GeneralNewsNENSA Names Elite and Development Teams

FasterSkier FasterSkierMay 16, 20092

For more information on the NENSA Elite and Development Teams, including selection criteria and benefits visit:

http://www.nensa.net/elite/

2009-2010- Elite team Nominees

Juniors
Parker Tyler- Univ of Utah
Adele Espy- Maine Coast Nordic
Megan Killigrew- Stratton
Keely Levins- Mtn Top Noridc
Kaitlynn Miller- Craftsbury
Kristen Halvorsen – Green Mtn Valley School
Sophie Caldwell –Dartmouth
Stephanie Crocker- Dartmouth
Elise Moody-Roberts- Middlebury
Hilary Rich- Sratton/CSU (ADC Discretion)
Ida Sargent— Dartmouth (ADC discretion)
Chase Marston –Middlebury
Graham Egan – Middlebury
Sam Tarling- Burke
Ethan Dreissigacker –Craftsbury
Nick Michaud – MaineWinter Sports Center
Skyler Davis – Stratton
David Sinclair – – Green Mtn Valley School
Eric Packer- Dartmouth
Dylan Grald – – Green Mtn Valley School
Alex Howe – UVM (ADC Discretion )

U23
Rosie Brennan -Dartmouth
Caitlin Patterson – UVM
Jennie Bender – UVM
Hannah Dreissigacker- Dartmouth
Lucy Garrec, Colby
Elsa Sargent- (ADC Discretion)
Susan Dunklee- (ADC discretion)
Alice Nelson –Williams (ADC discretion)
Simi Hamilton – Middlebury
**Jurguen Uhl- UVM (Foreign Athlete-does not displace)
Patrick O’Brien- Dartmouth
Dakota Blackhorse Von Jess- Dartmouth
Franz Bernstein- UVM
Glenn Randall- dartmouth
Patrick Johnson- Middlebury (ADC Discretion)
Kevin Cutts- NMU (ADC Discretion)
Ben True- Dartmouth (ADC Discretion)
Tim Reynolds- Middlebury / Craftsbury (ADC Discretion)

Seniors
David Chamberlain – Maine Winter Sports Center
Justin Freeman- Saab-Salomon Factory Team/Holderness (ADC Discretion)

USST
Liz Stephen –USST/Burke
Morgan Smyth- USST/NMU
Kris Freeman – USST
Andy Newell – USST

Note: (Team nominees must sign the NENSA Elite Team committment form to become an Elite Team Member).

2009-2010 Development Team Members

Juniors:
Corinne Prevot-J1, Burke
Isabel Caldwell-J1, SMS
*Olga Golovinka -J1, CSU ( Does not displace US Skiers)
Heidi Caldwell-J1, Ford Sayre
Jane McClelland-J1, Burke
Gage Fichter , J1, SMS
Sophie McClelland-OJ, Middlebury
Ericka Flowers-OJ, Dartmouth
Karmen WHitham-OJ, SMS
Natalie Ruppertsberger -OJ, Bates
Kaitlyn Bernard, -OJ, MWSC
Jake Barton-J1, Craftsbury
Austin Cobb-J1, SMS
Peter Hegman-J1, Mansfield Nordic
Doug amos-J1, SMS
Chris Stock-J1, CSU
Steven Bedard-OJ, UNH
*Dimitri Luethi (foreign)-OJ, Williams   (Does not displace US Skiers)
Harrison Harb-OJ, UNH
Keith Kantack-OJ, Williams
Evan Dethier- OJ, WIlliams
Noah Brutigam- OJ, Middlebury

U23
Kathleen Maynard, Colby
Robyn Anderson, Middlebury
Marljine Cook, UNH
Kirsten Gill, Bates
Katie Bono, Dartmouth
Nils Koons- Dartmouth
Samuel Evens-Brown, Bates
Sylan Ellefson, Bates
Dylan McGuffin-UNH
Matt Briggs-Colby

Senior
Lauren Jacobs, Craftsbury Green Team
Alex Jospe, CSU
Jess Snyder- NY, JLS Sports (Mid A-does not displace New England skiers)
Eli Enman, Rossignol
Fred Bailey, MWSC
Ryan Kerrigan, UVM
Jake Hollenbach, Northwest Vermont

J2’s:
Corey Stock, CSU
Heather Mooney, SMS
Tara Geragthy-Moats, Craftsbury
Rachel Hall, SMS
Cambria McDermott, SMS
Isabelle Pelletier, SMS
*Elena Luethi- GMVS, (Foreign athlete Does not displace)
Jackson Rich, CSU
Hans Hdavalvorsen, GMVS
Patrick Caldwell, Ford Sayre
Jack Hegman, Mansfield Nordic
Eli Hoenig CSU
Sam Humphries, Maine Coast Nordic

Collegiate:
Kristen Bednar, SLU
Sarah Wright, UNH
Wyatt Fereday, Colby

NENSA Logo

albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...