RacingWorld CupStartlists For Saturdays World Cup Sprint In Düsseldorf

FasterSkier FasterSkierOctober 22, 2005

Five Canadian will be in action Saturday morning in the World Cup sprint opener in Düsseldorf Germany.

Live results will probably be available online at:

http://www.sportresult.com/sports/cc/cc.asp

We say 'probably' because the page currently still shows last year's results. We expect it to be updated prior to Saturday's race.

Marit Bjorgen has bib #1 in Saturdays sprint prolog in the World Cup sprint opener in Düsseldorf Germany. The women’s prolog starts 9.30 and the men 9.50 AM Central Europe time. There are three Canadians in the women’s race and two in the men’s race. No Americans are entered.

Canadian women: Sara Renner bib #21, Chandra Crawford bib #39 and Daria Gaiazova bib #53

Canadian men: Devon Kershaw bib #31 and George Grey bib #43

Source: Langrenn.com/FIS

Women freestyle sprint prolog
1 BJOERGEN Marit NOR seeded 09:30:15
2 MAJDIC Petra SLO seeded 09:30:30
3 KUENZEL Claudia GER seeded 09:30:45
4 BOEHLER Stefanie GER seeded 09:31:00
5 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR seeded 09:31:15
6 SOLLI Guro Stroem NOR seeded 09:31:30
7 DAHLBERG Anna SWE seeded 09:31:45
8 MISCHOL Seraina SUI seeded 09:32:00
9 MANNINEN Pirjo FIN seeded 09:32:15
10 MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa FIN seeded 09:32:30
11 FOLLIS Arianna ITA seeded 09:32:45
12 SAARINEN Aino Kaisa FIN seeded 09:33:00
13 MORODER Karin ITA seeded 09:33:15
14 ROCHAT Laurence SUI seeded 09:33:30
15 NATSUMI Madoka JPN seeded 09:33:45
16 SIDKO Alena RUS seeded 09:34:00
17 ANDERSSON Lina SWE seeded 09:34:15
18 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN seeded 09:34:30
19 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA seeded 09:34:45
20 GJOEMLE Ella NOR seeded 09:35:00
21 RENNER Sara CAN seeded 09:35:15
22 HENKEL Manuela GER seeded 09:35:30
23 MALI Andreja SLO 49.55 09:35:45
24 SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi GER 54.28 09:36:00
25 VINA Emilie FRA 58.69 09:36:15
26 RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke GER 62.42 09:36:30
27 FUKUDA Nobuko JPN 64.03 09:36:45
28 BACHMANN Flurina SUI 64.17 09:37:00
29 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS 70.34 09:37:15
30 LASSILA Riitta Liisa FIN 72.39 09:37:30
31 SARASOJA Riikka FIN 74.26 09:37:45
32 BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie FRA 78.29 09:38:00
33 IVANOVA Ekaterina BLR 80.52 09:38:15
34 BOTTOMLEY Esther AUS 80.88 09:38:30
35 GENUIN Magda ITA 85.32 09:38:45
36 JAEGGY Aurélie FRA 87.65 09:39:00
37 MORIGGL Barbara ITA 88.48 09:39:15
38 MATVEEVA Natalia RUS 89.33 09:39:30
39 CRAWFORD Chandra CAN 90.81 09:39:45
40 URDAL Ingrid NOR 91.10 09:40:00
41 PERRILLAT COLLOMB Aurelie FRA 91.46 09:40:15
42 TRACHSEL Doris SUI 96.35 09:40:30
43 STROEMSTEDT Anna Karin SWE 97.76 09:40:45
44 ROCHEVA Olga RUS 97.97 09:41:00
45 FABJAN Vesna SLO 102.52 09:41:15
46 RYUSINA Nina RUS 108.90 09:41:30
47 LOPATINA Viktoria BLR 109.70 09:41:45
48 PORMEISTER Piret EST 115.76 09:42:00
49 INGMARSDOTTER Ida SWE 132.07 09:42:15
50 SOKLIC Mirjam SLO 138.13 09:42:30
51 SIRGE Kaili EST 148.96 09:42:45
52 KEZELE Maja CRO 164.71 09:43:00
53 GAIAZOVA Daria CAN 174.78 09:43:15
54 YINGHUI Xu CHN 184.41 09:43:30
55 BO Song CHN 186.79 09:43:45
56 GYENESEI Leila HUN 201.53 09:44:00
57 FESSEL Nicole GER 74.06 09:44:15

Men freestyle sprint prolog
1 JALLAI Erki EST seeded 09:50:00
2 ZORZI Cristian ITA seeded 09:50:15
3 OESTBERG Mikael SWE seeded 09:50:30
4 EIGENMANN Christoph SUI seeded 09:50:45
5 LIND Bjoern SWE seeded 09:51:00
6 HETLAND Tor Arne NOR seeded 09:53:00
7 LARSSON Peter SWE seeded 09:53:15
8 JOUTSEN Jari FIN seeded 09:53:30
9 NARUSK Priit EST seeded 09:53:45
10 PASINI Renato ITA seeded 09:54:00
11 KURTTILA Keijo FIN seeded 09:56:00
12 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS seeded 09:56:15
13 ROENNING Eldar NOR seeded 09:56:30
14 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy ITA seeded 09:56:45
15 EGOSHIN Dmitriy RUS seeded 09:57:00
16 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen NOR seeded 09:59:00
17 KJOELSTAD Johan NOR seeded 09:59:15
18 DAHL Jon Kristian NOR seeded 09:59:30
19 PYYKOENEN Lauri FIN seeded 09:59:45
20 IVERSEN Trond NOR seeded 10:00:00
21 NAESS Boerre NOR seeded 10:02:00
22 FREDRIKSSON Thobias SWE seeded 10:02:15
23 BRINK Joergen SWE seeded 10:02:30
24 ONDA Yuichi JPN seeded 10:02:45
25 DARRAGON Roddy FRA seeded 10:03:00
26 SAAREPUU Anti EST seeded 10:05:00
27 VON ALLMEN Peter SUI 40.18 10:05:15
28 FRASNELLI Loris ITA 41.22 10:05:30
29 BREDL Johannes GER 41.60 10:05:45
30 ALYPOV Ivan RUS 44.66 10:06:00
31 KERSHAW Devon CAN 48.24 10:08:00
32 ANGERER Tobias GER 48.51 10:08:15
33 KOUKAL Martin CZE 48.55 10:08:30
34 WURM Harald AUT 49.29 10:08:45
35 DEVJATIAROV Michail RUS 51.52 10:09:00
36 OESTBERG Fredrik SWE 51.72 10:11:00
37 LANG Toni GER 51.76 10:11:15
38 KOZISEK Dusan CZE 51.85 10:11:30
39 FAFALIS Lefteris GRE 53.92 10:11:45
40 STOCKINGER Martin AUT 62.17 10:12:00
41 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER 64.30 10:14:00
42 ILOMAEKI Jirka FIN 65.69 10:14:15
43 GREY George CAN 68.02 10:14:30
44 LIASHENKO Dnitrij RUS 68.55 10:14:45
45 STOEGGL Thomas AUT 70.70 10:15:00
46 STITZL Andreas GER 71.79 10:17:00
47 MURRAY Paul AUS 72.27 10:17:15
48 WALDMEIER Andreas SUI 76.27 10:17:30
49 FANJAS CLARET Sylvain FRA 77.45 10:17:45
50 HOFER David ITA 78.16 10:18:00
51 MOELLER Martin Troels DAN 81.38 10:20:00
52 BRODAR Nejc SLO 88.07 10:20:15
53 KINNUNEN Aki FIN 96.67 10:20:30
54 SKVARIDLO Davorin SVK 101.95 10:20:45
55 MEHLE Joze SLO 105.25 10:21:00
56 KUMMEL Peeter EST 107.80 10:23:00
57 KRAAS Oliver RSA 111.57 10:23:15
58 KOMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 113.34 10:23:30
59 FILBRICH Jens GER 113.92 10:23:45
60 YAMAGISHI Osamu JPN 118.93 10:24:00
61 JURCEVIC Damir CRO 133.13 10:26:00
62 KLOBUCAR Denis CRO 169.62 10:26:15
63 MOCK Andrew AUS 187.53 10:26:30
64 SONGTAO Wang CHN 218.36 10:26:45
65 WAN Xia CHN 10:27:00
66 HAENEL Erik GER 80.70 10:29:00
67 BRUNNER Tom GER 96.82 10:29:15
68 RATH Tobias GER 126.11 10:29:30
69 BILOSYUK Ivan UKR 84.46 10:29:45

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply