JuniorsRacingMid-Atlantic Region Announces 2007 Junior Olympic Team

FasterSkier FasterSkierFebruary 27, 20071

J2 Girls
Jane McClelland F J2 NYSEF Keene Central School Keene Valley NY
Holly Osowiecki F J2 Johnsburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School North Creek NY
Kayla Koonz F J2 JLS Sports New Paltz High School Gardiner NY
Emily Burns F J2 Johnsburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School North River NY
Kelsey Kiefer F J2 Polar Bears Town of Webb School Old Forge NY
Paige Schoonover F J2 Polar Bears Town of Webb School Old Forge NY
Jordan Stern F J2 New Paltz High School New Paltz High School New Paltz NY

J1 Girls
Sophie McClelland F J1 NYSEF Keene Central School Keene Valley NY
Megan McClelland F J1 NYSEF Keene Central School Keene Valley NY
Liza Goodwin F J1 NYSEF Keene Central School Keene NY
Katie Paddock F J1 Lake George Ski Team Lake George High School Lake George NY
Andrea Palen F J1 Shawangunk Nordic Wallkill High School Gardiner NY
Cassidy Jay F J1 Johnsburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School NY
Megan Van Houten F J1 HFL Nordic HFL High School Lima NY
Avriel Schweinsberg F J1 HFL Nordic HFL High School Mendon NY
Natasha Leuchanka F J1 Chestertown NY
Anna Rayne F J1 Wolverine Ski Club Clinton Senior High School Clinton NY
Abigail Taylor F J1 Pittsford Nordic Ski Club Pittsford Sutherland HS Pittsford NY
Paige Devlin F J1 Lake Placid Ski Club Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid NY

OJ Girls
Marissa Marleau F OJ St. Lawrence University Old Forge NY
Johannah Ludington F OJ St. Lawrence University Canton NY
Alyssa Devlin F OJ Lake Placid Ski Club Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid NY

J2 Boys
William Bencze M J2 Saranac Lake High School Saranac Lake High School Tupper Lake NY
Mark Mitchell M J2 Polar Bears Town of Webb School Old Forge NY
Tyler Morse M J2 Johnsburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School North Creek NY
Damon Kull M J2 Polar Bears Town of Webb School Old Forge NY

J1 Boys
Nicholas Mancuso M J1 New Paltz High School New Paltz High School New Paltz NY
Scott Longwell M J1 Pittsford Nordic Ski Club Pittsford Sutherland HS Pittford NY
John Dykes M J1 HFL Nordic HFL High School Honeoye Falls NY
Bryan Gardner M J1 HFL Nordic HFL High School Mendon NY
Steve Veldman M J1 Johnburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School North Creek NY
Dan Stevens M J1 Southern Adirondack Nordic Team Scotia Glenville High School Scotia NY
Wayne Clark M J1 New Paltz High School New Paltz High School New Paltz NY
Kevin Farell M J1 HFL Nordic HFL High School Mendon NY
Peter Morehouse M J1 Johnburg Nordic Johnsburg Central School North Creek NY

OJ Boys
Robert Gardner M OJ HFL Nordic HFL High School Mendon NY
Jacob Birchard M OJ St. Lawrence University Canton NY
Bryan Pepper M OJ St. Lawrence University Old Forge NY
Evan Schmidt M OJ HFL Nordic HFL High School Honeoye Falls NY

Coaches
Margaret Maher
Bill Brooker
Sean Burke
Tim Leach
Marie Birtle
Charlie Gardner
Bernie Gardner
Jason Hettenbaugh
Taylor Leach
Jana Gardner
Filicity Davey (Support Staff)
Duffy Volkmann (Support Staff)

Source: Margaret Maher (NYSEF)

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...