19	Rogers, Nathanael	Maine Winter Sports	OJ  	NE	48:13.2
20	Mundahl, Erik	MTU	OJ    	GL	48:16.0
21	Ostroot, Brandan	Go Training	OJ   	MW	48:17.7
22	Kosiba, Jesse	Vermont Academy	OJ   	NE	48:19.2
23	Poole, Harry	Burke Mountain Academy	OJ  	NE	48:22.3
24	Evans-Brown, Sam	University of Vermont	OJ  	NE	48:41.8
25	King, Noah	ANR	OJ    	AK	48:49.5
26	Joda, Andrew	OJ     		GL	48:49.9
27	Heglund, Kevin	MTU	OJ    	GL	49:18.3
28	Pribyl, Steve	MTU	OJ    	GL	49:47.4
29	Wetherell, Zachary	Burke Mountain Academy	OJ  	NE	50:44.8
30	Anderson, Torri	LWSC	OJ    	PN	50:55.7
31	Kling, Peter	Green Mountain Valley	OJ  	NE	51:04.7
32	McDermott, Warren	Pittsford Nordic	OJ   	MA	51:11.8
33	Jones, Morgan	Kachemak NSC	OJ   	AK	51:16.8
34	Cordonier, James	30 Casper Nordic	OJ  	HP	51:33.4
35	Morehouse, Andrew	Johnsbury Nordic	OJ   	MA	52:02.4
36	Rodrigues, Danny	Auburn Ski Club	OJ  	FW	52:41.6
37	Smith, Martin	Stratton Mountain School	OJ  	NE	52:44.0
38	Viavant, Sam	NSCF	OJ    	AK	52:48.5
39	Kinner , Justin	Casper Nordic	OJ  	HP	53:17.3
40	Temme, Andrew	Casper Nordic	OJ   	HP	53:18.8
41	Allison, Paul	NYSEF	OJ    	MA	54:01.3
42	McClelland, Matthew	OJ     		MA	54:01.7
43	Jenema, Tyler	Superiorland	OJ    	GL	55:31.1
44	Weir, Morgan	Rapid City	OJ   	GL	55:48.4
45	Nickerson, Trenton	Casper Nordic	OJ   	HP	59:01.2
	Rose, Kevin	OJ     		MA	DNF
	Astrand, Daniel	GOJ     		AK	DNS
	Sterling, Sam	Ski Club	OJ   	FW	DNS
	Harris, Jack	Valley Ski Education	OJ  	IM	DNS
	Kask, Jason	     		MW	DNS

J1 Girls		     			Div
1	Brennan, Rosie	National Sports	J1   	IM	34:58.4
2	Sargent, Ida	Burke Mountain Academy	J1  	NE	35:01.0
3	Moody-Roberts, Elise	Burke Mountain Academy	J1  	NE	35:09.2
4	Tyler, Parker	Stratton Mountain School	J1  	NE	35:18.8
5	Bjornsen, Sadie	Methow Valley	J1   	PN	35:22.8
6	Bender, Jennie	Northeast Nordic	J1   	NE	35:23.1
7	Turzian, Alexa	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	35:41.8
8	Flowers, Erika	Bridger Ski Foundation	J1  	IM	35:49.3
9	Noyes, Mali	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	36:11.2
10	Carlson, Ase	Bridger Ski Foundation	J1  	IM	36:12.0
11	Perkins, Brittany	Summit Nordic	J1   	RM	36:12.2
12	Johnson, Kirsten	Blue Mountain	J1   	PN	36:21.8
13	Garrec, Lucy	Maine Coast Nordic	J1  	NE	36:55.3
14	McGovern, Ruth	Stowe Nordic Outing Club	J1 	NE	37:02.5
15	Luby, Claire	Go Training	J1   	MW	37:09.6
16	Rorabaugh, Becca	NSC	J1    	AK	37:16.6
17	Ivey, Amanda	Northeast Nordic	J1   	NE	37:17.3
18	Talkington, Madeleine	Stratton Mountain School	J1  	NE	37:21.2
19	Goodpaster, Maisha	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	37:42.6
20	Joffe, Gabrielle	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	37:49.4
21	Mangan, Audrey	HF-L Nordic	J1   	MA	38:00.7
22	Grossi, Maria	Hayward H.S	J1   	MW	38:10.8
23	Collins, Lucy	Bogus Basin Nordic	J1  	IM	38:10.9
24	Lewis, Gracey	Jackson Hole Ski &	J1 	IM	38:17.0
25	Allison, Emily	Bridger Ski Foundation	J1  	IM	38:30.1
26	Perkins, Briana	Summit Nordic	J1   	RM	38:31.5
27	Wallis, Lindsay	Woodbury	J1    	MW	38:36.3
28	Devlin, Alyssa	Burke Mountain Academy	J1  	NE	38:45.5
29	Schmidt, Kalysta	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	38:45.9
30	Eiben, Ky	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	38:47.9
31	Salatore, Katie	Roseville H.S.	J1   	MW	38:48.3
32	Dreissigacker, Emily	Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club	J1 	NE	38:53.8
33	Mix, Kalie	Mt. Itasca Biathlon	J1  	MW	38:55.9
34	Violett, Sara	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	38:57.3
35	Hatanaka, Laura	Aspen Valley	J1   	RM	39:03.8
36	Rydell, Claire	Bridger Ski Foundation	J1  	IM	39:04.1
37	Johnson, Hanna	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	39:16.3
38	Bradley, Alice	ANR ERNSC	J1   	AK	39:18.4
39	Foster, Mae	Stratton Mountain School	J1  	NE	39:22.1
40	Marshall, Lindsey	Roseville H.S.	J1   	MW	39:22.1
41	O'Neil, Alexandra	Auburn Ski Club	J1  	FW	39:28.0
42	Devin, Jamie	Methow Valley	J1   	PN	39:31.4
43	Roessler, Anna	Mt. Itasca Biathlon	J1  	MW	39:34.1
44	Eppler, Erin	TUNA/Salt Lake	J1   	IM	39:38.4
45	Mishica, Christina	Copper Country	J1   	GL	39:44.6
46	Bruntz, Leilani	Ski & Snowboard of Vail	J1	RM	40:00.1
47	Gillis, Christina	NSCF	J1    	AK	40:03.9
48	Redman, Romany	SNSEF	J1    	PN	40:11.5
49	Paddock, Katie	Lake George High School	J1 	MA	40:12.0
50	LaFrance, Stephanie	Duluth East H.S.	J1  	MW	40:19.5
51	Jay, Cassidy	Johnsburg Nordic	J1   	MA	40:28.6
52	Thorlakson, Tannis	Methow Valley	J1   	PN	40:39.3
53	Ramey, Kalen	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	40:41.5
54	Hoffman, Melanie	Ashwaubenon H.S.	J1   	MW	40:44.9
55	White, Rita	Mpls. Ski Club	J1  	MW	40:54.5
56	Kanady, Rachelle	AK Winter Stars	J1  	AK	41:01.1
57	Cartwright, Marie	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J1  	HP	41:04.0
58	Vezendy, Diane	JLS Sports	J1   	MA	41:07.7
59	Cassidy, Caitlin	Durango Nordic	J1   	RM	41:09.1
60	Zimbelman, Eloise	MBSEF	J1    	PN	41:09.2
61	Johnson, Erin	ANR	J1    	AK	41:33.9
62	Vanderpool, Chelsea	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	41:40.7
63	Stray-Gundersen,	Sports	J1    	IM	42:11.2
64	Dahlgren, Tess	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	42:18.0
65	Parnes, Devyn	Sun Valley Ski Education	J1 	IM	42:28.9
66	McGee, Molly	Ski & Snowboard of Vail	J1	RM	42:37.8
67	Harrison, Lauren	Medicine Bow Nordic	J1  	HP	42:39.6
68	Bailey, Holly	MBSEF	J1    	PN	42:41.6
69	LeDuc, Claire	Methow Valley	J1   	PN	42:42.1
70	Hemming, Jessie	Traverse City	J1   	GL	43:09.4
71	Coil, Katie	MBSEF	J1    	PN	43:17.5
72	Massman, Calla	Lander Nordic Assoc.	J1  	HP	43:23.1
73	Palen, Andrea	Wallkill Sr High School	J1 	MA	43:30.4
74	Young, Amber	Copper Country	J1   	GL	43:35.3
75	Hayden, Libby	MBSEF	J1    	PN	44:29.9
76	Whitman, Stacey	Medicine Bow Nordic	J1  	HP	44:43.9
77	Ciesla, Hannah	Traverse City	J1   	GL	44:52.9
78	Bryan, Chelcey	Casper Nordic	J1   	HP	44:53.2
79	Peterson, Tandy	White Pine Ski Club	J1 	HP	46:35.3
80	McGinnis, Jeslyn	White Pine Ski Club	J1 	HP	47:29.9
	Fritz, Lauren	ERNSC	J1    	AK	DNF
	Venturoni, Leah	Nordic	J1    	RM	DNF
	Tegeler, Sarah	J1     		AK	DNS
	Graci, Gina	J1     		GL	DNS
	Woelk, Jamie	Butte Nordic	J1   	RM	DNS

OJ Girls		     			
1	Smyth, Morgan	Northern Michigan	OJ   	NE	33:29.1
2	Bono, Katie	Go Training	OJ   	MW	34:00.8
3	Nelson, Alice	Burke Mountain Academy	OJ  	NE	35:25.1
4	Armstrong, Haleigh	Ski & Snowboard Club of	OJ	RM	35:41.1
5	Weber, Audrey	Mpls. Ski Club	OJ  	MW	35:58.6
6	DeWitt, Laura	JLS Sports/NMU	OJ   	MA	36:19.8
7	Klein, Jenna	Ely	OJ    	MW	36:32.6
8	MacCarthy, Sarah	Steamboat Springs Winter	OJ  	RM	36:39.2
9	Hansson, Emma	NYSEF GOJ    		MA	36:40.2
10	Park, Melina	Bridger Ski Foundation	OJ  	IM	37:03.5
11	Pletcher, Ashley	UW-GB	OJ    	MW	37:17.2
12	Marleau, Marissa	Polar Bear Ski Club	OJ 	MA	37:23.6
13	Fjeldheim, Ingrid	Duluth East H.S.	OJ  	MW	37:35.1
14	Egan, Clare	Cape Nordic	OJ   	NE	37:35.5
15	Quinley, Elizabeth	APUNSC / East HS	OJ 	AK	38:00.7
16	Phelps, Aleta	APU	OJ    	AK	38:17.2
17	Coolidge, Kelsey	AK Winter Stars	OJ  	AK	38:23.6
18	Alley, Jodi	Lander Nordic Assoc.	OJ  	HP	38:26.5
19	Monahan, Kristen	Minnesota Valley Ski Team	OJ 	MW	38:47.0
20	Howe, Katrina	University of Vermont	OJ  	NE	38:47.1
21	Holmes, Megan	Mesabi East H.S.	OJ  	MW	38:55.9
22	Bednar, Kristen	St. Lawrence University	OJ  	NE	39:01.8
23	Mery, Adele	NSCF	OJ    	AK	39:02.0
24	Speiser, Kelsie	Casper Nordic	OJ   	HP	39:09.8
25	Fitzgerald, Kate	APU	OJ    	AK	39:11.0
26	Bentley, Bridgett	LWSC	OJ    	PN	39:43.5
27	Chapman, Kate	Crested Butte Nordic	OJ  	RM	39:49.5
28	Driscoll, Margaret	Sun Valley Ski Education	OJ 	IM	40:04.4
29	Dewey, Kristin	Stratton Mountain School	OJ  	NE	40:13.7
30	Wisdom, Karlye	Middlebury College	OJ   	NE	40:18.8
31	Kangas, Laura	MTU	OJ    	GL	40:26.7
32	Harris, Michaela	Traverse City	OJ   	GL	40:46.1
33	Harkay, Kristen	Vermont Academy	OJ   	NE	41:10.0
34	Bjornsen, Kaley	Methow Valley	OJ   	PN	41:13.1
35	Dunn, Tracy	Medicine Bow Nordic	OJ  	HP	42:33.4
36	Rodman, Elissa	Colorado Rocky Mountain	OJ  	RM	43:14.1
37	Jarvey, Karen	Copper Country	OJ   	GL	43:19.3
38	Lundberg, Britta	MTU	OJ    	GL	43:42.2
39	Lepinski, Nicole	MTU	OJ    	GL	43:43.8
40	Webb, Janelle	Auburn Ski Club	OJ  	FW	43:46.3
41	Fisher, Jessica	Methow Valley	OJ   	PN	45:28.5

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...