RacingWorld CupRoenning Wins Reit Im Winkl Sprint

FasterSkier FasterSkierFebruary 13, 2005

Norwegians Eldar Roenning and Odd-Bjoern Hjelmeset took the top two places in today's 1.5km classic sprints in Reit Im Winkl, Germany, where Janusz Krezelok of Poland also made the podium in third.

Roenning put up the fastest time in the qualification round by almost three full seconds, before hammering to his first-ever World Cup victory. Norwegian newcomer to the World Cup circuit, Ola Vigen Hattestad surprisingly won the B-Final which included Finland's Keijo Kurttila, Sweden's Joergen Brink, and Switzerland's Christoph Eigenmann.

The top North American finish was Canadian Devon Kershaw's 25th, which put him only two places behind Norwegian star and many-time World Cup sprint winner Jens Arne Svartedal who notably failed to qualify for the heats today. Another notable performance came from Australian Paul Murray, who managed to score World Cup points with a 29th in an especially deep, competitive field.

For the U.S. team, Torin Koos skied to a 33rd place in his first World Cup start of the season. Other North Americans in the race: Andrew Newell (USA – 40th), George Grey (Canada – 51st), David Chamberlain (USA – 55th), and James Southam (USA – 66th.)

Today's sprint was the last World Cup race before the opening of the Oberstdorf World Championships next weekend.

Results — Reit Im Winkl World Cup, Men's Classic Sprint:

FINAL RESULTS

1 3420036 ROENNING Eldar 1982 NOR
2 1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 1971 NOR
3 1093869 KREZELOK Janusz 1974 POL
4 1319200 LARSSON Mats 1980 SWE
5 3420077 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 1982 NOR
6 1344905 KURTTILA Keijo 1975 FIN
7 1153621 BRINK Joergen 1974 SWE
8 1268566 EIGENMANN Christoph 1979 SUI
9 1092511 HETLAND Tor Arne 1974 NOR
10 1291458 NARUSK Priit 1977 EST
11 3670000 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 1982 KAZ
12 1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas 1972 GER
13 3390008 SAAREPUU Anti 1983 EST
14 1235877 VON ALLMEN Peter 1978 SUI
15 1223558 FRASNELLI Loris 1979 ITA
16 1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri 1978 FIN
17 1376430 JOUTSEN Jari 1978 FIN
18 3420131 KJOELSTAD Johan 1983 NOR
19 1248390 OESTBERG Fredrik 1979 SWE
20 1178841 KOMAMURA Shunsuke 1979 JPN
21 3420012 NAESS Boerre 1982 NOR
22 1298054 PASINI Fabio 1980 ITA
23 1230930 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 1976 NOR
24 1258575 HOFMANN Egon 1980 ITA
25 3100006 KERSHAW Devon 1982 CAN
26 1181072 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy 1975 ITA
27 3420002 DAHL John Kristian 1981 NOR
28 3480015 ALYPOV Ivan 1982 RUS
29 1249069 MURRAY Paul 1977 AUS
30 1370707 LIND Bjoern 1978 SWE
31 3480041 EGOSHIN Dmitriy 1981 RUS
32 3480007 PANKRATOV Nikolai 1982 RUS
33 1365954 KOOS Torin 1980 USA
34 3500005 BYSTROEM Fredrik 1982 SWE
34 3200008 LANG Toni 1982 GER
36 1223364 DEBERTOLIS Bruno 1978 ITA
37 1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris 1976 GRE
38 3500274 MYHLBACK Petter 1976 SWE
39 3670005 KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy 1984 KAZ
40 3530005 NEWELL Andrew 1983 USA
41 3200096 HEUN Daniel 1986 GER
42 3200010 BECK Matthias 1983 GER
43 1256829 KLESSEN Dirk 1980 GER
44 3050034 STOCKINGER Martin 1984 AUT
45 1374587 BREDL Johannes 1982 GER
45 3050007 EDER Johann 1983 AUT
47 1310470 KRECZMER Maciej 1981 POL
48 3120006 YE Tian 1982 CHN
49 3200001 GOERING Franz 1984 GER
50 1284280 AHRLIN Jerry 1978 SWE
51 1324729 GREY George 1979 CAN
52 3190025 DARRAGON Roddy 1983 FRA
53 3200136 SCHNEIDER Erik 1983 GER
54 1358582 BRODAR Nejc 1982 SLO
55 1156628 CHAMBERLAIN David 1975 USA
56 1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito 1972 JPN
57 1240339 IVANOV Mikhail 1977 RUS
58 1320849 GOLOVKO Andrey 1980 KAZ
59 1340734 GELIANG Li 1981 CHN
60 3200012 HAENEL Erik 1984 GER
61 1366827 SIELER Christian 1981 GER
62 3200014 WENZEL Josef 1984 GER
63 3040005 MOCK Andrew 1982 AUS
64 3660023 IVANOV Aleksey 1980 BLR
65 1255277 MOELLER Martin Troels 1980 DAN
66 1271864 SOUTHAM James 1978 USA
67 3200025 HAENEL Lars 1985 GER
68 3780005 NOVOSELKI Aleksei 1985 LTU
69 1088146 ANTAL Zsolt 1972 RUM
70 1223267 PASINI Renato 1977 ITA
71 1311537 MEHLE Joze 1980 SLO

QUALIFICATION RESULTS

1 3420036 ROENNING Eldar 1982 NOR 2:42.45 0.00
2 1092511 HETLAND Tor Arne 1974 NOR 2:45.26 20.76
3 1291458 NARUSK Priit 1977 EST 2:46.28 28.29
4 3670000 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 1982 KAZ 2:46.96 33.31
5 3390008 SAAREPUU Anti 1983 EST 2:47.37 36.34
6 1235877 VON ALLMEN Peter 1978 SUI 2:47.68 38.63
7 3420077 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 1982 NOR 2:48.01 41.07
8 1344905 KURTTILA Keijo 1975 FIN 2:48.46 44.40
9 1223558 FRASNELLI Loris 1979 ITA 2:48.57 45.21
10 1093869 KREZELOK Janusz 1974 POL 2:48.88 47.50
11 1319200 LARSSON Mats 1980 SWE 2:49.16 49.57
12 1153621 BRINK Joergen 1974 SWE 2:49.42 51.49
13 1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 1971 NOR 2:49.96 55.48
14 1268566 EIGENMANN Christoph 1979 SUI 2:49.98 55.62
15 1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri 1978 FIN 2:50.62 60.35
16 1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas 1972 GER 2:50.85 62.05
17 1376430 JOUTSEN Jari 1978 FIN 2:51.01 63.23
18 3420131 KJOELSTAD Johan 1983 NOR 2:51.10 63.90
19 1248390 OESTBERG Fredrik 1979 SWE 2:51.12 64.04
20 1178841 KOMAMURA Shunsuke 1979 JPN 2:51.33 65.60
21 3420012 NAESS Boerre 1982 NOR 2:51.34 65.67
22 1298054 PASINI Fabio 1980 ITA 2:51.54 67.15
23 1230930 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 1976 NOR 2:51.57 67.37
24 1258575 HOFMANN Egon 1980 ITA 2:51.67 68.11
25 3100006 KERSHAW Devon 1982 CAN 2:51.79 68.99
26 1181072 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy 1975 ITA 2:52.19 71.95
27 3420002 DAHL John Kristian 1981 NOR 2:52.50 74.24
28 3480015 ALYPOV Ivan 1982 RUS 2:53.59 82.29
29 1249069 MURRAY Paul 1977 AUS 2:53.71 83.18
30 1370707 LIND Bjoern 1978 SWE 2:53.73 83.32
31 3480041 EGOSHIN Dmitriy 1981 RUS 2:54.15 86.43
32 3480007 PANKRATOV Nikolai 1982 RUS 2:54.23 87.02
33 1365954 KOOS Torin 1980 USA 2:55.49 96.33
34 3500005 BYSTROEM Fredrik 1982 SWE 2:55.80 98.61
34 3200008 LANG Toni 1982 GER 2:55.80 98.61
36 1223364 DEBERTOLIS Bruno 1978 ITA 2:55.97 99.87
37 1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris 1976 GRE 2:56.42 103.19
38 3500274 MYHLBACK Petter 1976 SWE 2:56.69 105.19
39 3670005 KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy 1984 KAZ 2:57.02 107.63
40 3530005 NEWELL Andrew 1983 USA 2:57.24 109.25
41 3200096 HEUN Daniel 1986 GER 2:58.00 114.87
42 3200010 BECK Matthias 1983 GER 2:59.04 122.55
43 1256829 KLESSEN Dirk 1980 GER 2:59.32 124.62
44 3050034 STOCKINGER Martin 1984 AUT 2:59.45 125.58
45 1374587 BREDL Johannes 1982 GER 2:59.74 127.72
45 3050007 EDER Johann 1983 AUT 2:59.74 127.72
47 1310470 KRECZMER Maciej 1981 POL 2:59.92 129.05
48 3120006 YE Tian 1982 CHN 3:00.64 134.37
49 3200001 GOERING Franz 1984 GER 3:00.70 134.81
50 1284280 AHRLIN Jerry 1978 SWE 3:00.78 135.40
51 1324729 GREY George 1979 CAN 3:00.98 136.88
52 3190025 DARRAGON Roddy 1983 FRA 3:02.03 144.64
53 3200136 SCHNEIDER Erik 1983 GER 3:02.47 147.89
54 1358582 BRODAR Nejc 1982 SLO 3:03.06 152.24
55 1156628 CHAMBERLAIN David 1975 USA 3:03.41 154.83
56 1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito 1972 JPN 3:04.27 161.18
57 1240339 IVANOV Mikhail 1977 RUS 3:04.76 164.80
58 1320849 GOLOVKO Andrey 1980 KAZ 3:06.04 174.26
59 1340734 GELIANG Li 1981 CHN 3:06.09 174.63
60 3200012 HAENEL Erik 1984 GER 3:06.99 181.27
61 1366827 SIELER Christian 1981 GER 3:07.65 186.15
62 3200014 WENZEL Josef 1984 GER 3:10.80 209.42
63 3040005 MOCK Andrew 1982 AUS 3:12.47 221.75
64 3660023 IVANOV Aleksey 1980 BLR 3:12.59 222.64
65 1255277 MOELLER Martin Troels 1980 DAN 3:12.77 223.97
66 1271864 SOUTHAM James 1978 USA 3:14.68 238.08
67 3200025 HAENEL Lars 1985 GER 3:14.69 238.15
68 3780005 NOVOSELKI Aleksei 1985 LTU 3:15.49 244.06
69 1088146 ANTAL Zsolt 1972 RUM 3:16.44 251.08
70 1223267 PASINI Renato 1977 ITA 3:18.25 264.45
71 1311537 MEHLE Joze 1980 SLO 3:37.47 406.43

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...