RacingWorld CupWho Did Well At The 2003 Worlds In Val di Fiemme?

FasterSkier FasterSkierFebruary 10, 2005

Kris Freeman, Carl Swenson and Beckie Scott
were inches from medals. Freeman was 4th in the 15-kilometer classic,
Swenson was 5th in the 50-kilometer skate and Scott was 4th
in the sprint, sixth in the pursuit and had a North American record, four top
ten individual results in the same championship. Sara Renner was seventh in
the sprint. Here are the top ten in each race in Val di Fiemme 2003:

’s 15-k classic

1    1058270 SKARI
Bente
 
1972  NOR   39:40.9  0.00
 2    1094063 SMIGUN
Kristina
 
1977  EST   39:53.7  5.38
 3    1088922 SAVIALOVA
Olga
 
1972  RUS   40:36.7  23.44
 4    1260903 PEDERSEN
Hilde G.
 
1964  NOR   41:02.7  34.36
 5    1243152 OLSSON
Jenny
 
1979  SWE   41:12.1  38.30
 6    1110747 SIRVIOE
Riikka
 
1974  FIN   41:16.3  40.07
 7    1081744 VILJANMAA
Annmari
 
1973  FIN   41:24.7  43.60
 8    1276714 MAJDIC
Petra
 
1979  SLO   41:27.4  44.73
 9    1113754 HENKEL
Manuela
 
1974  GER   41:28.9  45.36
 10    1107837 EK
Elin
 
1973  SWE   41:37.7  49.06

Men’s
30-k classic

 1    1059628 ALSGAARD
Thomas
 
1972  NOR   1:12:29.3  0.00
 2    1059725 AUKLAND
Anders
 
1972  NOR   1:12:29.9  0.14
 3    1150517 ESTIL
Frode
 
1972  NOR   1:12:30.4  0.25
 4    1088534 VEERPALU
Andrus
 
1971  EST   1:12:31.2  0.44
 5    1051092 SCHLUETTER
Andreas
 
1972  GER   1:12:32.1  0.64
 6    1221036 FILBRICH
Jens
 
1979  GER   1:12:34.8  1.26
 7    1153621 BRINK
Joergen
 
1974  SWE   1:12:38.7  2.16
 8    1059822 HJELMESET
Odd-Bjoern
 
1971  NOR   1:12:39.5  2.35
 9    1066224 FREDRIKSSON
Mathias
 
1973  SWE   1:12:40.6  2.60
 10    1108225 BURGERMEISTER
Reto
 
1975  SUI   1:12:42.0  2.92

Women’s
10-k classic

 1    1058270 SKARI
Bente
 
1972  NOR   25:47.0  0.00
 2    1094063 SMIGUN
Kristina
 
1977  EST   26:08.0  8.14
 3    1260903 PEDERSEN
Hilde G.
 
1964  NOR   26:16.7  11.52
 4    1002786 PARUZZI
Gabriella
 
1969  ITA   26:53.8  25.91
 5    1088922 SAVIALOVA
Olga
 
1972  RUS   26:56.7  27.03
 6    1142563 SHEVCHENKO
Valentina
 
1975  UKR   27:01.2  28.78
 7    1276714 MAJDIC
Petra
 
1979  SLO   27:03.8  29.79
 8    1128789 SCOTT
Beckie
 
1974  CAN   27:16.8  34.83
 9    1186504 VASILIEVA
Lilia
 
1967  RUS   27:17.1  34.95
 10    1218611 VAELIMAA
Kirsi
 
1978  FIN   27:18.8  35.60

Men’s
15-k classic

 1    1221327 TEICHMANN
Axel
 
1979  GER   35:47.5  0.00
 2    1098137 MAE
Jaak
 
1972  EST   35:54.4  1.93
 3    1150517 ESTIL
Frode
 
1972  NOR   35:56.0  2.37
 4    1285347 FREEMAN
Kris
 
1980 

USA 

 35:58.1  2.96
 5    1051092 SCHLUETTER
Andreas
 
1972  GER   36:00.4  3.60
 6    1106091 BATORY
Ivan
 
1975  SVK   36:05.1  4.92
 7    1066224 FREDRIKSSON
Mathias
 
1973  SWE   36:08.9  5.98
 8    1088534 VEERPALU
Andrus
 
1971  EST   36:10.6  6.45
 9    1250136 DENISOV
Vitaly
 
1976  RUS   36:13.2  7.18
 10    1059822 HJELMESET
Odd-Bjoern
 
1971  NOR   36:14.2  7.46

Women’s
5 + 5 k pursuit

 1    1094063 SMIGUN
Kristina
 
1977  EST   26:38.4  0.00
 2    1256732 SACHENBACHER
Evi
 
1980  GER   26:39.0  0.38
 3    1088922 SAVIALOVA
Olga
 
1972  RUS   26:39.0  0.38
 4    1260903 PEDERSEN
Hilde G.
 
1964  NOR   26:39.5  0.69
 5    1002786 PARUZZI
Gabriella
 
1969  ITA   26:39.6  0.75
 6    1128789 SCOTT
Beckie
 
1974  CAN   26:39.9  0.94
 7    1240436 BURUKINA
Elena
 
1977  RUS   26:41.3  1.81
 8    3665002 NAGEIKINA
Svetlana
 
1965  BLR   26:43.5  3.19
 9    1142563 SHEVCHENKO
Valentina
 
1975  UKR   26:48.1  6.07
 10    1276714 MAJDIC
Petra
 
1979  SLO   26:50.9  7.82

Men’s
10 + 10k pursuit

 1    1239078 ELOFSSON
Per
 
1977  SWE   47:42.3  0.00
 2    1263231 HOFSTAD
Tore Ruud
 
1979  NOR   47:42.6  0.10
 3    1153621 BRINK
Joergen
 
1974  SWE   47:42.7  0.14
 4    1025484 HASLER
Markus
 
1971  LIE   47:42.8  0.17
 5    1221327 TEICHMANN
Axel
 
1979  GER   47:42.9  0.21
 6    1175058 KOUKAL
Martin
 
1978  CZE   47:43.2  0.31
 7    1066224 FREDRIKSSON
Mathias
 
1973  SWE   47:43.8  0.52
 8    1181072 SCHWIENBACHER
Freddy
 
1975  ITA   47:45.3  1.05
 9    1139459 PILLER
COTTRER Pietro
 
1974  ITA   47:46.4  1.43
 10    1098137 MAE
Jaak
 
1972  EST   47:46.9  1.61

Women’s
4 x 5-k relay

 1    74588 GERMANY    GER   50:54.7  
 2    74599 NORWAY 

  NOR   51:26.3  
 3    74583 RUSSIA 

  RUS   52:06.3  
 4    74587 KAZAKHSTAN 

  KAZ   52:13.0  
 5    74592 BELARUS    BLR   52:25.4  
 6    74585 SWEDEN 

  SWE   52:25.9  
 7    74589 ITALY    ITA   52:34.9  
 8    74601 CZECH
REPUBLIC
 
  CZE   52:57.2  
 9    74613 FRANCE 

  FRA   53:06.0  
 10    74593 SWITZERLAND 

  SUI   53:31.1  
 11    74595 JAPAN    JPN   54:12.1  

Men’s
4 x 10-kilometer relay

 1    74599 NORWAY 

  NOR   1:31:56.4  
 2    74588 GERMANY    GER   1:31:56.6  
 3    74585 SWEDEN 

  SWE   1:32:12.8  
 4    74583 RUSSIA 

  RUS   1:32:21.5  
 5    74593 SWITZERLAND 

  SUI   1:33:16.9  
 6    74586 FINLAND    FIN   1:33:36.2  
 7    74601 CZECH
REPUBLIC
 
  CZE   1:33:37.8  
 8    74614 ESTONIA    EST   1:33:44.9  
 9    74595 JAPAN    JPN   1:33:58.2  
 10    74589 ITALY    ITA   1:33:59.6  
 11    74613 FRANCE 

  FRA   1:34:09.5  
 12    75805 UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA
 
 

USA 

 1:34:53.2  
 13    74587 KAZAKHSTAN 

  KAZ   1:35:04.8  
 14    74590 UKRAINE    UKR   1:36:25.7  
 15    74607 CANADA 

  CAN   1:40:21.4  
 16    91886 DENMARK         

Women’s
freestyle sprint

 1    1303777 BJOERGEN
Marit
 
1980  NOR     
 2    1220648 KUENZEL
Claudia
 
1978  GER     
 3    1260903 PEDERSEN
Hilde G.
 
1964  NOR     
 4    1128789 SCOTT
Beckie
 
1974  CAN     
 5    1256732 SACHENBACHER
Evi
 
1980  GER     
 6    1255471 MANNINEN
Pirjo
 
1981  FIN     
 7    1128886 RENNER
Sara
 
1976  CAN     
 8    1002204 MOEN
Anita
 
1967  NOR     
 9    3485032 KOROSTELEVA
Natalia
 
1981  RUS     
 10    1293107 BOEHLER
Stefanie
 
1981  GER     

Men’s
freestyle sprint

 1    1192130 FREDRIKSSON
Tobias
 
1975  SWE     
 2    1228796 BJERKELI
Haavard
 
1977  NOR     
 3    1092511 HETLAND
Tor Arne
 
1974  NOR     
 4    1178162 ANGERER
Tobias
 
1977  GER     
 5    1175058 KOUKAL
Martin
 
1978  CZE     
 6    1181072 SCHWIENBACHER
Freddy
 
1975  ITA     
 7    1374975 ROTCHEV
Vassili
 
1980  RUS     
 8    1067485 ZORZI
Cristian
 
1972  ITA     
 9    1243540 OESTBERG
Mikael
 
1977  SWE     
 10    1238787 HOEGBERG
Anders
 
1976  SWE     

Women’s
30-kilometer freestyle

 1    1088922 SAVIALOVA
Olga
 
1972  RUS   1:14:29.8  0.00
 2    1240436 BURUKINA
Elena
 
1977  RUS   1:14:45.1  2.05
 3    1094063 SMIGUN
Kristina
 
1977  EST   1:14:56.7  3.61
 4    1002786 PARUZZI
Gabriella
 
1969  ITA   1:15:02.5  4.39
 5    1005017 VALBUSA
Sabina
 
1972  ITA   1:15:34.1  8.63
 6    1256732 SACHENBACHER
Evi
 
1980  GER   1:15:35.6  8.83
 7    1142563 SHEVCHENKO
Valentina
 
1975  UKR   1:15:57.4  11.76
 8    1044787 GAVRILJUK
Nina
 
1965  RUS   1:17:03.6  20.65
 9    1128789 SCOTT
Beckie
 
1974  CAN   1:17:35.2  24.89
 10    3665003 ZJATIKOVA
Natalya
 
1974  BLR   1:17:44.5  26.14

Men’s
50-kilometer freestyle

 1    1175058 KOUKAL
Martin
 
1978  CZE   1:54:25.3  0.00
 2    1248293 SOEDERGREN
Anders
 
1977  SWE   1:54:40.3  1.31
 3    1153621 BRINK
Joergen
 
1974  SWE   1:55:09.0  3.82
 4    1066224 FREDRIKSSON
Mathias
 
1973  SWE   1:55:25.2  5.24
 5    1109680 SWENSON
Carl
 
1970  USA   1:55:49.2  7.33
 6    1100077 VITTOZ
Vincent
 
1975  FRA   1:55:59.9  8.27
 7    1025484 HASLER
Markus
 
1971  LIE   1:56:10.2  9.17
 8    1218902 KATTILAKOSKI
Teemu
 
1977  FIN   1:56:20.6  10.08
 9    1051480 IMAI
Hiroyuki
 
1970  JPN   1:56:33.5  11.20
 10    1094839 HOFFMANN
Christian
 
1974  AUT   1:56:43.0  12.03

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...