DrylandRacingSodergren And Smigun Won In Otepaa

FasterSkier FasterSkierAugust 14, 2006

– I had energy left at the end and that helped me win, said Sodergren after winning the event for the second time.

Anders Södergren of Sweden showed that he has handled his summer training well by winning the 20-kilometer long freestyle rollerski race and the overall title in the pursuit style start on the final day of the three day long “Suverull” dryland competition in Otepaa, Estonia.

Sodergren also said that he had tried to keep the pace up in order to keep the lead group as small as possible. Sodergren started the race 29 seconds behind Rotchev, but still won.

A lead group of six skiers looked to be fighting for the victory before they were caught by Tobias Angerer after an impressive move by the German. Sodergren showed in the finish sprint that he has improved his sprint skills considerably. Vasilij Rotchev was second and Tobias Angerer third.

Kristina Smigun won the women’s “Suverull” by finishing first in the women’s 12-kilometer freestyle pursuit style rollerski race. It was her 9th overall victory. Riita Lisa Rooponen( Lassila) was second.

Men’s results
1 5 Södergren Anders SWE 00:57:10,3
2 1 Rochev Vasily RUS 00:57:11,3
3 8 Angerer Tobias GER 00:57:12,6
4 3 Dolidowitsch Sergei BLR 00:57:12,8
5 4 Pankratov Nikolay RUS 00:57:13,4
6 6 Tobreluts Indrek EST 00:57:14,0
7 2 Bauer Lukas CZE 00:57:20,2
8 15 Egoshin Dmitry RUS 00:58:09,4
9 13 Jauhojärvi Sami FIN 00:58:12,6
10 7 Vylegzhanin Maxim RUS 00:58:16,0
11 11 Ramstedt Thomas FIN 00:58:19,3
12 9 Tokarev Vladimir RUS 00:58:20,3
13 10 Alypov Ivan RUS 00:58:25,1
14 32 Chernousov Ilya RUS 00:58:42,5
15 19 Heikkinen Matti FIN 00:58:43,2
16 20 Kreczmer Maciej POL 00:58:43,9
17 24 Rehemaa Aivar EST 00:58:48,1
18 17 Kûmmel Peeter EST 00:58:51,6
19 12 Revin Viktor RUS 00:59:04,7
20 34 Krezelok Janusz POL 00:59:28,3
21 18 Kattilakoski Teemu FIN 00:59:36,0
22 16 Ohtonen Olli FIN 00:59:52,2
23 22 Bulgakov Maxim RUS 01:00:01,1
24 35 Devyatyarov Mikhail RUS 01:00:04,1
25 29 Strandvall Matias FIN 01:00:31,3
26 23 Aasmae Meelis EST 01:00:31,5
27 21 Lessing Roland EST 01:00:34,4
28 25 Gelijmanov Andrey RUS 01:01:13,4
29 40 Simonlatser Timo EST 01:01:18,8
30 47 Mae Jaak EST 01:01:23,0

Women’s results

1 Smigun Kristina EST 00:36:37,4
2 6 Roponen Riitta Liisa FIN 00:36:43,4
3 9 Kuitunen Virpi FIN 00:36:47,0
4 5 Tchekaleva Julia RUS 00:36:56,1
5 7 Saarinen Aino Kaisa FIN 00:37:01,2
6 20 Sidko Alena RUS 00:37:09,6
7 10 Kuenzel Nystad Claudia GER 00:37:09,9
8 8 Artemova Irina RUS 00:37:17,4
9 4 Buruhhina Elena RUS 00:37:18,7
10 1 Shevchenko Valentina UKR 00:37:19,2
11 3 Nesterenko Lada UKR 00:37:24,4
12 13 Manninen Pirjo FIN 00:37:35,8
13 17 Matveeva Natalia RUS 00:37:36,7
14 11 Korosteleva Natalia RUS 00:37:41,8
15 15 Kazakul Anastasia RUS 00:37:45,2
16 23 Ven„lainen Kati FIN 00:38:13,9
17 22 Henkel Manuela GER 00:38:18,6
18 18 Kolesnichenko Julia RUS 00:38:44,7
19 12 Jaskowiec Sylwia POL 00:38:56,0
20 24 Suija Silja EST 00:38:59,8
21 14 Jakimchuk Vita UKR 00:39:06,4
22 19 Bauer Viola GER 00:39:14,6
23 21 Medvedeva Evgeniya RUS 00:39:16,0
24 30 Antonova Elena KAZ 00:39:29,9
25 27 Malvalehto Mona Lisa FIN 00:39:35,2
26 29 Sirge Kaili EST 00:39:41,3
27 32 Pormeister Piret EST 00:40:36,3
28 26 Marek Kornelia POL 00:40:37,6
29 28 Zotova Kristina EST 00:40:52,6
30 25 Rohtla Laura EST 00:41:11,0
31 31 Kalev Jaanika EST 00:41:43,3
32 34 Saarepuu Kertu EST 00:43:00,6
33 33 Laurson Kristel EST 00:43:25,9
34 36 Rjabov Marit EST 00:45:48,1

Russian Ilya Chernousov won the men’s rollerski freestyle prolog in Otepaa on Friday while Pirjo Manninen from Finland won the women’s event. Here are results from the prolog and the running race.

Prolog men, 2,7 km Rollerski freestyle
1 7 Chernousov Ilya RUS 00:04:24,8
2 69 Angerer Tobias GER 00:04:26,8
3 67 Rochev Vasily RUS 00:04:27,8
4 65 Dementiev Evgeny RUS 00:04:28,0
5 54 Alypov Ivan RUS 00:04:28,1
6 43 Devyatyarov Mikhail RUS 00:04:28,8
7 22 Strandvall Matias FIN 00:04:29,5
8 45 Revin Viktor RUS 00:04:29,8
9 41 Egoshin Dmitry RUS 00:04:29,9
9 59 Narusk Priit EST 00:04:29,9
11 24 Täld Tauno EST 00:04:30,2
12 42 Morilov Nikolay RUS 00:04:30,3
13 48 Jauhoj„rvi Sami FIN 00:04:30,4
14 68 S”dergren Anders SWE 00:04:31,4
15 57 Krezelok Janusz POL 00:04:32,0
16 35 Vylegzhanin Maxim RUS 00:04:32,3
17 49 K?mmel Peeter EST 00:04:32,4
18 46 Bulgakov Maxim RUS 00:04:32,6
19 55 Schl?tter Andreas GER 00:04:33,7
19 64 Veerpalu Andrus EST 00:04:33,7
21 30 Tobreluts Indrek EST 00:04:34,2
22 51 Pankratov Nikolay RUS 00:04:34,5
23 17 Rehemaa Aivar EST 00:04:35,0
24 15 Tokarev Vladimir RUS 00:04:35,7
25 53 Dolidowitsch Sergei BLR 00:04:36,1
26 44 Joutsen Jari FIN 00:04:36,6
27 61 Saarepuu Anti EST 00:04:36,8
28 29 Heikkinen Matti FIN 00:04:37,1
28 37 Kreczmer Maciej POL 00:04:37,1
30 5 Ramstedt Thomas FIN 00:04:37,2

Women
1 26 Manninen Pirjo FIN 00:05:09,9
2 27 Roponen Riitta Lii FIN 00:05:10,7
2 32 Saarinen Aino Kaisa FIN 00:05:10,7
4 37 Smigun Kristina EST 00:05:11,2
5 33 Sidko Alena RUS 00:05:11,7
6 16 Artemova Irina RUS 00:05:11,8
7 31 Matveeva Natalia RUS 00:05:13,5
8 19 Korosteleva Natalia RUS 00:05:13,7
8 35 Kuitunen Virpi FIN 00:05:13,7
10 25 Tchekaleva Julia RUS 00:05:15,5
11 2 Pormeister Piret EST 00:05:18,8
12 3 Suija Silja EST 00:05:19,9
13 22 Kazakul Anastasia RUS 00:05:20,2
14 11 Sirge Kaili EST 00:05:21,2
15 38 Kuenzel Nystad Claudia GER 00:05:22,0
16 29 Ven„lainen Kati FIN 00:05:22,5
17 36 Henkel Manuela GER 00:05:22,7
18 1 Antonova Elena KAZ 00:05:25,6
19 18 Terentjeva Irina LTU 00:05:25,9
19 20 Buruhhina Elena RUS 00:05:25,9
21 21 Jakimchuk Vita UKR 00:05:27,6
22 34 Shevchenko Valentina UKR 00:05:27,9
23 17 Malvalehto Mona Lisa FIN 00:05:29,0
24 10 Kolesnichenko Julia RUS 00:05:29,2
25 7 Rohtla Laura EST 00:05:30,6
26 9 Nesterenko Lada UKR 00:05:30,8
27 30 Bauer Viola GER 00:05:31,8
28 24 Per„l„ Kirsi FIN 00:05:36,9
28 28 Medvedeva Evgeniya RUS 00:05:36,9
30 4 Saarepuu Kertu EST 00:05:38,7

Results From The Running Race In Otapaa

Men running
1 3 Rochev Vasily RUS 00:18:52,9
2 55 Bauer Lukas CZE 00:18:53,6
3 25 Dolidowitsch Sergei BLR 00:19:17,3
4 22 Pankratov Nikolay RUS 00:19:17,6
5 14 S”dergren Anders SWE 00:19:22,6
6 21 Tobreluts Indrek EST 00:19:22,9
7 16 Vylegzhanin Maxim RUS 00:19:36,9
8 2 Angerer Tobias GER 00:19:39,7
9 24 Tokarev Vladimir RUS 00:20:04,5
10 5 Alypov Ivan RUS 00:20:04,8
11 30 Ramstedt Thomas FIN 00:20:05,4
12 8 Revin Viktor RUS 00:20:05,7
13 13 Jauhoj„rvi Sami FIN 00:20:06,5
14 12 Morilov Nikolay RUS 00:20:15,9
15 9 Egoshin Dmitry RUS 00:20:16,3
16 40 Ohtonen Olli FIN 00:20:16,9
17 17 K?mmel Peeter EST 00:20:19,7
18 46 Kattilakoski Teemu FIN 00:20:20,9
19 28 Heikkinen Matti FIN 00:20:22,9
20 29 Kreczmer Maciej POL 00:20:24,6
21 42 Lessing Roland EST 00:20:30,5
22 18 Bulgakov Maxim RUS 00:20:33,8
23 48 Aasm„e Meelis EST 00:20:35,9
24 23 Rehemaa Aivar EST 00:20:36,3
25 37 Gelijmanov Andrey RUS 00:20:36,7
26 50 Nousiainen Ville FIN 00:20:41,4
27 53 Kalnups Aigars LAT 00:20:43,4
28 57 Kokk Kaspar EST 00:20:45,0
29 7 Strandvall Matias FIN 00:20:46,6
30 43 Sundberg Sam FIN 00:20:47,7

Women
1 22 Shevchenko Valentina UKR 00:10:27,5
2 4 Smigun Kristina EST 00:10:28,2
3 26 Nesterenko Lada UKR 00:10:36,5
4 20 Buruhhina Elena RUS 00:10:50,9
5 10 Tchekaleva Julia RUS 00:10:55,0
6 2 Roponen Riitta Liisa FIN 00:11:03,8
7 3 Saarinen Aino Kaisa FIN 00:11:05,1
8 6 Artemova Irina RUS 00:11:10,8
9 9 Kuitunen Virpi FIN 00:11:13,4
10 15 Kuenzel Nystad Claudia GER 00:11:21,4
11 8 Korosteleva Natalia RUS 00:11:23,0
12 32 Jaskowiec Sylwia POL 00:11:24,2
13 1 Manninen Pirjo FIN 00:11:24,6
14 21 Jakimchuk Vita UKR 00:11:27,4
15 13 Kazakul Anastasia RUS 00:11:28,7
16 19 Terentjeva Irina LTU 00:11:29,9
17 7 Matveeva Natalia RUS 00:11:30,8
18 24 Kolesnichenko Julia RUS 00:11:36,5
19 27 Bauer Viola GER 00:11:40,2
20 5 Sidko Alena RUS 00:11:44,0
21 29 Medvedeva Evgeniya RUS 00:11:54,3
22 17 Henkel Manuela GER 00:11:54,7
23 16 Ven„lainen Kati FIN 00:11:55,5
24 12 Suija Silja EST 00:11:56,2
25 25 Rohtla Laura EST 00:12:01,9
26 34 Marek Kornelia POL 00:12:03,2
27 23 Malvalehto Mona Lisa FIN 00:12:09,5
28 37 Zotova Kristina EST 00:12:11,0
29 14 Sirge Kaili EST 00:12:22,7
30 18 Antonova Elena KAZ 00:12:25,7

Source: Skidsport.com

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...