Continental CupRacingLars Flora Takes 15K Free At Soldier Hollow.

FasterSkier FasterSkierDecember 19, 2004

It didn't take Lars Flora long to adjust to being back in North America. A week after taking part in a wild finish at La Sgambeda in Italy ( http://www.fasterskier.com/racing.php?id=1656 ) Flora won today's 15K Free technique SuperTour race at Soldier Hollow. Wednesday' pursuit winner, Ivan Babikov, was second and David Chamberlain was third. Flora was also the top American (3rd overall) in Wednesday's pursuit race.

Hermod Hill Split Time Results ). Flora was the fastest on the first lap, Babikov on the second, and Chamberlain had the fastest climb on the last lap. The message is clear: if you want to make the podium at Soldier Hollow, you have to be able to climb well.





































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Class: M – Senior Men 15 km
Place in ClassBibNameAffiliationTimeTime and Time Back
1 57 FLORA, Lars Subaru Factory 37:01.6 37:01.6
2 59 BABIKOV, Ivan Subaru Factory Team 37:15.6 +14.0
3 73 CHAMBERLAIN, David Atomic 37:21.1 +19.5
4 70 ZIMMERMANN, Leif US Devo Ski Team 37:32.4 +30.8
5 60 SOUTHAM, James Rossignol 37:35.4 +33.8
6 72 WHITNEY, Robert Subaru Factory Team 38:02.5 +1:00.9
7 54 FLORA, Erik APUNSC 38:17.5 +1:15.9
8 67 STEWART, David Subaru Factory Team 38:25.3 +1:23.7
9 62 GIESE, Chad Subaru Factory Team 38:34.2 +1:32.6
10 41 OSGOOD, Brayton MWSC 38:37.2 +1:35.6
11 52 SCHULTZ, Nathan Subaru Factory Team 38:37.3 +1:35.7
12 68 MEYER, Eric Subaru Factory Team 38:38.4 +1:36.8
13 49 EASTER, Justin Subaru – BSF 38:39.3 +1:37.7
14 71 COOK, Chris US Devo Ski Team 39:00.5 +1:58.9
15 44 HANLEY, Owen Team Rossignol 39:13.1 +2:11.5
16 37 HUNTER, Andrew APU Nordic Ski Center 39:26.6 +2:25.0
17 63 GRIMM, Dirk University of New Mexico Ski Team 39:33.2 +2:31.6
18 56 SIMONS, Zachary Atomic/Swix 39:38.7 +2:37.1
19 58 RODGERS, Colin MWSC 40:05.6 +3:04.0
20 65 KOOS, Torin US Ski Team 40:08.0 +3:06.4
21 42 CARLSTROM, Jesse Malta Malta Malta 40:11.1 +3:09.5
22 55 LANDSTEDT, Fredrik University of New Mexico Ski Team 40:11.2 +3:09.6
23 38 KUZZY, Garrott Middlebury Ski Team 40:12.6 +3:11.0
24 53 MCART, Scott Team Rossignol 40:15.0 +3:13.4
25 25 IVERSON, Mark Montana State University 40:17.6 +3:16.0
26 46 ABRAHAM, Peter Rossignol 40:35.9 +3:34.3
27 43 RANDALL, Glenn Grand Mesa Nordic 40:38.5 +3:36.9
28 61 ENMAN, Eli Rossignol 40:39.8 +3:38.2
29 64 WASS, Simon UNR Ski Team 40:42.8 +3:41.2
30 36 HAUGEN, Anders Team Torbjorn Sport 40:47.2 +3:45.6
31 48 SMULLIN, Joshua   40:50.4 +3:48.8
32 40 KEEFE, Tom MWSC 40:52.8 +3:51.2
33 1 MAKAREWICZ, Barry TOKO-Atomic 41:02.1 +4:00.5
34 27 TRAVIS, Jason Atomic/Toko 41:42.2 +4:40.6
35 69 WARD, Casey AVSC/Alpina Racing 41:51.9 +4:50.3
36 51 KIESEL, Jess Univ of Utah 42:03.6 +5:02.0
37 21 CRANDALL, Jesse Western State College 42:15.9 +5:14.3
38 22 PARK, Nathan Montana State University 42:18.7 +5:17.1
39 32 YOUNG, Jedd University of New Mexico Ski Team 42:38.5 +5:36.9
40 50 HOCHTL, Kevin Team Rossignol 42:39.6 +5:38.0
41 29 DAYTON, Joshua Western State College 42:54.0 +5:52.4
42 19 ENGEN, Jon Rossignol 43:06.1 +6:04.5
43 15 HOEMKE, Meiko Torbjorn Sport 43:15.6 +6:14.0
44 8 BETTENDORF, Joe   43:21.1 +6:19.5
45 16 CRAWFORD, Benjami UNR Ski Team 43:58.0 +6:56.4
46 39 HEDBERG, Olof University of New Mexico Ski Team 43:58.1 +6:56.5
47 28 GRAHN, Rick NSF 44:20.2 +7:18.6
48 35 WALSH, Donovan UNR Ski Team 44:21.7 +7:20.1
49 34 MOGK, Dylan Bridger Ski Foundation 44:32.3 +7:30.7
50 6 DECARUFEL, Matt UNR Ski Team 44:33.5 +7:31.9
51 45 SIMONS, Casey Univ of Utah 44:37.8 +7:36.2
52 14 DOWNEY, Tim Bridger Ski Foundation 44:45.0 +7:43.4
53 4 HUMBERT, Chris Team Rossignol 44:48.3 +7:46.7
54 13 CALLAHAN, Duncan Western State College 44:56.3 +7:54.7
55 24 HARRIS, Donald New Zealand National Team 45:02.2 +8:00.6
56 18 RICHMOND, Andrew Western State College 45:06.2 +8:04.6
57 30 RICHMOND, Peter University of New Mexico Ski Team 45:12.4 +8:10.8
58 75 COOK, Steve TUNA 45:20.5 +8:18.9
59 10 DRESSEN, Richard Torbjorn Sport 45:23.6 +8:22.0
60 17 SABOT, Topher Craftsbury 45:42.3 +8:40.7
61 11 KNOOP, David Torbjorn Sport 46:26.2 +9:24.6
62 23 LEPLEY, Sam NSF 47:00.2 +9:58.6
63 12 WISDOM, Tom Middlebury College 47:43.8 +10:42.2
64 3 EVANS, Steve Soldier Hollow 47:54.1 +10:52.5
65 26 WEEMS, Tim Bridger Ski Foundation 48:07.5 +11:05.9
66 31 DANEVSKI, Davor Bridger Ski Foundation 48:08.5 +11:06.9
67 2 HOVEY, Will Team Rossignol 48:13.2 +11:11.6
68 7 GUINEY, RJ Atomic 48:14.4 +11:12.8
69 5 PARDYJAK, Eric TUNA 48:36.0 +11:34.4
70 9 PAGE, Ben TUNA 49:38.8 +12:37.2
71 74 STONE, Ken TUNA 50:44.7 +13:43.1
  20 AHERN, Ryan Western State College DNF  
  66 NEWELL, Andrew US Ski Team DNF  
  76 PETERSON, Peter TUNA DNF  
  33 HENRIQUES, Dominic University of Denver DNS  
  47 HILL, Zach University of Denver DNS  

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply