JuniorsRacingResults From Junior Nationals Mass Start Races

FasterSkier FasterSkierMarch 7, 2007

Six champions were crowned today at the second day of competition of the US Junior National Championships at Soldier Hollow. All six races were exciting with lots of movement among racers throughout each race. Races began at 8 AM in order to combact the warm temperatures that reached over 50 degrees. Once again, the Soldier Hollow race crew put together another great day of races!

Results from today's free technique mass start races at Soldier Hollow:

For full unofficial results: http://www.summittiming.com/live_results/

For Official results (when available): http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2007/jos/

Class: MOJ – Boys Born in 87-88 (age 18-19)
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 7 MATTESON, Mike IM Sun Valley SEF 38:44.4 0
2 3 SMITH, Marty RM Steamboat Winter Sports Club 38:46.1 +1.7
3 6 TREINEN, Max AK Alaska Winter Stars 38:47.6 +3.2
4 2 FICK, Ben MW Marine on the St. Croix, MN 38:58.1 +13.7
5 12 HAVLICK, Ian IM Sun Valley SEF 39:06.9 +22.5
6 4 CUTTS, Kevin NE Burke Mountain Academy 39:48.0 +1:03.6
7 17 FEREDAY, Wyatt IM Bogus Basin Nordic Team 40:02.4 +1:18.0
8 1 MARKVARDSEN, Darrin PN UAA/Black Jack 40:03.7 +1:19.3
9 11 O`BRIEN, Patrick, K. NE Dartmouth College 40:08.6 +1:24.2
10 13 BRIGGS, Matthew Todd NE Colby College 40:10.1 +1:25.7

Class: MJ1 – Boys Born in 89-90 (age 16-17)
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 63 TREINEN, Lex AK Alaska Winter Stars 38:49.6 0
2 61 HOFFMAN, Noah RM Aspen Valley Ski Club 38:51.5 +1.9
3 71 JOHNSON, Patrick AK Alaska Winter Stars 38:58.5 +8.9
4 62 HAVLICK, Miles RM Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team 39:47.9 +58.3
5 116 REID, Carl FW Auburn Ski Club 40:09.0 +1:19.4
6 69 SMITH, Tom PN Mt Bachelor SEF 40:14.6 +1:25.0
7 66 DUBAY, Joe MW Coon Rapids, MN 40:15.5 +1:25.9
8 67 NEAL, Willie IM Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club 40:16.3 +1:26.7
9 109 MANCUSO, Nicholas MA New Paltz High School 40:16.9 +1:27.3
10 64 SUNDALI, Taylor IM Sun Valley SEF 40:24.5 +1:34.9

Class: FOJ – Girls Born in 87-88 (age 18-19)
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 142 PARK, Mellie IM Bridger Ski Foundation 30:59.8 0
2 145 ANDERSON, Robyn NE Middlebury College 31:12.4 +12.6
3 152 STEITZ, Korie IM Montana State University 31:38.7 +38.9
4 141 SARGENT, Ida NE Burke Mountain Academy 31:44.9 +45.1
5 146 GILLIS, Christina GL Northern Michigan University 31:53.1 +53.3
6 144 EIBEN, Ky AK Alaska Winter Stars 31:58.6 +58.8
7 150 FITZGERALD, Kate AK APUNSC 32:06.1 +1:06.3
8 147 FJELDHEIM, Ingrid GL Northern Michigan University 32:17.3 +1:17.5
9 149 COOLIDGE, Kelsey AK University of Alaska Anchorage 32:18.0 +1:18.2
10 161 NOWAK, Christi MW Dayton, MN 32:20.9 +1:21.

Class: FJ1 – Girls Born in 89-90 (age 16-17)
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 182 FLOWERS, Erika IM Bridger Ski Foundation 30:38.7 0
2 194 BRONGA, Jaime AK Alaska Nordic Racing 30:41.1 +2.4
3 185 MOODY-ROBERTS, Elise NE Burke Mountain Academy 30:45.7 +7.0
4 228 STIMSON, Dayna FW Auburn Ski Club 30:49.5 +10.8
5 202 LEEDS, Ellery IM Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club 30:49.8 +11.1
6 181 CALDWELL, Sophie NE Stratton Mountain School 30:50.2 +11.5
7 191 RORABAUGH, Becca AK Team FAST 30:51.0 +12.3
8 189 DOLAN, Kate IM Bridger Ski Foundation 30:52.6 +13.9
9 184 MCCLELLAND, Sophie MA New York SEF 31:19.7 +41.0
10 186 PATTERSON, Caitlin AK Alaska Winter Stars 31:27.7 +49.0

Class: MJ2 – Boys Born in 91-92 (age 14-15) Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 308 CARTWRIGHT, George HP Lander Nordic Ski Association 12:45.0 0
2 305 BJORNSEN, Erik PN Methow Valley Nordic Team 12:55.7 +10.7
3 312 BROWN, Rogan RM Durango Nordic Ski Club 13:00.0 +15.0
4 359 JOB, Travis IM Sun Valley SEF 13:04.1 +19.1
5 310 DREISSIGACKER, Ethan B. NE Craftsbury Nordic 13:04.6 +19.6
6 337 HENDRICKSON, Nick IM Park City Nordic Ski Team 13:05.4 +20.4
7 315 MADDEN, Pat PN Mt Bachelor SEF 13:07.2 +22.2
8 313 DOUGHERTY, Andrew AK Alaska Winter Stars 13:08.8 +23.8
9 323 PATTERSON, Scott AK Alaska Winter Stars 13:09.4 +24.4
10 327 ELLINWOOD, Duncan IM TUNA Salt Lake Nordic Ski Team 13:09.9 +24.9

Class: FJ2 – Girls Born in 91-92 (age 14-15) 5 km
Rank Bib Name Div Affiliation Time Time Back
1 388 DIGGINS, Jessie MW Finn Sisu Juniors 15:06.9 0
2 380 GUINEY, Elizabeth IM Park City Nordic Ski Team 15:15.0 +8.1
3 376 INGALLS, Katherine RM Steamboat Winter Sports Club 15:22.3 +15.4
4 371 REID, Joanne FW Auburn Ski Club 15:25.0 +18.1
5 389 GILL, Katie IM Bridger Ski Foundation 15:30.4 +23.5
6 386 ELLIOTT, Paige RM Durango Nordic Ski Club 15:31.0 +24.1
7 379 DUIJNDAM, Lynn MW Falcon Heights, MN 15:32.6 +25.7
8 397 CAPPEL, Makayla IM Sun Valley SEF 15:37.7 +30.8
9 372 MARKVARDSEN, Monica PN Black Jack 15:43.9 +37.0
10 394 HAUSMAN, Hannah RM Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team 15:49.7 +42.8

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply