JuniorsRacingResults From Junior Nationals Skate Races

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 11, 2006

Friday was the last individual race of the 2006 Junior Nationals. New England had a commanding lead in the overall Alaska Cup competition after the first two races, and they looked to have at least maintained their lead after today's race.

Alaska had a strong showing in the boys J2 5K race, with 4 of the top five skiers. Alaskan Lex Treinen was the winner, ahead of Scott Lacy of Rocky Mountain. The next three skiers were all Alaskans: Cole Talbot, Eric Packer, and David Norris.

In the girls J2 5K, Kate Dolan of Intermountain eeked out a 2 second victory over Alaska's Amy Glen. Far West's Bernie Nelson was third.

In the boys J1 10K, Matt Gelso continued his winning ways. Gelso won all three individual races this week in the boy's J1 division. This time his margin of victory was 50 seconds over Dylan McGuffin (New England) and Tad Elliott (Rocky Mtn).

Russell Currier (New England) was the winner of the boys OJ 10K. Justin Singleton (Alaska) collected his second silver medal in a row, and Chris Harvey (Midwest) was third.

Alexa Turzian of Intermountain won the girls J1 race, ahead of Jamie Woelk (Rocky Mountain) and Claire Luby (Midwest).

Morgan Smyth repeated her victory from Wednesday in today's OJ girls race. She was almost 30 seconds ahead of fellow New Englander Alice Nelson. Katie Bono of Midwest took third place.

5 km J2 Boys Freestyle  			
1	Treinen, Lex 	Anchorage, AK 	  13:32.0     
2	Lacy, Scott 	Aspen, CO 	  13:49.7     
3	Talbot, Cole 	Anchorage, AK 	  13:50.1     
4	Packer, Eric 	Anchorage, AK 	  13:51.5     
5	Norris, David 	Fairbanks, AK 	  13:53.4     
6	Marston, Chase 	Charlotte, VT 	  13:58.7     
7	Bjornsen, Erik 	Winthrop, WA 	  14:02.7     
8	Madden, Patrick 	Bend, OR 	  14:02.9     
9	Dreissigacker, Ethan 	Morrisville, VT 	  14:07.5     
10	Brown, Rogan 	Durango, CO 	  14:11.5     
11	Dewey, Kyle 	Weston, VT 	  14:14.8     
12	Sawyer, Tom 	Dillon, CO 	  14:15.9     
13	Nygren, Hans 	Prior Lake, MN 	  14:26.5     
14	Schulz, Alex 	Johnson, VT 	  14:26.8     
15	Tarling, Sam 	Cumberland, ME 	  14:28.6     
16	Gelso, Daniel 	Truckee, CA 	  14:30.1     
17	Mancuso, Francis 	New Paltz, NY 	  14:30.5     
18	Job, Travis 	Sun Valley, ID 	  14:40.4     
19	Reinking, Tyler 	Silverthorne, CO 	  14:41.1     
20	Putt, Andrew 	Park City, UT 	  14:45.4     
21	Durtschi, Max 	Sun Valley, ID 	  14:46.9     
22	Cartwright, George 	Lander, WY 	  14:47.7     
23	Bowler, Chris 	Wausau, WI 	  14:50.2     
24	Schimpff, Birken 	Madison, WI 	  14:50.5     
25	Shannon, Riley 	Bend, OR 	  14:51.7     
26	Keller, Andy 	Chanhassen, MN 	  14:52.7     
27	Dougherty, Andrew 	Anchorage, AK 	  14:53.4     
28	Kennedy, Russell 	Truckee, CA 	  15:02.9     
29	Hoffman, Eric 	Fairbanks, AK 	  15:10.3     
30	Dubay, Joe 	Coon Rapids, MN 	  15:11.0     
31	Ellinwood, Duncan 	Salt Lake City, UT 	  15:15.0     
32	Lange, Christophe 	Leadville, CO 	  15:16.4     
33	Lacy, Mason 	Boulder, CO 	  15:17.5     
34	Townshend, Michael 	Colbert, WA 	  15:18.4     
35	McElravey, Tom 	Tahoe City, CA 	  15:22.0     
36	Dippo, Wilson 	Salt Lake City, UT 	  15:25.6     
37	Parker, Whit 	Aspen, CO 	  15:25.9     
38	Sharp, Kai 	, MI 	  15:27.8     
39	Nadell, Jordan 	Truckee, CA 	  15:27.8     
40	Ryerson, Tony 	Vail, CO 	  15:32.0     
41	Pado, Andrew 	Truckee, CA 	  15:32.0     
42	Devin, William 	Winthrop, WA 	  15:34.3     
43	Karath, Lander 	Bozeman, MT 	  15:35.0     
44	Bard, Joey 	Caribou, ME 	  15:35.8     
45	Hall, Matthew 	Casper, WY 	  15:37.4     
46	Neal, Eliot 	Jackson, WY 	  15:37.4     
47	Harrington, Alan 	Silverthorne, CO 	  15:41.0     
48	Opel, Marshall 	Missoula, MT 	  15:47.1     
49	Roadman, Brandon 	Bend, OR 	  15:48.8     
50	Bromley, Luke 	Lander, WY 	  15:49.3     
51	Veldman, Steven 	Indian Lake, NY 	  15:50.5     
52	Johnson, Tom 	Bozeman, MT 	  15:53.7     
53	Baic, Brendan 	, MI 	  15:56.4     
54	Woodbeck, Jay 	, MI 	  16:03.5     
55	Brennan, Mac 	, MI 	  16:09.3     
56	Gougeon, Joe 	, MI 	  16:10.6     
57	Morehouse, Peter 	North Creek, NY 	  16:14.3     
58	Gardner, Byran 	Mendon, NY 	  16:18.4     
59	Perkins, Matthew 	N. Syracuse, NY 	  16:25.7     
60	Tiernan, Bryce 	Bishop, CA 	  16:34.9     
61	Jensen, Brian 	Twisp, WA 	  16:46.4     
62	Picken, Matthew 	Mammoth Lakes, CA 	  16:49.2     
63	McFadden, John 	, MI 	  16:54.3     
64	Morris, Roman 	Marine, MN 	  17:02.9     
65	Wagner, Zach 	, MI 	  17:06.2     
66	Williams, Ross 	, MI 	  17:08.0     
67	Murray, Neil 	, MI 	  17:14.3     
68	Mattioli, Tony 	, MI 	  17:36.6     
69	Cormack, Benjamin 	Warrensbueg, NY 	  17:37.7     
70	Anderson, J. Lyle 	, OH 	  17:42.5     
71	Anderson, Lloyd 	, OH 	  18:52.0     
			
			
J2 Girls 5k Freestyle			
1	Dolan, Kate 	Bozeman, MT 	  15:06.3     
2	Glen, Amy 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:08.2     
3	Nelson, Bernie 	Truckee, CA 	  15:23.1     
4	Patterson, Caitlin 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:28.6     
5	Leeds, Ellery 	Jackson, WY 	  15:29.5     
6	Caldwell, Sophie 	Peru, VT 	  15:41.1     
7	Leonard, Sophie 	Mammoth Lakes, CA 	  15:45.5     
8	Kutz, Casey 	Winthrop, WA 	  15:48.0     
9	Guiney, Elizabeth 	Park City, UT 	  15:48.9     
10	Miller, Kaitlynn 	Morrisville, VT 	  15:49.9     
11	Bronga, Jaime 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:51.5     
12	Stimson, Dayna 	Crowley Lake, CA 	  15:54.6     
13	Ellis, Libby 	Minneapolis, MN 	  15:56.5     
14	Killigrew, Megan 	Peru, VT 	  15:58.5     
15	Moore, Karlie 	Vail, CO 	  16:00.4     
16	Smith, Isabel 	Bend, OR 	  16:01.9     
17	Rose, Mary 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  16:04.2     
18	Reid, Joanne 	Palo Alto, CA 	  16:06.0     
19	Pitney, Crystal 	Fairbanks, AK 	  16:06.8     
20	Ingalls, Katherine 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  16:07.9     
21	McNameee, Hilary 	Fort Fairfield, ME 	  16:08.7     
22	Pierce, Sarah 	Bozeman, MT 	  16:10.3     
23	Seibert, Casey 	Bozeman, MT 	  16:11.9     
24	Krause, Melissa 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  16:17.9     
25	Hausman, Hannah 	Breckenridge, CO 	  16:19.5     
26	Whitham, Karmen 	Readsboro, VT 	  16:20.8     
27	Berndt, Danielle 	Bloomington, MN 	  16:26.4     
28	Orr, Olivia 	, MI 	  16:27.7     
29	Byrne, Addie 	Bovey, MN 	  16:29.2     
30	Baron, Danielle 	Gilford, NH 	  16:29.5     
31	Elliott, Paige 	Durango, CO 	  16:30.3     
32	Whitney, Holly 	Bowdoinham, ME 	  16:33.4     
33	Crocker, Stephanie 	Concord, NH 	  16:38.4     
34	Butler, Alison 	Anchorage, AK 	  16:39.0     
35	Goodwin, Liza 	Keene, NY 	  16:40.1     
36	Newman, Molly 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  16:41.1     
37	Dehmlow, Annie 	Forest Lake, MN 	  16:48.1     
38	Dion, Kelsey 	Truckee, CA 	  16:51.6     
39	Burger, Molly 	Hayward, WI 	  16:53.4     
40	Casey, Erin 	Durango, CO 	  16:54.8     
41	Markvardsen, Monica 	Northport, WA 	  16:55.9     
42	Keilson, Shana 	Boulder, CO 	  16:56.9     
43	Bowman, Julia 	Hailey, ID 	  16:58.2     
44	Cornell, Erika 	Truckee, CA 	  17:09.0     
45	Kemp, Rose 	Boise, ID 	  17:11.6     
46	Eklin, Kristin 	Bovey, MN 	  17:14.7     
47	Burke, Eileen 	Wausau, WI 	  17:21.4     
48	Rogers, Heidi 	Anchorage, AK 	  17:22.8     
49	Jones, Mackenzie 	Dillion, CO 	  17:23.1     
50	Caulfield, Chani 	Winthrop, WA 	  17:26.9     
51	Guenther, Larkin 	Lander, WY 	  17:33.9     
52	Holway, Katie 	, MI 	  17:37.2     
53	Darmody, Courtney 	Old Forge, NY 	  17:55.3     
54	Darmody, Jaimee 	Old Forge, NY 	  17:58.7     
55	Westerman, Emily 	, MI 	  18:06.0     
56	Oppliger, Ruth 	, MI 	  18:12.4     
57	Koniezcny, Rebecca 	West Yellowstone, MT 	  18:12.9     
58	Thorsness, Rebecca 	Laramie, WY 	  18:27.5     
59	Cropsey, Morgan 	Casper, WY 	  18:29.0     
60	Shoup, Madelyn 	, MI 	  18:40.7     
61	Jay, Hannah 	North River, NY 	  18:47.0     
62	Dunkle, Wendy 	Soldier Hollow, UT 	  19:00.7     
63	Fjeldheim, Kirsten 	, MI 	  19:04.8     
64	Kiefer, Kelsey 	Old Forge, NY 	  19:20.5     
65	Oppliger, Louise 	, MI 	  21:12.0     
66	Timm, Alexandra 	, MI 	  21:52.0     
			
			
			
10 km J1 Boys Freestyle  			
1	Gelso, Matt 	Truckee, CA 	  26:24.1     
2	Mcguffin, Dylan 	Northfield, NH 	  27:14.0     
3	Elliott, Tad 	Durango, CO 	  27:18.7     
4	Markvardsen, Darrin 	Northport, WA 	  27:20.0     
5	Hoffman, Noah 	Aspen, CO 	  27:22.9     
6	Fick, Ben 	Marine O St. Croix, MN 	  27:26.1     
7	Wood, Spencer 	Truckee, CA 	  27:42.3     
8	Cutts, Kevin 	Putney, VT 	  27:49.3     
9	Johnson, Patrick 	Anchorage, AK 	  27:51.6     
10	Sundali, Taylor 	Ketchum, ID 	  27:55.3     
11	Neal, Willie 	Jackson, WY 	  27:56.4     
12	Howe, Alex 	Gilford, NH 	  27:58.5     
13	Gardner, Robert 	Mendon, NY 	  27:58.9     
14	Anderson, Erik 	Whitefish, MT 	  28:00.6     
15	Reid, Carl 	Palo Alto, CA 	  28:00.6     
16	Gerstenberger, John 	Durango, CO 	  28:02.9     
17	Havlick, Ian 	Boulder, CO 	  28:05.3     
18	Taylor, Alex 	Truckee, CA 	  28:05.9     
19	Smith, Tom 	Bend, OR 	  28:20.0     
20	Brabbit, Jens 	Winona, MN 	  28:26.0     
21	Kantack, Keith 	Jackson, NH 	  28:29.7     
22	Fredrickson, Kyle 	Hayward, WI 	  28:30.7     
23	Fereday, Wyatt 	Boise, ID 	  28:30.7     
24	Koons, Nils 	Sidney, ME 	  28:30.8     
25	Delamere, Calvin 	Boulder, CO 	  28:31.5     
26	Madden, Joe 	Bend, OR 	  28:38.7     
27	Bedard, Steven 	Cheshire, MA 	  28:43.6     
28	Havlick, Miles 	Boulder, CO 	  28:45.7     
29	Pierce, Matthew 	Hayward, WI 	  28:47.2     
30	Mallams, Ian 	Whitefish, MT 	  28:51.7     
31	Dillon, Bryan 	Jackson, WY 	  28:58.9     
32	Elliott, Evan 	Durango, CO 	  28:59.0     
33	Hulen, Mason 	Anchorage, AK 	  29:02.7     
34	Mathes, Sam 	Rome, ME 	  29:03.3     
35	Shultz, Adam 	Ely, MN 	  29:04.5     
36	Singleton, Colin 	Eagle River, AK 	  29:07.3     
37	Hansen, David 	Anchorage, AK 	  29:08.2     
38	Horst, Fritz 	Bennington, VT 	  29:10.1     
39	O'Brien, Patrick 	Putney, VT 	  29:10.5     
40	Van Gorder, Ryan 	Palmer, AK 	  29:13.7     
41	Waldron, Ryan 	Aspen, CO 	  29:23.0     
42	Buklis, Steven 	Anchorage, AK 	  29:23.2     
43	Mommsen, Mike 	St. Louis Park, MN 	  29:26.3     
44	Petach, Trevor 	Boulder, CO 	  29:31.7     
45	Page, Ben 	Park City, UT 	  29:31.8     
46	Hall, Christophe 	Nikiski, AK 	  29:34.4     
47	Helminen, Keith 	, MI 	  29:34.8     
48	Rose, Paul 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  29:41.8     
49	Treinen, Max 	Anchorage, AK 	  29:46.3     
50	Willis, Alex 	Leadville, CO 	  29:52.8     
51	McFadden, Tom 	, MI 	  30:00.9     
52	Smith, Jesse 	, MI 	  30:05.4     
53	Wright, Tyler 	Truckee, CA 	  30:07.2     
54	Ambrose, Nico 	Talkeetna, AK 	  30:09.0     
55	Moxness, Anson 	Anchorage, AK 	  30:09.2     
56	Maki, Nicholas 	Aurora, MN 	  30:10.3     
57	Hanneman, Reese 	Fairbanks, AK 	  30:12.1     
58	Armstrong, Andrew 	Bishop, CA 	  30:14.1     
59	Schauer, Karl 	Fairbanks, AK 	  30:21.7     
60	Nordgren, Leif 	Marine O St. Croix, MN 	  30:29.8     
61	Ruehle, Grant 	Gunnison, CO 	  30:30.1     
62	Livingston, Artie 	Bellevue, ID 	  30:36.1     
63	Kirchner, Brian 	Anchorage, AK 	  30:40.9     
64	Krankkala, Scott 	Hailey, ID 	  30:43.8     
65	Stark, Thomas 	Fitzwilliam, NH 	  30:45.5     
66	Tilman, Andrew 	St. Louis Park, MN 	  30:49.4     
67	Studebaker, Luke 	Boise, ID 	  30:50.4     
68	Scott, Ryan 	Boulder, CO 	  30:56.6     
69	See, Marlo 	Bend, OR 	  30:59.5     
70	Tyler, Sam 	Boulder, CO 	  31:02.2     
71	Sunderland, Tom 	Cody, WY 	  31:03.7     
72	Cregg, Jared 	Eden Praire, MN 	  31:08.0     
73	Pepper, Bryan 	Old Forge, NY 	  31:11.8     
74	Townshend, Brendon 	Colbert, WA 	  31:30.2     
75	Ettinger, Stephen 	Cashmere, WA 	  31:40.8     
76	Shane, Colin 	Truckee, CA 	  32:07.3     
77	Ferneyhough, Alex 	Truckee, CA 	  32:13.2     
78	Venetz, Casey 	Old Forge, NY 	  32:20.0     
79	Smith, Paul 	Remsen, NY 	  32:27.8     
80	Wood, Tom 	Mendon, NY 	  32:58.6     
81	Ward, William 	, MI 	  33:13.9     
82	Endicott, Kyle 	, MI 	  33:16.3     
83	Ernst, Jacob 	Casper, WY 	  33:16.5     
84	Putman, Elliot 	, MI 	  33:21.6     
85	Fitzgerald, Michael 	Laramie, WY 	  33:30.2     
86	Schulte, Gerhard 	High Falls, NY 	  34:03.5     
87	Peterman, Aaron 	Cody, WY 	  34:20.7     
88	Matson, Jens 	Casper, WY 	  34:32.8     
89	Hudson, Zachery 	Lander, WY 	  35:06.2     
90	Nienstaedt, Anders 	, MI 	  36:24.4     
			
			
10 km OJ Boys Freestyle  			
Division			
Split			
Name 	Finish		
Event			
1	Currier, Russell 	Caribou, ME 	  27:15.7     
2	Singleton, Justin 	, 	  27:30.9     
3	Harvey, Chris 	Eden Praire, MN 	  27:34.2     
4	Lang, Jesse 	St. Louis Park, MN 	  27:35.0     
5	Henriques, Dominic 	Tahoe City, CA 	  27:42.8     
6	Evans-Brown, Sam 	Gilmanton Ironworks, NH 	  27:46.0     
7	Pletcher, Luke 	Hailey, ID 	  27:50.7     
8	Struthers, Colin 	Boulder, CO 	  27:58.8     
9	Mundahl, Erik 	, 	  27:59.7     
10	Smith, Charlie 	Bend, OR 	  28:04.5     
11	Kosiba, Jesse 	Putney, VT 	  28:08.9     
12	Steiner, Ted 	Stillwater, MN 	  28:10.2     
13	Reid, Garrett 	Palo Alto, CA 	  28:24.1     
14	Blackhorse von, Dakota 	Bend, OR 	  28:43.7     
15	Heglund, Kevin 	, 	  28:45.9     
16	Goodpaster, Joaquin 	Truckee, CA 	  28:57.0     
17	Joda, Andrew 	, 	  29:08.1     
18	Smith, Martin 	Stratton, VT 	  29:12.2     
19	Smith, Josh 	Vail, CO 	  29:12.6     
20	Neel, Patrick 	Breckenridge, CO 	  29:16.7     
21	Poole, Harry 	Yarmouth, ME 	  29:23.3     
22	Viavant, Sam 	Fairbanks, AK 	  29:28.8     
23	Rogers, Nathanael 	Fort Kent Mills, ME 	  29:29.0     
24	Wetherell, Zachary 	Dalton, MA 	  29:33.5     
25	Kling, Peter 	Waitsfield, VT 	  29:34.3     
26	Morehouse, Andrew 	North Creek, NY 	  29:38.2     
27	Allison, Paul 	North Creek, NY 	  29:48.7     
28	Harris, Jack 	Bellevue, ID 	  29:50.4     
29	McDermott, Warren 	Fairport, NY 	  30:01.8     
30	Astrand, Daniel 	Anchorage, AK 	  30:11.4     
31	Ocariz, Santiago 	Spooner, WI 	  30:24.6     
32	Ostroot, Brandan 	Columbia Heights, MN 	  30:34.6     
33	Jones, Morgan 	Homer, AK 	  30:36.5     
34	King, Noah 	Kenai, AK 	  30:41.6     
35	Kask, Jason 	Duluth, MN 	  30:49.1     
36	Cordonier, James Jr 	Casper, WY 	  30:49.6     
37	Ostrander, Alex 	Hayward, WI 	  30:53.6     
38	Anderson, Torri 	Chelan, WA 	  31:03.4     
39	Rose, Kevin 	Honeoye Falls, NY 	  31:11.5     
40	Rodrigues, Danny 	Grass Valley, CA 	  31:12.0     
41	Hamlin, Robbie 	Hailey, ID 	  31:12.9     
42	Nickerson, Trenton 	Casper, WY 	  31:25.0     
43	Jenema, Tyler 	, MI 	  31:48.6     
44	McClelland, Matthew 	, 	  32:24.1     
45	Weir, Morgan 	, MI 	  34:59.9     
46	Kinner, Justin 	Casper, WY 	  35:11.7     
47	Temme, Andrew 	Casper, WY 	  35:31.5     
			
			
5 km J1 Girls Freestyle  			
Division			
Split			
Name 	Finish		
Event			
1	Turzian, Alexa 	Sun Valley, ID 	  14:10.8     
2	Woelk, Jamie 	Gunnison, CO 	  14:20.1     
3	Luby, Claire 	St. Paul, MN 	  14:23.8     
4	Bjornsen, Sadie 	Winthrop, WA 	  14:28.3     
5	Carlson, Ase 	Bozeman, MT 	  14:52.5     
6	Brennan, Rosie 	Park City, UT 	  14:58.6     
7	Bender, Jennie 	Johnson, VT 	  14:59.5     
8	Garrec, Lucy 	Freeport, ME 	  15:00.9     
9	Perkins, Brittany 	Breckenridge, CO 	  15:02.3     
10	Sargent, Ida 	Orleans, VT 	  15:02.3     
11	Flowers, Erika 	Bozeman, MT 	  15:06.9     
12	Fritz, Lauren 	Chugiak, AK 	  15:08.7     
13	Ivey, Amanda 	Oxford, ME 	  15:11.3     
14	Rorabaugh, Becca 	Fairbanks, AK 	  15:14.4     
15	Collins, Lucy 	Boise, ID 	  15:16.5     
16	Roessler, Anna 	Grand Rapids, MN 	  15:16.7     
17	Hatanaka, Laura 	Aspen, CO 	  15:16.8     
18	Eiben, Ky 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:17.6     
19	Mangan, Audrey 	Honeoye Falls, NY 	  15:19.3     
20	Noyes, Mali 	Ketchum, ID 	  15:20.2     
21	Devin, Jamie 	Winthrop, WA 	  15:21.0     
22	Joffe, Gabrielle 	Kentfield, CA 	  15:27.4     
23	Marshall, Lindsey 	Shoreview, MN 	  15:32.7     
24	White, Rita 	Roseville, MN 	  15:33.8     
25	Foster, Mae 	Weston, VT 	  15:34.7     
26	Perkins, Briana 	Breckenridge, CO 	  15:35.2     
27	Johnson, Hanna 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:35.8     
28	Talkington, Madeleine 	Weston, VT 	  15:39.6     
29	Lewis, Gracey 	Jackson, WY 	  15:48.8     
30	Johnson, Kirsten 	LaGrande, OR 	  15:50.0     
31	Tyler, Parker 	Londonderry, VT 	  15:54.4     
32	McGovern, Ruth 	Stowe, VT 	  15:54.4     
33	Dreissigacker, Emily 	Morrisville, VT 	  15:54.5     
34	Allison, Emily 	Bozeman, MT 	  15:55.4     
35	Devlin, Alyssa 	Burke, VT 	  15:57.0     
36	Stray-Gundersen, Kirsten 	Park City, UT 	  16:02.8     
37	Tegeler, Sarah 	Eagle River, AK 	  16:06.6     
38	Gillis, Christina 	Fairbanks, AK 	  16:08.7     
39	Kanady, Rachelle 	Anchorage, AK 	  16:13.9     
40	Parnes, Devyn 	Ketchum, ID 	  16:14.4     
41	Hoffman, Melanie 	Ashwaubenon, WI 	  16:17.4     
42	Bradley, Alice 	Chugiak, AK 	  16:17.4     
43	Grossi, Maria 	Hayward, WI 	  16:21.0     
44	Wallis, Lindsay 	Woodbury, MN 	  16:21.8     
45	Ramey, Kalen 	Anchorage, AK 	  16:25.8     
46	Goodpaster, Maisha 	Truckee, CA 	  16:27.3     
47	Schmidt, Kalysta 	Anchorage, AK 	  16:28.5     
48	Eppler, Erin 	Salt Lake City, UT 	  16:35.5     
49	LaFrance, Stephanie 	Duluth, MN 	  16:36.1     
50	Cassidy, Caitlin 	Durango, CO 	  16:39.4     
51	Young, Amber 	, MI 	  16:41.3     
52	Bruntz, Leilani 	Vail, CO 	  16:41.4     
53	Rydell, Claire 	Bozeman, MT 	  16:43.8     
54	Mishica, Christina 	, MI 	  16:47.4     
55	Redman, Romany 	Spokane, WA 	  16:48.5     
56	Zimbelman, Eloise 	White Salmon, WA 	  16:51.2     
57	Jay, Cassidy 	North River, NY 	  16:54.0     
58	Johnson, Erin 	Chugiak, AK 	  16:57.3     
59	Paddock, Katie 	Lake George, NY 	  16:58.0     
60	McGee, Molly 	Eagle, CO 	  16:58.0     
61	Harrison, Lauren 	Laramie, WY 	  17:01.9     
62	Violett, Sara 	Brownsville, CA 	  17:06.7     
63	Thorlakson, Tannis 	Winthrop, WA 	  17:07.3     
64	Vanderpool, Chelsea 	Hailey, ID 	  17:08.5     
65	Mix, Kalie 	Grand Rapids, MN 	  17:09.0     
66	Cartwright, Marie 	Lander, WY 	  17:11.0     
67	Hemming, Jessie 	, MI 	  17:13.3     
68	Vezendy, Diane 	Redfield, NY 	  17:14.9     
69	Venturoni, Leah 	Dillion, CO 	  17:19.3     
70	Salatore, Katie 	Roseville, MN 	  17:19.4     
71	Palen, Andrea 	Gardiner, NY 	  17:24.4     
72	OÕNeil, Alexandra 	Truckee, CA 	  17:30.7     
73	Dahlgren, Tess 	Ketchum, ID 	  17:32.4     
74	LeDuc, Claire 	Mazama, WA 	  17:40.0     
75	Coil, Katie 	Bend, OR 	  17:45.9     
76	Ciesla, Hannah 	, MI 	  17:47.4     
77	Massman, Calla 	Lander, WY 	  18:07.1     
78	Hayden, Libby 	Bend, OR 	  18:15.9     
79	Bailey, Holly 	Bend, OR 	  18:49.3     
80	McGinnis, Jeslyn 	Pinedale, WY 	  18:50.6     
81	Peterson, Tandy 	Pinedale, WY 	  19:10.1     
82	Whitman, Stacey 	Laramie, WY 	  19:14.2     
83	Bryan, Chelcey 	Casper, WY 	  20:05.9     
			
5 km OJ Girls Freestyle  			
Division			
Split			
Name 	Finish		
Event			
1	Smyth, Morgan 	Vernon, VT 	  14:16.8     
2	Nelson, Alice 	Hanover, NH 	  14:44.3     
3	Bono, Katie 	Minneapolis, MN 	  14:49.3     
4	Park, Melina 	Bozeman, MT 	  14:57.4     
5	DeWitt, Laura 	Rhinebeck, NY 	  15:03.4     
6	Fjeldheim, Ingrid 	Duluth, MN 	  15:03.9     
7	MacCarthy, Sarah 	Steamboat Springs, CO 	  15:09.0     
8	Klein, Jenna 	Ely, MN 	  15:15.3     
9	Phelps, Aleta 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:17.1     
10	Armstrong, Haleigh 	Vail, CO 	  15:19.4     
11	Quinley, Elizabeth 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:28.4     
12	Bednar, Kristen 	Essex Junction, VT 	  15:31.1     
13	Hansson, Emma 	Edsbyn, NY 	  15:31.9     
14	Monahan, Kristen 	Eden Praire, MN 	  15:37.5     
15	Pletcher, Ashley 	Hopkins, MN 	  15:37.7     
16	Howe, Katrina 	Gilford, NH 	  15:39.4     
17	Chapman, Kate 	Gunnison, CO 	  15:43.8     
18	Egan, Clare 	Cape Elizabeth, ME 	  15:44.4     
19	Coolidge, Kelsey 	Anchorage, AK 	  15:51.0     
20	Weber, Audrey 	Northfield, MN 	  15:51.0     
21	Fitzgerald, Kate 	Palmer, AK 	  15:52.1     
22	Wisdom, Karlye 	Middlebury, VT 	  16:00.0     
23	Alley, Jodi 	Lander, WY 	  16:15.1     
24	Holmes, Megan 	Gilbert, MN 	  16:17.1     
25	Harkay, Kristen 	Keene, NH 	  16:27.7     
26	Harris, Michaela 	, 	  16:30.1     
27	Marleau, Marissa 	Old Forge, NY 	  16:30.2     
28	Kangas, Laura 	, 	  16:32.3     
29	Driscoll, Margaret 	Ketchum, ID 	  16:34.0     
30	Bentley, Bridgett 	Wenatchee, WA 	  16:37.2     
31	Jarvey, Karen 	, MI 	  16:45.4     
32	Rodman, Elissa 	Snowmass Village, CO 	  16:47.4     
33	Speiser, Kelsie 	Casper, WY 	  17:19.0     
34	Bjornsen, Kaley 	Winthrop, WA 	  17:25.5     
35	Lundberg, Britta 	, 	  17:49.1     
36	Fisher, Jessica 	Winthrop, WA 	  17:49.7     
37	Lepinski, Nicole 	, 	  17:58.9     
38	Dunn, Tracy 	Laramie, WY 	  18:06.9     
39	Webb, Janelle 	Applegate, CA 	  18:08.9     
			
			

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply