JuniorsRacingGirls Junior National Relay Results

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 12, 2005

Intermountain wins two of the three Girls relays on the last day of the 2005 Junior Nationals. New England takes a first and two second places, as these two divisions duel for the Alaska Cup title.




































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Class: FOJ – Girls Born in 85-86 3 x 5 km
Place in ClassTeam NameTeam NamesLeg1 TimeLeg2 TimeLeg3 TimeTeam TimeTime Back
1 IM-FOJA Brennan, Turzian, Arritola 17:45.3 17:47.6 16:59.8 52:32.6 0
2 NE-FOJA Dreissigacker, Howe, Bender 17:35.7 17:32.3 18:05.6 53:13.6 +41.0
3 GL-FOJA Edwards, Coulter, Coulter 17:29.3 18:20.3 18:26.1 54:15.6 +1:43.0
4 RM-FOJA Callahan, Casey, Armstrong 18:08.6 18:20.0 18:14.7 54:43.3 +2:10.7
5 FW-FOJA Goodpaster, Prosor, LaPoint 18:04.5 18:47.0 17:55.0 54:46.4 +2:13.8
6 AK-FOJA Phelps, Smith, Baker 18:40.8 17:31.4 18:41.5 54:53.7 +2:21.1
7 NE-FOJB Erdman, Maynard, Kantack 18:32.3 18:21.2 18:20.1 55:13.6 +2:41.0
8 MA-FOJA Crawford, Ricci, DeWitt 18:18.4 19:33.1 18:52.0 56:43.5 +4:10.9
9 RM-FOJB Crabtree, Records, Wannamaker 19:13.2 19:07.7 18:25.0 56:45.8 +4:13.2
10 MIX5-FOJ Roy, Brooks, Owen 17:44.3 18:47.7 20:24.1 56:56.0 +4:23.4
11 IM-FOJB McQueen, Rydell, Allison 18:53.7 19:18.9 19:09.3 57:21.8 +4:49.2
12 HP-FOJA Turner, Berch, Speiser 19:13.4 19:14.4 19:09.9 57:37.7 +5:05.1
13 GL-FOJB Schoville, Fjeldheim, Harris 19:10.9 19:42.2 19:04.9 57:58.0 +5:25.4
14 MW-FOJA Weber, Klein, Ceronsky 18:52.8 19:56.5 19:35.2 58:24.5 +5:51.9
15 AK-FOJB Rader, Evans, Mery 19:16.7 19:45.5 20:44.1 59:46.3 +7:13.7
16 FW-FOJB Clark, Grimmer, Jones 19:58.0 19:37.3 20:20.5 59:55.7 +7:23.1
17 HP-FOJC Marincic, Jacobson, Alspach 20:11.3 19:51.4 20:27.4 1:00:30.0 +7:57.4
18 HP-FOJB Turner, Carroll, Hammer 19:22.4 19:55.5 21:40.7 1:00:58.4 +8:25.8
19 MW-FOJB Dauwalter, Sigurdsen, Fisher 20:19.5 20:15.7 21:07.1 1:01:42.3 +9:09.7
Class: FJ1 – Girls Born in 87-88 3 x 5 km
Place in ClassTeam NameTeam NamesLeg1 TimeLeg2 TimeLeg3 TimeTeam TimeTime Back
1 NE-FJ1A Sargent, Anderson, Nelson 17:18.5 18:09.6 17:50.3 53:18.4 0
2 RM-FJ1A MacCarthy, Perkins, Woelk 18:32.6 17:19.6 17:49.5 53:41.7 +23.3
3 AK-FJ1A Worcester, Holmes, Quinley 17:39.4 18:00.8 18:23.0 54:03.1 +44.7
4 NE-FJ1C Barton, Ivey, Foster 18:15.6 18:04.5 18:56.7 55:16.8 +1:58.4
5 RM-FJ1B Ewing, Gill, Cassidy 18:51.3 18:38.5 18:24.9 55:54.7 +2:36.3
6 IM-FJ1A Park, Anderson, Armstrong 18:43.6 19:00.5 18:12.8 55:57.0 +2:38.6
7 NE-FJ1B Coombs, Dreissigacker, Erdman 19:14.0 18:53.2 18:33.9 56:41.1 +3:22.7
8 MW-FJ1A Wright, Bono, Luby 19:12.9 18:11.8 19:36.8 57:01.5 +3:43.1
9 MIX4-FJ1 Steitz, Severy, Eiben 19:47.9 18:50.5 18:36.2 57:14.6 +3:56.2
10 AK-FJ1B Coolidge, Fritz, Habermann 18:43.3 19:28.9 19:11.4 57:23.5 +4:05.1
11 MA-FJ1B Cook, Devlin, Mangan 19:19.0 18:52.1 19:16.8 57:27.8 +4:09.4
12 MA-FJ1A Karboski, Marleau, Olsen 19:09.0 19:00.1 19:38.8 57:47.9 +4:29.5
13 MIX2-FJ1 Ambros, Pankoski, Dewey 18:57.5 19:32.5 19:51.8 58:21.7 +5:03.3
14 IM-FJ1B Collins, Dahlgren, Perry 19:52.3 19:32.5 19:40.4 59:05.1 +5:46.7
15 PN-FJ1A Johnson, Bentley, Bjornsen 19:29.1 19:33.3 20:26.1 59:28.5 +6:10.1
16 MW-FJ1B Loe, Chaudoin, Bassett 18:48.4 21:01.6 20:29.2 1:00:19.1 +7:00.7
17 AK-FJ1C Gillis, Franzmann, Widness 20:55.3 19:46.8 20:03.9 1:00:45.9 +7:27.5
18 PN-FJ1B Thorlakson, LeDuc, Zimbelman 20:19.8 19:55.6 20:47.8 1:01:03.1 +7:44.7
19 FW-FJ1A Violett, O’Neil, Webb 19:46.0 19:53.8 22:19.1 1:01:58.9 +8:40.5
20 HP-FJ1A Barrows, Harrison, Dunn 20:31.4 21:31.8 20:52.7 1:02:55.9 +9:37.5
Class: FJ2 – Girls Born in 89-90 3 x 3 km
Place in ClassTeam NameTeam NamesLeg1 TimeLeg2 TimeLeg3 TimeTeam TimeTime Back
1 IM-FJ2A Carlson, Flowers, Dolan 10:25.2 10:26.3 10:07.1 30:58.5 0
2 NE-FJ2A Tyler, Talkington, Caldwell 10:45.1 10:40.9 10:05.3 31:31.3 +32.8
3 RM-FJ2A Olson, Hatanaka, Perkins 10:29.3 10:21.9 10:42.3 31:33.5 +35.0
4 PN-FJ2A Bjornsen, Kutz, Devin 10:10.1 11:02.6 11:22.9 32:35.7 +1:37.2
5 IM-FJ2B Noyes, Pierce, Sellegren 11:06.6 10:36.1 11:02.2 32:44.9 +1:46.4
6 FW-FJ2A Leonard, Stimson, Nelson 11:31.2 10:57.1 10:34.9 33:03.2 +2:04.7
7 NE-FJ2B Whitham, McGovern, Moody-Roberts 11:06.2 11:00.0 11:01.1 33:07.2 +2:08.7
8 RM-FJ2B Krause, Casey, Rose 11:44.0 10:37.2 10:55.1 33:16.2 +2:17.7
9 MA-FJ2A Crocker, McClelland, McClelland 11:18.7 11:24.1 11:06.5 33:49.2 +2:50.7
10 IM-FJ2C Lewis, Seibert, Parnes 11:46.9 11:07.2 11:06.0 34:00.0 +3:01.5
11 AK-FJ2A Johnson, Rorabaugh, Bronga 11:49.8 11:14.2 11:17.3 34:21.2 +3:22.7
12 FW-FJ2B Joffe, Cornell, Ferneyhough 11:22.1 11:00.8 11:59.7 34:22.5 +3:24.0
13 IM-FJ2D Stray-Gundersen, Konieczny, Dunkle 11:47.3 10:55.8 11:57.6 34:40.7 +3:42.2
14 RM-FJ2C Breed, Jones, McLean 11:48.1 11:38.3 11:28.0 34:54.3 +3:55.8
15 MA-FJ2B Paddock, Jay, Goodwin 12:02.5 11:40.4 11:24.1 35:06.9 +4:08.4
16 MW-FJ2A Hoffman, Marshall, LaFrance 11:59.7 11:39.0 12:15.8 35:54.4 +4:55.9
17 FW-FJ2C Raso, White, Dion 12:33.1 11:49.3 12:09.4 36:31.8 +5:33.3
18 AK-FJ2B Kanady, Kazmierczak, Schmidt 12:08.8 12:13.9 12:33.0 36:55.5 +5:57.0
19 MA-FJ2C Vezendy, Devlin, Kiefer 12:21.1 12:36.6 13:07.3 38:05.0 +7:06.5
20 MW-FJ2B Pace, Pribyl, Kask 12:40.9 12:25.1 13:11.4 38:17.3 +7:18.8
21 HP-FJ2A Whitman, Peterson, Cartwright 13:26.0 15:57.8 12:43.5 42:07.2 +11:08.7

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...