BiathlonOlympicsRacingScheduleOlympic Biathlon Schedule & Who and How to Watch

FasterSkierFebruary 3, 2022
Schedule

All Times Eastern Standard Time

Saturday, February 5th
4:00am EST – Men’s and Women’s Mixed Relay – Zhangjiakou, China

Monday, February 7th
4:00am EST – Women’s 15k Individual – Zhangjiakou, China

Tuesday, February 8th
3:30am EST – Men’s 20k Individual – Zhangjiakou, China

Friday, February 11th
4:00am EST – Women’s 7.5k Sprint – Zhangjiakou, China

Saturday, February 12th
4:00am EST – Men’s 10k Sprint – Zhangjiakou, China

Sunday, February 13th
4:00am EST – Women’s 10k Pursuit – Zhangjiakou, China

5:45am EST – Men’s 12.5k Pursuit – Zhangjiakou, China

Tuesday, February 15th
4:00am EST – Men’s 4×7.5k Relay – Zhangjiakou, China

Wednesday, February 16th
2:45am EST – Women’s 4x6k Relay – Zhangjiakou, China

Friday, February 18th
4:00am EST – Men’s 15k Mass Start – Zhangjiakou, China

Saturday, February 19th
4:00am EST – Women’s 12.5k Mass Start – Zhangjiakou, China

How to Watch

 

Athletes Competing in 2022 Beijing Olympic Winter Games

 

United States 

Leif Nordgren (Hinesburg, Vt./National Guard Biathlon & USBA)

Joanne Reid (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Deedra Irwin (Pulaski, Wis./National Guard Biathlon & USBA).

Jake Brown (St. Paul, Minn./Craftsbury Green Racing Project & USBA)

Sean Doherty (Center Conway, N.H./National Guard Biathlon & USBA)

Susan Dunklee (Craftsbury, Vt./Craftsbury Green Racing Project & USBA)

Clare Egan (Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Craftsbury Green Racing Project & USBA)

Paul Schommer (Appleton, Wis./Team Crosscut & USBA).

Canada 

Megan Bankes (Calgary, Alta.)

Sarah Beaudry (Prince George, B.C.)

Jules Burnotte (Sherbrooke, Que.)

Emily Dickson (Burns Lake, B.C.)

Christian Gow (Calgary, Alta.)

Scott Gow (Calgary, Alta.)

Emma Lunder (Vernon, B.C.)

Adam Runnalls  (Calgary, Alta.)

 

Justin Wadsworth (Canmore, Alta.) – Head Coach

Pavel Lantsov (Canmore, Alta) – Coach

 

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply