Continental CupRacingFreeman Wins Third SuperTour In A Row

FasterSkier FasterSkierDecember 17, 2006

Result and photos from Soldier Hollow skate races on Saturday:


——————————————————————————–
-Men-15 km
Rank Bib Name Class Affiliation Time Back
——————————————————————————–
1 179 FREEMAN, Kris MS US Ski Team 36:04.8 0
2 164 ROYCROFT, Dan MS Canadian National Te 36:44.1 +39.3
3 170 NIGHBOR, Dave MU23 Canadian National Te 36:58.9 0
4 172 JOHNSON, Andrew MS US Ski Team 37:02.1 +57.3
5 177 GOLDSACK, Drew MS Canadian National Te 37:10.7 +1:05.9
6 182 SWENSON, Carl MS Subaru Factory Team 37:43.5 +1:38.7
7 152 KUZZY, Garrott MS CXC 37:45.0 +1:40.2
8 181 SOUTHAM, James MS Rossignol Elite 37:46.5 +1:41.7
9 174 SIMONS, Zack MS FSx/SVSEF 37:49.7 +1:44.9
10 180 TEELA, Jeremy MS US Biathlon 37:53.0 +1:48.2
11 169 FLORA, Lars MS Subaru Factory Team 37:58.3 +1:53.5
12 183 JEFFRIES, Chris MS Canadian National Te 38:03.5 +1:58.7
13 176 OSGOOD, Brayton MS Alpina/XC Oregon 38:10.5 +2:05.7
14 175 VIOLETT, Zachary MS FSx/XC-Oregon 38:26.9 +2:22.1
15 173 CHAMBERLAIN, David MS MWSC 38:29.7 +2:24.9
16 165 NISHIKAWA, Graham MS Canadian National Te 38:30.1 +2:25.3
17 168 JEWETT, Gordon MS INDi2010 Racing Team 38:30.6 +2:25.8
18 127 KOOS, Torin MS US Ski Team 38:34.2 +2:29.4
19 154 BUTLER, Chris MU23 Canadian National Te 38:36.9 +1:38.0
20 166 EASTER, Justin MS Subaru Factory Team 39:03.9 +2:59.1
21 161 NEWELL, Andy MS US Ski Team 39:05.3 +3:00.5
22 149 EINARSSON, Snorri MU23 University of Utah 39:05.5 +2:06.6
23 145 FIGI, Fabian MU23 University of Utah 39:15.1 +2:16.2
24 167 KUHN, Stephan MS X-C.COM 39:16.5 +3:11.7
25 151 CROOKS, Sean MS Canadian National Te 39:24.6 +3:19.8
26 153 MOREL, Skeets MS Canadian National Te 39:26.3 +3:21.5
27 171 KEEFE, Tom MS MWSC 39:30.6 +3:25.8
28 178 COOK, Bryan MS CXC 39:36.3 +3:31.5
29 157 STRUTHERS, Colin MJ Sun Valley 39:39.5 0
30 156 GREGG, Brian MU23 CXC 39:46.6 +2:47.7
31 142 SMULLIN, Josh MS Rossignol 39:59.4 +3:54.6
32 159 FICK, Ben MJ University of Utah 40:14.8 +35.3
33 109 ELLIOTT, Tad MJ Durango Nordic 40:23.5 +44.0
34 162 ELLIS, Jeff MS INDi2010 Racing Team 40:33.3 +4:28.5
35 148 SLETTEN, Even MU23 University of Utah 40:37.0 +3:38.1
36 146 HOFFMAN, Noah MJ Aspen Valley Ski Clu 40:41.0 +1:01.5
37 115 STREIT, Tav MS Subaru Factory Team 41:10.7 +5:05.9
38 144 WIDMER, Phil MS Canadian National Te 41:13.9 +5:09.1
39 104 SMITH, Marty MJ SSWSC 41:21.2 +1:41.7
40 107 MAKAREWICZ, Barry MS TOKO/Atomic/Tuna 41:35.9 +5:31.1
41 128 SOLOVIEV, Vsevolod MS University of New Me 41:38.5 +5:33.7
42 136 HAVLICK, Miles MJ Boulder Nordic 41:39.1 +1:59.6
43 135 CRANDALL, Jesse MS Western State Colleg 41:47.3 +5:42.5
44 111 YOUNG, Jedd MS University of New Me 41:59.2 +5:54.4
45 140 LACY, Scott MJ Aspen Valley Ski Clu 41:59.9 +2:20.4
46 158 SCOTT, Steve MS University of Utah 42:10.8 +6:06.0
47 133 PAGE, Ben MJ Park City Nordic Ski 42:15.5 +2:36.0
48 163 NANEY, Sam MU23 BSF 42:20.8 +5:21.9
49 103 ELLIOTT, Evan MJ Durango Nordic 42:28.7 +2:49.2
50 125 BROWN, Rogan MJ Durango Nordic 42:29.7 +2:50.2
51 134 NEEL, Patrick MJ Western State Colleg 42:45.0 +3:05.5
52 102 RICHMOND, Peter MU23 Western State Colleg 42:48.6 +5:49.7
53 141 COOK, Steve MS US Disabled Ski Team 42:48.8 +6:44.0
54 131 ROSE, Paul MJ SSWSC 43:04.5 +3:25.0
55 120 TRAVIS, Jason MS Atomic/ Toko 43:14.7 +7:09.9
56 130 GERSTENBERGER, John MJ Durango Nordic 43:18.0 +3:38.5
57 117 HUMBERT, Chris MS Rossignol 43:22.4 +7:17.6
58 105 DRESSEN, Rich MS FSX/Utah 43:31.0 +7:26.2
59 132 DILLON, Bryan MJ Western State Colleg 43:43.9 +4:04.4
60 143 NEAL, Willie MJ Jackson Hole Ski & S 43:44.6 +4:05.1
61 139 GRAHN, Rick MJ University of New Me 43:53.6 +4:14.1
62 121 SCHIMPFF, Ansel MJ Western State Colleg 44:09.2 +4:29.7
63 138 DIPPO, Wilson MJ TUNA SLNST 44:42.2 +5:02.7
64 124 GRIMMER, Nick MS Australia 44:54.3 +8:49.5
65 126 GUINEY, Dan MJ Park City Nordic Ski 45:06.1 +5:26.6
66 113 STORRUD, Ben MU23 Western State Colleg 45:10.3 +8:11.4
67 123 SCHNEIDER, Joe MJ Durango Nordic 45:37.0 +5:57.5
68 150 RICHMOND, Andrew MU23 Western State Colleg 45:48.6 +8:49.7
69 116 JOHNSON, Gustavo MJ TUNA SLNST 45:54.6 +6:15.1
70 129 SAWYER, Thomas MJ Summit Nordic 46:02.0 +6:22.5
71 137 PUTT, Andrew MJ Park City Nordic Ski 46:07.3 +6:27.8
72 106 CRAWFORD, David MJ Jackson Hole Ski & S 46:22.7 +6:43.2
73 122 ELLINWOOD, Duncan MJ TUNA SLNST 47:10.1 +7:30.6
74 119 HARRIS, Peter MJ TUNA SLNST 48:04.8 +8:25.3
75 101 STROMBERG, Graham MJ TUNA / Ogden 48:33.4 +8:53.9
76 108 HAGEMAN, Todd MS Park City, UT 48:40.7 +12:35.9
77 110 BAUER, Jeff MS TUNA 50:35.8 +14:31.0
78 114 NIELSON, Scott MS Salt Lake City, Utah 50:36.7 +14:31.9
79 118 YEH, Kenny MS TUNA 54:59.2 +18:54.4
80 112 ANDERSON, Ian MJ TUNA SLNST 56:04.2 +16:24.7
147 HAUGEN, Anders MS Rossignol Elite DNS
155 HART, Stephen MS Team Hardwood DNS
160 HAVLICK, Ian MJ SVSEF DNS


——————————————————————————–
-Women-10 km
Rank Bib Name Class Affiliation Time Back
——————————————————————————–
1 44 COMPTON, Caitlin WS CXC 26:36.6 0
2 43 BETCHERMAN, Tasha WS INDi2010 Racing Team 26:43.6 +7.0
3 50 DONG, Evelyn WU23 Bend, Oregon 27:26.7 0
4 39 WILLIAMS, Madeleine WS Canadian National Te 27:29.4 +52.8
5 41 UNDERWOOD, Kate WS Subaru FactoryTeam / 27:30.3 +53.7
6 40 WHITTEN, Tara WS INDi2010 Racing Team 27:32.8 +56.2
7 46 WHITCOMB, Kate WS FSx/SVSEF 27:46.9 +1:10.3
8 49 STRANDBERG, Kristina WS Subaru Factory Team 27:52.3 +1:15.7
9 51 AMMAR, Amanda WU23 Canadian National Te 27:52.4 +25.7
10 33 DE YONG, Nicole WS FSx/SVSEF 27:53.0 +1:16.4
11 34 SCHEEFER, Melody WS Bozeman, Montana 27:57.8 +1:21.2
12 35 JONES, Perianne WU23 Canadian National Te 28:05.3 +38.6
13 36 CAMENISCH, Karin WS Rossignol 28:07.5 +1:30.9
14 45 BRENNAN, Rosie WJ Park City Nordic Ski 28:30.5 0
15 37 REHEMAA, Jana WS Subaru Factory Team 28:32.7 +1:56.1
16 53 SCHWEIGER, Sara WU23 University of Utah 28:45.3 +1:18.6
17 28 COOK, Annelies WU23 University of Utah 28:52.9 +1:26.2
17 42 SWANSON, Shayla WS BSF/X-C.Com 28:52.9 +2:16.3
19 48 VAN ALST, Laura WU23 University of New Me 29:22.4 +1:55.7
20 30 MILLIGAN, Kelly WS TUNA 29:32.1 +2:55.5
21 6 MIKA, Karla WS INDi2010 Racing Team 29:40.8 +3:04.2
22 17 DOLAN, Kate WJ BSF 29:59.8 +1:29.3
23 23 PERKINS, Brittany WJ Western State Colleg 30:15.0 +1:44.5
24 19 STUDEBAKER, Sara WU23 Dartmouth College 30:30.8 +3:04.1
25 52 FLOWERS, Erika WJ BSF 30:34.4 +2:03.9
26 16 PARK, Melina WJ BSF 30:35.3 +2:04.8
27 27 GUINEY, Elizabeth WJ Park City Nordic Ski 30:38.9 +2:08.4
28 21 PERKINS, Briana WJ Summit Nordic 30:39.7 +2:09.2
29 2 WARD, Crystal WS Park City Nordic Ski 30:56.4 +4:19.8
30 26 MARKVARDSEN, Monica WJ Black Jack 30:57.4 +2:26.9
31 4 DOMINICK, Sarah WS Madshus 31:23.4 +4:46.8
32 3 ELLIOTT, Paige WJ Durango Nordic 31:28.6 +2:58.1
33 11 FLATLAND, Ingvild WU23 University of Utah 31:31.4 +4:04.7
34 8 STRAY-GUNDERSEN, Kirst WJ Park City Nordic Ski 31:42.1 +3:11.6
35 20 LEEDS, Ellery WJ Jackson Hole Ski & S 31:42.5 +3:12.0
36 18 MYGATT, Jennifer WS BSF 32:06.6 +5:30.0
37 12 MERBACH, Anita WS Oakley, Utah 32:13.9 +5:37.3
38 31 KRAUSE, Missy WJ SSWSC 32:16.9 +3:46.4
39 25 CASSIDY, Caitlin WJ Durango Nordic 33:18.5 +4:48.0
40 14 ROSE, Mary WJ SSWSC 33:30.4 +4:59.9
41 29 JONES, Mackenzie WJ RMN 33:45.8 +5:15.3
42 13 MATTHEWS, Mary WU23 Western State Colleg 34:07.0 +6:40.3
43 24 DUNKLE, Wendy WJ Heber City, UT 34:26.4 +5:55.9
44 22 SELLEGREN, Gretchen WJ BSF 35:04.3 +6:33.8
45 7 HOWAT, Laura WS TUNA 35:13.4 +8:36.8
46 10 LEROUX, Hilary WJ Durango Nordic 36:15.3 +7:44.8
47 1 LOVETT, Heidi WJ Western State Colleg 36:43.2 +8:12.7
48 9 HOLMES, Carolyn WJ Western State Colleg 37:09.9 +8:39.4
49 5 KAUFFMAN, Jennifer WJ BSF 39:39.1 +11:08.6
15 QUIGGLE, Ashley WJ Western State Colleg DNS
32 MACCARTHY, Sarah WJ University of Utah DNS
47 GOSLING, Brooke WS X-C.COM DNS
Photos by Torbjorn Karlsen:










albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...