DrylandRacingSolbjorg Beat Hjelmeset And Aukland — Skofterud Best Woman

FasterSkier FasterSkierSeptember 20, 2004

Oystein Solbjorg (21) beat both Odd-Bjorn Hjelmeset and Anders Aukland in a short rollerski race in Gjovik, Norway on Saturday.

Solbjorg placed seventh in the Norwegian pursuit championship last season and was on the winning sprint-relay team at the2004 U-23 Worlds at Soldier Hollow, USA. His victory Saturday against some of Norway’s best skiers might put Solbjorg in an “outsider” category to make the Norwegian Worlds team this season. Hjelmeset ended up in second, two seconds out. Jorgen Aukland was third, one second behind Hjelmeset and his brother Anders was fourth.

Vibeke Skofterud won the women’s race six seconds ahead of Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen. Ingvild Aas was third.

Torbjorn’s comment:

I remember asking Solbjorg and Borre Naess one final question outside a gas station when they were leaving Soldier Hollow and the U-23 Worlds last February:

– Is your goal to make the Norwegian Worlds team next year?

Both answered yes.

Results:

Markensrennet 2004

Men
1) Øystein Solbjœrg 06.03
2) Odd Bjœrn Hjelmeset 06.05
3) Jœrgen Aukland 06.06
4) Anders Aukland 06.07
5) Thomas Wasenden 06.10
6) Espen Østlien 06.11
7) Morten Ask 06.31
8) Bent Ola Dambråten 07.06
9) Terje Dalby 07.28

Women
1) Vibeke Skofterud  06.47
2) Hilde Gj. Pedersen  06.53
3) Ingvild Aas Østre Toten  07.12
4) Therese Engen 07.13
5) Ida Elisabeth Jœrstad  07.48
6) Ragnhild Skjærli  07.54
7) Silje Nereng 08.12

Boys 18/19 år
1) Ole Christian Mork Lillehammer skikl 04.09
2) Even Sletten Lillehammer skikl 04.12
3) Per Jœrstad Lillehammer skikl 04.16
4) Snorri Einarsson NTG/Bossekop 04.21
5) Tord Hegdahl NTG/Kabelvåg 04.21
6) Tore Krogsveen Sœr-Fron IL 04.21
7) Lars Vingli Odsæter Lillehammer skikl 04.22
8) Anders Follerås Lillehammer skikl 
9) Niclas Gehin Østre Toten Skilag
10) Øyvind Glœersen Rustad IL 

Girls 18/19 år
1) Tiril Schjœlberg NTG/Nesodden IL 04.58
2) Marianne Eriksrud Sjåstad/Vestre Lier 04.59
3) Maria Moe Grevsgård Geilo Il 05.00
4) Oda Vardenær Lunder Gjœvik Skiklubb 05.02
5) Kristin SœnstegÃ¥rd Vestringen IL 05.18
6) Kine Malterud Østre Toten Skilag 05.22
7) Anne Linn Dambråten Eina Il 05.40

Boys 16/17 år
1) Joachim Jacobsen NTG/Bækkelaget sp.kl 04.13
2) Jakob Ziesler NTG/Sandnes 04.16
3) Eirik Sæves NTG/Gjerdrum 04.22
4) Per Erik Mork NTG/Lillehammer skikl 04.29
5) Lars Gudim Gjœvik Skiklubb 04.30
6) Vegard Raaum Gjœvik Skiklubb 04.35
7) Torbjœrn Fredlund Gjœvik Skiklubb 04.59
8) Morten Eide Pedersen Lillehammer skiklub
9) Hans Kr. Dyste Leirdal Kolbukam
10) Kim Andre Stœvset NTG/Skjerstad IL
11) Thor Kristian Skottene Gjœvik Skiklubb
12) Lars Erik Strandvik Varde IL

Girls 16/17 år
1) Marianne Veisten Østre Toten Skilag 05.29
2) Anne Britt Sigstad Østre Toten Skilag 05.39

Boys 14/15 år
1) Morten Blien Eina IL 02.07
2) Atle Rehn Berger Raufoss IL Langrenn 02.08
3) Petter Soleng Skinstad Vind IL 02.09
4) Kristian Burum Rustad IL 02.17
5) Stian Roterud Raufoss IL Langrenn 02.18
6) Hans Kristian Komperud Vind IL 02.19
7) Kristoffer Goplen Torpa IL 02.24
8) Mats Bekkemellem Gjœvik Skiklubb 02.27
9) Atle Smenes Rustad IL
10) Eivind Odden Solberg Rustad IL
11) Endre Rutgersson Rustad IL
12) Hans Jœrgen KvÃ¥le Brandbu IF
13) Shan Ashgar Rustad IL
13) Sondre Sandvik Rustad IL
15) Eivind Klemoen Torpa IL
16) Erlend Standish Rustad IL
17) Ole Amund Sveen Redalen IL
18) Kenneth Nystad Rustad IL
19) Hans Magnus Mostue Rustad IL

Girls 14/15 år
1) Maja Jakobsen Raufoss IL Langrenn 02.30
2) Hilde Lauvhaug Skrautvål IL 02.30
3) Ellen Rolijordet Kolbukam 02.37
4) Elisabeth Sveum Gjœvik Skiklubb 02.38
5) Linn Klaesson Rustad IL 02.41
6) Martine Ã…stebœl Rustad IL 02.46
7) Anette Rylund Rustad IL
8) Marit Vala Rustad IL
9) Sandra Paulsen Rustad IL
10) Karoline Anisdahl Rustad IL
11) Ragnhild HÃ¥œy Grue Rustad IL

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

FasterSkier

FasterSkier

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply