XCFeedsPodium Heartbreak

Avatar JoranJune 30, 2010

Watching Devon Kershaw’s (CAN) amazing race in the Olympic 50k this past season was both thrilling and a bit heartbreaking.  There’s something of a reality distortion field that takes hold when the Olympics roll around that elevate the top three positions in a cross-country race to near mythic levels.

This is at least slightly bizarre, since, really, why three?  That’s totally arbitrary.  The ancient traditions that guide our sporting world could just as easily have designated the top five as the magic number to worship.

Podium-worship has crept out of the Olympic venue and into less prestigious races over time.  And I’m not really complaining.  There’s something to be said for tradition, meaningful or not.

But it’s a bit odd that we’ve created this arbitrary cutoff, that for no reason other than that we’ve all decided it to be the case, renders a 5th place finish at the Olympics a disappointment.  Which in Kershaw’s case, it kind of was, but kind of not.

If there’s a plus side to podium worship, it’s that it gives fans of the sport something to agonize over.  And any sport worth it’s salt has shit that fans can argue and debate and agonize over.  That’s what makes being a fan so fun!

So.  No one likes just missing a podium finish, particularly in big races like the Olympics or World Championships.  Where does Kershaw’s race stack up compared to results from recent history for Olympic and World Championships?

Date Name Nation Gender Rank Type Length Tech Race Diff
2010-02-19 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 0.1
2002-02-09 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Mass 30 F OWG 0.1
2003-02-23 HASLER Markus LIE Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC WSC 0.1
2002-02-15 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 10 FC OWG 0.2
2003-02-23 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC WSC 0.2
1997-01-03 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C WSC 0.4
2005-02-20 BAJCICAK Martin SVK Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 0.5
2003-02-23 KOUKAL Martin CZE Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC WSC 0.5
2003-02-22 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC WSC 0.5
2010-02-28 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 4 Mass 50 C OWG 0.5
2003-02-22 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC WSC 0.6
2009-02-28 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 4 Mass 30 F WSC 0.6
2010-02-28 KERSHAW Devon CAN Men 5 Mass 50 C OWG 0.6
1993-02-23 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 0.7
2006-02-26 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 4 Mass 50 F OWG 0.8
2003-02-19 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Mass 30 C WSC 0.8
1998-02-10 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C OWG 0.9
2002-02-14 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC OWG 0.9
2003-02-22 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC WSC 0.9
2002-02-24 MOEN Anita NOR Women 4 Interval 30 C OWG 1
1997-02-24 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 1.1
1992-02-15 ALBARELLO Marco ITA Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 1.1
2010-02-20 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 1.2
2009-02-20 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 4 Interval 15 C WSC 1.3
2006-02-26 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 5 Mass 50 F OWG 1.3
2005-02-20 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 1.3
1993-02-24 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 1.3
2002-02-09 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 4 Mass 15 F OWG 1.4
2006-02-26 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 6 Mass 50 F OWG 1.4
2006-02-12 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 1.5
2010-02-15 HELLNER Marcus SWE Men 4 Interval 15 F OWG 1.5
1993-02-21 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C WSC 1.6
2003-02-19 SCHLUETTER Andreas GER Men 5 Mass 30 C WSC 1.7
2002-02-09 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR Men 5 Mass 30 F OWG 1.8
1998-02-10 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C OWG 1.9
2009-03-01 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Mass 50 F WSC 2
2009-02-28 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 5 Mass 30 F WSC 2
1997-01-03 MOEN Anita NOR Women 5 Interval 30 C WSC 2
2003-02-21 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 4 Interval 15 C WSC 2.1
1993-02-22 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 10 C WSC 2.2
2007-02-24 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 2.3
2002-02-15 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 10 FC OWG 2.4
2007-02-25 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 2.5
1993-02-21 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 5 C WSC 2.6
2006-02-12 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 2.6
2005-02-17 BERGER Lars NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F WSC 2.7
1993-02-21 MAATTA Pirkko FIN Women 6 Interval 5 C WSC 2.8
1998-02-12 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 2.9
2009-02-28 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 6 Mass 30 F WSC 2.9
1997-02-23 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C WSC 3.1
1997-02-23 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C WSC 3.1
2002-02-15 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 6 Pursuit Break 10 FC OWG 3.1
1994-02-15 MOEN Anita NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C OWG 3.4
2002-02-12 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 4 Interval 10 C OWG 3.4
2005-02-17 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 10 F WSC 3.4
1992-02-13 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 5 C OWG 3.5
2009-03-01 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 5 Mass 50 F WSC 3.6
2006-02-12 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 3.6
2005-02-27 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Mass 50 C WSC 3.6
2006-02-17 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS Men 4 Interval 15 C OWG 3.9
1998-02-10 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C OWG 4.1
2010-02-15 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Interval 15 F OWG 4.2
2005-02-17 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 5 Interval 15 F WSC 4.4
2003-02-21 SCHLUETTER Andreas GER Men 5 Interval 15 C WSC 4.4
2003-02-19 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 6 Mass 30 C WSC 4.4
1997-02-23 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 6 Interval 5 C WSC 4.5
1997-02-24 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 4 Interval 10 C WSC 4.6
2005-02-17 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Interval 15 F WSC 4.8
2002-02-12 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C OWG 4.9
1998-02-12 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 4 Interval 10 C OWG 5
2010-02-15 HAAG (HANSSON) Anna SWE Women 4 Interval 10 F OWG 5
2010-02-28 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 6 Mass 50 C OWG 5.1
1992-02-13 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 10 C OWG 5.2
1992-02-15 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 5.2
1995-03-12 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C WSC 5.3
2007-02-27 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F WSC 5.3
1998-02-12 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 5.4
1995-03-10 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 15 C WSC 5.4
2009-03-01 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 6 Mass 50 F WSC 5.5
2005-02-26 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 4 Mass 30 C WSC 5.6
2002-02-14 DENISOV Vitaly RUS Men 5 Pursuit Break 20 FC OWG 5.6
2009-02-19 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C WSC 5.6
2010-02-15 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 5 Interval 10 F OWG 5.8
2006-02-12 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 5.8
2003-02-28 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 30 F WSC 5.8
2007-03-04 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 4 Mass 50 C WSC 6
2005-02-26 KURKINA Larisa RUS Women 5 Mass 30 C WSC 6.3
2010-02-20 BABIKOV Ivan CAN Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 6.3
1995-03-09 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 4 Interval 30 C WSC 6.6
2005-02-26 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 6 Mass 30 C WSC 6.6
1992-02-13 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 5 Interval 10 C OWG 6.7
2005-02-27 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Mass 50 C WSC 6.8
2001-02-17 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC WSC 6.8
2006-02-16 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C OWG 7
2005-02-27 SPERL Milan CZE Men 6 Mass 50 C WSC 7.1
1994-02-19 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 7.3
2007-02-24 NORTHUG Petter NOR Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 7.3
1994-02-15 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C OWG 7.6
1998-02-12 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C OWG 8
2005-02-20 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 8
1995-03-18 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 30 F WSC 8
2001-02-19 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C WSC 8.1
2009-02-22 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 8.2
2006-02-16 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C OWG 8.2
1994-02-15 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C OWG 8.2
1995-03-10 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 15 C WSC 8.2
2002-02-14 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 6 Pursuit Break 20 FC OWG 8.3
2006-02-16 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 C OWG 8.3
2007-02-24 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 8.6
2007-03-04 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 5 Mass 50 C WSC 8.6
2003-02-21 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 6 Interval 15 C WSC 9.1
1994-02-19 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 9.2
2005-02-19 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 9.2
2001-02-17 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Pursuit Break 20 FC WSC 9.5
1995-03-10 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 15 C WSC 9.9
2010-02-15 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 6 Interval 10 F OWG 10
2001-02-17 HASLER Markus LIE Men 6 Pursuit Break 20 FC WSC 10
2002-02-12 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C OWG 10.4
1995-03-12 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 5 C WSC 10.4
1992-02-13 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C OWG 10.6
2010-02-20 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC OWG 10.8
1997-02-24 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 11
2009-02-22 CLARA Roland ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 11.7
2005-02-19 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 12.4
1993-02-22 BEHLE Jochen GER Men 5 Interval 10 C WSC 12.5
1992-02-10 ALBARELLO Marco ITA Men 4 Interval 30 C OWG 13.2
2002-02-23 SCHLUETTER Andreas GER Men 4 Interval 50 C OWG 13.3
2006-02-24 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Mass 30 F OWG 13.3
1993-02-28 POLVARA Gianfranco ITA Men 4 Interval 50 F WSC 13.3
2007-02-27 KALLA Charlotte SWE Women 5 Interval 10 F WSC 13.3
1992-02-15 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 13.4
2009-02-21 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 13.5
2001-02-20 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C WSC 13.5
2010-02-27 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Mass 30 C OWG 14.2
1998-02-12 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 14.2
2009-02-20 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C WSC 14.3
1992-02-13 DANILOVA Olga SOV Women 6 Interval 5 C OWG 14.5
2001-02-18 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 10 FC WSC 14.6
2006-02-17 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C OWG 14.7
2005-02-19 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 14.7
1994-02-19 RAESAENEN Jari FIN Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 15.1
1995-03-12 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C WSC 15.1
2002-02-09 NAGEIKINA Svetlana BLR Women 5 Mass 15 F OWG 15.2
2010-02-15 MANIFICAT Maurice FRA Men 6 Interval 15 F OWG 15.4
1993-02-22 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 10 C WSC 15.5
2001-02-18 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 5 Pursuit Break 10 FC WSC 15.6
1997-02-24 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C WSC 15.7
2006-02-12 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 15.7
1994-02-17 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 15.7
2007-02-27 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Interval 10 F WSC 15.8
1998-02-12 MAE Jaak EST Men 6 Interval 10 C OWG 15.9
2003-03-01 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 50 F WSC 16.2
2005-02-17 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F WSC 16.3
1994-02-17 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 16.4
2001-02-20 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 5 Interval 10 C WSC 16.4
1994-02-17 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 4 Interval 10 C OWG 16.6
2009-02-20 COLOGNA Dario SUI Men 6 Interval 15 C WSC 16.9
2001-02-18 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 6 Pursuit Break 10 FC WSC 16.9
2001-02-15 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C WSC 17
1995-03-18 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 30 F WSC 17.1
2001-02-15 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 5 Interval 15 C WSC 17.2
2009-02-22 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC WSC 17.3
1998-02-14 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 17.4
1994-02-17 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C OWG 17.4
2006-02-12 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 17.4
2002-02-12 AUKLAND Anders NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C OWG 17.5
2009-02-19 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C WSC 17.5
2005-02-17 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F WSC 17.5
1998-02-14 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 17.6
1998-02-08 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 4 Interval 15 C OWG 17.6
2010-02-27 ISHIDA Masako JPN Women 5 Mass 30 C OWG 17.8
1995-03-11 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Interval 10 C WSC 18
2006-02-17 OLSSON Johan SWE Men 6 Interval 15 C OWG 18.3
2010-02-27 KALLA Charlotte SWE Women 6 Mass 30 C OWG 18.9
1998-02-14 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 19.1
1992-02-09 SMETANINA Raissa SOV Women 4 Interval 15 C OWG 19.2
1998-02-08 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 5 Interval 15 C OWG 19.9
2002-02-12 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C OWG 20
1992-02-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 15 C OWG 20.1
1997-02-25 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 20.2
2007-03-03 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 4 Mass 30 C WSC 20.2
1992-02-09 KIRVESNIEMI Marja-Liisa FIN Women 6 Interval 15 C OWG 20.4
2007-02-25 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 21.9
2007-02-28 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 4 Interval 15 F WSC 22.2
1994-02-27 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 50 C OWG 22.4
1997-02-25 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 22.6
2002-02-12 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C OWG 22.8
1995-03-11 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 5 Interval 10 C WSC 22.8
2007-02-25 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 22.8
2001-02-15 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Interval 15 C WSC 22.9
1994-02-17 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 6 Interval 10 C OWG 23
2002-02-09 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 6 Mass 15 F OWG 23
1994-02-27 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Interval 50 C OWG 23.2
1994-02-13 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 15 F OWG 23.2
1997-02-24 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 6 Interval 10 C WSC 23.3
1997-02-21 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F WSC 23.6
1992-02-22 PROKOUROROV Alexei SOV Men 4 Interval 50 F OWG 24
2007-02-28 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F WSC 24
1993-02-19 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 15 C WSC 24.4
1992-02-10 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Interval 30 C OWG 25.2
2007-02-28 GOERING Franz GER Men 6 Interval 15 F WSC 25.5
2003-02-18 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Mass 15 C WSC 26
1993-02-20 ALBARELLO Marco ITA Men 4 Interval 30 C WSC 26.1
1993-02-20 BADAMSCHIN Igor RUS Men 5 Interval 30 C WSC 26.2
1998-02-08 HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude NOR Women 6 Interval 15 C OWG 26.4
1998-02-08 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 6 Interval 15 C OWG 26.4
2001-02-19 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 5 Interval 30 C WSC 26.6
1995-03-14 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 26.6
1992-02-13 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 6 Interval 10 C OWG 26.9
1995-03-09 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 C WSC 27.2
1995-03-13 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 28.1
1997-02-25 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 28.2
2001-02-15 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 5 Interval 15 C WSC 28.2
1993-02-19 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 5 Interval 15 C WSC 28.5
1995-03-11 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C WSC 28.6
1994-02-14 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 4 Interval 30 F OWG 28.8
1994-02-17 HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude NOR Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 29.2
2001-02-20 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C WSC 29.3
1993-02-28 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 50 F WSC 29.6
1993-02-24 LANGLI Terje NOR Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 29.6
1992-02-10 MAJBAECK Christer SWE Men 6 Interval 30 C OWG 29.6
1993-02-24 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 30.4
1997-02-21 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 15 F WSC 31.2
1993-02-19 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 15 C WSC 31.4
2001-02-15 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C WSC 31.8
2001-02-19 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 30 C WSC 32.4
2010-02-19 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 33.2
2006-02-24 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Mass 30 F OWG 33.3
1993-02-20 LANGLI Terje NOR Men 6 Interval 30 C WSC 34.3
2006-02-24 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 6 Mass 30 F OWG 34.6
1995-03-14 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 34.7
2009-02-19 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C WSC 34.8
1992-02-15 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 35.2
2003-02-18 OLSSON Jenny SWE Women 5 Mass 15 C WSC 35.4
1992-02-22 BALLAND Herve FRA Men 5 Interval 50 F OWG 35.6
2009-02-21 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 36.2
1992-02-15 OESTLUND Marie Helene SWE Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC OWG 36.5
2007-03-04 BAJCICAK Martin SVK Men 6 Mass 50 C WSC 36.5
2003-02-20 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C WSC 37.1
2003-02-28 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 5 Interval 30 F WSC 37.4
1997-02-21 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F WSC 37.5
2003-02-28 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Interval 30 F WSC 38.9
1994-02-24 HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude NOR Women 4 Interval 30 C OWG 39
2002-02-09 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 6 Mass 30 F OWG 39.6
2003-02-18 SIRVIOE Riikka FIN Women 6 Mass 15 C WSC 39.6
1998-02-22 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 50 F OWG 39.7
2003-02-20 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C WSC 40
2002-02-23 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 5 Interval 50 C OWG 40.2
2003-03-01 SWENSON Carl USA Men 5 Interval 50 F WSC 40.2
1995-03-19 VANZETTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Interval 50 F WSC 40.9
1994-02-14 DE ZOLT Maurilio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 F OWG 41
1994-02-24 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 5 Interval 30 C OWG 41.2
2001-02-15 SAARI JAHO Milla FIN Women 6 Interval 15 C WSC 41.6
1998-02-22 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 50 F OWG 42.5
2010-02-19 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC OWG 42.6
1998-02-09 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 30 C OWG 42.9
1994-02-24 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 6 Interval 30 C OWG 43.8
2003-02-20 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Interval 10 C WSC 44.5
1992-02-15 MAJBAECK Christer SWE Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC OWG 44.8
1997-01-03 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 30 C WSC 44.8
1997-02-21 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 F WSC 46.5
1994-02-13 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F OWG 47.2
1995-03-13 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 48.6
2003-03-01 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Interval 50 F WSC 50.9
1997-02-21 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 6 Interval 15 F WSC 52.2
1997-02-21 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 6 Interval 30 F WSC 52.2
1995-03-14 ORDINA Antonina SWE Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 52.3
2007-03-03 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 5 Mass 30 C WSC 54.6
1995-03-13 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC WSC 55.5
1993-02-23 NEUMANNOVA Katerina TCH Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 55.8
1993-02-23 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 57.3
1994-02-14 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 6 Interval 30 F OWG 58
1992-02-22 NYC Radim TCH Men 6 Interval 50 F OWG 59.4
2002-02-23 IMAI Hiroyuki JPN Men 6 Interval 50 C OWG 59.8
2001-02-25 NOUTRIKHINE Andrei RUS Men 4 Interval 50 F WSC 61.9
1995-03-18 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 30 F WSC 62.6
1995-03-09 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 6 Interval 30 C WSC 62.7
1995-03-19 FORSBERG Henrik SWE Men 5 Interval 50 F WSC 63.5
1998-02-20 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 4 Interval 30 F OWG 68.8
2007-03-03 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Mass 30 C WSC 69.5
1997-03-02 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 50 C WSC 74.1
1994-02-27 MAJBAECK Christer SWE Men 6 Interval 50 C OWG 74.8
1997-02-24 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC WSC 74.9
2009-02-21 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC WSC 75.9
1994-02-13 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 6 Interval 15 F OWG 76.2
1998-02-22 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 6 Interval 50 F OWG 79.7
2001-02-25 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 5 Interval 50 F WSC 82.1
1998-02-09 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 C OWG 82.6
2001-02-25 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 6 Interval 50 F WSC 83.5
1995-03-19 GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus SPA Men 6 Interval 50 F WSC 84.3
2002-02-24 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 30 C OWG 86.8
1993-02-28 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 6 Interval 50 F WSC 89.9
1998-02-20 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 5 Interval 30 F OWG 97.1
1998-02-09 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 6 Interval 30 C OWG 97.4
1998-02-20 THEURL Maria AUT Women 6 Interval 30 F OWG 98.6
1993-02-27 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 30 F WSC 101.4
1993-02-27 HAVRANCIKOVA Alzbeta SVK Women 5 Interval 30 F WSC 107.1
2002-02-24 BAUER Viola GER Women 6 Interval 30 C OWG 108.8
1997-03-02 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 5 Interval 50 C WSC 115.4
1992-02-21 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 4 Interval 30 F OWG 131.2
1992-02-21 LAZUTINA Larissa SOV Women 5 Interval 30 F OWG 137.9
1997-03-02 BERGSTROEM Anders SWE Men 6 Interval 50 C WSC 146.8
1993-02-27 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 6 Interval 30 F WSC 169.8
1992-02-21 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 6 Interval 30 F OWG 170.5

You can mess around with this table if you like on your own.  I didn’t look past 6th place, so there could be some 7th or 8th place “near misses” that I’m missing, but I doubt that’s happened much.  You might note that these kinds of things happen in bunches, so you’ll see a handful of people nearly missing the podium from the same race (like both Kershaw and Tobias Angerer in this case).

Of course, this is just Olympic and World Championship races.  What about regular old World Cups?  Well, missing the podium probably isn’t as heartbreaking in this case, but only by a bit.  There’s a huge discrepancy in the World Cup points awarded to the top 3 and everyone else.  So let’s look at the near misses at regular World Cups:

Date Name Nation Gender Rank Type Length Tech Diff
2008-12-06 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Mass 30 F 0
2008-01-22 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0
2005-03-19 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0
2010-03-06 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim RUS Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0
2010-01-23 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0.1
2010-01-23 GLAVATSKIKH Konstantin RUS Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.1
2002-01-05 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC 0.1
2009-03-08 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 4 Interval 10 F 0.1
1996-12-14 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 15 F 0.1
1994-03-19 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 5 C 0.1
2010-03-20 HELLNER Marcus SWE Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 0.1
2005-02-12 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 0.1
2002-01-08 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Mass 30 C 0.1
2002-01-08 MAE Jaak EST Men 4 Mass 30 C 0.1
1991-12-14 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 4 Interval 30 F 0.1
2009-01-30 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 4 Mass 15 F 0.2
2008-03-08 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 4 Interval 50 F 0.2
2002-12-21 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 0.2
2002-01-05 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Pursuit Break 20 FC 0.2
2009-01-30 MURANEN (MANNINEN) Pirjo FIN Women 4 Mass 10 F 0.2
1993-12-11 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 5 C 0.2
2006-03-08 GJERDALEN Tord Asle NOR Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 0.2
2009-03-21 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 0.3
2009-01-30 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 5 Mass 15 F 0.3
2003-11-28 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.3
2003-03-22 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 0.3
2009-01-30 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 5 Mass 10 F 0.3
2002-03-09 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 0.3
2003-02-15 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 0.3
2003-12-20 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0.3
2002-01-08 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 6 Mass 30 C 0.3
2009-03-14 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Mass 30 C 0.3
2007-12-15 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Mass 15 F 0.3
1992-12-12 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 4 Interval 10 F 0.3
1994-03-12 ORDINA Antonina SWE Women 4 Interval 10 F 0.3
2010-01-23 MORIGGL Thomas ITA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 0.4
2005-11-26 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.4
2004-12-18 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 4 Mass 30 F 0.4
2004-12-11 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0.4
2009-01-30 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Mass 10 F 0.4
2008-03-02 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C 0.4
2000-02-05 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 10 FC 0.4
2002-11-23 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 4 Interval 5 F 0.4
1999-12-11 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.4
2008-02-16 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Interval 7.6 F 0.4
1994-03-20 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 0.4
2008-01-22 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.4
2003-12-06 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 5 Mass 30 F 0.4
1996-03-03 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 4 Interval 30 F 0.4
2009-01-30 GJERDALEN Tord Asle NOR Men 6 Mass 15 F 0.5
2007-12-15 CHECCHI Valerio ITA Men 4 Mass 30 F 0.5
2004-12-11 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.5
2003-12-06 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 6 Mass 30 F 0.5
2003-12-06 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 6 Mass 30 F 0.5
2000-03-05 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Mass 15 C 0.5
1994-03-05 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 0.5
1995-12-10 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 0.5
1993-12-11 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C 0.5
2009-01-17 HOFER David ITA Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0.6
2008-11-30 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.6
2003-02-15 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 10 C 0.6
2008-02-23 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 0.6
2006-12-16 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Mass 15 F 0.6
2005-03-19 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 0.6
2007-02-03 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 F 0.6
2002-12-21 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 0.6
2009-12-20 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Mass 30 C 0.6
2006-03-08 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC 0.6
2006-02-05 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.7
2003-01-25 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 4 Mass 15 C 0.7
2008-02-23 HAAG (HANSSON) Anna SWE Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 0.7
2001-12-08 ANDERSSON Lina SWE Women 4 Interval 5 C 0.7
1991-12-14 HAVRANCIKOVA Alzbeta SVK Women 4 Interval 5 F 0.7
1999-12-11 SOERGAARD Krister NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 0.7
1999-01-09 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 C 0.7
2010-03-06 CHECCHI Valerio ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.7
2007-12-15 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Mass 30 F 0.8
2007-01-20 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 4 Mass 15 F 0.8
2004-01-10 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 4 Mass 15 C 0.8
1998-11-28 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 10 F 0.8
2008-01-22 CHECCHI Valerio ITA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 0.8
2007-03-24 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 0.8
2006-01-14 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 4 Mass 30 F 0.8
2005-03-19 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.8
2005-03-19 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 0.8
2003-01-12 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Mass 30 C 0.8
2002-12-21 KOUKAL Martin CZE Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC 0.8
1999-01-09 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 0.8
1995-02-11 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 4 Interval 50 C 0.8
2002-01-05 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Pursuit Break 20 FC 0.9
2005-11-27 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 0.9
1999-02-23 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 0.9
2010-01-23 TCHEKALEVA Yulia RUS Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 0.9
1995-12-13 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 0.9
2004-01-06 SANTUS Fabio ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 0.9
2009-12-20 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 5 Mass 30 C 1
2009-03-08 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 4 Interval 15 F 1
2007-12-15 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 6 Mass 30 F 1
2007-12-02 ROTCHEV Vassili RUS Men 4 Interval 15 C 1
2006-12-13 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 1
2004-01-10 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Mass 30 C 1
2000-11-25 SOERGAARD Krister NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 1
2000-03-17 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 10 C 1
1998-12-13 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 1
2003-01-25 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Mass 10 C 1
2002-12-14 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Mass 15 C 1
2002-12-07 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 F 1
2001-12-15 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 C 1
1995-12-10 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 1
1993-03-19 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C 1
2000-12-16 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC 1.1
2005-12-17 BAUER Viola GER Women 4 Mass 15 C 1.1
2005-12-10 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 1.1
2004-12-11 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 1.1
2002-01-08 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Mass 15 C 1.1
2009-01-17 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 1.2
2009-01-17 BABIKOV Ivan CAN Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 1.2
2006-12-16 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 5 Mass 15 F 1.2
2010-03-20 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC 1.2
1994-11-27 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 4 Interval 10 C 1.2
2003-12-20 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 1.2
2009-03-21 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC 1.3
2000-02-05 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Pursuit Break 10 FC 1.3
2006-03-08 BAJCICAK Martin SVK Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 1.3
2005-12-10 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 1.3
2004-11-27 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Interval 15 F 1.3
2004-03-14 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR Men 4 Interval 30 F 1.3
1999-01-05 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 1.3
2003-11-29 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 1.3
2003-03-22 KOROSTELEVA Natalia RUS Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 1.3
2004-12-18 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Mass 30 F 1.4
2003-03-08 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 50 C 1.4
2002-12-07 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 1.4
1997-11-22 FORSBERG Henrik SWE Men 4 Interval 10 C 1.4
2009-03-20 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 4 Interval 3.3 F 1.4
1998-03-11 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 1.4
1999-02-23 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC 1.4
2008-02-09 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 4 Interval 10 C 1.4
2000-12-20 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 15 C 1.4
2006-01-14 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Mass 30 F 1.4
2009-12-20 OLSSON Johan SWE Men 6 Mass 30 C 1.5
2009-03-14 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim RUS Men 4 Mass 50 C 1.5
2007-01-20 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Mass 30 F 1.5
2005-01-22 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 1.5
2004-01-10 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 5 Mass 30 C 1.5
2003-12-20 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 1.5
2003-01-12 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Mass 30 C 1.5
2000-01-12 IMMONEN Janne FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C 1.5
2004-12-11 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 1.5
2004-03-07 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 C 1.5
2002-01-08 SALONEN Satu FIN Women 5 Mass 15 C 1.5
1996-11-23 REPO Sami FIN Men 4 Interval 10 F 1.5
1995-02-11 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 1.5
1994-03-19 MOEN Anita NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C 1.5
2003-03-16 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 10 F 1.6
1996-12-14 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 1.6
2010-03-20 PERL Curdin SUI Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 1.6
2001-11-25 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 1.6
1993-12-11 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C 1.6
2008-02-16 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 7.6 F 1.6
2007-12-08 HAAG (HANSSON) Anna SWE Women 5 Interval 10 C 1.6
2003-11-29 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 1.6
2008-03-08 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 4 Interval 30 F 1.6
2003-11-28 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 1.7
2001-12-08 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 10 C 1.7
2006-12-16 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Mass 15 F 1.7
1995-01-14 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 1.7
1999-02-22 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 10 C 1.7
2008-11-22 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 1.7
2004-03-07 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 1.7
2004-01-17 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 1.7
2000-02-16 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 4 Interval 5 F 1.7
2008-01-22 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 1.7
1998-12-19 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 15 C 1.7
2006-01-14 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 6 Mass 30 F 1.7
2006-12-13 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 1.8
2000-11-25 SMIGUN Katrin EST Women 4 Interval 10 C 1.8
1996-03-09 BERGSTROEM Anders SWE Men 4 Interval 10 F 1.8
2004-12-18 DEMENTIEV Eugeni RUS Men 6 Mass 30 F 1.8
2004-01-10 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 6 Mass 30 C 1.8
2004-01-10 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 6 Mass 30 C 1.8
2004-01-10 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 6 Mass 30 C 1.8
1999-02-23 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC 1.8
1993-03-06 POLVARA Gianfranco ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F 1.9
2000-02-02 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 4 Interval 10 F 1.9
2001-12-15 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 1.9
1999-01-05 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 1.9
2003-03-22 BAUER Viola GER Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 1.9
2000-03-05 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Mass 15 C 1.9
2010-03-20 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 1.9
2009-03-20 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 3.3 F 2
2006-03-05 REZAC Stanislav CZE Men 4 Mass 90 C 2
2001-03-14 STCHASTLIVAIA Ekaterina RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 2
2000-12-08 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 F 2
2000-02-20 NAGEJKINA Svetlana RUS Women 4 Mass 44 F 2
2000-02-16 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 2
1993-03-09 MOEN Anita NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 2
2007-11-24 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 2.1
2003-01-25 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Mass 15 C 2.1
2006-11-26 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.1
2006-01-21 TAUBER Martin AUT Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 2.1
1991-12-14 KASSIN Elmo SOV Men 5 Interval 30 F 2.1
2010-03-06 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 2.1
2007-01-20 GAILLARD Jean Marc FRA Men 5 Mass 30 F 2.2
2002-03-02 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 15 F 2.2
2002-03-02 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Interval 15 F 2.2
2005-11-19 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.2
1992-12-12 PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav BLR Men 5 Interval 10 F 2.2
2009-11-29 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 4 Interval 15 C 2.2
2000-03-04 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 4 Mass 30 C 2.2
2003-03-22 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 5 Pursuit 20 FC 2.3
2005-01-15 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 F 2.3
2003-11-22 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 2.3
2002-11-30 VILJANMAA Annmari FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.3
2000-02-02 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 5 F 2.3
2007-01-20 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 6 Mass 30 F 2.3
1999-12-11 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 6 Interval 15 C 2.3
2007-12-15 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 5 Mass 15 F 2.3
1998-03-07 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Interval 15 F 2.3
2000-02-16 ZORZI Cristian ITA Men 4 Interval 10 F 2.4
2002-03-09 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 2.4
2000-02-05 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 10 FC 2.4
2003-01-04 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Interval 5 F 2.4
2009-03-21 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 2.4
2000-02-26 ZORZI Cristian ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 2.4
2004-02-14 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 2.4
2003-12-06 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Mass 15 F 2.4
2000-03-05 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 6 Mass 15 C 2.4
2008-02-23 DOLIDOVICH Sergei BLR Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 2.4
2001-03-14 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 2.5
2010-01-16 KALLA Charlotte SWE Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.5
2005-11-26 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.5
2001-12-15 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 2.5
2000-12-08 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 2.5
1999-11-27 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C 2.5
1993-03-06 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 F 2.5
2009-11-29 JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 2.6
2001-12-08 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 5 Interval 10 C 2.6
1994-03-05 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 5 Interval 15 F 2.6
1994-03-19 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C 2.6
1998-12-12 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 5 F 2.6
2003-03-22 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 2.6
2006-12-13 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 2.7
1998-12-13 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC 2.7
2008-12-06 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Mass 15 F 2.7
2009-03-08 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 5 Interval 10 F 2.7
2000-02-16 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 2.7
1995-11-26 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 4 Interval 10 C 2.7
2005-12-10 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 2.7
2002-12-07 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 2.8
2006-01-14 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 4 Mass 15 F 2.8
2006-11-18 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 15 F 2.8
1998-12-12 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 4 Interval 10 F 2.8
2000-12-16 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 2.8
1995-12-09 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 2.8
2004-03-14 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 5 Interval 30 F 2.8
2003-11-29 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 2.8
2004-11-28 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 2.9
2006-11-18 BERGER Lars NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 2.9
2001-01-10 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 4 Pursuit Break 10 FC 2.9
2000-03-04 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Mass 30 C 2.9
2003-03-22 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 3
2003-03-22 MAE Jaak EST Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 3
2003-01-18 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 3
2009-12-12 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 3
2008-12-13 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 4 Interval 10 C 3
2008-02-16 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 6 Interval 7.6 F 3
2002-03-02 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 F 3
2000-11-29 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 3
2000-11-29 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 3
2000-02-20 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Mass 44 F 3
2010-02-05 LIVERS Toni SUI Men 4 Interval 15 F 3.1
2009-03-20 CLARA Roland ITA Men 6 Interval 3.3 F 3.1
2005-12-10 NOVIKOV Sergey RUS Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 3.1
2003-01-18 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Interval 15 F 3.2
2008-03-02 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 5 Interval 10 C 3.2
2005-12-10 MUERER STEMLAND Kristin NOR Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 3.2
2001-03-24 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 40 F 3.2
2000-01-08 THEURL Maria AUT Women 4 Interval 15 F 3.2
1999-01-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 3.2
1996-12-14 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 3.2
1994-03-05 HARTONEN Jukka FIN Men 6 Interval 15 F 3.2
1993-12-21 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 4 Interval 10 C 3.2
1991-12-08 OESTLUND Marie Helene SWE Women 4 Interval 5 C 3.2
1993-03-09 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C 3.3
1992-03-07 NEUMANNOVA Katerina TCH Women 4 Interval 5 C 3.3
2003-01-25 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 6 Mass 15 C 3.3
2006-11-18 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 F 3.4
1994-12-20 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 3.4
2002-01-08 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Mass 15 C 3.4
1993-12-21 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 5 Interval 10 C 3.4
1993-12-18 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 4 Interval 15 F 3.4
2003-11-29 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 3.4
2004-01-06 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 3.5
2008-12-13 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 3.5
2005-12-31 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 3.5
2003-12-06 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Mass 15 F 3.5
2001-03-17 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 3.5
2009-01-24 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 3.6
2008-02-23 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 3.6
2006-01-14 PHILIPPOT Karine FRA Women 5 Mass 15 F 3.6
2004-01-10 EK Elin SWE Women 5 Mass 15 C 3.6
1995-12-09 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 3.6
1992-12-12 MAATTA Pirkko FIN Women 4 Interval 5 C 3.6
1992-03-07 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 5 Interval 5 C 3.6
2009-03-08 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 3.6
2001-11-25 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 10 F 3.6
2008-11-22 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 5 Interval 10 F 3.6
2002-03-02 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 6 Interval 15 F 3.7
1995-11-26 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 5 Interval 10 C 3.7
1992-12-12 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C 3.7
2008-01-22 KURKINA Larisa RUS Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 3.7
2010-01-16 NOVIKOV Sergey RUS Men 4 Interval 15 C 3.8
2005-11-26 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 5 Interval 15 C 3.8
2000-11-29 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 4 Interval 10 F 3.8
2006-11-18 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W NOR Women 5 Interval 10 F 3.8
1996-12-07 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 3.8
1994-01-08 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 3.8
2001-11-25 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 3.8
2008-02-23 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 3.8
2008-02-23 OESTENSEN Simen NOR Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 3.8
2004-02-14 KURKINA Larisa RUS Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 3.8
1993-12-21 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 6 Interval 10 C 3.8
2008-12-06 GJERDALEN Tord Asle NOR Men 5 Mass 30 F 3.9
2000-03-17 MOEN Anita NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 3.9
1997-12-13 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C 3.9
2007-03-11 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 3.9
1995-12-13 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 10 F 3.9
2005-11-19 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C 4
2008-12-06 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 5 Mass 15 F 4
2005-12-17 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 5 Mass 15 C 4
2003-01-18 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Interval 10 F 4
2000-03-17 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 5 C 4
1993-01-09 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 4 Interval 15 C 4
1997-12-16 THEURL Maria AUT Women 4 Interval 15 F 4
1995-12-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 5 F 4
2010-03-19 NORTHUG Petter NOR Men 4 Interval 3.3 C 4
2004-12-11 DEMENTIEV Eugeni RUS Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 4.1
2001-03-14 REPO Sami FIN Men 5 Interval 10 F 4.1
1999-01-09 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 15 C 4.1
2004-03-07 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 4.1
1994-11-27 PYYKKONEN Tuulikki FIN Women 4 Interval 5 C 4.1
2000-11-29 INGESSON Magnus SWE Men 5 Interval 10 F 4.1
1993-01-16 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 4.2
2009-03-20 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 4 Interval 2.5 F 4.2
2006-03-08 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 4.2
1998-03-11 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 5 Interval 5 F 4.2
2003-01-12 VILISSOV Vladimir RUS Men 6 Mass 30 C 4.3
1995-01-08 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 4 Interval 30 F 4.3
1994-12-20 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 4.4
2003-12-21 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 4.4
2007-12-15 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 6 Mass 15 F 4.4
2006-01-14 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Mass 15 F 4.4
1992-12-12 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 4.4
1998-03-07 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 4.4
1991-12-08 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 5 Interval 5 C 4.4
2010-03-19 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Interval 3.3 C 4.4
1997-03-15 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 30 F 4.4
2005-01-22 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 4.5
2004-11-28 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 4.5
2008-11-22 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 4.5
2005-11-27 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 4.5
2004-01-10 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Mass 15 C 4.5
1998-12-19 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 15 C 4.5
1993-03-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 4.5
2010-03-19 MANIFICAT Maurice FRA Men 6 Interval 3.3 C 4.5
2004-11-20 PANKRATOV Nikolai RUS Men 4 Interval 15 C 4.6
2003-11-28 PANKRATOV Nikolai RUS Men 6 Interval 15 C 4.6
1998-11-28 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 4.6
1998-12-19 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C 4.7
2000-02-02 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 4.7
1998-12-12 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 5 F 4.7
2000-02-02 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 5 Interval 10 F 4.7
2009-11-29 NOVIKOV Sergey RUS Men 6 Interval 15 C 4.7
2007-03-24 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 4.7
1991-12-09 REMY Patrick FRA Men 4 Interval 25 C 4.7
1995-01-14 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 5 Interval 15 C 4.8
1992-03-14 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 15 F 4.8
2006-11-18 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 6 Interval 15 F 4.8
2002-11-23 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Interval 5 F 4.8
1995-11-26 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 10 C 4.8
1993-03-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 5 C 4.8
2008-02-16 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 11.4 F 4.8
2007-02-16 SHIRIAEV Sergey RUS Men 4 Interval 15 F 4.8
2003-12-06 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Mass 15 F 4.8
1998-01-10 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F 4.8
1999-02-14 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 4.9
1996-11-23 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 5 F 4.9
2002-12-21 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 6 Pursuit 20 FC 4.9
2005-12-10 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 4.9
1995-02-11 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 50 C 4.9
2006-01-07 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 5
2003-12-21 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 10 F 5
2001-12-22 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 4 Mass 30 F 5
1999-02-23 REZTSOVA Anfisa RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 5
1996-12-14 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 5 Interval 15 F 5
1995-12-16 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 5
1991-12-08 EGOROVA Ljubov SOV Women 6 Interval 5 C 5
2003-02-15 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 10 C 5.1
2000-11-25 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 5.1
2000-02-16 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 5 Interval 10 F 5.1
2008-12-06 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 6 Mass 15 F 5.1
1994-12-20 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 5.1
1992-03-14 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 5 Interval 15 F 5.1
2007-02-16 LIU Yuanyuan CHN Women 4 Interval 10 F 5.1
1999-03-07 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.1
2009-11-21 NORTHUG Petter NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 5.1
2008-12-06 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 6 Mass 30 F 5.2
2001-03-14 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 5.2
1996-11-23 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 5.2
2009-01-24 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.2
1998-01-10 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 5 Interval 30 F 5.2
1997-03-08 BERGSTROEM Anders SWE Men 4 Interval 15 C 5.2
2005-11-26 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN Men 6 Interval 15 C 5.3
2004-11-28 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.3
2005-12-17 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Mass 30 C 5.3
2005-03-06 LALLUKKA Juha FIN Men 4 Interval 15 F 5.3
2000-03-04 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 6 Mass 30 C 5.3
1994-03-12 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 10 F 5.3
2005-12-15 BABIKOV Ivan RUS Men 4 Interval 15 F 5.4
2007-01-27 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.4
2009-03-08 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim RUS Men 6 Interval 15 F 5.4
2003-12-21 HASLER Markus LIE Men 6 Interval 10 F 5.4
2001-12-15 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 5.4
2005-11-19 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 5.4
1997-03-08 ORDINA Antonina SWE Women 4 Interval 5 F 5.4
2006-02-05 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 5.5
2005-02-12 DIETHARD Roland AUT Men 5 Interval 15 F 5.5
1998-12-13 STADLOBER Alois AUT Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC 5.5
2007-03-24 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 5.5
2004-11-28 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 5 Interval 10 C 5.5
2003-01-18 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 F 5.5
1999-01-05 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.5
1997-12-20 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 15 C 5.5
2006-12-16 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Mass 30 F 5.6
2008-03-02 JAUHOJAERVI Sami FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C 5.6
2008-02-09 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Interval 15 C 5.6
2001-01-13 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 5.6
2000-12-16 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Pursuit Break 20 FC 5.6
2003-11-22 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 5.6
1995-01-28 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 5.6
2007-12-02 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 5 Interval 15 C 5.6
2005-03-19 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 5.7
2001-02-10 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Interval 10 C 5.7
2002-01-05 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 10 FC 5.7
2007-11-24 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 5.8
2003-03-16 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 5 Interval 10 F 5.8
2001-02-10 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C 5.8
2004-01-17 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 15 C 5.9
2003-11-29 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 5.9
1995-03-25 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 15 F 5.9
2002-01-05 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Pursuit Break 10 FC 6
2000-01-08 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 15 F 6
1999-03-13 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 15 C 6
1997-01-19 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 30 C 6
1997-03-08 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 5 Interval 5 F 6
2005-11-27 MAGAL Jiri CZE Men 5 Interval 15 F 6.1
2001-03-17 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 5 Interval 15 C 6.1
2000-11-25 AUKLAND Anders NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 6.1
1995-11-25 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 5 C 6.1
2005-12-17 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Mass 30 C 6.1
1997-01-19 HAALAND Lars SWE Men 5 Interval 30 C 6.1
1994-01-09 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C 6.1
2000-12-08 WALCHER Achim AUT Men 4 Interval 15 F 6.2
2002-12-14 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 5 Mass 15 C 6.2
1994-12-20 GOERANSSON Morgan SWE Men 5 Interval 10 F 6.2
2008-11-30 KERSHAW Devon CAN Men 5 Interval 15 C 6.2
1999-03-07 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 6.2
1993-01-09 OTTOSSON Jan SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 6.3
2003-02-15 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 6.3
2002-01-05 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 10 FC 6.3
2004-11-27 DEMENTIEV Eugeni RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F 6.3
2002-12-07 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 5 Interval 15 F 6.4
1997-11-22 HAALAND Lars SWE Men 5 Interval 10 C 6.4
1997-11-22 BUCHTA Lubos CZE Men 5 Interval 10 C 6.4
2003-02-15 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 5 C 6.4
1998-12-12 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Interval 10 F 6.4
2003-03-16 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Interval 10 F 6.4
2009-11-21 GAUSTAD John Anders NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 6.5
2008-02-16 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 5 Interval 11.4 F 6.5
2008-03-02 JACOBSEN Astrid NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 6.5
2002-12-07 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Interval 10 F 6.5
1999-02-14 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 6.5
1998-03-11 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 10 F 6.5
1996-02-24 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F 6.5
2008-03-02 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 6.6
2005-01-15 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Interval 10 F 6.6
1996-02-02 GANDLER Markus AUT Men 4 Interval 10 F 6.6
2001-12-08 BJERVIG Espen NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 6.7
2001-12-08 MAE Jaak EST Men 6 Interval 10 C 6.7
2000-02-02 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Interval 10 F 6.7
2005-11-26 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 6.7
1999-11-27 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C 6.7
1991-12-14 OESTLUND Marie Helene SWE Women 5 Interval 5 F 6.7
1998-03-11 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 6 Interval 5 F 6.8
1998-01-09 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 6.8
2007-12-02 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 6.8
1998-01-03 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F 6.8
2000-03-19 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 6.9
2001-02-10 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 5 Interval 5 C 6.9
2009-12-12 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 F 6.9
2002-12-14 ROALDSETH Marit NOR Women 6 Mass 15 C 6.9
2000-12-20 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C 7
2006-02-05 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 4 Interval 10 C 7
1993-12-11 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 30 C 7
1997-12-13 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C 7
1996-03-02 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 10 F 7
2005-11-19 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 7.1
2005-11-19 KREZELOK Janusz POL Men 5 Interval 15 C 7.1
1999-03-13 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 15 C 7.1
2003-01-04 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 7.1
2005-03-06 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 4 Interval 10 F 7.1
2008-03-02 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 7.2
2005-12-31 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 4 Interval 15 F 7.2
2005-01-15 ANDRESEN Jan Egil NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 7.2
2000-12-08 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 7.2
1996-12-18 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C 7.2
2009-03-20 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 5 Interval 2.5 F 7.2
1998-12-12 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 6 Interval 10 F 7.2
2006-01-21 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 7.2
2001-12-12 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 7.3
2000-02-16 DENISOV Vitaly RUS Men 6 Interval 10 F 7.3
1998-12-12 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 7.3
1994-11-27 BOTVINOV Mikhail RUS Men 5 Interval 10 C 7.3
1993-12-18 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 5 Interval 15 F 7.3
2003-02-15 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C 7.4
1997-01-11 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 7.4
2000-12-16 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Pursuit Break 20 FC 7.4
1998-11-28 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 5 Interval 10 F 7.4
2005-03-19 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 7.4
1998-01-08 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 7.4
1996-02-25 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 7.4
2005-12-17 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 6 Mass 30 C 7.5
2009-03-08 MURANEN (MANNINEN) Pirjo FIN Women 6 Interval 10 F 7.5
2006-03-08 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 7.5
2000-11-29 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 6 Interval 5 F 7.5
2003-12-20 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 5 Interval 10 F 7.6
2006-12-16 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Mass 30 F 7.7
2006-03-19 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 4 Pursuit 30 FC 7.7
2007-01-20 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 5 Mass 15 F 7.7
1999-03-07 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 7.7
2004-12-18 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Mass 15 F 7.8
1998-11-28 INGESSON Magnus SWE Men 6 Interval 10 F 7.8
2001-03-18 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 7.8
2000-11-25 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 7.8
2000-02-26 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 4 Interval 10 F 7.8
1999-02-22 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 5 C 7.8
2008-01-25 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 4 Interval 15 F 7.9
1992-03-14 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 50 C 7.9
1999-12-10 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 15 F 7.9
2008-11-22 REICHELT Tom GER Men 4 Interval 15 F 8
2008-11-30 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 8
2007-11-24 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 F 8
2001-01-10 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Pursuit Break 10 FC 8
1998-01-08 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 8
1996-03-09 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 10 F 8
1994-01-09 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 8
1993-01-03 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 8.1
2003-01-04 BURUKHINA Elena RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 8.1
1998-11-28 REZTSOVA Anfisa RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 8.1
1994-11-27 HONEGGER Sylvia SUI Women 5 Interval 5 C 8.1
2008-11-22 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 8.1
2000-03-17 WALCHER Achim AUT Men 5 Interval 10 C 8.1
1999-12-12 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 7.5 F 8.1
2006-12-16 KOUKAL Martin CZE Men 6 Mass 30 F 8.2
2007-12-08 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 C 8.2
2005-02-12 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 8.2
1994-12-20 KRISTIANSEN Egil NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 8.2
1991-12-14 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 6 Interval 5 F 8.2
2008-11-30 LEGKOV Alexander RUS Men 6 Interval 15 C 8.2
2008-01-25 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 8.3
2004-11-28 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 8.3
2003-01-04 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Interval 10 F 8.3
2002-11-23 HETLAND Tor Arne NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 8.3
2009-11-29 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 8.3
2004-11-20 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 8.3
2002-11-30 OLSSON Jenny SWE Women 5 Interval 10 C 8.3
1991-12-08 BEHLE Jochen GER Men 4 Interval 10 C 8.3
2007-03-24 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 8.3
2002-11-30 SCHLUETTER Andreas GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 8.4
2000-11-29 SKJOENSFJELL Karl Gunnar NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 8.4
2002-11-30 VAELIMAA (ANTILLA) Kirsi FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 8.4
2003-11-22 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 8.5
2002-11-23 BOLCHAKOV Nikolai RUS Men 5 Interval 10 F 8.5
1999-02-22 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C 8.5
2009-03-20 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Interval 2.5 F 8.5
2006-11-26 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 8.5
2006-03-08 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 8.5
2001-02-10 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C 8.5
2000-03-17 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 5 C 8.5
2006-02-05 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 8.6
2003-12-13 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 8.6
2008-12-13 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Interval 10 C 8.6
1993-01-09 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 6 Interval 15 C 8.6
1993-01-09 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 6 Interval 15 C 8.6
1996-02-11 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 8.6
2000-12-16 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 8.6
2005-01-15 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 15 F 8.7
2003-01-18 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 6 Interval 15 F 8.7
1992-03-14 LAZUTINA Larissa SOV Women 6 Interval 15 F 8.7
2002-01-12 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 8.7
1998-03-11 FORSBERG Henrik SWE Men 5 Interval 10 F 8.7
1994-01-15 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 15 F 8.7
1996-03-02 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 5 Interval 10 F 8.8
1992-03-07 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C 8.8
2005-02-12 GOERING Franz GER Men 6 Interval 15 F 8.8
2000-03-17 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 6 Interval 10 C 8.8
2005-12-17 RENNER Sara CAN Women 6 Mass 15 C 8.8
1993-12-18 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 10 F 8.8
1992-01-04 EGOROVA Ljubov SOV Women 4 Interval 15 C 8.8
1999-11-27 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 6 Interval 5 C 8.9
1999-02-22 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 8.9
2008-01-25 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 8.9
2001-12-15 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 8.9
2001-12-08 BAY Tina NOR Women 5 Interval 5 C 8.9
1995-12-16 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 10 C 8.9
1991-12-09 MAJBAECK Christer SWE Men 5 Interval 25 C 8.9
1997-03-15 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 30 F 8.9
2006-03-04 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 4 Mass 45 C 9
2001-12-08 MOEN Anita NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C 9
1997-12-13 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 4 Interval 10 C 9
1996-03-09 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 9
1997-01-04 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 30 F 9.1
2000-02-02 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 6 Interval 5 F 9.1
1998-03-11 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 9.1
1994-12-14 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 4 Interval 15 C 9.1
2007-01-27 GOERING Franz GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 9.1
2006-11-26 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 4 Interval 15 C 9.2
2001-12-12 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 4 Interval 10 F 9.2
2008-02-09 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 9.2
1995-12-10 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC 9.2
2000-12-16 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 9.3
1996-11-23 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 10 F 9.3
2004-01-17 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 9.3
1994-03-19 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 4 Interval 50 F 9.3
1996-02-25 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 9.3
2002-11-23 MOEN Anita NOR Women 6 Interval 5 F 9.4
1995-11-25 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C 9.4
1995-11-25 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C 9.4
2001-11-25 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 10 F 9.4
2001-03-17 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 9.4
1991-12-09 BOTVINOV Mikhail SOV Men 6 Interval 25 C 9.4
1996-03-02 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 10 F 9.4
2007-03-11 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 9.5
1993-03-06 BALLAND Herve FRA Men 6 Interval 30 F 9.6
1992-12-18 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 4 Interval 30 F 9.6
2004-11-27 ZORZI Cristian ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 9.7
2004-02-21 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 9.7
2009-11-21 AASEN Geir Ludvig NOR Men 6 Interval 15 F 9.7
1994-01-09 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 15 C 9.7
2004-11-20 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 9.8
2007-03-11 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 C 9.8
2003-03-08 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 4 Interval 30 C 9.8
1994-12-17 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 9.8
2010-01-16 KUZNETSOV Alexander RUS Men 5 Interval 15 C 9.9
1997-01-11 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Interval 10 C 9.9
2009-01-24 COLOGNA Dario SUI Men 5 Interval 15 C 9.9
2009-03-14 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 5 Mass 30 C 9.9
2009-02-14 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 C 10
2006-12-13 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 4 Interval 10 C 10
2005-01-08 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C 10
2000-12-08 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 10 F 10
2005-01-15 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR Men 6 Interval 15 F 10.1
2004-03-14 KOSTNER Florian ITA Men 6 Interval 30 F 10.1
2006-01-21 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 10.1
2001-03-14 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 6 Interval 10 F 10.2
2001-11-25 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 5 F 10.2
1994-11-27 DANIELSSON Sven-Eric SWE Men 6 Interval 10 C 10.2
2005-11-27 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 6 Interval 15 F 10.2
2009-01-24 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 10.3
2005-12-15 MOSALENKO-ROTCHEVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 10 F 10.3
1997-01-11 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 10 C 10.3
2006-03-11 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 4 Interval 50 F 10.3
2006-01-07 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C 10.3
2001-12-15 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 10.3
1999-11-27 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 4 Interval 10 C 10.3
2000-01-12 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 5 Interval 15 C 10.4
2006-02-05 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C 10.4
2005-11-26 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 10.4
2001-03-14 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 10.4
2010-03-19 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 2.5 C 10.4
2004-02-21 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 10.4
2001-02-10 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 10 C 10.4
2008-02-09 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 5 Interval 10 C 10.4
2007-11-24 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 5 Interval 10 F 10.4
2005-12-15 MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana KAZ Women 5 Interval 10 F 10.4
1993-03-19 SKJELDAL Gudmund NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 10.4
2010-02-05 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Interval 15 F 10.5
2004-01-17 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 10.5
2001-03-17 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 10.5
1999-12-18 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 4 Interval 30 C 10.5
1999-03-07 BERGSTROEM Anders SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 10.5
2009-12-20 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Mass 15 C 10.5
2009-11-29 KOROSTELEVA Natalia RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 10.5
1993-03-19 DE ZOLT Maurilio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 C 10.5
1995-12-17 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 10 C 10.5
2003-11-22 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 15 F 10.6
2007-01-27 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C 10.7
2005-03-06 DEMENTIEV Eugeni RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F 10.7
2004-02-06 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 15 F 10.7
1999-03-07 BJERVIG Espen NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 10.7
2002-11-23 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 10 F 10.8
2004-02-06 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 10.8
1999-11-27 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 5 Interval 10 C 10.8
2004-02-21 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C 10.8
2004-12-18 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 5 Mass 15 F 10.9
2004-01-06 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 10.9
2001-12-12 BOLCHAKOV Nikolai RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F 10.9
1999-12-10 INGESSON Magnus SWE Men 5 Interval 15 F 10.9
2007-02-16 SIDKO Alena RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 10.9
1992-12-12 HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C 10.9
2009-03-21 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 4 Pursuit 10 FC 11
2009-02-14 RENNER Sara CAN Women 5 Interval 10 C 11
2004-11-28 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 11
1994-03-19 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 50 F 11
1995-11-29 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 10 F 11
1994-11-27 ORDINA Antonina SWE Women 6 Interval 5 C 11
2010-03-21 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Handicap 15 F 11
2005-12-31 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 5 Interval 15 F 11.1
2009-03-21 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 11.1
2008-02-16 COLOGNA Dario SUI Men 6 Interval 11.4 F 11.1
1999-12-10 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 11.1
2006-11-26 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C 11.2
2004-11-20 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 11.2
2007-03-11 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 C 11.2
1997-01-11 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 11.2
2010-02-05 HELLNER Marcus SWE Men 6 Interval 15 F 11.3
2002-11-30 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 11.3
2001-03-04 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 4 Interval 15 F 11.3
1994-01-15 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 11.3
2009-01-24 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 11.4
1997-12-13 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C 11.4
2004-03-07 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 4 Interval 15 C 11.4
2003-11-22 SANTUS Fabio ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 11.4
2003-12-13 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 11.4
2006-01-21 FILBRICH Jens GER Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 11.4
1999-01-05 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 11.5
2007-02-03 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 5 Interval 10 F 11.5
2006-01-07 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 15 C 11.6
2003-01-25 MOEN Anita NOR Women 5 Mass 10 C 11.6
2009-11-29 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 C 11.7
2009-01-24 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 11.8
2005-01-08 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 5 Interval 10 C 11.8
2010-03-20 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 11.9
2010-03-19 HAAG (HANSSON) Anna SWE Women 5 Interval 2.5 C 12
2008-02-09 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 12
2006-03-04 VAELIMAA (ANTILLA) Kirsi FIN Women 5 Mass 45 C 12
2005-12-31 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 10 F 12
2010-03-20 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 12
1993-12-11 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 30 C 12.1
2000-12-08 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 6 Interval 15 F 12.1
2004-01-17 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 10 C 12.1
1997-03-08 FORSBERG Henrik SWE Men 5 Interval 15 C 12.1
1997-03-08 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 12.1
1999-11-27 BJONVIKEN Tore NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 12.1
2004-03-07 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 12.2
2008-11-22 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Interval 15 F 12.2
2010-02-05 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Interval 10 F 12.2
1999-02-22 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 5 C 12.2
1998-01-08 HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 12.2
1991-12-09 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 4 Interval 15 C 12.2
2001-03-25 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 4 Interval 60 F 12.3
1999-02-23 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 12.3
2000-01-12 NORDBAECK Hakan SWE Men 6 Interval 15 C 12.4
2007-12-08 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Interval 15 C 12.4
2003-01-04 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 5 Interval 10 F 12.4
2006-03-19 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 12.4
2009-03-21 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 12.5
2007-02-16 BOEHLER Stefanie GER Women 6 Interval 10 F 12.5
2005-02-12 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Interval 10 F 12.5
1999-12-12 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 7.5 F 12.5
1995-11-29 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 F 12.5
2007-01-27 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 12.6
1995-03-25 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F 12.6
2000-11-25 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 12.7
2004-02-28 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 4 Interval 50 F 12.8
2000-03-19 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC 12.8
2003-12-13 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 C 12.8
2003-01-25 HENKEL Manuela GER Women 6 Mass 10 C 12.8
2006-11-26 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 6 Interval 15 C 12.8
1993-12-22 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 12.8
1995-12-16 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC 12.9
2009-02-14 JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 13
2003-12-13 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 13
1995-12-16 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC 13
2006-12-13 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 13.1
1997-01-18 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 15 C 13.1
1999-02-14 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 10 F 13.2
1999-03-13 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Interval 15 C 13.2
1996-01-13 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 13.3
1997-03-08 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 13.3
1997-03-08 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 13.3
1993-12-22 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 5 Pursuit Break 25 FC 13.3
1998-12-19 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Interval 30 C 13.4
2005-01-15 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Interval 10 F 13.4
1993-03-06 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 4 Interval 5 F 13.4
1998-01-04 NILSEN Elin NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 13.4
2010-03-19 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 6 Interval 2.5 C 13.5
2007-03-24 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Pursuit 30 FC 13.5
1999-02-14 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 10 F 13.5
2005-12-15 MUERER STEMLAND Kristin NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 13.5
2005-02-12 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 13.5
1998-01-10 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 6 Interval 30 F 13.5
1993-03-06 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 5 F 13.5
1999-02-14 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 6 Interval 10 F 13.6
2000-12-20 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 15 C 13.6
1993-01-09 EGOROVA Ljubov RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 13.6
2001-11-24 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 4 Interval 10 C 13.7
1999-02-14 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 6 Interval 5 F 13.8
1996-02-24 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 4 Interval 5 C 13.8
2005-01-08 BJERKE Espen Harald NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 13.9
1994-03-12 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 13.9
2006-11-26 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Interval 10 C 14
2006-03-04 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 6 Mass 45 C 14
2003-11-28 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 14
2002-03-09 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 14.1
1999-01-09 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 14.1
1992-12-18 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 15 F 14.1
2007-12-02 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 14.2
1995-02-11 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 6 Interval 50 C 14.2
2007-11-24 JACOBSEN Astrid NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 14.2
2002-03-02 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 5 Interval 10 F 14.2
1998-01-09 ORDINA Antonina SWE Women 5 Interval 5 C 14.2
1993-12-18 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 F 14.2
2009-12-12 JONNIER Emmanuel FRA Men 4 Interval 15 F 14.2
1992-02-29 SMIRNOV Vladimir SOV Men 4 Interval 15 C 14.2
2009-11-21 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 14.3
1993-03-19 KIRVESNIEMI Marja-Liisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 C 14.3
1997-01-19 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 6 Interval 30 C 14.3
1995-12-09 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 30 C 14.3
2008-12-13 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 14.4
2001-01-10 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 10 FC 14.5
1997-12-14 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 4 Pursuit Break 25 FC 14.5
1997-01-04 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 5 Interval 30 F 14.5
1995-12-16 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C 14.5
1993-01-03 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C 14.5
1997-12-16 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 4 Interval 15 F 14.6
1998-01-09 MOEN Anita NOR Women 6 Interval 5 C 14.6
2001-03-04 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 14.6
2010-01-16 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 14.7
2006-01-07 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 14.7
1992-02-29 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 5 Interval 15 C 14.7
1995-12-13 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 4 Interval 15 F 14.8
2006-01-07 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C 14.8
2006-11-18 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 14.9
1996-12-18 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 C 14.9
2005-12-31 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 14.9
2001-03-04 DENISOV Vitaly RUS Men 6 Interval 15 F 14.9
2002-03-16 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Interval 50 F 15
2010-01-16 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 5 Interval 10 C 15
1993-01-03 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 5 Interval 30 C 15.1
2000-01-12 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 15.1
1999-03-07 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 15.1
2008-01-25 HELLNER Marcus SWE Men 6 Interval 15 F 15.2
2002-12-21 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 5 Pursuit 10 FC 15.2
2009-12-12 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 5 Interval 15 F 15.2
2002-12-21 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Pursuit 10 FC 15.3
2007-02-16 NORTHUG Petter NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 15.4
1998-12-13 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 15.4
1996-02-02 SMIRNOV Vladimir KAZ Men 5 Interval 10 F 15.4
2000-12-20 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 5 Interval 30 C 15.4
1991-12-08 BUCHTA Lubos TCH Men 5 Interval 10 C 15.5
2004-01-06 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 15.6
1992-01-11 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 4 Interval 15 F 15.6
1997-01-05 SKARI MARTINSEN Bente NOR Women 4 Interval 15 F 15.6
1993-12-21 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 15 C 15.7
2005-03-12 BAJCICAK Martin SVK Men 4 Interval 50 C 15.8
2009-01-17 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 15.8
2006-01-21 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 15.8
1998-03-07 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 6 Interval 15 F 15.8
1996-12-07 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 4 Interval 10 C 15.9
2001-11-25 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 10 F 15.9
2009-12-20 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 5 Mass 15 C 15.9
2009-12-12 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 15.9
2004-01-17 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 15.9
2007-03-24 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 16
1993-12-11 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 6 Interval 30 C 16
1996-02-02 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 6 Interval 10 F 16.1
2002-12-14 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Mass 30 C 16.2
1996-02-24 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 5 C 16.2
2002-01-12 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Interval 5 F 16.2
1999-02-27 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 16.3
2006-03-19 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 16.3
1998-12-19 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 6 Interval 30 C 16.3
1995-02-04 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 4 Interval 30 C 16.3
2007-02-03 PHILIPPOT Karine FRA Women 6 Interval 10 F 16.4
2003-11-29 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 16.4
2001-01-13 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 C 16.5
2006-02-05 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 16.5
2003-11-22 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 16.5
1996-12-07 REPO Sami FIN Men 5 Interval 10 C 16.5
1994-12-20 PYLOVA ZAMOROSOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 16.5
2003-03-08 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 5 Interval 30 C 16.6
1992-03-14 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 5 Interval 50 C 16.6
2009-02-14 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 16.7
1997-12-13 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 5 Interval 10 C 16.7
1996-03-03 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 30 F 16.7
1996-12-14 STADLOBER Alois AUT Men 6 Interval 15 F 16.8
2000-03-18 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 15 FC 16.8
1998-03-08 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 4 Interval 30 C 16.8
2000-02-05 IMMONEN Janne FIN Men 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC 16.9
2005-03-06 SCOTT Beckie CAN Women 5 Interval 10 F 17
2000-12-20 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 15 C 17
1996-02-11 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 17
2005-12-31 SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi GER Women 6 Interval 10 F 17.1
1996-01-13 DAEHLIE Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 17.1
2001-03-17 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 17.1
2009-03-14 NORTHUG Petter NOR Men 5 Mass 50 C 17.1
2000-12-20 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 30 C 17.1
1996-03-03 EIDE Anders NOR Men 6 Interval 30 F 17.1
2003-12-13 FREEMAN Kris USA Men 5 Interval 15 C 17.2
2000-02-05 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 5 Pursuit Break 20 FC 17.2
2002-03-16 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 50 F 17.4
1996-03-16 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 17.4
1991-12-14 NYC Radim TCH Men 6 Interval 30 F 17.4
1998-12-13 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 17.5
1992-12-18 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 30 F 17.5
1995-12-17 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 10 C 17.5
2005-01-22 DI CENTA Giorgio ITA Men 6 Pursuit 30 FC 17.6
2005-12-15 ANDRESEN Jan Egil NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 17.6
1997-01-11 AOKI Fumiko JPN Women 5 Interval 5 C 17.6
1995-02-04 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 17.6
2009-12-12 DUVILLARD Robin FRA Men 6 Interval 15 F 17.7
2000-02-26 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 5 Interval 15 F 17.7
2000-02-05 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 6 Pursuit Break 20 FC 17.8
2007-01-27 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 5 Interval 10 C 17.8
1997-12-20 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 15 C 17.8
1997-01-11 ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte SUI Women 6 Interval 5 C 17.9
1996-02-24 VAELBE Elena RUS Women 6 Interval 5 C 17.9
2009-03-14 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 6 Mass 30 C 17.9
1999-12-18 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 30 C 18
2006-01-07 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 18
2003-01-18 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Interval 10 F 18
1993-01-03 BADAMSCHIN Igor RUS Men 5 Interval 30 C 18.1
1999-02-23 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC 18.1
1995-01-28 MOEN Anita NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 18.2
2006-01-21 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 18.3
2008-01-25 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 5 Interval 10 F 18.3
1998-01-04 SKLADNEVA LUSINA Irina RUS Women 5 Interval 10 F 18.3
2005-12-15 ALYPOV Ivan RUS Men 6 Interval 15 F 18.4
2000-01-09 ISOMETSAE Jari FIN Men 4 Interval 30 F 18.4
2004-12-18 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Mass 15 F 18.4
1995-11-29 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 18.4
2009-03-14 VEERPALU Andrus EST Men 6 Mass 50 C 18.5
2007-12-08 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 18.5
2003-12-13 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 18.5
2005-11-19 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 18.5
2005-03-06 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 18.5
1994-03-20 MOEN Anita NOR Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 18.5
2008-01-25 JACOBSEN Astrid NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 18.6
1998-01-08 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C 18.7
1995-12-13 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 18.8
1996-12-07 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 18.8
1996-11-23 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 5 F 18.9
2004-11-20 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 6 Interval 15 C 18.9
2007-02-03 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 19
2004-03-07 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 19
1993-03-19 MOEN Anita NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 19
2007-12-08 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 6 Interval 15 C 19.1
2007-12-08 HETLAND Tor Arne NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 19.1
1997-01-05 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 19.1
1994-01-15 BARCO Silvano ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 19.1
2002-03-02 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 19.3
2004-02-06 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 15 F 19.3
2003-11-28 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 19.3
1995-12-16 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 19.3
2001-01-13 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 6 Interval 15 C 19.4
1995-11-29 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 5 Interval 15 F 19.4
1994-12-17 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 5 Interval 15 F 19.4
1996-01-13 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 5 Interval 10 C 19.4
1993-03-13 JEVNE Erling NOR Men 4 Interval 50 C 19.4
2007-11-24 LIVERS Toni SUI Men 6 Interval 15 C 19.6
1999-01-12 REZTSOVA Anfisa RUS Women 4 Interval 15 F 19.6
1995-01-28 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 19.6
2008-02-09 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 19.6
1998-01-08 MOEN Anita NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 19.7
1993-01-09 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 19.8
2002-11-30 BATORY Ivan SVK Men 6 Interval 15 C 19.8
1995-01-29 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 20
1994-12-17 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 6 Interval 15 F 20
2009-11-21 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 20.1
2003-01-04 VILISSOV Vladimir RUS Men 6 Interval 10 F 20.1
2001-12-12 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 6 Interval 15 F 20.2
2010-03-21 HELLNER Marcus SWE Men 5 Handicap 15 F 20.2
2008-11-30 KOWALCZYK Justyna POL Women 5 Interval 10 C 20.2
1991-12-08 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 6 Interval 10 C 20.2
1995-11-29 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 6 Interval 15 F 20.3
2001-11-24 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 20.4
1995-12-13 FORSBERG Henrik SWE Men 6 Interval 15 F 20.4
2005-11-27 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 5 Interval 10 F 20.5
2004-02-21 VORONTSOVA Ekaterina RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 20.5
1995-01-27 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 4 Interval 15 F 20.5
1995-01-29 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 C 20.5
2007-01-20 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Mass 15 F 20.6
1996-01-13 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 6 Interval 10 C 20.7
2006-03-05 SVAERD Oskar SWE Men 5 Mass 90 C 21
2009-11-21 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 6 Interval 10 C 21
2004-02-14 MUERER STEMLAND Kristin NOR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 21
1999-12-10 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 21
1996-12-07 JONSSON Niklas SWE Men 6 Interval 10 C 21
1993-12-21 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 15 C 21
1994-01-15 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 4 Interval 15 F 21.1
2005-03-12 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 5 Interval 50 C 21.3
2001-11-24 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern NOR Men 4 Interval 15 C 21.4
2002-01-12 MUEHLEGG Johann SPA Men 5 Interval 10 F 21.4
2007-12-02 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 5 Interval 10 C 21.5
2004-11-27 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 4 Interval 10 F 21.5
1998-11-28 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 5 F 21.5
1995-01-29 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 6 Interval 15 C 21.5
1992-02-29 ALBARELLO Marco ITA Men 6 Interval 15 C 21.6
1993-01-16 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 21.7
1996-12-14 VALBUSA Sabina ITA Women 6 Interval 15 F 21.7
1996-11-23 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 10 F 21.7
1992-02-29 VAELBE Elena SOV Women 4 Interval 30 C 21.8
2009-01-17 BOEHLER Stefanie GER Women 5 Pursuit 15 FC 21.8
1999-01-12 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 21.8
2000-03-19 IMMONEN Janne FIN Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC 21.9
2006-03-05 ANDREASSON Rikard SWE Men 6 Mass 90 C 22
1997-12-16 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 F 22
2009-02-14 ANGERER Tobias GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 22.1
2005-03-06 ZORZI Cristian ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 22.1
2000-02-20 PILLER COTTRER Pietro ITA Men 4 Mass 72 F 22.2
2004-01-06 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 22.2
1994-03-06 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 30 F 22.2
2000-03-18 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Pursuit Break 15 FC 22.2
1993-01-16 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 10 F 22.3
2010-02-05 HAAG (HANSSON) Anna SWE Women 5 Interval 10 F 22.3
1992-01-04 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 15 C 22.3
1993-03-06 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 22.4
1993-12-18 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 22.5
2003-03-16 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 4 Interval 15 F 22.6
2000-01-08 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 15 F 22.6
1993-12-18 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 22.6
2001-01-10 SPANUTH Ron GER Men 4 Mass 30 F 22.6
2006-12-13 SKOFTERUD Vibeke W NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 22.7
1996-12-07 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 22.7
1991-12-09 OESTLUND Marie Helene SWE Women 5 Interval 15 C 22.7
2002-01-12 VITTOZ Vincent FRA Men 6 Interval 10 F 22.8
1995-11-29 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 22.9
1991-12-09 ROLIG LUKKARINEN Marjut FIN Women 6 Interval 15 C 22.9
2005-01-08 TEICHMANN Axel GER Men 5 Interval 15 C 23.1
1993-01-16 NEUMANNOVA Katerina TCH Women 5 Interval 10 F 23.1
1999-02-22 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Interval 5 C 23.1
2010-02-05 RUPIL Silvia ITA Women 6 Interval 10 F 23.2
1999-12-12 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 6 Interval 7.5 F 23.2
1997-12-13 ALSGAARD Thomas NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 23.3
1992-03-07 MUEHLEGG Johann GER Men 4 Interval 30 F 23.3
2001-02-10 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 10 C 23.5
2002-03-16 PHILIPPOT Karine FRA Women 4 Interval 30 F 23.5
2005-11-27 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 F 23.6
2006-03-19 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 23.7
1998-01-08 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 23.7
1993-01-16 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 23.7
2008-03-08 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 5 Interval 30 F 23.7
1997-12-16 ELOFSSON Per SWE Men 6 Interval 15 F 23.8
1995-03-25 FAUNER Silvio ITA Men 6 Interval 15 F 23.8
2002-12-07 HASLER Markus LIE Men 6 Interval 15 F 23.9
2007-12-02 JOHAUG Therese NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 23.9
2009-02-14 ROENNING Eldar NOR Men 6 Interval 15 C 23.9
2010-03-21 ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa FIN Women 4 Handicap 10 F 23.9
2001-03-10 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 23.9
1998-12-13 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC 24
1999-01-09 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 10 C 24.3
2005-01-08 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 6 Interval 15 C 24.3
2000-02-26 REPO Sami FIN Men 6 Interval 15 F 24.5
1994-03-06 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 30 F 24.6
1992-01-11 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 15 F 24.6
2010-03-13 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 4 Mass 50 F 24.7
2001-03-18 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 10 C 24.7
1997-12-16 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 24.8
2003-03-16 SOMMERFELDT Rene GER Men 5 Interval 15 F 24.8
2001-12-22 BOTVINOV Mikhail AUT Men 5 Mass 30 F 24.8
1999-01-12 ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte SUI Women 6 Interval 15 F 24.9
1998-03-14 TCHEPALOVA Julija RUS Women 4 Interval 30 C 24.9
2000-03-18 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC 24.9
1995-02-11 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 30 C 24.9
1994-01-08 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 10 C 25
2001-12-22 MAE Jaak EST Men 6 Mass 30 F 25.2
2008-11-30 MAJDIC Petra SLO Women 6 Interval 10 C 25.3
2010-03-21 SOEDERGREN Anders SWE Men 6 Handicap 15 F 25.3
1992-01-11 LANGLI Terje NOR Men 6 Interval 15 F 25.4
2007-03-11 MAE Jaak EST Men 5 Interval 15 C 25.6
1997-01-04 MAJ Fabio ITA Men 6 Interval 30 F 25.7
2005-01-08 SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina EST Women 6 Interval 10 C 26
2002-03-09 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 4 Pursuit 20 FC 26.1
1995-02-05 DANILOVA Olga RUS Women 4 Pursuit Break 20 FC 26.1
2002-01-12 SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR Women 5 Interval 5 F 26.1
1999-12-18 MYLLYLAE Mika FIN Men 6 Interval 30 C 26.1
1992-02-29 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 5 Interval 30 C 26.2
2001-03-25 PROKOUROROV Alexei RUS Men 5 Interval 60 F 26.2
2000-02-26 VARIS Kaisa FIN Women 5 Interval 10 F 26.3
2003-03-16 HOFFMANN Christian AUT Men 6 Interval 15 F 26.3
1993-03-13 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 50 C 26.3
1992-01-11 DI CENTA Manuela ITA Women 4 Interval 30 F 26.4
1999-03-20 THEURL Maria AUT Women 4 Interval 30 C 26.4
1997-03-15 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 4 Interval 50 F 26.5
1996-01-13 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 5 Interval 15 C 26.5
1993-12-21 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Interval 15 C 26.5
2009-12-20 LONGA Marianna ITA Women 6 Mass 15 C 26.6
2008-01-22 FOLLIS Arianna ITA Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 26.6
2002-01-12 MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia RUS Women 6 Interval 5 F 26.7
1994-12-14 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 4 Interval 10 C 26.7
2001-03-24 GAVRILJUK Nina RUS Women 5 Interval 40 F 26.8
1992-03-14 KIRVESNIEMI Harri FIN Men 6 Interval 50 C 26.8
1999-03-13 ESTIL Frode NOR Men 4 Interval 30 C 27
2005-01-22 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 4 Pursuit 15 FC 27
1992-03-07 ULVANG Vegard NOR Men 5 Interval 30 F 27.1
1999-02-19 VALBUSA Fulvio ITA Men 4 Interval 30 F 27.2
1999-02-27 TERELIA Irina UKR Women 5 Interval 30 C 27.2
1995-02-04 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 5 Interval 10 C 27.2
2000-02-20 THEURL Maria AUT Women 6 Mass 44 F 27.3
2004-02-21 GOLOVKO Andrei KAZ Men 5 Interval 15 C 27.4
2003-11-28 PARUZZI Gabriella ITA Women 6 Interval 10 C 27.5
1996-03-09 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 15 F 27.6
1996-03-09 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 5 Interval 15 F 27.7
2008-12-13 DAHL John Kristian NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 27.9
2001-11-24 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 28
1994-01-08 NYBRAATEN Inger NOR Women 6 Interval 10 C 28
2000-02-26 SAVIALOVA Olga RUS Women 6 Interval 10 F 28.3
1994-12-17 MARTYNOVA Natalia RUS Women 4 Interval 15 F 28.4
2005-03-12 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim RUS Men 6 Interval 50 C 28.5
2001-03-25 URAIN Gerhard AUT Men 6 Interval 60 F 28.5
1994-01-15 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 5 Interval 15 F 28.5
2010-03-21 BJOERGEN Marit NOR Women 5 Handicap 10 F 28.5
2007-03-11 BAUER Lukas CZE Men 6 Interval 15 C 28.6
1999-02-19 STADLOBER Alois AUT Men 5 Interval 30 F 28.7
1993-12-22 SIVERTSEN Sture NOR Men 6 Pursuit Break 25 FC 28.8
2009-01-17 RENNER Sara CAN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 29.2
2004-12-11 KUITUNEN Virpi FIN Women 6 Pursuit 15 FC 29.2
1999-12-18 BELMONDO Stefania ITA Women 4 Interval 15 C 29.2
1993-03-13 VANZETTA Giorgio ITA Men 6 Interval 50 C 29.2
2003-12-20 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 6 Interval 10 F 29.4
1996-02-25 LAZUTINA Larissa RUS Women 6 Pursuit Break 15 FC 29.4
2001-11-24 SKJELDAL Kristen NOR Men 5 Interval 15 C 29.5
2004-11-27 KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia GER Women 5 Interval 10 F 29.5
2004-03-13 PEDERSEN Hilde G. NOR Women 4 Interval 15 F 29.6
1999-01-05 NEUMANNOVA Katerina CZE Women 5 Interval 10 C 29.6
1996-03-09 MIKKELSPLASS Marit NOR Women 6 Interval 15 F 29.6
1999-03-20 NAGEJKINA Swetlana RUS Women 5 Interval 30 C 29.7
1998-01-03 FREDRIKSSON Mathias SWE Men 5 Interval 30 F 29.8
2004-11-20 BARANOVA-MASOLKINA Natalia RUS Women 6 Interval 10 C 29.9
1996-01-09 MOGREN Torgny SWE Men 4 Interval 50 F 30

Again, if you explore this table a bit, you’ll see that there are lot more near misses here.  Not surprising, of course, there have been a ton more World Cup races.

It’s one thing to miss the podium.  It’s an entirely other matter to just miss the podium over and over and over again.  So, without further ado, the skiers with the most 4th place finishes at major international events (WC, OWG and WSC):

Name Gender Nation Type Num
BELMONDO Stefania Women ITA Distance 18
DANILOVA Olga Women RUS Distance 14
SHEVCHENKO Valentina Women UKR Distance 14
GAVRILJUK Nina Women RUS Distance 13
LAZUTINA Larissa Women RUS Distance 13
NEUMANNOVA Katerina Women CZE Distance 12
BJOERGEN Marit Women NOR Distance 11
FREDRIKSSON Mathias Men SWE Distance 11
ISOMETSAE Jari Men FIN Distance 11
PARUZZI Gabriella Women ITA Distance 11
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer Women NOR Distance 11
DI CENTA Giorgio Men ITA Distance 10
LIND Bjoern Men SWE Sprint 10
PILLER COTTRER Pietro Men ITA Distance 10
SACHENBACHER-STEHLE Evi Women GER Distance 10
VEERPALU Andrus Men EST Distance 10
BAUER Lukas Men CZE Distance 9
DAEHLIE Bjoern Men NOR Distance 9
DAHLBERG Anna Women SWE Sprint 9
SOMMERFELDT Rene Men GER Distance 9
TCHEPALOVA Julija Women RUS Distance 9
ALSGAARD Thomas Men NOR Distance 8
DI CENTA Manuela Women ITA Distance 8
PROKOUROROV Alexei Men RUS Distance 8
ESTIL Frode Men NOR Distance 7
NAGEJKINA Swetlana Women RUS Distance 7
PEDERSEN Hilde G. Women NOR Distance 7
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa Women FIN Sprint 7
SMIGUN-VAEHI Kristina Women EST Distance 7
VALBUSA Fulvio Men ITA Distance 7
FAUNER Silvio Men ITA Distance 6
FOLLIS Arianna Women ITA Sprint 6
HETLAND Tor Arne Men NOR Sprint 6
JEVNE Erling Men NOR Distance 6
KOWALCZYK Justyna Women POL Distance 6
KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia Women GER Sprint 6
ROPONEN (LASSILA) Riitta-Liisa Women FIN Distance 6
SCOTT Beckie Women CAN Distance 6
SOEDERGREN Anders Men SWE Distance 6
BOTVINOV Mikhail Men RUS Distance 5
JONNIER Emmanuel Men FRA Distance 5
KUENZEL-NYSTAD Claudia Women GER Distance 5
MIKKELSPLASS Marit Women NOR Distance 5
MUEHLEGG Johann Men GER Distance 5
MYLLYLAE Mika Men FIN Distance 5
NILSEN Elin Women NOR Distance 5
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa Women FIN Distance 5
SKARI MARTINSEN Bente Women NOR Distance 5
SKJELDAL Kristen Men NOR Distance 5
SMIRNOV Vladimir Men KAZ Distance 5
TEICHMANN Axel Men GER Distance 5
VAELBE Elena Women RUS Distance 5
VITTOZ Vincent Men FRA Distance 5

Ugh.  Don’t feel too bad for Stefania Belmondo, or many of the other people on this list, since they tend to be generally fast skiers anyway.  I mean, if you ski really fast a lot of the time, you’re likely to finish fourth quite a lot actually.

Maybe what we’re really trying to get at is people who’s best result is a 4th, and then to count the number of times these people have finished near the podium.

Voila!

Name Gender Nation Type Count
OESTLUND Marie Helene Women SWE Distance 15
ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte Women SUI Distance 14
BEHLE Jochen Men GER Distance 12
PYYKKONEN Tuulikki Women FIN Distance 10
MAATTA Pirkko Women FIN Distance 9
MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa Women FIN Sprint 9
FREEMAN Kris Men USA Distance 8
NAGEJKINA Svetlana Women RUS Distance 8
ONDA Yuichi Men JPN Sprint 8
POLVARA Gianfranco Men ITA Distance 8
SMUTNA Katerina Women AUT Sprint 8
FESSEL Nicole Women GER Sprint 7
HAVRANCIKOVA Alzbeta Women SVK Distance 7
KOZISEK Dusan Men CZE Sprint 7
LASSILA Kalle Men FIN Sprint 7
FRASNELLI Loris Men ITA Sprint 6
JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta Women SWE Sprint 6
ROALDSETH Marit Women NOR Sprint 6
WALCHER Achim Men AUT Distance 6
PAJALA Magdalena Women SWE Sprint 5
DANIELSSON Mattias Men SWE Sprint 4
PETERSON Teodor Men SWE Sprint 4
REHEMAA Aivar Men EST Distance 4
KLESSEN Dirk Men GER Sprint 3
OESTBERG Fredrik Men SWE Sprint 3
PARFENOV Andrey Men RUS Sprint 3
SARASOJA Riikka Women FIN Sprint 3
SMIGUN Katrin Women EST Distance 3
TCHEKALEVA Yulia Women RUS Distance 3
VAEAENAENEN Jesse Men FIN Sprint 3
ANDRESEN Jan Egil Men NOR Distance 2
HOFER David Men ITA Distance 2
HOFER David Men ITA Sprint 2
KUUSISTO Mika Men FIN Distance 2
OESTBERG Fredrik Men SWE Distance 2
REMY Patrick Men FRA Distance 2
SCHEI Ronnaug Women NOR Sprint 2
SMETANINA Raissa Women SOV Distance 2
SMUTNA Katerina Women AUT Distance 2
STCHASTLIVAIA Ekaterina Women RUS Distance 2
ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte Women SUI Sprint 1
BJERKE Espen Harald Men NOR Distance 1
DISL Uschi Women GER Sprint 1
FESSEL Nicole Women GER Distance 1
FRASNELLI Loris Men ITA Distance 1
JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta Women SWE Distance 1
LALLUKKA Juha Men FIN Distance 1
LIU Yuanyuan Women CHN Distance 1
MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus Men ITA Sprint 1
NAGEJKINA Svetlana Women RUS Sprint 1
PAJALA Magdalena Women SWE Distance 1
PYYKKONEN Tuulikki Women FIN Sprint 1
REZAC Stanislav Men CZE Distance 1
ROALDSETH Marit Women NOR Distance 1
SARASOJA Riikka Women FIN Distance 1
SPANUTH Ron Men GER Distance 1
WALCHER Achim Men AUT Sprint 1

The Count column tracks the number of times each skier has posted a top ten result in a WC, OWG or WSC race, and of course, each of these skiers have actually finished 4th but not better.

But before anyone yells at me…

This list isn’t accurate!  I know for a fact that Marie Helene Oestlund has a Gold and Silver medal from the 1987 and 1991 World Championships.  Ditto for Pirkko Maata, only from the WSC’s in 1989.

This is one of the drawbacks of only having data that go back to the 1991-1992 season<1.  Oestlund and Maata are the only old-timers that I could easily spot who don’t belong (i.e. they actually did finish on the podium at some point) but people with better memory/knowledge than myself are invited to mention others in the comments.


  1. I’m working on it. <


albuterol

.

buy naltrexone online buy chantix online

Related Posts

2nd!

2nd!

November 21, 2012
Gällivare

Gällivare

November 21, 2012