JuniorsRacingClassic Race Results From Junior Nationals

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 9, 2007

Unofficial Results from today's Junior Nationals Classic races.

Full Unofficial Results can be found here: http://www.summittiming.com/live_results/

Official Results (when available): http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2007/jos/

Class: FJ2 – Girls Born in 91-92 (age 14-15) 5 km
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 86 INGALLS, Katherine RM Steamboat Winter Sports Club 14:10.22 0
2 118 GUINEY, Elizabeth IM Park City Nordic Ski Team 14:17.01 +6.79
3 79 MARKVARDSEN, Monica PN Black Jack 14:17.75 +7.53
4 75 ELLIOTT, Paige RM Durango Nordic Ski Club 14:30.58 +20.36
5 102 GLEN, Amy AK Alaska Winter Stars 14:31.94 +21.72
6 119 BOWMAN, Julia IM Sun Valley SEF 14:37.36 +27.14
7 81 DIGGINS, Jessie MW Finn Sisu Juniors 14:38.71 +28.49
8 74 MCCLELLAND, Jane MA New York SEF 14:46.59 +36.37
9 88 RICH, Hilary NE Cambridge Sports Union 14:47.62 +37.40
10 83 ELLIS, Libby MW Minneapolis, MN 14:49.49 +39.27

Class: MJ2 – Boys Born in 91-92 (age 14-15) 5 km
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 24 CARTWRIGHT, George HP Lander Nordic Ski Association 12:04.26 0
2 64 DURTSCHI, Max IM Sun Valley SEF 12:17.10 +12.84
3 9 BJORNSEN, Erik PN Methow Valley Nordic Team 12:20.23 +15.97
4 12 SINCLAIR, David Adams NE Green Mountain Valley School 12:22.45 +18.19
5 54 JOB, Travis IM Sun Valley SEF 12:28.86 +24.60
6 1 LACY, Scott RM Aspen Valley Ski Club 12:30.11 +25.85
7 25 DOUGHERTY, Andrew AK Alaska Winter Stars 12:32.64 +28.38
8 30 KORNFIELD, Tyler AK Alaska Winter Stars 12:33.49 +29.23
9 65 PHELAN, Scotty IM Sun Valley SEF 12:39.30 +35.04
10 11 MADDEN, Pat PN Mt Bachelor SEF 12:42.02 +37.76

Unofficial Results for FJ1/FOJ
Rank Bib Name Division Affiliation Class Rank Class Time Time Back
1 140 KUTZ, Casey PN Methow Valley Nordic Team 1 FJ1 13:41.72 0
2 159 DOLAN, Kate IM Bridger Ski Foundation 2 FJ1 13:42.49 +0.77
3 146 SARGENT, Ida NE Burke Mountain Academy 1 FOJ 13:56.30 +14.58
4 173 NELSON, Bernie FW Auburn Ski Club 3 FJ1 14:01.33 +19.61
5 147 NOYES, Mali IM Sun Valley SEF 4 FJ1 14:04.14 +22.42
6 144 MCCLELLAND, Sophie MA New York SEF 5 FJ1 14:08.37 +26.65
7 145 PARK, Mellie IM Bridger Ski Foundation 2 FOJ 14:14.82 +33.10
8 133 ANDERSON, Robyn NE Middlebury College 3 FOJ 14:14.94 +33.22
9 162 LEEDS, Ellery IM Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club 6 FJ1 14:16.62 +34.90
10 166 MOORE, Karlie RM Ski & snowboard Club or Vail 7 FJ1 14:16.66 +34.94
11 152 EIBEN, Ky AK Alaska Winter Stars 4 FOJ 14:17.57 +35.85
12 157 BRONGA, Jaime AK Alaska Nordic Racing 8 FJ1 14:19.57 +37.85
13 161 RORABAUGH, Becca AK Team FAST 9 FJ1 14:23.76 +42.04
14 134 CALDWELL, Sophie NE Stratton Mountain School 10 FJ1 14:25.15 +43.43
15 141 FLOWERS, Erika IM Bridger Ski Foundation 11 FJ1 14:25.64 +43.92
16 137 GARREC, Lucy Le NE Burke Mountain Academy 12 FJ1 14:26.94 +45.22
17 204 KONIECZNY, Rebecca IM West Yellowstone Ski Education Foundation 13 FJ1 14:33.33 +51.61
18 154 CROCKER, Stephanie, J. NE St Paul`s School 14 FJ1 14:33.34 +51.62
19 136 MOODY-ROBERTS, Elise NE Burke Mountain Academy 15 FJ1 14:34.40 +52.68
20 179 STEITZ, Korie IM Montana State University 5 FOJ 14:35.36 +53.64

Unofficial Results for MJ1/MOJ
Rank Bib Name Division Affiliation Class Rank Class Time Time Back
1 310 HOFFMAN, Noah RM Aspen Valley Ski Club 1 MJ1 26:19.83 0
2 307 TREINEN, Lex AK Alaska Winter Stars 2 MJ1 26:34.11 +14.28
3 312 HAVLICK, Miles RM Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team 3 MJ1 26:39.07 +19.24
4 306 FREDRICKSON, Kyle MW Hayward, WI 1 MOJ 26:44.74 +24.91
5 319 JOHNSON, Patrick AK Alaska Winter Stars 4 MJ1 26:45.43 +25.60
6 331 FICK, Ben MW Marine on the St. Croix, MN 2 MOJ 26:58.38 +38.55
7 314 NORRIS, David AK Team FAST 5 MJ1 27:01.80 +41.97
8 318 SMITH, Marty RM Steamboat Winter Sports Club 3 MOJ 27:04.53 +44.70
9 308 DUBAY, Joe MW Coon Rapids, MN 6 MJ1 27:06.50 +46.67
10 317 TREINEN, Max AK Alaska Winter Stars 4 MOJ 27:09.26 +49.43
11 303 NEAL, Willie IM Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club 7 MJ1 27:32.39 +1:12.56
12 311 CUTTS, Kevin NE Burke Mountain Academy 5 MOJ 27:33.03 +1:13.20
13 304 PIERCE, Matt MW Hayward, WI 8 MJ1 27:35.11 +1:15.28
14 337 FEREDAY, Wyatt IM Bogus Basin Nordic Team 6 MOJ 27:37.32 +1:17.49
15 322 SMITH, Tom PN Mt Bachelor SEF 9 MJ1 27:37.72 +1:17.89
16 326 MATTESON, Mike IM Sun Valley SEF 7 MOJ 27:55.09 +1:35.26
17 338 ANDERSON, Erik IM Glacier Nordic Ski Team 10 MJ1 27:59.56 +1:39.73
18 301 MARKVARDSEN, Darrin PN UAA/Black Jack 8 MOJ 28:07.53 +1:47.70
19 342 PACKER, Eric AK Alaska Winter Stars 11 MJ1 28:13.68 +1:53.85
20 309 MARSHALL, Sam NE Gunstock Nordic Association 9 MOJ 28:17.28 +1:57.45

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply