RacingUS NationalsBabikov Again In 10K Classic

FasterSkier FasterSkierJanuary 5, 2005

Russian-born skier Ivan Babikov (Subaru Factory Team) continued his dominance at the US Nationals today by winning the 10 K Classic race at Soldier Hollow by 34 seconds over John Stene (University of Denver). Justin Freeman (US Ski Team) just edged out James Southam (Rossignol) for third place as the top American – meaning that Freeman is the new US National Champion in this event, his first National Championship.

This was an individual start race, but the leaders were still packed closely together on the course – the top four all started within 3 minutes of each other. They battled back and forth, but when Ivanov passed Freeman, after starting 30 seconds behind him, it became clear who the winner was going to be. Babikov also won this race at last year's nationals in Rumford, Maine.


There was new snow on the trails for today's race. The morning's 20 degrees temperature meant that kick could be found with straight hard wax. Most of the early starters were using a low fluor glide wax, while the later starters (the higher seed groups) may have opted for high fluor waxes.


The sun came out during the race, making for a beautiful day. The new snow and sun made some of the uphills slightly soft, but most skiers reported good tracks and good kick using a blue or violet-type hard wax.


Freeman bounced back quite impressively from a sub-par finish in Monday's 30K to win the National title today.

Freeman raced for Bates College as an undergraduate and was self-coached as a graduate student at the University of Colorado. He said the overnight snow didn't rattle him as the men went first. “It was what I was expecting the weather to be, what we were planning on with the skis…


“It's a tough course. It makes you work the whole time. There are some chances for recovery but never as long as you'd like,” he said. “It's all good. There are skiable pitches, but you've got to be strong to ski 'em. I don't think I herring-boned once out there but there were a lot of guys who were…


“It's a great course. I like it a lot better than most World Cup courses. There are World Cup courses out there that have some harder hills but there aren't a lot of harder courses out there,” he said. “There's a good balance.”


At the same time, he said training at Soldier Hollow in summer – roller-skiing or during time trials with the U.S. Ski Team – is harder because the downhills. “It's a lot easier to ski down them than to run down them. We do time trials a couple of times out here each year and that always kills you, the downhills. We can get to the top easily, but coming back down really separates us.”


And his first U.S. title? “Sounds pretty good to me. I've been close before, so this is a good one.”


Andrew Johnson, who was the top American in Monday's race, and won his first National title, did not race in today's event.


Glen Randall was the day's top junior, finishing 14th. He was the only junior in the top 35 and was a minute ahead of the next under-20 skier.


-Men-10 km
PlaceBibNameClassAffiliationTimeTime Back

1
227
BABIKOV, Ivan
SM
Subaru Factory Team
27:55.7
0


2
229
STENE, John
SM
University of Denver
28:29.7
+34.0


3
226
FREEMAN, Justin
SM
US Ski Team
28:33.7
+38.0


4
231
SOUTHAM, James
SM
Team Rossignol
28:35.3
+39.6


5
212
BAILEY, Lowell
SM
University of Vermont
28:46.6
+50.9


6
214
REISSHAUER, Rene
SM
University of Denver
28:47.2
+51.5


7
225
ZIMMERMANN, Leif
SM
US Devo Ski Team
29:00.1
+1:04.4


8
234
VIOLETT, Zachary
SM
University of Alaska Anchorage
29:00.9
+1:05.2


9
218
OYBERG, Thomas
SM
University of Alaska Fairbanks
29:03.6
+1:07.9


10
228
SCHJELLERUD, Tor Erik
SM
Colorado University
29:04.7
+1:09.0


11
242
SWENSON, Carl
SM
US Ski Team
29:19.2
+1:23.5


12
236
COOK, Chris
SM
US Devo Ski Team
29:25.7
+1:30.0


13
235
CHAMBERLAIN, David
SM
Atomic/Swix
29:34.5
+1:38.8


14
197
RANDALL, Glenn
MOJ
Grand Mesa Nordic
29:37.3
+1:41.6


15
240
NEWELL, Andrew
SM
US Ski Team
29:45.7
+1:50.0


15
243
WHITNEY, Robert
SM
Montana State University
29:45.7
+1:50.0


17
190
CARLETON, Erik
SM
Banff Ski Runners
29:46.3
+1:50.6


18
215
FOSTER, Ethan
SM
University of Vermont
29:51.3
+1:55.6


19
233
FLORA, Lars
SM
Subaru Factory Team
29:52.4
+1:56.7


20
222
SELSENG, Havard
SM
University of Denver
29:54.8
+1:59.1


21
211
ENMAN, Eli
SM
Team Rossignol
29:57.0
+2:01.3


22
230
STEWART, David
SM
Subaru Factory Team
29:57.7
+2:02.0


23
220
CHRISTIANSEN, Erling
SM
Colorado University
30:00.7
+2:05.0


24
202
OSGOOD, Brayton
SM
Maine Winter Sports Center
30:01.3
+2:05.6


25
207
HOYE, Henrik
SM
Colorado University
30:09.6
+2:13.9


26
223
KRISTOFFERSEN, Inge
SM
University of New Mexico
30:09.8
+2:14.1


27
198
KUZZY, Garrott
SM
Middlebury College
30:10.7
+2:15.0


28
209
COOK, Bryan
SM
Northern Michigan University
30:16.4
+2:20.7


29
232
GIESE, Chad
SM
Subaru Factory Team
30:22.0
+2:26.3


30
172
LIEBNER, Andy
SM
D-12
30:26.3
+2:30.6


31
206
SONNTAG, Daniel
SM
University of Utah
30:27.4
+2:31.7


32
168
SONNTAG, Benjamin
SM
University of Alaska Anchorage
30:28.4
+2:32.7


33
167
FOSTER, Ryan
SM
University of Vermont
30:29.4
+2:33.7


34
238
DAMMEN, Kjetil
SM
University of Alaska Anchorage
30:30.2
+2:34.5


35
189
LANDSTEDT, Fredrik
SM
University of New Mexico
30:32.9
+2:37.2


36
217
WARD, Casey
SM
Alpina Racing/AVSC
30:33.4
+2:37.7


37
203
MEYER, Eric
SM
Subaru Factory Team
30:34.2
+2:38.5


38
125
HINCKLEY, Mike
MOJ
Alaska Winter Stars
30:34.5
+2:38.8


39
165
BEDARD, Bret
MOJ
Northern Michigan University
30:37.0
+2:41.3


40
213
BAUER, John
SM
Team Rossignol
30:37.2
+2:41.5


41
224
SIMONS, Zachary
MOJ
Atomic/Swix
30:39.0
+2:43.3


42
173
WICKSTROEM, Erik
SM
University of Alaska Fairbanks
30:45.7
+2:50.0


43
174
WALCZAK, Karl
SM
Michigan Tech University
30:50.1
+2:54.4


44
162
QUINN-HURST, Colin
SM
Alaska Pacific University
30:52.0
+2:56.3


45
178
BROWN, Jed
SM
University of Alaska Fairbanks
31:00.0
+3:04.3


46
176
OSTHUS, Anders
SM
University of Vermont
31:00.6
+3:04.9


47
221
EASTER, Justin
SM
Subaru Factory Team / BSF
31:00.7
+3:05.0


48
188
MAHOOD, Coiln
SM
XC Oregon/Rossignol
31:01.9
+3:06.2


49
187
CARLSTROM, Jesse
SM
University of Nevada
31:04.3
+3:08.6


50
195
KNIGHT, Brenton
SM
University of Alaska Anchorage
31:05.0
+3:09.3


51
90
TRUE, Ben
MOJ
Dartmouth
31:05.5
+3:09.8


52
169
SIMONS, Casey
MOJ
University of Utah
31:08.3
+3:12.6


53
191
KIESEL, Jess
SM
University of Utah
31:08.9
+3:13.2


54
184
SINNOTT, Michael
MOJ
Dartmouth
31:10.7
+3:15.0


55
205
GRIMM, Dirk
SM
University of New Mexico
31:12.3
+3:16.6


56
193
BALDOCK, Beau
SM
Middlebury College
31:12.8
+3:17.1


57
239
WASS, Simon
SM
University of Nevada
31:13.0
+3:17.3


58
74
GELSO, Matt
MJ1
Auburn Ski Club
31:13.9
+3:18.2


59
109
PLETCHER, Lucas
MOJ
Sun Valley Ski Team
31:16.5
+3:20.8


60
199
TETLIE, Jonas
SM
University of Alaska Fairbanks
31:28.3
+3:32.6


61
177
FLAHARTY, Tyson
MOJ
University of Alaska Fairbanks
31:31.0
+3:35.3


62
171
SARGENT, Eben
SM
Dartmouth
31:36.3
+3:40.6


63
77
KOONS, Ben
MOJ
Dartmouth
31:39.8
+3:44.1


64
181
MCCUSKER, Angus
SM
St.Lawrence University
31:40.9
+3:45.2


65
166
GREENE, Marshall
SM
Alpina Racing/XC Oregon
31:44.5
+3:48.8


66
208
HUNTER, Andrew
SM
Alaska Pacific University
31:44.6
+3:48.9


67
151
BALDWIN, Bob
MOJ
Northern Michigan University
31:45.6
+3:49.9


68
134
BOWLER, Bill
MOJ
Northern Michigan University
31:47.3
+3:51.6


69
126
HEDBERG, Olof
SM
University of New Mexico
31:53.6
+3:57.9


70
200
HANLEY, Owen
SM
Team Rossignol
31:55.0
+3:59.3


71
196
WATT, Andre
SM
University of Minnesota Duluth
32:00.1
+4:04.4


72
170
ST JOHN, Jordi
SM
University of Vermont
32:00.6
+4:04.9


73
12
KORTHAUER, Marius
SM
University of Alaska Fairbanks
32:02.7
+4:07.0


74
47
JOHNSON, Patrick
MJ1
Alaska Winter Stars
32:04.6
+4:08.9


74
201
STERLING, Nick
SM
Colorado University
32:04.6
+4:08.9


76
163
KAEDING, Gus
SM
Northern Michigan University
32:09.1
+4:13.4


77
147
SINGLETON, Justin
MOJ
Northern Michigan University
32:09.6
+4:13.9


78
180
DAMROW, Tim
MOJ
Colorado University
32:11.1
+4:15.4


79
144
JACOBSON, Erik
SM
XC Oregon/Fischer
32:15.1
+4:19.4


80
50
PLETCHER, Reid
MJ1
Sun Valley Ski Team
32:23.0
+4:27.3


81
72
HARVEY, Chris
MOJ
Michigan Tech University
32:23.4
+4:27.7


82
114
CIRCOSTA, Andrew
SM
Australia
32:33.2
+4:37.5


83
130
GOODPASTER, Joaquin
MOJ
Auburn Ski Club
32:33.4
+4:37.7


84
164
GREGG, Brian
SM
University of Alaska Anchorage
32:35.3
+4:39.6


85
133
VIOLETT, Phillip
MOJ
Montana State University
32:36.3
+4:40.6


86
145
JOHNSON, Matthew
MOJ
Middlebury College
32:36.4
+4:40.7


87
105
AIROLDI, Ada
MOJ
Michigan Tech University
32:38.1
+4:42.4


88
70
HOLBROOK, Drew
MJ1
University of Vermont
32:41.5
+4:45.8


89
139
HENRIQUES, Dominic
MOJ
University of Denver
32:42.8
+4:47.1


90
62
REID, Garrett
MJ1
Auburn Ski Club
32:43.9
+4:48.2


91
153
HARRIS, Jackson
MOJ
Montana State University
32:47.6
+4:51.9


92
158
SKOLD, Daniel
SM
Middlebury College
32:47.7
+4:52.0


93
112
BERRY, Nate
MJ1
 
32:49.6
+4:53.9


94
156
PARK, Nathan
SM
Montana State University
32:50.0
+4:54.3


95
124
CLARK, Dan
MOJ
University of Denver
32:50.2
+4:54.5


96
132
AHERN, Kyle
MOJ
University of Denver
32:50.7
+4:55.0


97
91
RISHAVY, Andrew
SM
Gustavus Adolphus College
32:51.0
+4:55.3


98
64
ELLEFSON, Sylvan
MJ1
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
32:54.1
+4:58.4


99
83
CUTTS, Kevin
MJ1
Putney School
32:54.4
+4:58.7


100
127
VANDERPOOL, David
MOJ
 
32:54.7
+4:59.0


101
107
DAYTON, Joshua
SM
Western State College
32:54.8
+4:59.1


102
129
STRUTHERS, Colin
MJ1
Boulder Junior Nordic
32:56.2
+5:00.5


103
135
MACKUGLER, Cameron
MJ1
Stratton Mtn School
32:57.3
+5:01.6


104
192
HANSEN, Amund
SM
University of Denver
32:57.6
+5:01.9


105
194
IVERSON, Mark
SM
Montana State University
32:58.9
+5:03.2


106
121
KERRIGAN, Ryan
MOJ
Northern Michigan University
33:00.5
+5:04.8


107
137
KILPELA, Mikael
SM
Michigan Tech University
33:01.8
+5:06.1


108
159
DITTY, Aaron
SM
Michigan Tech University
33:02.3
+5:06.6


109
140
KARNEDY, Hunter
MOJ
St. Lawrence University
33:02.4
+5:06.7


110
157
MCGURK, Luke
SM
Banff Ski Runners
33:03.3
+5:07.6


111
131
DENGEL, Barton
SM
Valdez NSC
33:05.1
+5:09.4


112
81
FLYNN, Conor
SM
Whitman College
33:06.3
+5:10.6


113
78
DEROMA, Dan
MOJ
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
33:08.2
+5:12.5


114
146
NANEY, Sam
SM
Dartmouth
33:14.4
+5:18.7


115
149
HALL, Zachary
SM
Dartmouth
33:14.8
+5:19.1


116
204
SCOTT, Steven
SM
Maine Winter Sports Center
33:19.8
+5:24.1


117
113
MOGREN, Ben
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
33:20.5
+5:24.8


118
79
TREINEN, Max
MJ1
Alaska Winter Stars
33:25.3
+5:29.6


119
123
OTTE, Michael
SM
Aspen Valley Ski Club
33:27.6
+5:31.9


120
51
BETTENDORF, Joe
SM
 
33:29.1
+5:33.4


121
58
STUDEBAKER, Luke
MJ1
Bogus Basin Nordic Team
33:29.4
+5:33.7


122
119
CHEESEBRO, Andy
MOJ
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
33:29.9
+5:34.2


123
103
ROSS, Austin
MOJ
Colby College
33:31.8
+5:36.1


124
97
KJORSTAD, Tyler
MOJ
University of Minnesota Duluth
33:32.1
+5:36.4


125
82
ELLIOTT, Tad
MJ1
Durango Nordic Ski Club
33:36.4
+5:40.7


126
186
KJERSTAD, Thomas
SM
University of Nevada
33:37.4
+5:41.7


127
88
DE CARUFEL, Matt
SM
University of Nevada
33:40.7
+5:45.0


128
143
KORN, Joshua
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
33:41.3
+5:45.6


129
106
WYND, Andrew
SM
Australia
33:42.1
+5:46.4


130
48
O`BRIEN, Patrick
MJ1
Putney/SMS
33:44.3
+5:48.6


131
136
COOPER, Brandon
MJ1
Aspen Valley Ski Club
33:44.5
+5:48.8


132
75
REGO, Delamon
MJ1
Sun Valley Ski Team
33:45.1
+5:49.4


133
94
GRAHN, Rick
MJ1
NSF
33:53.6
+5:57.9


134
102
SALIPANTE, Paul
MOJ
Dartmouth
33:55.8
+6:00.1


135
100
HOWE, Alexander
MJ1
Gunstock Nordic Association
33:57.6
+6:01.9


136
60
HENSEL, Levi
SM
XC Oregon/Fischer
33:58.5
+6:02.8


137
73
ROSE, Paul
MJ1
Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
33:58.9
+6:03.2


138
89
JOHNSON, Dane
MOJ
Mount Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
33:59.7
+6:04.0


139
141
HOELZ, Shane
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
34:00.2
+6:04.5


140
43
FEREDAY, Wyatt
MJ1
Bogus Basin Nordic Team
34:01.1
+6:05.4


141
138
BOZZIO, Tony
SM
University of Utah
34:01.2
+6:05.5


142
93
BARTON, Matt
SM
St. Lawrence University
34:02.7
+6:07.0


143
128
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS, Dakota
MOJ
Mount Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
34:05.5
+6:09.8


144
152
COE, Christian
SM
Montana State University
34:06.3
+6:10.6


145
1
HOFFMAN, Noah
MJ1
Aspen Valley Ski Club
34:09.4
+6:13.7


146
18
EVANS-BROWN, Sam
MOJ
Gunstock Nordic Association
34:09.8
+6:14.1


147
108
RICHMOND, Andrew
SM
Western State College
34:11.2
+6:15.5


148
10
WALZ, Trevor
SM
 
34:11.4
+6:15.7


149
104
MOGK, Dylan
MOJ
Bridger Ski Foundation
34:12.7
+6:17.0


150
52
DELAMERE, Calvin
MJ1
Boulder Junior Nordic
34:16.9
+6:21.2


151
120
HARRIS, Donald
SM
St. John`s University
34:18.0
+6:22.3


152
98
SMITH, Marty
MJ1
Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
34:19.1
+6:23.4


153
65
AHERN, Ryan
SM
Western State College
34:19.3
+6:23.6


154
101
SMITH, Charlie
MJ1
Mount Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
34:21.2
+6:25.5


155
150
LEONARDS, Christopher
MOJ
Bates College
34:21.4
+6:25.7


156
154
YOUNG, Jedd
SM
University of New Mexico
34:22.0
+6:26.3


157
66
MCGUFFIN, Dylan
MJ1
Gunstock Nordic Association
34:24.3
+6:28.6


158
42
FEENEY, Dennis
SM
XC Oregon
34:25.3
+6:29.6


159
111
GARRISON, Oliver
SM
St. Olaf College
34:34.9
+6:39.2


160
84
DUBAY, Ben
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
34:35.7
+6:40.0


161
110
CRAWFORD, Ben
SM
University of Nevada
34:36.5
+6:40.8


162
117
KASHIWA, Hennie
SM
University of Denver
34:40.9
+6:45.2


163
86
SOTSKOV, Pavel
MJ1
Vermont Academy
34:43.8
+6:48.1


164
115
GASTONGUAY, Bryan
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
34:44.0
+6:48.3


164
160
CRANDALL, Jesse
SM
Western State College
34:44.0
+6:48.3


166
142
SCHAUER, Paul
MOJ
Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
34:44.3
+6:48.6


167
31
KOSIBA, Jesse
MJ1
Vermont Academy
34:44.9
+6:49.2


168
38
WISDOM, Tom
SM
Middlebury College
34:54.9
+6:59.2


169
26
WARTMAN, Jakob
MOJ
Macalester
35:02.7
+7:07.0


170
30
HAVLICK, Miles
MJ1
Boulder Junior Nordic
35:08.7
+7:13.0


171
116
HAVLICK, Ian
MJ1
Boulder Junior Nordic
35:09.2
+7:13.5


172
21
MATTESON, Michael
MJ1
Sun Valley Ski Team
35:13.8
+7:18.1


173
49
WEEMS, Timothy
SM
Bridger Ski Foundation
35:15.6
+7:19.9


174
35
TRAVIS, Jason
SM
Atomic/Toko
35:19.4
+7:23.7


175
39
STARK, Thomas
MJ1
Gunstock Nordic Association
35:30.9
+7:35.2


176
76
HOERGER, Alex
MOJ
Bogus Basin Nordic Team
35:31.9
+7:36.2


177
27
WRIGHT, Owen
MJ1
Auburn Ski Club
35:32.0
+7:36.3


178
85
KRUEGER, Casey
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
35:35.0
+7:39.3


179
41
BINGHAM, Brad
MOJ
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
35:36.0
+7:40.3


180
92
BREKKE, Christian
SM
St. John`s University
35:37.4
+7:41.7


181
54
SHELDEN, Taylor
MJ1
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
35:39.2
+7:43.5


182
23
LIVINGSTON, Artie
MJ1
Sun Valley Ski Team
35:41.6
+7:45.9


183
57
SMITH-BLOCKLEY, Stuart
MJ1
Mount Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
35:48.4
+7:52.7


184
45
CALLAHAN, Duncan
SM
Western State College
35:51.8
+7:56.1


185
61
CIRCOSTA, Paul
SM
Australia
35:54.4
+7:58.7


186
161
WHITCOMB, Jake
SM
Middlebury College
35:56.0
+8:00.3


187
56
LEWIS, Dan
MOJ
Jackson Hole Ski Club
36:00.3
+8:04.6


188
99
GLEASON, Michael
MJ1
Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
36:03.5
+8:07.8


189
87
KUEFFER, Danny
SM
Gustavus Adolphus College
36:04.1
+8:08.4


190
96
HOLTAN, Ryan
MOJ
Montana State University
36:06.4
+8:10.7


191
3
MARSHALL, Sam
MJ1
Gunstock Nordic Association
36:10.1
+8:14.4


192
95
WALSH, Donovan
SM
University of Nevada
36:11.6
+8:15.9


193
44
STATZ, Ken
SM
 
36:15.7
+8:20.0


194
68
PORATH, Nate
SM
Gustavus Adolphus College
36:16.2
+8:20.5


195
59
LEPLEY, Sam
MJ1
NSF
36:26.6
+8:30.9


196
2
DOWNEY, Tim
MOJ
Bridger Ski Foundation
36:30.8
+8:35.1


197
8
HOLMQUIST, Christopher
MJ1
Sun Valley Ski Team
36:45.4
+8:49.7


198
40
MILLER, Jonathan
SM
Gustavus Adolphus College
36:55.3
+8:59.6


199
13
BRUSH, Brian
SM
Bridger Ski Foundation
36:55.4
+8:59.7


200
53
KURTZ, David
SM
Western State College
36:58.6
+9:02.9


201
63
BELLORADO, Orion
MJ1
Jackson Hole Ski Club
37:08.2
+9:12.5


202
69
BENES, Jakub
SM
Auburn Ski Club
37:08.9
+9:13.2


203
29
ELLIOTT, Evan
MJ1
Durango Nordic Ski Club
37:14.8
+9:19.1


204
7
WALKER, Geoff
MJ1
Aspen Valley Ski Club
37:21.5
+9:25.8


205
71
NEEL, Patrrick
MJ1
Summit Ski Club
37:22.0
+9:26.3


206
55
ERDMAN, Charles
SM
Whitman College
37:35.7
+9:40.0


207
32
COOK, Tim
MJ1
Rhinelander Nordic
37:36.2
+9:40.5


208
9
GREGG, Chad
SM
St. John`s University
37:55.7
+10:00.0


209
37
SCHMIDT, Loren
MOJ
Whitman College
38:01.0
+10:05.3


210
25
PACKMAN, Dan
SM
Team Torbjorn Sport/fasterskier.com
38:01.8
+10:06.1


211
67
ALSPACH, Adam
SM
University of Wyoming
38:07.9
+10:12.2


212
17
KINIRY, Brendan
MJ1
Vermont Academy
38:09.0
+10:13.3


213
33
FARNAND, Alex
SM
Whitman College
38:12.6
+10:16.9


214
46
MORRIS, Iain
SM
Alaska Pacific University
38:22.7
+10:27.0


215
14
MAUND, Chris
SM
Auburn Ski Club
38:35.6
+10:39.9


216
16
TOVELL, Ian
MJ1
Vermont Academy
39:00.9
+11:05.2


217
28
HENDRICKSON, Erik
MOJ
St. John`s University
39:07.6
+11:11.9


218
22
MCPHEETERS, Matthew (Jamey)
MJ1
Minnesota Valley XC Ski Team
39:13.5
+11:17.8


219
20
HEED, Ethan
MJ1
Vermont Academy
39:25.1
+11:29.4


220
24
JOSLIN, Knut-Eric
SM
Dartmouth
39:33.0
+11:37.3


221
4
STORRUD, Benjamin
MOJ
Western State College
39:37.3
+11:41.6


222
15
COOPER, Dan
MJ1
Gunstock Nordic Association
40:11.1
+12:15.4


223
36
LUOMA, Daniel
SM
University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
40:24.3
+12:28.6


224
34
DIXON, Travis
MOJ
Whitman College
42:05.4
+14:09.7

 
Sit Ski-Men-5 km
Place in SexBibNameClassAffiliationTimeTime Back

1
493
KLEBL, Chris
M-Sit Ski
US Disabled Ski Team
16:25.8
0


2
491
MALLORY, Greg
M-Sit Ski
US Disabled Ski Team
17:23.5
+57.7


3
492
BALK, Robert
M-Sit Ski
US Disabled Ski Team
18:38.2
+2:12.4

 
Standup-Men-10 km
Place in SexBibNameClassAffiliationTimeTime Back

1
118
COOK, Steve
M-Standup
US Disabled Ski Team
34:33.5
0

Source: US Ski Team press release information was used in this report

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...