Continental CupRacingClose Win For Chamberlain At Mt Itasca

FasterSkier FasterSkierJanuary 22, 2006

Mount Itasca, Minnesota – Atomic skier David Chamberlain won today's SuperTour 10k classic event after placing 3rd in yesterday's 10k skate. Chamberlain stormed the course in 26:38.8, which was half a second fast enough to hold off an excellent classic race by second-place finisher David Stewart. Stewart's FSx teammate Zach Violett got himself on the podium, finishing another 7 seconds back.

Marius Korthauer of UAF, who took sixth yesterday, outdid yesterday's winner Justin Freeman to take fourth. Freeman was 24 seconds out today despite being usually stronger in classic technique.


www.itiming.com )

1 24 Chamberlain, David Atomic NorAm 1156628 E4864872 00:26:38.8
2 35 Stewart, David FSX/XCOregon NorAm 1239951 5333281 00:26:39.3
3 33 Violett, Zachary FSX / ASC NorAm 3530040 5476684 00:26:46.5
4 58 Korthauer, Marius UAF Coll-SR 3200051 N/A CC6146SR 00:26:49.4
5 22 Freeman, Justin Fischer/Salomon NorAm 1245771 E4947693 00:27:02.9
6 32 Rodgers, Colin FSx/MWSC NorAm 1335011 E5473731 00:27:06.1
7 2Keefe, Thomas mwsc NorAm 3530156 5501085 00:27:27.1
8 36 Churikov, Alex Rossignol/RSSS NorAm 3480083 x6034169 00:27:28.4
9 31 Watt, Andre Salomon/Toko/Exel NorAm 3530049 5351903 00:27:29.0
10 25 Hunter, Andrew APUNSC NorAm 3530024 5345756 00:27:32.6
11 80 Morel, Skeets Georgian Nordic/ NorAm 3100095 00:27:47.5
12 37 Greene, Marshall Alpina–XC Oregon NorAm 3530170 5210273 00:27:47.7
13 21 Osgood, Brayton MWSC/Alpina-Madsh NorAm 3530006 E5477336 00:27:50.6
14 9 Nygren, Karl STOLAF Coll-OJ 6047021 CM6196OJ 00:27:51.4
15 27 Easter, Justin Subaru Factory Team NorAm 3530091 N5400205 00:27:54.8
16 30 Bowler, Bill NMU redshirt NorAm 3530290 5751540 CM6296OJ 00:28:22.4
17 11 Dengel, Bart UAF Coll-SR 3530230 A5790134 CC6143SR 00:28:28.1
18 28 Kaeding, Gus NMU Coll-SR “(353009 E5371059 CG6302SR 00:28:32.1
19 23 Walczak, Karl MTU Coll-SR 3530111 C5946082 CG6372CH 00:28:39.4
20 48 Jewett, Gordon EXEL RACING TEAM NorAm 1248875 00:28:44.8
21 74 Casey, Andrew NorAm 3100106 00:28:45.4
22 40 Ostrander, Adriaan NMU Coll-SR 3530025 C5572292 CG6308SR 00:28:45.5
23 42 Ellis, Jeff EXEL RACING TEAM NorAm 3100109 00:28:52.9
24 95 Cline, Ben NMU Coll-SR C5535539 CG6297SR 00:28:56.2
25 18 Tetlie, Jonas UAF Coll-SR 3420042 (X5880356 CC6147SR 00:28:59.4
26 38 Ditty, Aaron MTU Coll-SR C5952098 CG6375SR 00:29:00.5
27 44 Damrow, Tim Tim Damrow NorAm c5730767 00:29:01.9
28 41 Doble, Mark NTDC/Hardwood Hills NorAm 3100053 00:29:03.7
29 29 Wickstrom, Erik UAF Coll-SR 3500046 (X5880307 CC6148SR 00:29:04.2
30 4 Violett, Phil NMU Coll-SR 3530090 F5727391 CG6312SR 00:29:04.6
31 19 Walz, Trevor UW-GB Coll-SR CM6247 C5797899 CM6247SR 00:29:04.8
32 26 Anikin, Nikolai atomic NorAm 3530022 c5417993 00:29:21.6
33 6 Ziegler, Erich GAC Coll-SR C5461983 CM6466SR 00:29:23.6
34 49 Graci, Joey ATOMIC/SUPERIORL NorAm C5308564 00:29:29.7
35 14 Airoldi, Adam MTU Coll-SR P5882204 CG6373SR 00:29:33.7
36 66 Rennie, John NTDC/Nakkertok NorAm 3100127 00:29:34.8
37 16 Cheesebro, Andy UW-GB Coll-SR CM6236 C5931290 CM6236SR 00:29:34.8
38 83 Dubay, Ben UW-GB Coll-SR CM6239 C5798202 CM6239SR 00:29:37.6
39 56 Heglund, Kevin MTU Coll-OJ C6055586 CG6377OJ 00:29:44.9
40 7 Lang, Jesse Michigan Tech (red NorAm C5863857 CM6081OJ 00:29:46.7
41 10 Singleton, Justin NMU (redshirt) NorAm 3530089 A5325691 4317 00:29:47.3
42 76 Brekke, Christian David SJU Coll-SR CM6742CH 00:29:54.7
43 17 Harvey, Chris Minnesota Valley XC NorAm C554330 CM6376OJ 00:30:00.8
44 20 Quinn-hurst, Colin APU NorAm 3530026 A5221585 00:30:01.1
45 1 Gastonguay, Bryan UW-GB Coll-SR CM6241 C5866348 CM6241SR 00:30:03.0
46 12 Krueger, Casey UW-GB Coll-SR CM6244 C5933569 CM6244SR 00:30:04.0
47 43 Mundahl, Erik MTU Coll-OJ C6074330 CG6386OJ 00:30:04.1
48 5 Liebsch, Matthew Pioneer Midwest NorAm C5754890 00:30:04.2
49 79 Rishavy, Andy GAC Coll-SR C5948229 CM6462SR 00:30:04.5
50 72 Deroma, Dan UW-GB Coll-SR CM6238 C5493048 CM6238SR 00:30:16.8
51 78 Beard, Ben MTU Coll-SR C5908587 CG6374SR 00:30:17.2
52 13 Kilpela, Mikael Alpina Racing NorAm 3530371 C5951629 GL6332SR 00:30:22.6
53 8 Ostrander, Alex UW-GB Coll-JR CM6249 C5741996 CM6249OJ 00:30:30.8
54 84 Garrison, Oliver STOLAF Coll-SR CM6200SR 00:30:32.6
55 75 Aas, Harald UAF Coll-SR CC6510SR 00:30:34.4
56 52 Olson, Eric MTU Coll-SR C5356076 CG6387SR 00:30:51.4
57 107 Pribyl, Steve MTU Citizen C6080071 CG6389OJ 00:30:51.5
58 90 Siegfried, Dave MTU Coll-SR C5737382 CG6393SR 00:30:52.8
59 55 Gregg, Chad SJU Coll-SR C5618632 CM6357SR 00:30:58.4
60 53 Hertz, Craig Frog Station Nordic NorAm 6081400 CM6242SR 00:31:03.6
61 92 Dehler, Tom SJU Coll-SR CM6354SR 00:31:09.2
62 98 Helminen, Keith Ski Tigers J1 C5976857 GL6128J1 00:31:14.0
63 54 Kremer, Ben Go! Training / NorAm 00:31:17.2
64 102 Ransom, Chris madison nordic Masters mw6216ma 00:31:28.7
65 46 King, Noah NMU NorAm A6014575 00:31:30.9
66 71 Boyce, Jake STOLAF Coll-OJ CM6194OJ 00:31:31.1
67 51 Dyste, Nels STOLAF Coll-OJ CM6195OJ 00:31:33.1
68 45 Rulseh, Jonathon UW – Stevens Point NorAm c6079057 00:31:38.2
69 88 Stephens, Jahred GAC Coll-SR CM6463SR 00:31:51.3
70 47 Young, Justin GAC Coll-OJ C5973433 CM6130OJ 00:32:03.9
71 81 Wartman, Jakob MAC Coll-OJ MW6424OJ 00:32:04.6
72 50 Joda, Andrew Redshirt NorAm C6022065 CG6380OJ 00:32:08.5
73 60 Kyser, Scott GAC Coll-SR c6078596 CM6460SR 00:32:48.2
74 96 Hendrickson, Erik SJU Coll-SR C6011811 CM6358SR 00:33:02.2
75 57 Anoszko, Elias GAC Coll-OJ C6066328 CM6102OJ 00:33:03.0
76 67 Lafrance, Theodore SJU Coll-OJ CM6362OJ 00:33:37.1
77 85 Neal, Derek SJU Coll-OJ CM6367OJ 00:33:47.7
78 73 Rowe, Matt STOLAF Coll-OJ CM6093OJ 00:34:14.7
79 69 Spencer, Seth SJU Coll-SR CM6369SR 00:34:22.0
80 82 Gifford, David SJU Coll-OJ CM6356OJ 00:34:49.8
81 103 Grundy, David Citizen 00:35:09.3
82 94 Schacherl, Jeff University of NorAm MW6098OJ 00:35:33.2
83 62 Ofsevit, Ari MAC Coll-SR MW6425S 00:35:35.0
84 86 Langeveld, Dirk MAC Coll-SR MW6426S 00:37:53.5
85 101 Lang, Ray Doc Electric Masters MW6082M 00:37:57.8
86 91 Ver Steegh, Andrew MAC Coll-OJ MW6427OJ 00:38:16.6
87 106 Kustritz, Matt Citizen 00:41:06.3
88 61 Kinch, Arturo Costa Rica Ski Team NorAm 3920001 00:43:17.3
89 65 O'hara, Keegan SJU Coll-SR CM6368SR 00:43:53.5
90 87 Wagner, Stephen FIN Coll-OJ CG6191OJ 00:44:04.7
91 93 Huey, Adam FIN Coll-SR CG6187SR 00:51:35.7
92 70 Bosio, Stephen FIN Coll-OJ CG6185OJ 00:58:33.0
93 89 Nantelle*, Justin FIN Coll-SR CG6189SR 00:59:32.6
94 105 Kelch, William Citizen 01:27:19.8

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...