DrylandRacingNew England Rollerski Championship Results

FasterSkier FasterSkierNovember 20, 2003







































































































































































































































































































































































































































































New England Rollerskiing
Championships
Location: Cumberland, Maine
Date: Nov. 16, 2003
Distance: 15K classic
Conditions: 30 degrees F, sunny, no
wind
Place Skier Age Sex Club Time
1 Nate Underwood 18 M Bowdoin 40:58:00
2 Eric Fitz 21 M Colby 41:34:00
3 Eddie Quinn 50 M 41:37:00
4 Colin Witherill 22 M Colby 42:57:00
5 Jacob Scheckman 19 M Bowdoin 43:14:00
6 Ezra Dore-Hark 21 M Colby 43:32:00
7 Brandon Smith 19 M Colby 43:37:00
8 Peter Hall 42 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 43:43:00
9 Wyatt Dumas 20 M Bowdoin 45:39:00
10 Ted Upton 18 M Bowdoin 45:56:00
11 Ben Knowles 16 M Greely HS 46:18:00
12 Kris Dobe 19 M Colby 47:05:00
13 Jason Pettengill 32 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 47:07:00
14 Carey Fridrich 20 M Colby 48:26:00
15 Adam St. Pierre 22 M Colby 48:54:00
16 John Attwood 49 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 48:57:00
17 John Eldredge 49 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 49:20:00
18 Heidi Henkel 31 F Putney Ski Club 49:42:00
19 Andrew Whelan 42 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 49:44:00
20 Evan Allen 20 M Colby 51:25:00
21 Aaron Blazar 20 M Colby 51:50:00
22 John Tarling 52 M Coastal Nordic Ski Club 52:15:00
23 Nick Martin 16 M Freeport HS 56:51:00
24 Ashley Conti 18 F Bowdoin 57:13:00
25 Dan Sandberg 16 M Freeport HS 59:00:00
26 Leah Ricci 18 F Bowdoin 61:30:00
27 Alex Jospe 19 F Colby 61:33:00
28 Ruth Hall 45 F Coastal Nordic Ski Club 61:48:00
29 Joel Hinshaw 42 M 62:09:00
30 Jessica Harold 18 F Freeport HS 67:23:00
31 Taryn Hallweaver 17 F Yarmouth HS 68:55:00
32 Kalie Dunn 17 F Yarmouth HS 68:55:00
33 Katie Craig 17 F Greely HS 68:55:00
DNF Harry Poole 16 M Yarmouth HS
Team Results (2 male/2 female)
1 Bowdoin Nate Underwood 40:58:00 202:55:00
Jacob Scheckman 43:14:00
Ashley Conti 57:13:00
Leah Ricci 61:30:00
2 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Peter Hall 43:43:00 223:46:00
John Eldredge 49:20:00
Ruth Hall 61:48:00
Katie Craig 68:55:00
DNF Yarmouth HS Ben Knowles 46:18:00
Taryn Hallweaver 68:55:00
Kalie Dunn 68:55:00
Harry Poole DNF

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply