Other NewsNENSA 2014-2015 Elite and Development Teams Nominated

Brainspiral BrainspiralApril 27, 2014

(Press release)

The NENSA Elite and Development team nominee lists represents athletes who have had success on a Regional, National and International level this past winter.

These teams exist as a program to aid in the appropriate development of top athletes toward the goal of international excellence. To find out more about the teams and the selection criteria go to http://www.nensa.net/elite/

Congratulations to all of the athletes on their accomplishments this winter.

2014-2015 NENSA Elite Team Nominees 

Junior U18-U20

Patrick Caldwell, Dartmouth- U20

Fabian Stocek, Dartmouth-U20 *

Cole Morgan, UVM-U20

Jack Hegman, UVM-U20

Katharine Ogden, SMS – U18

Stephanie Kirk, UVM – U20

Corey Stock, Dartmouth –U20

Heather Mooney, Middlebury- U20

Marion Woods, UVM –U20

Maggie Williams, UVM – U20

U23

Scott Patterson, UVM

Silas Talbot, Dartmouth

Ben Lustgarten, Middlebury

Ben Saxton, SMS

Skyler Davis, SMS-T2

Grav, Joergen, UVM *

Rogan Brown, UVM

Jessie Diggins, USST

Anne Hart, Dartmouth

Kaitlynn Miller, Bowdoin

Annie Pokorny,  SMS-T2

Anja Gruber, UVM *

Linda Danvind-Malm, UVM *

Elizabeth Guiney, Craftsbury GRP

Senior

Andrew Newell, USST/SMS-T2

Simeon Hamilton, USST/SMS-T2

Kris Freeman, Maine Winter Sports Center

Sophie Caldwell, SMS-T2

Elizabeth Stephen, USST/BMA

Ida Sargent, CGRP

Caitlin Patterson, CGRP

Erika Flowers, SMS-T2

Discretionary Selection

Annika Taylor, UNH (U23 Worlds team)

(*Denotes foreign Athletes)

 

2014-2015 NENSA Development Team Nominees

U16 JN Team

Men 

Russell Boswell, SMS

Forrest Hamilton, Mansfield Nordic

Adam Glueck, Ford Sayre

Daniel Streinz, MWSC

Anders Hanson, Craftsbury

Calvin Bates, Dublin School

Women

Leah Brams, CSU

Mackenzie Rizio, SMS

Chloe Levins, Mountain Top Nordic

Tegan Thorley, SMS

Sophie Hodges, Frost Mtn Nordic

Kirsten Miller, Norwich, VT

NENSA Points

U18-Women

Julia Kern, CSU

Zoe Snow, CSU

Autumn Eastman, Sleepy hollow Club

Carmen Bango, Woodstock

Nina Armstrong, NYSEF (Mid A)

Kaelyn Woods, MWSC

U18-Men

Ben Hegman, Mansfield Nordic

Gavin McEwen, CSU

Koby Gordon, SMS

Braden Becker, MWSC

Henry Harmeyer, Mansfield Nordic

U20 Women

Heidi Halvorsen

Cate Brams, CSU

Hannah Miller, Bowdoin

Hannah Benson, Williams

Erin Perryman, SLU

U20 Men

Jack Schrupp, Gunstock Nordic

Austin Huneck, MWSC

Ian Moore, GMVS

Thomas Rabon, Dartmouth

Nathan Moreau, Bates

U23 Women

Hallie Grossman, Bates

Kaitlin Fink, Middlebury

Sarah Brockett, Colby

Elizabeth Izzo, UNH

Gabrielle Naranja, Bates

U23 Men

Peter Hegman, Craftsbury

Jake Barton, Craftsbury

Austin Cobb, Middlebury

Kalle Jahn, Williams

Hans Halvorsen, GMVS

Senior Men

Patrick O’Brien, Craftsbury

Gordon Vermeer, Craftsbury

Alex Schulz, Craftsbury

Alex Howe, Craftsbury

Bret Bedard, Cheshire, MA

Senior Women

Clare Egan, Craftsbury

Alexandra Jospe, CSU

EISA 6th-15th Ranking list

WOMEN

Jennifer Rolfes, Harvard

Katrin Larusson, UNH

Emily Hannah, Dartmouth

Carly Wynn, Dartmouth

Isabel Caldwell, Dartmouth

Amy Bianco, CBC

Stella Holt, Middlebury

MEN

David Sinclair, Dartmouth

Akeo Maifeld-Carucci, Harvard

Cameron Woodworth, Dartmouth

James Crimp, Bowdoin

Will Wicherski, Williams

Discretionary Selections

Sam Tarling, Ford Sayre

Eric Packer, SMS-T2

Mary O’Connell, Dartmouth

buy chantix online, buy ventolin inhaler

buy albuterol inhaler,buy combigan online,buy chantix,buy voltaren gel online

Brainspiral

Brainspiral

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply