CollegiateRacingNCAA Western Results and Photos

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 10, 2005

We are about two weeks late getting these results up. They came in to us during the World Championships and got overlooked. But since NCAAs start today, we thought that we better get these up first.

2005 WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
MEN 10KM – CLASSIC RACE – RESULTS
Place Bib First Name Country Affiliation Time
1 93 Rene Reisshauer GER DU 00:29:04.5
2 69 Henrik Hoye NOR CU 00:29:05.4
3 79 Haavard Selseng NOR DU 00:29:32.2
4 64 John Stene NOR DU 00:29:36.6
5 77 Andre Haugsboe NOR DU 00:29:50.2
6 89 Zach Violett USA UAA 00:29:53.2
7 88 Magnus Carlsson SWE UU 00:29:56.7
8 83 Erling Christiansen NOR CU 00:29:59.2
9 78 Dirk Grimm GER UNM 00:30:05.7
10 84 Kjetil Hagtvedt Dammen NOR UAA 00:30:09.2
11 70 Brent Knight USA UAA 00:30:09.8
12 58 Jesse Carlstrom USA UN 00:30:18.6
13 60 Benjamin Sonntag GER UAA 00:30:23.9
14 75 Inge Kristoffersen NOR UNM 00:30:28.8
15 90 Geir Endre Rogn NOR UNM 00:30:33.5
16 54 Simon Wass UN 00:30:58.5
17 91 Tor Erik Schjellerud NOR CU 00:31:14.9
18 67 Nick Sterling USA CU 00:31:26.5
19 76 Mark Iverson USA MSU 00:31:54.0
20 81 Thomas Kjerstad UN 00:31:57.7
21 57 Dominic Henriques USA DU 00:32:13.9
22 80 Jess Kiesel USA UU 00:32:32.5
23 87 Christian Coe USA MSU 00:32:36.3
24 92 Jan Vykoukal CZE UN 00:32:37.4
25 62 Brian Gregg USA UAA 00:32:39.7
26 72 Conor Flynn USA WHIT 00:32:40.8
27 71 Matt De Carufel USA UN 00:32:43.1
28 68 Jedd Young USA UNM 00:32:44.0
29 85 Jackson Harris USA MSU 00:32:47.7
30 86 Josh Dayton USA WSC 00:32:51.1
31 59 Tim Damrow USA CU 00:33:16.6
32 61 Ben Crawford USA UN 00:33:25.8
33 73 Ryan Ahern USA WSC 00:33:46.8
34 74 Tony Bozzio USA UU 00:33:54.7
35 65 Nathan Park USA MSU 00:34:00.5
36 52 Hennie Kashiwa USA DU 00:34:22.8
37 55 Ryan Holtan USA MSU 00:34:23.0
38 66 Robert Marcotte USA WHIT 00:35:17.2
39 63 David Kurtz USA WSC 00:35:23.2
40 56 Loren Schmidt USA WHIT 00:35:52.0
41 82 Andrew Richmond USA WSC 00:36:05.9
42 51 Travis Dixon USA WHIT 00:37:01.3
43 53 Alex Farnand USA WHIT 00:37:31.3
2005 WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
5KM WOMEN – CLASSIC RACE – RESULTS
Place Bib First Name Country Affiliation Time
1 45 Martina Stursova CZE UNM 00:16:21.4
2 40 Mandy Kaempf GER UAA 00:16:51.1
3 41 Laura Valaas USA WHIT 00:17:12.0
4 34 Trine Lundamo NOR UNM 00:17:15.3
5 44 Muriele Hueberli SUI CU 00:17:17.4
6 30 Nicole DeYong USA UAA 00:17:17.8
7 43 Tara Hamilton USA DU 00:17:22.2
8 25 Sarah Hansen USA UAA 00:17:30.7
9 32 Amanda Bowden USA MSU 00:17:37.0
10 22 Barbro Hatlevik NOR UU 00:17:39.7
11 19 Kara Lapoint USA DU 00:17:40.2
12 24 Julia Swieder GER DU 00:17:41.4
13 8 Tiffany Callahan USA UNM 00:17:42.9
14 39 Emily Robins USA MSU 00:17:44.1
15 15 Nicole Naef SUI UU 00:17:53.4
16 37 Sally Johnson USA UN 00:17:58.1
17 23 Karoline Teien NOR MSU 00:17:59.4
18 33 Linda Pettersson SWE UU 00:18:02.6
19 20 Pirkko Pulkkanen FIN UNM 00:18:06.9
20 38 Paige Brady USA UN 00:18:08.7
21 27 Jessica Gray USA CU 00:18:09.9
22 12 Courtney Dauwalter USA DU 00:18:11.8
23 5 Katie Ronsse USA DU 00:18:13.6
24 36 Bodil Ryste NOR DU 00:18:13.9
25 14 Davya Baker USA UAA 00:18:24.9
26 35 Brooke Rygg USA CU 00:18:26.2
27 21 Frasier Opel USA MSU 00:18:27.9
28 9 Anna Sprague USA UU 00:18:30.1
29 42 Ashley Mcqueen USA UU 00:18:34.1
30 11 Emma Lohr USA WHIT 00:18:43.5
31 13 Rachel Goldstein USA MSU 00:18:44.0
32 29 Sarah Hardee USA WHIT 00:18:50.4
33 31 Tara Gregg USA WHIT 00:18:54.5
34 28 Andrea Roberts USA UNM 00:18:55.4
35 18 Maria Malmin SWE CU 00:19:59.9
36 26 Rebeckah Annie Wilson USA WSC 00:21:03.4
37 16 Mary Matthews USA WSC 00:22:35.4
38 10 April Sanders USA BSU 00:24:20.2
39 7 Taylee Foulget USA BSU 00:25:56.2
40 4 Mindy Bennett USA BSU 00:29:19.1
6 Meredith Gilliland USA MSU DNF
17 Brittany Greer CAN UAA DNF
Place Bib First Name Country Affiliation Time
1 2 Jennifer Mygatt USA IO 00:18:36.2
2 1 Whitney Prosor USA IO 00:18:46.5
3 3 Korie Steitz USA IO 00:18:56.5
MEN 20KM – FREESTYLE RACE – RESULTS
Place Bib Name Country Team Time
1 78 Dirk Grimm GER UNM 00:53:36.4
2 84 Kjetil Hagtvedt Dammen NOR UAA 00:53:40.4
3 90 Geir Endre Rogn NOR UNM 00:53:41.1
4 83 Erling Christiansen NOR CU 00:53:42.0
5 75 Inge Kristoffersen NOR UNM 00:53:43.4
6 79 Haavard Selseng NOR DU 00:53:44.7
7 69 Henrik Hoye NOR CU 00:53:50.8
8 93 Rene Reisshauer GER DU 00:53:56.9
9 64 John Stene NOR DU 00:54:34.1
10 89 Zach Violett USA UAA 00:55:20.2
11 88 Magnus Carlsson SWE UU 00:55:24.1
12 62 Brian Gregg USA UAA 00:55:43.9
13 60 Benjamin Sonntag GER UAA 00:55:44.0
14 68 Jedd Young USA UNM 00:55:51.2
15 58 Jesse Carlstrom USA UN 00:56:03.0
16 70 Brent Knight USA UAA 00:56:18.5
17 54 Simon Wass UN 00:56:30.9
18 77 Andre Haugsboe NOR DU 00:56:54.1
19 67 Nick Sterling USA CU 00:56:56.1
20 81 Thomas Kjerstad UN 00:57:08.1
21 92 Jan Vykoukal CZE UN 00:57:32.3
22 86 Josh Dayton USA WSC 00:57:34.1
23 65 Nathan Park USA MSU 00:58:13.3
24 80 Jess Kiesel USA UU 00:58:26.3
25 72 Conor Flynn USA WHIT 00:58:44.7
26 57 Dominic Henriques USA DU 00:58:49.0
27 52 Hennie Kashiwa USA DU 00:58:53.0
28 71 Matt De Carufel USA UN 00:59:00.6
29 76 Mark Iverson USA MSU 00:59:17.3
30 87 Christian Coe USA MSU 00:59:28.4
31 74 Tony Bozzio USA UU 01:00:06.5
32 61 Ben Crawford USA UN 01:00:52.5
33 55 Ryan Holtan USA MSU 01:01:24.8
34 82 Andrew Richmond USA WSC 01:02:39.7
35 59 Tim Damrow USA CU 01:03:32.9
36 73 Ryan Ahern USA WSC 01:05:03.6
37 63 David Kurtz USA WSC 01:06:48.8
38 56 Loren Schmidt USA WHIT 01:06:49.8
39 66 Robert Marcotte USA WHIT 01:07:47.2
40 51 Travis Dixon USA WHIT 01:09:58.6
41 53 Alex Farnand USA WHIT 01:13:59.1
85 Jackson Harris USA MSU DNF
91 Tor Erik Schjellerud NOR CU DNF
WOMEN 15KM – FREESTYLE RACE – RESULTS
Place Bib Name Country Team Time
1 40 Mandy Kaempf GER UAA 00:43:54.7
2 45 Martina Stursova CZE UNM 00:44:50.1
3 44 Muriele Hueberli SUI CU 00:45:40.1
4 30 Nicole DeYong USA UAA 00:45:42.9
5 41 Laura Valaas USA WHIT 00:45:56.3
6 36 Bodil Ryste NOR DU 00:46:08.3
7 20 Pirkko Pulkkanen FIN UNM 00:46:09.3
8 39 Emily Robins USA MSU 00:46:09.9
9 15 Nicole Naef SUI UU 00:46:10.3
10 34 Trine Lundamo NOR UNM 00:46:36.8
11 43 Tara Hamilton USA DU 00:46:50.4
12 24 Julia Swieder GER DU 00:46:52.3
13 42 Ashley Mcqueen USA UU 00:46:54.0
14 32 Amanda Bowden USA MSU 00:47:37.2
15 33 Linda Pettersson SWE UU 00:47:45.9
16 22 Barbro Hatlevik NOR UU 00:47:51.4
17 27 Jessica Gray USA CU 00:47:52.8
18 9 Anna Sprague USA UU 00:48:19.4
19 19 Kara Lapoint USA DU 00:48:28.5
20 28 Andrea Roberts USA UNM 00:48:47.1
21 35 Brooke Rygg USA CU 00:49:08.3
22 37 Sally Johnson USA UN 00:49:14.7
23 38 Paige Brady USA UN 00:49:35.6
24 25 Sarah Hansen USA UAA 00:49:40.2
25 14 Davya Baker USA UAA 00:49:56.8
26 21 Frasier Opel USA MSU 00:50:00.6
27 8 Tiffany Callahan USA UNM 00:50:28.0
28 13 Rachel Goldstein USA MSU 00:50:30.5
29 11 Emma Lohr USA WHIT 00:50:55.3
30 23 Karoline Teien NOR MSU 00:51:21.5
31 5 Katie Ronsse USA DU 00:52:09.0
32 18 Maria Malmin SWE CU 00:52:14.9
33 12 Courtney Dauwalter USA DU 00:52:36.7
34 6 Meredith Gilliland USA MSU 00:53:19.3
35 29 Sarah Hardee USA WHIT 00:53:28.5
36 26 Rebeckah Annie Wilson USA WSC 00:54:21.9
37 46 Laura Johnson USA MSU 00:55:07.5
38 16 Mary Matthews USA WSC 00:57:04.0
17 Brittany Greer CAN UAA DNF
31 Tara Gregg USA WHIT DNF
Independent 15k
Place Bib Name Country Team Time
1 2 Jennifer Mygatt USA IO 00:48:35.2
2 3 Korie Steitz USA IO 00:48:35.8
3 1 Whitney Prosor USA IO 00:54:17.3
4 47 Irene Henninger USA BSF 00:58:31.7
5 48 Marisa Sowles USA BSF 01:00:23.2






























albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...