RacingWorld CupStartlists for Wednesday’s classic races in Cogne

FasterSkier FasterSkierDecember 13, 2006

Four Canadians will be racing in the individual start classic World Cup races in Cogne, Italy on Wednesday. Women’s 10-k classic: Chandra Crawford and Daria Gaiazova, Men’s 15-k classic: George Grey and Devon Kershaw.

No Americans will be racing. The US team returned to the States due to lack of snow in Europe. See US Ski Team Coming Home From Europe http://www.fasterskier.com/racing3770.html .

Check for results on FasterSkier.com Wednesday

10 km classic women

1 BACHMANN Valentina ITA 09:15:30 199.53 nat

2 PEYROT Lara ITA 09:16:00 173.85

3 ANTONELLI Barbara ITA 09:16:30 161.86

4 MORODER Karin ITA 09:17:00 157.15

5 BROCARD Elisa ITA 09:17:30 120.31

6 IELLICI Daniela ITA 09:18:00 116.81

7 PILLER Marina ITA 09:18:30 96.25

8 MORIGGL Barbara ITA 09:19:00 77.64

9 RUPIL Silvia ITA 09:19:30 76.31

10 GENUIN Magda ITA 09:20:00 66.56

11 CRAWFORD Chandra CAN 09:20:30 155.66 3

12 NATSUMI Madoka JPN 09:21:00 138.33

13 ORGUE Laura SPA 09:21:30 110.10

14 ISSACHENKO Natalya KAZ 09:22:00 105.49

15 MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa FIN 09:22:30 104.81

16 JASKOWIEC Sylwia POL 09:23:00 94.07

17 WEIBEL Caroline FRA 09:23:30 91.25

18 GAIAZOVA Daria CAN 09:24:00 83.82

19 FUKUDA Nobuko JPN 09:24:30 83.64

20 VASILJONOK Olga BLR 09:25:00 78.84

21 HUGUE Coraline FRA 09:25:30 75.20

22 ERBENOVA Helena CZE 09:26:00 71.54

23 PROCHAZKOVA Alena SVK 09:26:30 70.75

24 SHABLOUSKAYA Ludmilla BLR 09:27:00 70.14

25 SANTER Stephanie ITA 09:27:30 69.09

26 ISHIDA Masako JPN 09:28:00 65.56

27 BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie FRA 09:28:30 64.95

28 SANNIKOVA Alena BLR 09:29:00 64.37

29 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 09:29:30 64.16

30 HENKEL Manuela GER 09:30:00 63.65

31 LINDBORG Sara SWE 09:30:30 62.32

32 ANDERSSON Lina SWE 09:31:00 59.37

33 ZELLER Katrin GER 09:31:30 58.62

34 KOLOMINA Elena KAZ 09:32:00 57.06

35 ARTEMOVA Irina RUS 09:32:30 50.79

36 RYDQVIST Maria SWE 09:33:00 48.50 3

37 RAJDLOVA Kamila CZE 09:33:30 48.13

38 MISCHOL Seraina SUI 09:34:00 45.84

39 SIDKO Alena RUS 09:34:30 40.09

40 BOEHLER Stefanie GER 09:35:00 39.03

41 JATSKAJA Oxana KAZ 09:35:30 36.45

42 NORGREN Britta SWE 09:36:00 33.54

43 MALAHOVA Svetlana KAZ 09:36:30 31.73

44 TCHEKALEVA Ioulia RUS 09:37:00 80.01 2

45 VALBUSA Sabina ITA 09:37:30 22.58

46 MEDVEDEVA Evgenia RUS 09:38:00 20.13

47 MANNINEN Pirjo FIN 09:38:30 88.18

48 SMUTNA Katerina AUT 09:39:00

49 MUERER STEMLAND Kristin NOR 09:39:30 27.86

50 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL 09:40:00 13.40

51 FOLLIS Arianna ITA 09:40:30 32.22

52 KOROSTELEVA Natalia RUS 09:41:00 47.92

53 GJOEMLE Ella NOR 09:41:30 50.17

54 PHILIPPOT Karine FRA 09:42:00 28.49

55 BAUER Viola GER 09:42:30 22.38

56 STEIRA Kristin NOR 09:43:00 7.54

57 ROCHAT Laurence SUI 09:43:30 45.37

58 SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi GER 09:44:00 9.06

59 KUENZEL Claudia GER 09:44:30 13.52

60 NILSEN Betty-Ann Bjerkreim NOR 09:45:00 88.96

61 LONGA Marianna ITA 09:45:30

62 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS 09:46:00 12.48

63 SAARINEN Aino Kaisa FIN 09:46:30 22.51

64 ROPONEN Riitta Liisa FIN 09:47:00 26.45

65 MAJDIC Petra SLO 09:47:30 21.04

66 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR 09:48:00 6.87

67 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W. NOR 09:48:30 39.92

68 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR 09:49:00 14.06

69 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN 09:49:30 12.73

70 SMIGUN Kristina EST 09:50:00 4.91

71 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE 09:50:30 0.06 red shirt

72 BJOERGEN Marit NOR 09:51:00 1.65

15 km classic men

1 FIORENTINI Marco ITA 10:40:30 nat

2 PASINI Renato ITA 10:41:00

3 PASINI Fabio ITA 10:41:30 100.01

4 SCOLA Fulvio ITA 10:42:00 86.73

5 ORLANDI Luca ITA 10:42:30 73.76

6 CHIODA Daniele ITA 10:43:00 56.79

7 ZORTEA Agostino ITA 10:43:30 53.67

8 CARRARA Bruno ITA 10:44:00 44.44

9 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy ITA 10:44:30 23.09

10 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA 10:45:00 1.26

11 CHEREPANOV Sergey KAZ 10:45:30 119.39 3

12 SOULIE Francesc AND 10:46:00 108.22

13 IVANOV Aleksey BLR 10:46:30 89.64

14 POLTARANIN Alexey KAZ 10:47:00 86.24

15 FLINKFELT David SWE 10:47:30 76.34

16 KUPILIK Vaclav CZE 10:48:00 71.28

17 HEUN Daniel GER 10:48:30 70.98

18 GUMENYAK Mikhail UKR 10:49:00 60.22

19 RAZYM Ales CZE 10:49:30 60.04

20 HONDA Shohei JPN 10:50:00 58.95

21 HIRNER Manuel AUT 10:50:30 57.37

22 MALAK Michal SVK 10:51:00 54.03

23 ONDA Yuichi JPN 10:51:30 48.83

24 JAKS Martin CZE 10:52:00 48.18

25 HOFER David ITA 10:52:30 47.99

26 NARUSE Nobu JPN 10:53:00 47.66

27 FRASNELLI Loris ITA 10:53:30 47.15

28 GULLO Giovanni ITA 10:54:00 46.84

29 DJUPVIK Roger Aa NOR 10:54:30 42.80

30 LASUTKIN Alexander BLR 10:55:00 42.21

31 REHEMAA Aivar EST 10:55:30 41.46

32 OLLE Raul EST 10:56:00 39.89

33 NOUSIAINEN Ville FIN 10:56:30 38.81

34 MORIGGL Thomas ITA 10:57:00 38.49

35 KOMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 10:57:30 37.14

36 DIEZIG Thomas SUI 10:58:00 36.92 3

37 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim RUS 10:58:30 36.79

38 VILARRUBLA Vicente SPA 10:59:00 35.96

39 BOCHERT Kay GER 10:59:30 35.10

40 GREY George CAN 11:00:00 33.61

41 LEYBYUK Roman UKR 11:00:30 33.02

42 STEBLER Christian SUI 11:01:00 33.00

43 CHEBOTKO Nikolay KAZ 11:01:30 32.95

44 SIMILAE Tero FIN 11:02:00 31.44

45 RUIZ Diego SPA 11:02:30 31.38

46 LARSSON Mats SWE 11:03:00 31.00

47 KRECZMER Maciej POL 11:03:30 30.99

48 CHAUVET Benoit FRA 11:04:00 30.66

49 EBISAWA Katsuhito JPN 11:04:30 29.92

50 GOLOVKO Andrei KAZ 11:05:00 28.79

51 SEIFERT Benjamin GER 11:05:30 28.58

52 ZORZI Cristian ITA 11:06:00 23.45

53 LIVERS Toni SUI 11:06:30 23.26

54 BURGERMEISTER Reto SUI 11:07:00 22.71

55 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR 11:07:30 21.64

56 PERRILLAT Christophe FRA 11:08:00 18.82

57 BATORY Ivan SVK 11:08:30 18.03

58 ALYPOV Ivan RUS 11:09:00 15.68

59 PANKRATOV Nikolai RUS 11:09:30 14.82

60 OLSSON Johan SWE 11:10:00 13.51

61 HASLER Markus LIE 11:10:30 11.90

62 NORTHUG Petter NOR 11:11:00 10.50

63 TAUBER Martin AUT 11:11:30 8.89

64 DEMENTIEV Evgenji RUS 11:12:00 7.62

65 ROUSSELET Alexandre FRA 11:12:30 6.24

66 SANTUS Fabio ITA 11:13:00 4.94

67 BOTWINOV Mikhail AUT 11:13:30 4.53

68 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR 11:14:00 3.02

69 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER 11:14:30 2.98

70 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS 11:15:00 9.77 2

71 ESTIL Frode NOR 11:15:30 1.11

72 KERSHAW Devon CAN 11:16:00 59.99

73 LARSSON Martin SWE 11:16:30 43.92

74 CLARA Roland ITA 11:17:00 19.05

75 BAJCICAK Martin SVK 11:17:30 7.32

76 MAGAL Jiri CZE 11:18:00 3.92 2

77 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR 11:18:30 15.81

78 AUKLAND Anders NOR 11:19:00 17.07

79 GAILLARD Jean Marc FRA 11:19:30 11.47

80 KOUKAL Martin CZE 11:20:00 13.57

81 HETLAND Tor Arne NOR 11:20:30 13.60

82 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN 11:21:00 17.14

83 MAE Jaak EST 11:21:30 15.29

84 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE 11:22:00 1.54

85 FILBRICH Jens GER 11:22:30 1.85

86 LEGKOV Alexander RUS 11:23:00 16.04

87 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE 11:23:30 0.47

88 VITTOZ Vincent FRA 11:24:00 0.72

89 ROENNING Eldar NOR 11:24:30 17.19

Source: Langrenn.com and FIS

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...